Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:43 | SM | 1 | M | 1 | |
2 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:27:03 | SM | 2 | M | 2 | |
3 | Brendan Rothery | Eryri Harriers | 00:27:27 | SM | 3 | M | 3 | |
4 | David Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:33 | SM | 4 | M | 4 | |
5 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:27:50 | SM | 5 | M | 5 | |
6 | Lee Jones | Deeside A C | 00:28:10 | SM | 6 | M | 6 | |
7 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:14 | SM | 7 | M | 7 | |
8 | Peter Benyon | Tattenhall Runners | 00:28:16 | SM | 8 | M | 8 | |
9 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:22 | V45 | 1 | M | 9 | |
10 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:28:41 | SM | 9 | M | 10 | |
11 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:43 | SM | 10 | M | 11 | |
12 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:28:44 | V45 | 2 | M | 12 | |
13 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:29:02 | SM | 11 | M | 13 | |
14 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:03 | V40 | 1 | M | 14 | |
15 | John Pares | Buckley Runners | 00:29:05 | V40 | 2 | M | 15 | |
16 | Alec Beany | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:07 | U20M | 1 | M | 16 | |
17 | Steven McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:09 | U20M | 2 | M | 17 | |
18 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 00:29:15 | V40 | 3 | M | 18 | |
19 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:16 | V45 | 3 | M | 19 | |
20 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:20 | V40 | 4 | M | 20 | |
21 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:29:22 | V40 | 5 | M | 21 | |
22 | Louis Humphey | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:25 | U20M | 3 | M | 22 | |
23 | Dave Mountford | Deeside A C | 00:29:27 | U20M | 4 | M | 23 | |
24 | Mike Jone | Buckley Runners | 00:29:30 | SM | 12 | M | 24 | |
25 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:29:31 | SM | 13 | M | 25 | |
26 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:32 | V40 | 6 | M | 26 | |
27 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:29:34 | SM | 14 | M | 27 | |
28 | John Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:35 | V55 | 1 | M | 28 | |
29 | Peter Killgallon | Wirral A C | 00:29:37 | V50 | 1 | M | 29 | |
30 | Steve Wilkinson | Wallasey A C |
00:29:38 | SM | 15 | M | 30 | |
31 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:29:38 | SM | 16 | M | 31 | |
32 | Richard Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:46 | SM | 17 | M | 32 | |
33 | Kevin Keating | Wirral A C | 00:29:54 | SM | 18 | M | 33 | |
34 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:29:55 | V45 | 4 | M | 34 | |
35 | Marilyn Kitching | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:56 | LV35 | 1 | F | 1 | |
36 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:57 | SM | 19 | M | 35 | |
37 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:59 | V45 | 5 | M | 36 | |
38 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:02 | V40 | 7 | M | 37 | |
39 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:30:04 | V45 | 6 | M | 38 | |
40 | Mark Beckett | Wallasey A C |
00:30:16 | SM | 20 | M | 39 | |
41 | Tim Cahill | Abergele Harriers | 00:30:21 | V40 | 8 | M | 40 | |
42 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:23 | V45 | 7 | M | 41 | |
43 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:30:25 | V50 | 2 | M | 42 | |
44 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:30:30 | V40 | 9 | M | 43 | |
45 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 00:30:33 | V50 | 3 | M | 44 | |
46 | Martin Cortvriend | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:38 | V50 | 4 | M | 45 | |
47 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:30:40 | SM | 21 | M | 46 | |
48 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 00:30:42 | SM | 22 | M | 47 | |
49 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:43 | V45 | 8 | M | 48 | |
50 | Andrew Gooda | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:46 | V40 | 10 | M | 49 | |
51 | George Nichols | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:47 | SM | 23 | M | 50 | |
52 | Frank Reilly | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:48 | V60 | 1 | M | 51 | |
53 | David Pryce | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:50 | V40 | 11 | M | 52 | |
54 | Keith Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:52 | V40 | 12 | M | 53 | |
55 | Simon Edwards | Buckley Runners | 00:30:57 | SM | 24 | M | 54 | |
56 | Adair Broughton | Helsby R C | 00:31:06 | SM | 25 | M | 55 | |
57 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:08 | SL | 1 | F | 2 | |
58 | Justin McIliveen | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:09 | SM | 26 | M | 56 | |
59 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:10 | SM | 27 | M | 57 | |
60 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:31:12 | SM | 28 | M | 58 | |
61 | Keith Simpson | Wallasey A C |
00:31:15 | V40 | 13 | M | 59 | |
62 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 00:31:17 | V40 | 14 | M | 60 | |
63 | Emma Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:31:21 | SL | 2 | F | 3 | |
64 | Andrew Campbell | Wrecsam Tri | 00:31:24 | SM | 29 | M | 61 | |
65 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:31:27 | V50 | 5 | M | 62 | |
66 | Adrian Bryan | Wrexham A C | 00:31:29 | SM | 30 | M | 63 | |
67 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:31 | V45 | 9 | M | 64 | |
68 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:31:33 | SM | 31 | M | 65 | |
69 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:31:34 | SM | 32 | M | 66 | |
70 | Morten Gammelsater | Wirral A C | 00:31:37 | SM | 33 | M | 67 | |
71 | Callum Maxwell | Wirral A C | 00:31:38 | U20M | 5 | M | 68 | |
72 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:38 | V45 | 10 | M | 69 | |
73 | Paul Richardson | Wallasey A C |
00:31:42 | SM | 34 | M | 70 | |
74 | Josef Hayes | Deeside A C | 00:31:44 | SM | 35 | M | 71 | |
75 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:31:48 | V40 | 15 | M | 72 | |
76 | Richard Saunders | Wallasey A C |
00:31:51 | V45 | 11 | M | 73 | |
77 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:31:52 | V50 | 6 | M | 74 | |
78 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 00:31:55 | V55 | 2 | M | 75 | |
79 | Dave Henley | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:01 | V40 | 16 | M | 76 | |
80 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:05 | V50 | 7 | M | 77 | |
81 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:10 | V45 | 12 | M | 78 | |
82 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:12 | V45 | 13 | M | 79 | |
83 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:32:15 | V40 | 17 | M | 80 | |
84 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:17 | V45 | 14 | M | 81 | |
85 | Graham Lowe | Helsby R C | 00:32:18 | SM | 36 | M | 82 | |
86 | Ian Simpson | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:19 | SM | 37 | M | 83 | |
87 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:32:20 | V45 | 15 | M | 84 | |
88 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:22 | SM | 38 | M | 85 | |
89 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 00:32:24 | V40 | 18 | M | 86 | |
90 | Ainsley Baker | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:25 | SM | 39 | M | 87 | |
91 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:29 | V40 | 19 | M | 88 | |
92 | Vic Belshaw | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:30 | V45 | 16 | M | 89 | |
93 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:32:32 | V60 | 2 | M | 90 | |
94 | Brian Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:32:33 | V50 | 8 | M | 91 | |
95 | Shane Yates | Buckley Runners | 00:32:35 | SM | 40 | M | 92 | |
96 | Haydn Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:32:39 | V40 | 20 | M | 93 | |
97 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:43 | V60 | 3 | M | 94 | |
98 | Richard Mitchell | Helsby R C | 00:32:45 | V50 | 9 | M | 95 | |
99 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 00:32:50 | LV40 | 1 | F | 4 | |
100 | Matthew Welsh | Deeside A C | 00:32:51 | SM | 41 | M | 96 | |
101 | Gregg Norry | Deeside A C | 00:32:52 | SM | 42 | M | 97 | |
102 | Duncan Quincey | Deeside A C | 00:32:55 | SM | 43 | M | 98 | |
103 | Stephen Williams | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:56 | SM | 44 | M | 99 | |
104 | Alan Littler | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:00 | SM | 45 | M | 100 | |
105 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:33:01 | V40 | 21 | M | 101 | |
106 | Matt Sims | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:04 | SM | 46 | M | 102 | |
107 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:08 | V50 | 10 | M | 103 | |
108 | Dean Longley | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:16 | SM | 47 | M | 104 | |
109 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:17 | V40 | 22 | M | 105 | |
110 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:21 | V45 | 17 | M | 106 | |
111 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:23 | V50 | 11 | M | 107 | |
112 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:24 | V40 | 23 | M | 108 | |
113 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:26 | V50 | 12 | M | 109 | |
114 | Matthew Gibbs | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:28 | SM | 48 | M | 110 | |
115 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:33:35 | V50 | 13 | M | 111 | |
116 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:36 | U20M | 6 | M | 112 | |
117 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:43 | V45 | 18 | M | 113 | |
118 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:33:43 | U20M | 7 | M | 114 | |
119 | Rob Oliver | Deeside A C | 00:33:44 | V40 | 24 | M | 115 | |
120 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:33:45 | V55 | 3 | M | 116 | |
121 | Paul Thomas | Abergele Harriers | 00:33:46 | V45 | 19 | M | 117 | |
122 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:47 | SL | 3 | F | 5 | |
123 | Pete Roberts | Buckley Runners | 00:33:52 | V60 | 4 | M | 118 | |
124 | David Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:55 | V60 | 5 | M | 119 | |
125 | Leah Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:01 | SL | 4 | F | 6 | |
126 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:34:07 | V60 | 6 | M | 120 | |
127 | Stephen Marr | Wirral A C | 00:34:11 | U20M | 8 | M | 121 | |
128 | Jack Denholm | Deeside A C | 00:34:12 | U20M | 9 | M | 122 | |
129 | Jon Hawker | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:13 | V40 | 25 | M | 123 | |
130 | Liz Crawshaw | Wirral A C | 00:34:14 | SL | 5 | F | 7 | |
131 | Rob Dalton | Deestriders | 00:34:16 | SM | 49 | M | 124 | |
132 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:34:17 | V55 | 4 | M | 125 | |
133 | Keith Elliot | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:17 | V40 | 26 | M | 126 | |
134 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:34:18 | V55 | 5 | M | 127 | |
135 | Andrew Blair | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:19 | V40 | 27 | M | 128 | |
136 | Dave Oldfield | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:26 | V45 | 20 | M | 129 | |
137 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:27 | V45 | 21 | M | 130 | |
138 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:34:29 | SL | 6 | F | 8 | |
139 | John Davies | Deeside A C | 00:34:33 | U20M | 10 | M | 131 | |
140 | Carol Williams | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:34 | SL | 7 | F | 9 | |
141 | Robert Crowe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:35 | SM | 50 | M | 132 | |
142 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:36 | V60 | 7 | M | 133 | |
143 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:41 | V45 | 22 | M | 134 | |
144 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:34:48 | V45 | 23 | M | 135 | |
145 | Neil Elsby | Wirral A C | 00:34:56 | SM | 51 | M | 136 | |
146 | Ian Fennelly | Wallasey A C |
00:34:57 | V40 | 28 | M | 137 | |
147 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:35:02 | LV40 | 2 | F | 10 | |
148 | Julie Gibson | Wirral A C | 00:35:05 | LV50 | 1 | F | 11 | |
149 | Jules Bancroft | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:06 | LV35 | 2 | F | 12 | |
150 | Tim Hughes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:10 | SM | 52 | M | 138 | |
151 | Paul Faulkar | Deeside A C | 00:35:19 | V40 | 29 | M | 139 | |
152 | Mieke Vanesste | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:21 | LV45 | 1 | F | 13 | |
153 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:35:25 | V60 | 8 | M | 140 | |
154 | Jack Thomas | Buckley Runners | 00:35:26 | V60 | 9 | M | 141 | |
155 | Tim Bent | Wrexham A C | 00:35:27 | V40 | 30 | M | 142 | |
156 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:29 | SL | 8 | F | 14 | |
157 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:35:47 | LV45 | 2 | F | 15 | |
158 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
00:35:49 | V50 | 14 | M | 143 | |
159 | Merfyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:53 | V45 | 24 | M | 144 | |
160 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:36:02 | V45 | 25 | M | 145 | |
161 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:36:05 | LV40 | 3 | F | 16 | |
162 | Ronnie Jones | Wirral A C | 00:36:09 | V65 | 1 | M | 146 | |
163 | Rob Webster | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:12 | V45 | 26 | M | 147 | |
164 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:14 | LV45 | 3 | F | 17 | |
165 | Peter Smith | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:15 | V40 | 31 | M | 148 | |
166 | Mike McCorkhill | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:16 | SM | 53 | M | 149 | |
167 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:24 | SL | 9 | F | 18 | |
168 | Holly Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:36:25 | SL | 10 | F | 19 | |
169 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:26 | LV40 | 4 | F | 20 | |
170 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:36:31 | LV40 | 5 | F | 21 | |
171 | Liz Morley | Wrexham A C | 00:36:44 | SL | 11 | F | 22 | |
172 | Sarah Henshaw | Deestriders | 00:36:46 | SL | 12 | F | 23 | |
173 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:47 | V50 | 15 | M | 150 | |
174 | Robert Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:48 | SM | 54 | M | 151 | |
175 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:49 | V60 | 10 | M | 152 | |
176 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:36:56 | V65 | 2 | M | 153 | |
177 | Les Pullin | Wallasey A C |
00:36:58 | V55 | 6 | M | 154 | |
178 | Brandon Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:37:02 | SM | 55 | M | 155 | |
179 | Linda Martin | Deestriders | 00:37:10 | LV40 | 6 | F | 24 | |
180 | Pete Jones | Deeside A C | 00:37:21 | V40 | 32 | M | 156 | |
181 | David Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:23 | V50 | 16 | M | 157 | |
182 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:24 | V55 | 7 | M | 158 | |
183 | Kim Norgrove | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:26 | LV40 | 7 | F | 25 | |
184 | Peter Rooney | Deestriders | 00:37:29 | V40 | 33 | M | 159 | |
185 | Nicholas Chadwick | Deestriders | 00:37:33 | SM | 56 | M | 160 | |
186 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:37:40 | LV55 | 1 | F | 26 | |
187 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:37:42 | V65 | 3 | M | 161 | |
188 | Ian Hilditch | Helsby R C | 00:37:43 | V65 | 4 | M | 162 | |
189 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:50 | LV35 | 3 | F | 27 | |
190 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:37:53 | V45 | 27 | M | 163 | |
191 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:38:17 | V40 | 34 | M | 164 | |
192 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:22 | LV40 | 8 | F | 28 | |
193 | Jim Alcock | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:34 | SM | 57 | M | 165 | |
194 | Rhian Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:41 | LV35 | 4 | F | 29 | |
195 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:38:44 | V50 | 17 | M | 166 | |
196 | Madeline Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:49 | LV50 | 2 | F | 30 | |
197 | Jayne Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:38:50 | LV50 | 3 | F | 31 | |
198 | Kim Norman | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:56 | SL | 13 | F | 32 | |
199 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:39:04 | LV35 | 5 | F | 33 | |
200 | Catherine Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:06 | SL | 14 | F | 34 | |
201 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:39:07 | V50 | 18 | M | 167 | |
202 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:08 | V60 | 11 | M | 168 | |
203 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:39:12 | V50 | 19 | M | 169 | |
204 | Linda Hampton | Wrexham A C | 00:39:15 | LV40 | 9 | F | 35 | |
205 | Claire Ballamy | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:18 | LV45 | 4 | F | 36 | |
206 | Eleri Goddard | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:55 | LV35 | 6 | F | 37 | |
207 | Yvie Van Den broaeck | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:00 | SL | 15 | F | 38 | |
208 | Richard Barratt | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:04 | SM | 58 | M | 170 | |
209 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:06 | V55 | 8 | M | 171 | |
210 | Jason Burton | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:08 | SM | 59 | M | 172 | |
211 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 00:40:10 | LV40 | 10 | F | 39 | |
212 | Liz Stott | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:12 | LV40 | 11 | F | 40 | |
213 | Geoff Cornfield | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:13 | V60 | 12 | M | 173 | |
214 | Stephanie Charman | Helsby R C | 00:40:16 | LV55 | 2 | F | 41 | |
215 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:17 | V65 | 5 | M | 174 | |
216 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 00:40:19 | LV40 | 12 | F | 42 | |
217 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:40:23 | U20L | 1 | F | 43 | |
218 | Lorna Royle | Deestriders | 00:40:30 | LV35 | 7 | F | 44 | |
219 | Chris Briffa | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:30 | V50 | 20 | M | 175 | |
220 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:42 | V55 | 9 | M | 176 | |
221 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:46 | V55 | 10 | M | 177 | |
222 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:40:47 | V55 | 11 | M | 178 | |
223 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:48 | V45 | 28 | M | 179 | |
224 | Bev Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:40:50 | LV35 | 8 | F | 45 | |
225 | Mark Denholm | Deeside A C | 00:40:57 | V50 | 21 | M | 180 | |
226 | Cornelia Bufe | Eryri Harriers | 00:41:03 | SL | 16 | F | 46 | |
227 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:41:13 | V65 | 6 | M | 181 | |
228 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:41:15 | V50 | 22 | M | 182 | |
229 | Katie Wilson | Deeside A C | 00:41:30 | SL | 17 | F | 47 | |
230 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 00:41:45 | V40 | 35 | M | 183 | |
231 | Dave Carnelly | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:46 | SM | 60 | M | 184 | |
232 | Tom Jennings | Deestriders | 00:41:55 | V45 | 29 | M | 185 | |
233 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:42:15 | LV40 | 13 | F | 48 | |
234 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:42:16 | LV45 | 5 | F | 49 | |
235 | John Muir | Helsby R C | 00:41:22 | SM | 61 | M | 186 | |
236 | Louise Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:41:27 | LV35 | 9 | F | 50 | |
237 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:41:27 | V45 | 30 | M | 187 | |
238 | Nigel Crierie | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:43:01 | V40 | 36 | M | 188 | |
239 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:43:03 | LV50 | 4 | F | 51 | |
240 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:43:17 | LV55 | 3 | F | 52 | |
241 | Helen Baxendale | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:32 | LV40 | 14 | F | 53 | |
242 | Alison Donnelly | Eryri Harriers | 00:43:34 | LV35 | 10 | F | 54 | |
243 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:43:42 | V50 | 23 | M | 189 | |
244 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:43:52 | V40 | 37 | M | 190 | |
245 | Richard Bennett | Deestriders | 00:43:54 | V60 | 13 | M | 191 | |
246 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:44:09 | LV40 | 15 | F | 55 | |
247 | Magda Fatlah | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:38 | SL | 18 | F | 56 | |
248 | Rachel Lambert | Helsby R C | 00:44:39 | SL | 19 | F | 57 | |
249 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:27 | LV50 | 5 | F | 58 | |
250 | Bev Hendricks | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:28 | LV45 | 6 | F | 59 | |
251 | Leslie Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:05 | LV55 | 4 | F | 60 | |
252 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:32 | LV50 | 6 | F | 61 | |
253 | Sonia Wignall | Abergele Harriers | 00:48:43 | SL | 20 | F | 62 |