Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:32:14 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:33:48 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
3 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:33:54 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
4 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:19 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
5 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:21 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
6 | Laura O'Malley | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:42 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
7 | Julie Boscoe | Pensby Runners | 00:36:02 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
8 | Tricia Jones | Pensby Runners | 00:36:15 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
9 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:16 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
10 | Mandy Blenkinsop | Helsby R C | 00:36:30 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
11 | Pam Morgan | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:05 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
12 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:37:09 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
13 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:37:37 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
14 | Sian Vaughan-Jones | Chester Tri | 00:37:38 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
15 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:37:42 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
16 | Gen Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 00:37:49 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
17 | Jenny Snell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:56 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
18 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers | 00:38:00 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
19 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:38:02 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
20 | Maureen Muir | Pensby Runners | 00:38:21 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
21 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:38:47 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
22 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 00:38:55 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
23 | Wendy Waters | Chester Tri | 00:39:10 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
24 | Judith Dyer | Penny Lane Striders | 00:39:29 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
25 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:39:34 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
26 | Rachel Saunders | Wallasey A C |
00:40:06 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
27 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:08 | O40 | 13 | F | ||
28 | Angelina Addis | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:24 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
29 | Jan Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:40:30 | O40 | 14 | F | ||
30 | Sue Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:40:35 | O40 | 15 | F | ||
31 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:40:36 | O40 | 16 | F | ||
32 | Henri Grice | Helsby R C | 00:41:20 | O40 | 17 | F | ||
33 | Lily Lam | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:24 | U30 | 5 | F | ||
34 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:50 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
35 | Lesley Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:42:16 | O40 | 18 | F | ||
36 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:42:32 | U20 | 2 | F | ||
37 | Tracy Rimmer | Wallasey A C |
00:42:32 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
38 | Chris Carson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:42:38 | O50 | 4 | F | ||
39 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 00:42:44 | O50 | 5 | F | ||
40 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 00:43:18 | O50 | 6 | F | ||
41 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
00:43:22 | U30 | 6 | F | ||
42 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:43:42 | O40 | 19 | F | ||
43 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:44:34 | O40 | 20 | F | ||
44 | Linda Green | Chester Tri | 00:44:58 | U40 | 10 | F | ||
45 | Val Machin | Birkenhead A C | 00:45:50 | O50 | 7 | F | ||
46 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:46:00 | O50 | 8 | F | ||
47 | Maria Lindley | Chester Tri | 00:46:19 | O50 | 9 | F | ||
48 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:46:45 | O40 | 21 | F | ||
49 | Liz Scott | Chester Tri | 00:46:48 | U40 | 11 | F | ||
50 | Ruth Scott | Picton | 00:46:51 | O40 | 22 | F | ||
51 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:48:02 | O40 | 23 | F | ||
52 | Jill Murphy | Pensby Runners | 00:48:02 | O40 | 24 | F | ||
53 | Margaret McNelis | Wallasey A C |
00:48:02 | O40 | 25 | F | ||
54 | Sue Wright | Village Road Runners | 00:48:59 | O40 | 26 | F | ||
55 | Jenny Peel | Picton | 00:49:53 | O50 | 10 | F | ||
56 | Jan Morgan | Chester Tri | 00:51:15 | O50 | 11 | F | ||
57 | Andrea McConnell | Village Road Runners | 00:55:42 | U40 | 12 | F | ||
58 | Polly Hadziabdik | Birkenhead A C | 00:57:28 | U40 | 13 | F |