Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Wetherall | Helsby R C | 00:20:22 | M | ||||
2 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:20:27 | M | ||||
3 | Bernie Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:20:33 | V40 | M | |||
4 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:20:41 | U20 | M | |||
5 | Robin Sedman-Smith | West Cheshire A C | 00:21:17 | M | ||||
6 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:21:19 | V40 | M | |||
7 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:21:28 | V50 | M | |||
8 | Owen Hird | Wirral A C | 00:21:41 | V45 | M | |||
9 | Mark Hulmaston | Wirral A C | 00:21:45 | M | ||||
10 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:21:47 | M | ||||
11 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 00:21:49 | V40 | M | |||
12 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:21:50 | V40 | M | |||
13 | Gary Rees-Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:21:54 | M | ||||
14 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:21:56 | V40 | M | |||
15 | D Hird | Wirral A C | 00:22:00 | U20 | M | |||
16 | Peter Killgallon | Wirral A C | 00:22:05 | V45 | M | |||
17 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:22:08 | M | ||||
18 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:22:09 | M | ||||
19 | Richard Cowell | Wallasey A C |
00:22:10 | U20 | M | |||
20 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:13 | V40 | M | |||
21 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:18 | M | ||||
22 | Mark Bayliss | Wirral A C | 00:22:24 | V40 | M | |||
23 | Rhys ap Elwyn | Eryri Harriers | 00:22:34 | M | ||||
24 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:35 | M | ||||
25 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:22:37 | M | ||||
26 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:22:38 | M | ||||
27 | Adam Haynes | Eryri Harriers | 00:22:41 | V40 | M | |||
28 | Derek Weaver | Eryri Harriers | 00:22:45 | V45 | M | |||
29 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:22:46 | M | ||||
30 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:22:52 | M | ||||
31 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:22:56 | V40 | M | |||
32 | Ian Baylis | Buckley Runners | 00:22:59 | V40 | M | |||
33 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:23:03 | V40 | M | |||
34 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:23:10 | V40 | M | |||
35 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:12 | V40 | M | |||
36 | Rob Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:23:14 | U20 | M | |||
37 | Rose Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:23:15 | L | F | 1 | ||
38 | Gary Brooks | Wirral A C | 00:23:19 | V40 | M | |||
39 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:23:21 | V40 | M | |||
40 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:21 | M | ||||
41 | Paul Kimpton | Buckley Runners | 00:23:24 | V40 | M | |||
42 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:23:27 | M | ||||
43 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:23:29 | V50 | M | |||
44 | John Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:23:30 | M | ||||
45 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:23:34 | V45 | M | |||
46 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:23:42 | V50 | M | |||
47 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:23:45 | M | ||||
48 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:23:55 | M | ||||
49 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:23:57 | M | ||||
50 | John Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:23:58 | V40 | M | |||
51 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:24:00 | V50 | M | |||
52 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:02 | V40 | M | |||
53 | Graeme Shone | Abergele Harriers | 00:24:05 | V50 | M | |||
54 | Dave Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 00:24:07 | V40 | M | |||
55 | Steve Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:24:09 | M | ||||
56 | Paul Hooson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:24:10 | V40 | M | |||
57 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:24:11 | M | ||||
58 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:11 | V50 | M | |||
59 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:24:13 | LV35 | F | 2 | ||
60 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:24:15 | V45 | M | |||
61 | Peter Reid | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:18 | M | ||||
62 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:23 | M | ||||
63 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:24:23 | V40 | M | |||
64 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:24:26 | M | ||||
65 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:24:27 | V45 | M | |||
66 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:24:28 | V40 | M | |||
67 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:24:30 | V40 | M | |||
68 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:30 | V50 | M | |||
69 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 00:24:34 | V40 | M | |||
70 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:36 | U20 | M | |||
71 | Karl Pickstock | Wallasey A C |
00:24:37 | U20 | M | |||
72 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:38 | V45 | M | |||
73 | Helen Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:24:40 | LV35 | F | 3 | ||
74 | Aaron Aspinall | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:42 | M | ||||
75 | Geoff Richards | Wrexham A C | 00:24:43 | V50 | M | |||
76 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:44 | V50 | M | |||
77 | Peter Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:46 | V50 | M | |||
78 | Joe Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:24:47 | M | ||||
79 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:24:48 | M | ||||
80 | Simon Jones | Wirral A C | 00:24:50 | M | ||||
81 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:55 | V45 | M | |||
82 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 00:25:06 | LV40 | F | 4 | ||
83 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:25:08 | V55 | M | |||
84 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:12 | V45 | M | |||
85 | Phil Walker | Wrexham A C | 00:25:14 | V50 | M | |||
86 | Max Harris | Helsby R C | 00:25:15 | M | ||||
87 | Mike Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:19 | M | ||||
88 | Roy Evans | Abergele Harriers | 00:25:20 | M | ||||
89 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:25:21 | V45 | M | |||
90 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:24 | V40 | M | |||
91 | Mel Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:25:26 | V50 | M | |||
92 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:25:27 | M | ||||
93 | Dave Fisher | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:30 | V45 | M | |||
94 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:31 | M | ||||
95 | Alan Taylor | Abergele Harriers | 00:25:32 | V45 | M | |||
96 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:33 | V40 | M | |||
97 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:25:34 | V40 | M | |||
98 | Arwyn Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:25:35 | M | ||||
99 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:25:36 | V45 | M | |||
100 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 00:25:37 | V55 | M | |||
101 | Jeff Henshaw | Buckley Runners | 00:25:39 | M | ||||
102 | Roy Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:43 | M | ||||
103 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:25:48 | V40 | M | |||
104 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:51 | V55 | M | |||
105 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:25:52 | M | ||||
106 | Jack Thomas | Wrecsam Tri | 00:25:54 | V60 | M | |||
107 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:25:55 | V40 | M | |||
108 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:56 | M | ||||
109 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:25:57 | M | ||||
110 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:25:58 | L | F | 5 | ||
111 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:26:00 | V55 | M | |||
112 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:26:02 | V55 | M | |||
113 | Stephen A Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:26:06 | M | ||||
114 | Ted Snowden | Wrexham A C | 00:26:08 | V50 | M | |||
115 | Pete Roberts | Wrexham A C | 00:26:12 | V60 | M | |||
116 | Lee Webster | Prestatyn R C | 00:26:18 | M | ||||
117 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:19 | V45 | M | |||
118 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:20 | V45 | M | |||
119 | John Raftery | Wallasey A C |
00:26:22 | V50 | M | |||
120 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:26:26 | V55 | M | |||
121 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:26:27 | V40 | M | |||
122 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:26:28 | V45 | M | |||
123 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 00:26:30 | LV35 | F | 6 | ||
124 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:26:34 | M | ||||
125 | Liz Crawshaw | Wirral A C | 00:26:36 | L | F | 7 | ||
126 | Mal McColl | Deestriders | 00:26:38 | V55 | M | |||
127 | Roz Adams | Wrexham A C | 00:26:41 | LV45 | F | 8 | ||
128 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:45 | V50 | M | |||
129 | Clare Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:26:46 | LV40 | F | 9 | ||
130 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:26:53 | V50 | M | |||
131 | Mike Weatherilt | Wrexham A C | 00:26:54 | V50 | M | |||
132 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:26:55 | LV45 | F | 10 | ||
133 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:26:56 | V55 | M | |||
134 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:26:59 | M | ||||
135 | Rob Spotswood | Abergele Harriers | 00:27:10 | V40 | M | |||
136 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:15 | V65 | M | |||
137 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:17 | M | ||||
138 | Leah Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:27:18 | L | F | 11 | ||
139 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:27:19 | LV35 | F | 12 | ||
140 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:26 | V55 | M | |||
141 | Chris Bennion | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:27 | V45 | M | |||
142 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:29 | V40 | M | |||
143 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:27:33 | V55 | M | |||
144 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:27:36 | V50 | M | |||
145 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:27:39 | LV40 | F | 13 | ||
146 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:44 | LV50 | F | 14 | ||
147 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:27:49 | M | ||||
148 | Malcolm Purchase | Wrexham A C | 00:27:51 | M | ||||
149 | Ken Hilton | Wallasey A C |
00:28:00 | V40 | M | |||
150 | Peter Blundell | Prestatyn R C | 00:28:04 | V45 | M | |||
151 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:28:05 | V45 | M | |||
152 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:28:08 | V45 | M | |||
153 | Judith Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:12 | LV40 | F | 15 | ||
154 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:28:15 | V50 | M | |||
155 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:17 | V45 | M | |||
156 | Debra Clift | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:19 | LV35 | F | 16 | ||
157 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:28:22 | V50 | M | |||
158 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 00:28:25 | V45 | M | |||
159 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:28:28 | LV50 | F | 17 | ||
160 | Steve McCarten | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:29 | V45 | M | |||
161 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:30 | V45 | M | |||
162 | Ian Hilditch | Helsby R C | 00:28:32 | V60 | M | |||
163 | Alan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:28:33 | M | ||||
164 | Graham Marlow | Deestriders | 00:28:48 | M | ||||
165 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:58 | LV35 | F | 18 | ||
166 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:29:02 | LU20 | F | 19 | ||
167 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:05 | L | F | 20 | ||
168 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:08 | V60 | M | |||
169 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:29:10 | LV55 | F | 21 | ||
170 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
00:29:13 | V45 | M | |||
171 | Mike Blake | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:24 | V50 | M | |||
172 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:27 | V55 | M | |||
173 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:29:28 | L | F | 22 | ||
174 | Alison Talbot | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:31 | LV35 | F | 23 | ||
175 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:29:39 | V40 | M | |||
176 | S Dobbs | Wirral A C | 00:29:40 | V40 | M | |||
177 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:46 | LV50 | F | 24 | ||
178 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:49 | LV35 | F | 25 | ||
179 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:29:56 | V60 | M | |||
180 | Sandy Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:29:57 | LV40 | F | 26 | ||
181 | Matthew Ashton | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:58 | M | ||||
182 | Dewi Sinclair | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:00 | V55 | M | |||
183 | Frank McHale | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:07 | V55 | M | |||
184 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:30:09 | V45 | M | |||
185 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:30:15 | V45 | M | |||
186 | Sue Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:17 | LV40 | F | 27 | ||
187 | Lesley Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:19 | LV45 | F | 28 | ||
188 | Paulina Jungova | Wrexham A C | 00:30:23 | LV35 | F | 29 | ||
189 | Chris Briffa | Wrecsam Tri | 00:30:30 | V45 | M | |||
190 | Derek Parsons | Wrexham A C | 00:30:32 | V60 | M | |||
191 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:30:45 | LV40 | F | 30 | ||
192 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:30:51 | LV45 | F | 31 | ||
193 | Glyn Garbutt | Deestriders | 00:31:02 | V40 | M | |||
194 | Susan Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:31:04 | LV40 | F | 32 | ||
195 | Derek Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:16 | V60 | M | |||
196 | Cheryl Platt | Wirral A C | 00:31:19 | LV40 | F | 33 | ||
197 | Robert Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:31:26 | V50 | M | |||
198 | Steve Ward | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:33 | V50 | M | |||
199 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:31:36 | L | F | 34 | ||
200 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:31:38 | LV55 | F | 35 | ||
201 | Steph Charman | Helsby R C | 00:31:44 | LV50 | F | 36 | ||
202 | Geoff Clegg | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:55 | V65 | M | |||
203 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:32:12 | LV45 | F | 37 | ||
204 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:16 | V45 | M | |||
205 | Tracy Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:30 | LV35 | F | 38 | ||
206 | Amanda Penfold | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:31 | LV35 | F | 39 | ||
207 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 00:32:45 | L | F | 40 | ||
208 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 00:32:52 | LV35 | F | 41 | ||
209 | Ken Major | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:02 | V55 | M | |||
210 | Carol Coole | Buckley Runners | 00:33:08 | LV35 | F | 42 | ||
211 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 00:33:28 | LV40 | F | 43 | ||
212 | Alex McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:34:12 | LU20 | F | 44 | ||
213 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:32 | LV45 | F | 45 | ||
214 | Gary Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:34:44 | V50 | M | |||
215 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:34:50 | V65 | M | |||
216 | Raewyn Bailey | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:54 | LV50 | F | 46 | ||
217 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 00:35:06 | LV50 | F | 47 | ||
218 | Olwen Byrne | Wirral A C | 00:35:28 | LV45 | F | 48 | ||
219 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:13 | LV60 | F | 49 | ||
220 | Val Blair | Deestriders | 00:36:45 | LV45 | F | 50 | ||
221 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:37:37 | LV45 | F | 51 |