Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Peers | Liverpool Harriers | 00:21:37 | U20M | 1 | M | ||
2 | Ricky Challenor | Buckley Runners | 00:22:06 | U20M | 2 | M | ||
3 | Tom Madden | Wirral A C | 00:22:28 | U20M | 3 | M | ||
4 | Dave Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:40 | U40M | 1 | M | ||
5 | Adam Banks | Buckley Runners | 00:22:58 | U20M | 4 | M | ||
6 | Edward Loffill | Keswick AC | 00:23:07 | U30M | 1 | M | ||
7 | Pete Scarratt | Wirral A C | 00:23:26 | O40M | 1 | M | ||
8 | Shaun Egan | Wirral A C | 00:23:18 | U20M | 5 | M | ||
9 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:25 | O40M | 2 | M | ||
10 | Steven Duckers | Wirral A C | 00:23:31 | U20M | 6 | M | ||
11 | John-Philip Seymour | Wirral A C | 00:23:40 | U20M | 7 | M | ||
12 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:23:41 | O40M | 3 | M | ||
13 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:23:54 | O40M | 4 | M | ||
14 | Andrew Gawne | Wirral A C | 00:24:00 | U20M | 8 | M | ||
15 | Chris Cooper | Wirral A C | 00:24:03 | U20M | 9 | M | ||
16 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:15 | O40M | 5 | M | ||
17 | David Norman | Helsby R C | 00:24:19 | O40M | 6 | M | ||
18 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:24:20 | U40M | 2 | M | ||
19 | Morten Gammelsaeter | Wirral A C | 00:24:22 | U40M | 3 | M | ||
20 | Stuart Hill | Sunlight Runners | 00:24:32 | U40M | 4 | M | ||
21 | Russell Kirk | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:35 | O40M | 7 | M | ||
22 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:24:38 | U30M | 2 | M | ||
23 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:39 | U40M | 5 | M | ||
24 | Richard Farrar | Wirral A C | 00:24:40 | U40M | 6 | M | ||
25 | Gary Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:43 | U30M | 3 | M | ||
26 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:44 | O40M | 8 | M | ||
27 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:24:53 | O40M | 9 | M | ||
28 | David Rankling | Wirral A C | 00:25:02 | U20M | 10 | M | ||
29 | Louis Humphreys | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:06 | U20M | 11 | M | ||
30 | Rory Lott | Wirral A C | 00:25:12 | U20M | 12 | M | ||
31 | Keith Simpson | Wallasey A C |
00:25:22 | O40M | 10 | M | ||
32 | Jon Lowe | Penny Lane Striders | 00:25:27 | U40M | 7 | M | ||
33 | Richard Webster | Chester Tri | 00:25:30 | O40M | 11 | M | ||
34 | Andy Wilkinson | Chester Tri | 00:25:31 | O40M | 12 | M | ||
35 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:25:33 | U20M | 13 | M | ||
36 | Daniel Craigen | Chester Tri | 00:25:37 | U40M | 8 | M | ||
37 | Adair Broughton | Helsby R C | 00:25:39 | U40M | 9 | M | ||
38 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:44 | O50M | 1 | M | ||
39 | Ian Magill | Liverpool R C | 00:25:48 | U40M | 10 | M | ||
40 | David Lovett | Penny Lane Striders | 00:25:49 | O50M | 2 | M | ||
41 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:25:52 | U20M | 14 | M | ||
42 | Keith McLaughlin | Wallasey A C |
00:25:57 | U40M | 11 | M | ||
43 | Mal Balmer | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:01 | O40M | 13 | M | ||
44 | Steve Lampkin | Wallasey A C |
00:26:04 | U20M | 15 | M | ||
45 | Callum Maxwell | Wirral A C | 00:26:06 | U20M | 16 | M | ||
46 | Tom Snowdon | Buckley Runners | 00:26:08 | U20M | 17 | M | ||
47 | Neil Toner | Birkenhead A C | 00:26:32 | U40M | 12 | M | ||
48 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:26:37 | O40M | 14 | M | ||
49 | Eamon Foster | Wirral A C | 00:26:39 | U20M | 18 | M | ||
50 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:40 | O40M | 15 | M | ||
51 | Mark Baker | Sunlight Runners | 00:26:42 | U40M | 13 | M | ||
52 | Nick Campbell | Chester Tri | 00:26:54 | O40M | 16 | M | ||
53 | Darren Hanley | Wirral A C | 00:26:59 | U40M | 14 | M | ||
54 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:27:00 | O50M | 3 | M | ||
55 | Gerry McTague | Liverpool Harriers | 00:27:01 | U30M | 4 | M | ||
56 | Mark Hargreaves | Liverpool Harriers | 00:27:04 | U40M | 15 | M | ||
57 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:05 | O40M | 17 | M | ||
58 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
00:27:12 | O40M | 18 | M | ||
59 | Neil Elsby | Wirral A C | 00:27:17 | U30M | 5 | M | ||
60 | Andy Blair | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:19 | O40M | 19 | M | ||
61 | Dave Quinn | Liverpool Harriers | 00:27:21 | U40M | 16 | M | ||
62 | Colin Benson | Wallasey A C |
00:27:22 | O40M | 20 | M | ||
63 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:22 | U40M | 17 | M | ||
64 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:22 | O50M | 4 | M | ||
65 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:27:24 | U40M | 18 | M | ||
66 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:30 | O50M | 5 | M | ||
67 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:32 | O40M | 21 | M | ||
68 | Andy Mitchell | Sunlight Runners | 00:27:35 | U40M | 19 | M | ||
69 | Peter Cobb | Chester Tri | 00:27:42 | O40M | 22 | M | ||
70 | Tony Man | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:52 | U40M | 20 | M | ||
71 | Mike Cockburn | Wallasey A C |
00:27:56 | U40M | 21 | M | ||
72 | Tim Hughes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:58 | U30M | 6 | M | ||
73 | Shane Knott | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:05 | U40M | 22 | M | ||
74 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:07 | O50M | 6 | M | ||
75 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:16 | O60M | 1 | M | ||
76 | Mark Bennett | Chester Tri | 00:28:17 | U40M | 23 | M | ||
77 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:28:19 | O50M | 7 | M | ||
78 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:23 | O50M | 8 | M | ||
79 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:28:31 | O60M | 2 | M | ||
80 | David Howden | Sunlight Runners | 00:28:33 | O50M | 9 | M | ||
81 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
00:28:37 | O50M | 10 | M | ||
82 | Barry Metcalfe | Wallasey A C |
00:28:39 | O40M | 23 | M | ||
83 | Damian Palin | Chester Tri | 00:28:42 | U40M | 24 | M | ||
84 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:28:43 | O40M | 24 | M | ||
85 | Michael Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:28:49 | U20M | 19 | M | ||
86 | Clive Giddis | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:01 | O40M | 25 | M | ||
87 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:29:03 | O40M | 26 | M | ||
88 | David Costello | Wirral A C | 00:29:05 | O40M | 27 | M | ||
89 | Tim Warn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:09 | O50M | 11 | M | ||
90 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:20 | O40M | 28 | M | ||
91 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:29:22 | O60M | 3 | M | ||
92 | Peter Elliott | Pensby Runners | 00:29:23 | O40M | 29 | M | ||
93 | John Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:38 | O40M | 30 | M | ||
94 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:29:45 | O50M | 12 | M | ||
95 | Peter Timson | Chester Tri | 00:29:53 | O50M | 13 | M | ||
96 | Nigel Crompton | Pensby Runners | 00:30:03 | O40M | 31 | M | ||
97 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:05 | O50M | 14 | M | ||
98 | Mike Hughes | Wallasey A C |
00:30:08 | O40M | 32 | M | ||
99 | Craig Northover | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:13 | U40M | 25 | M | ||
100 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:30:44 | O50M | 15 | M | ||
101 | Barry Chambers | Vale Royal | 00:31:09 | O50M | 16 | M | ||
102 | Dave Brunton | Mersey Tri | 00:31:14 | O40M | 33 | M | ||
103 | Bill Swift | Pensby Runners | 00:31:18 | O50M | 17 | M | ||
104 | Mark Povey | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:19 | U40M | 26 | M | ||
105 | Paul Bibby | Pensby Runners | 00:31:26 | O40M | 34 | M | ||
106 | Mick Charman | Helsby R C | 00:31:29 | O50M | 18 | M | ||
107 | Steve Tilby | Pensby Runners | 00:31:38 | O40M | 35 | M | ||
108 | Dave Cowe | Vale Royal | 00:31:39 | O50M | 19 | M | ||
109 | Alan Kirkham | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:43 | O60M | 4 | M | ||
110 | Steve Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:31:49 | O60M | 5 | M | ||
111 | Pat Henley | Liverpool Harriers | 00:31:54 | O60M | 6 | M | ||
112 | Michael Kane | Chester Tri | 00:32:06 | U20M | 20 | M | ||
113 | Tony Hargreaves | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:07 | O50M | 20 | M | ||
114 | Mansur Mohammadi | Sunlight Runners | 00:32:13 | O50M | 21 | M | ||
115 | Dave Brierley | Chester Tri | 00:32:49 | O40M | 36 | M | ||
116 | Pete Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:54 | O50M | 22 | M | ||
117 | Peter Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:33:19 | O60M | 7 | M | ||
118 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:33:21 | O40M | 37 | M | ||
119 | Sid Molyneux | Picton | 00:33:37 | O60M | 8 | M | ||
120 | Phil Aldag | Pensby Runners | 00:33:53 | O50M | 23 | M | ||
121 | Lawrie Brown | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:59 | O60M | 9 | M | ||
122 | Steve Girling | Pensby Runners | 00:34:07 | O50M | 24 | M | ||
123 | Nigel Crierie | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:36 | O40M | 38 | M | ||
124 | Steve Russell-Ingram | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:01 | O40M | 39 | M | ||
125 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:35:22 | O50M | 25 | M | ||
126 | Steve Bayley | Pensby Runners | 00:35:27 | O40M | 40 | M | ||
127 | John Kane | Chester Tri | 00:35:40 | O40M | 41 | M | ||
128 | Joe Beswick | Helsby R C | 00:36:47 | O60M | 10 | M | ||
129 | Geoff Harvey | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:50 | O50M | 26 | M | ||
130 | Kevin O'Brian | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:05 | O60M | 11 | M | ||
131 | Craig Jones | Sunlight Runners | 00:40:29 | O40M | 42 | M | ||
132 | Norman Grundy | Birkenhead A C | 00:47:38 | O60M | 12 | M |