Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Mellor | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:57 | M | ||||
2 | Toby Loveridge | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:31:06 | M | ||||
3 | Richard Burney | Liverpool Harriers | 00:31:36 | M | ||||
4 | Matthew Donnery | Wirral A C | 00:32:55 | M | ||||
5 | Alan Ashton | Liverpool Harriers | 00:33:14 | M | ||||
6 | Lee Siemaszko | Liverpool Harriers | 00:33:31 | M | ||||
7 | Glen Groves | Liverpool Harriers | 00:34:20 | M | ||||
8 | Ian Roberts | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:34:37 | M | ||||
9 | Clark Roberts | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:34:45 | M | ||||
10 | Rob Dewhurst | Liverpool Harriers | 00:34:59 | M | ||||
11 | Ed Rimmer | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:01 | M | ||||
12 | Rob Bland | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:33 | M | ||||
13 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 00:35:36 | M | ||||
14 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:35:39 | M | ||||
15 | Ian Palin | Liverpool R C | 00:35:46 | M | ||||
16 | Joe Michaelson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:35:51 | M | ||||
17 | Chris Pedder | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:36:02 | M | ||||
18 | Pete Belcher | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:11 | M | ||||
19 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:36:17 | M | ||||
20 | S Nicholls | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:24 | M | ||||
21 | Lee Midghall | Liverpool R C | 00:36:36 | M | ||||
22 | Robert Ashworth | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:36:40 | M | ||||
23 | Neil Adshead | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:36:42 | M | ||||
24 | Graham Ratcliffe | Wirral A C | 00:36:47 | M | ||||
25 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:37:00 | M | ||||
26 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:37:05 | M | ||||
27 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:09 | M | ||||
28 | Peter Roome | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:37:20 | M | ||||
29 | John Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
00:37:29 | M | ||||
30 | Rick Bowker | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:37:57 | M | ||||
31 | John Thompson | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:38:13 | M | ||||
32 | Greg Callaghan | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:38:23 | M | ||||
33 | Wally Coppelov | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:38:43 | M | ||||
34 | Steve McLean | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:38:57 | M | ||||
35 | Alan McNally | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:39:16 | M | ||||
36 | Danny Gilbody | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:39:19 | M | ||||
37 | Anthony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:39:33 | M | ||||
38 | Simone Capponi | Penny Lane Striders | 00:39:37 | M | ||||
39 | Stephen Laker | Wirral A C | 00:39:45 | M | ||||
40 | Dan Clarke | Mossley Hill A C | 00:39:49 | M | ||||
41 | Rob Kennedy | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:39:56 | M | ||||
42 | Debra Campbell | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:40:04 | F | ||||
43 | Jon Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:05 | M | ||||
44 | Steve Lewis | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:40:06 | M | ||||
45 | Paul Kay | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:40:08 | M | ||||
46 | Damian Nolan | Mossley Hill A C | 00:40:29 | M | ||||
47 | Mike Green | Wallasey A C |
00:40:32 | M | ||||
48 | Tony Metcalfe | Mossley Hill A C | 00:40:37 | M | ||||
49 | Edward Ager | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:40:54 | M | ||||
50 | Ray Vose | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:40:56 | M | ||||
51 | W Merritt | Liverpool R C | 00:40:58 | M | ||||
52 | Robbie Wood | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:41:14 | M | ||||
53 | Sophie Whiteside | Liverpool Harriers | 00:41:34 | F | ||||
54 | Greg Carns | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:41:38 | M | ||||
55 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:41:50 | M | ||||
56 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 00:41:56 | M | ||||
57 | Matt Nelson | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:41:59 | M | ||||
58 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:42:12 | M | ||||
59 | Andy Hudson | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:42:27 | M | ||||
60 | Robert Burke | Liverpool R C | 00:42:30 | M | ||||
61 | Julian Spencer | Spectrum Striders | 00:42:41 | M | ||||
62 | Mark Bleasdale | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:42:47 | M | ||||
63 | Chris Slavin | Liverpool R C | 00:42:53 | M | ||||
64 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:43:13 | M | ||||
65 | Fred Duenbier | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:43:18 | M | ||||
66 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:43:19 | F | ||||
67 | U Unknown | Mossley Hill A C | 00:43:49 | M | ||||
68 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:44:00 | M | ||||
69 | Kevin Carroll | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:44:03 | M | ||||
70 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:44:19 | M | ||||
71 | Peter Summers | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:44:31 | M | ||||
72 | Kirsty Seddon | Chester Tri | 00:44:47 | F | ||||
73 | Steve James | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:45:12 | M | ||||
74 | Phil Gillard | Helsby R C | 00:45:16 | M | ||||
75 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:45:38 | M | ||||
76 | Pete Ashton | Wallasey A C |
00:45:47 | M | ||||
77 | Sarah Jackson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:45:49 | F | ||||
78 | Barry Metcalfe | Wallasey A C |
00:45:51 | M | ||||
79 | Andy Dalton | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:45:56 | M | ||||
80 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:45:58 | M | ||||
81 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:46:01 | M | ||||
82 | Kate Litherland | Chester Tri | 00:46:14 | F | ||||
83 | Robbie Sloan | Mossley Hill A C | 00:46:44 | M | ||||
84 | Sue Cooper | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:46:50 | F | ||||
85 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
00:47:04 | M | ||||
86 | Phil Robinson | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:47:10 | M | ||||
87 | Helen Davies | Mossley Hill A C | 00:47:15 | F | ||||
88 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
00:47:48 | F | ||||
89 | Carole Quirk | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:47:49 | F | ||||
90 | Phil Baxendale | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:49:13 | M | ||||
91 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
00:50:54 | M | ||||
92 | Alan Peers | Spectrum Striders | 00:51:27 | M | ||||
93 | Barry Allman | Spectrum Striders | 00:51:47 | M | ||||
94 | Pat Henley | Liverpool Harriers | 00:52:39 | M | ||||
95 | Neil Goulding | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:53:05 | M | ||||
96 | Sharon Nun | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:53:26 | F | ||||
97 | Vicki Harvey | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:54:29 | F | ||||
98 | John Hughes | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:54:31 | M | ||||
99 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:57:08 | F | ||||
100 | Judy Drummond | St Helens Sutton A C | 01:06:33 | F | ||||
101 | Dennis Adelsberg | Skelmersdale Boundary | 01:40:00 | M |