Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Rose | Buckley Runners | 00:33:01 | SM | 1 | M | 1 | |
2 | Daniel Weston | Wrexham A C | 00:33:41 | SM | 2 | M | 2 | |
3 | Ricky Challinor | Deeside A C | 00:33:46 | SM | 3 | M | 3 | |
4 | Vincent VAN Woerkom | Chester Tri | 00:33:51 | SM | 4 | M | 4 | |
5 | Jordan Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:52 | SM | 5 | M | 5 | |
6 | Rob Grantham | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:00 | SM | 6 | M | 6 | |
7 | James Docherty | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:34 | SM | 7 | M | 7 | |
8 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:38 | V45 | 1 | M | 8 | |
9 | Alex Hall | Chester Tri | 00:34:45 | SM | 8 | M | 9 | |
10 | Richard Farrar | Wirral A C | 00:35:09 | V40 | 1 | M | 10 | |
11 | Chris Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:15 | SM | 9 | M | 11 | |
12 | Joe Johnson | Birkenhead A C | 00:35:21 | V40 | 2 | M | 12 | |
13 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:26 | SM | 10 | M | 13 | |
14 | Steffan Sayer | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:29 | SM | 11 | M | 14 | |
15 | Simon Oliver | Chester Tri | 00:35:36 | SM | 12 | M | 15 | |
16 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:35:38 | SM | 13 | M | 16 | |
17 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 00:35:41 | V40 | 3 | M | 17 | |
18 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:35:43 | SM | 14 | M | 18 | |
19 | Andrew Edwards | Deestriders | 00:35:45 | SM | 15 | M | 19 | |
20 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:35:47 | U20M | 1 | M | 20 | |
21 | Andrew Sudlow | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:52 | SM | 16 | M | 21 | |
22 | Graham Ratcliffe | Wirral A C | 00:36:00 | V55 | 1 | M | 22 | |
23 | Chris Standidge | Chester Tri | 00:36:04 | SM | 17 | M | 23 | |
24 | Karl Pickstock | Wallasey A C |
00:36:05 | SM | 18 | M | 24 | |
25 | John Bradshaw | Buckley Runners | 00:36:07 | SM | 19 | M | 25 | |
26 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 00:36:13 | SM | 20 | M | 26 | |
27 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:36:15 | V50 | 1 | M | 27 | |
28 | Richard Webster | Wallasey A C |
00:36:35 | V45 | 2 | M | 28 | |
29 | Andy Bromley | Deeside A C | 00:36:36 | SM | 21 | M | 29 | |
30 | Ian Lancaster | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:40 | V50 | 2 | M | 30 | |
31 | Richard Wilyman | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:41 | SM | 22 | M | 31 | |
32 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 00:36:45 | V45 | 3 | M | 32 | |
33 | Andrew Campbell | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:50 | SM | 23 | M | 33 | |
34 | Adam Parr | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:50 | U20M | 2 | M | 34 | |
35 | Alistair McNay | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:50 | SM | 24 | M | 35 | |
36 | Erika Robinson | Buckley Runners | 00:37:04 | SL | 1 | F | 1 | |
37 | Mark Gittins | Chester Tri | 00:37:20 | SM | 25 | M | 36 | |
38 | Tony Cullen | Chester Tri | 00:37:22 | SM | 26 | M | 37 | |
39 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:37:23 | SM | 27 | M | 38 | |
40 | Andy Howarth | Chester Tri | 00:37:27 | SM | 28 | M | 39 | |
41 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:30 | V40 | 4 | M | 40 | |
42 | Ian Landucci | Helsby R C | 00:37:35 | V45 | 4 | M | 41 | |
43 | Nick Whiteley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:38 | V40 | 5 | M | 42 | |
44 | Thomas Deluca | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:40 | V45 | 5 | M | 43 | |
45 | Stephen Laker | Wirral A C | 00:37:44 | SM | 29 | M | 44 | |
46 | Cathal O'Connor | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:55 | SM | 30 | M | 45 | |
47 | George Nichols | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:56 | V40 | 6 | M | 46 | |
48 | Jeff McQueen | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:58 | V40 | 7 | M | 47 | |
49 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 00:38:01 | V45 | 6 | M | 48 | |
50 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:38:01 | SM | 31 | M | 49 | |
51 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:01 | SM | 32 | M | 50 | |
52 | Marilyn Kitching | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:02 | LV40 | 1 | F | 2 | |
53 | Keith Simpson | Wallasey A C |
00:38:04 | V45 | 7 | M | 51 | |
54 | Mike Green | Wallasey A C |
00:38:12 | SM | 33 | M | 52 | |
55 | Duncan Quincey | Deeside A C | 00:38:14 | SM | 34 | M | 53 | |
56 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:38:29 | V55 | 2 | M | 54 | |
57 | Matthew Blackwell | Deeside A C | 00:38:31 | U20M | 3 | M | 55 | |
58 | Irfon Rowlands | Cybi Striders | 00:38:31 | V40 | 8 | M | 56 | |
59 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:38:31 | LV35 | 1 | F | 3 | |
60 | Neil Hershaw | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:44 | V45 | 8 | M | 57 | |
61 | John Cross | Wirral A C | 00:38:52 | V40 | 9 | M | 58 | |
62 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:54 | V50 | 3 | M | 59 | |
63 | Jeff Gifford | Buckley Runners | 00:39:04 | V45 | 9 | M | 60 | |
64 | Colin Cartwright | Buckley Runners | 00:39:05 | SM | 35 | M | 61 | |
65 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:39:20 | SM | 36 | M | 62 | |
66 | Ronan Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:39:25 | V40 | 10 | M | 63 | |
67 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:39:32 | V55 | 3 | M | 64 | |
68 | Lee Kennedy | Birkenhead A C | 00:39:35 | SM | 37 | M | 65 | |
69 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:39 | V50 | 4 | M | 66 | |
70 | Mike Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:39:41 | V40 | 11 | M | 67 | |
71 | Graham Earlam | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:42 | V50 | 5 | M | 68 | |
72 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:45 | V55 | 4 | M | 69 | |
73 | Kevin Dandy | Chester Tri | 00:39:50 | SM | 38 | M | 70 | |
74 | Lisa Grantham | Wirral A C | 00:39:51 | LV35 | 2 | F | 4 | |
75 | Neil Thomas | Chester Tri | 00:40:00 | SM | 39 | M | 71 | |
76 | Andrew Holden | Buckley Runners | 00:40:04 | SM | 40 | M | 72 | |
77 | John Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:06 | SM | 41 | M | 73 | |
78 | Gary Blackwell | Deeside A C | 00:40:09 | V40 | 12 | M | 74 | |
79 | Mark Mayers | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:10 | V40 | 13 | M | 75 | |
80 | Jon Pritchard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:11 | V45 | 10 | M | 76 | |
81 | Jason Thomas | Cybi Striders | 00:40:13 | SM | 42 | M | 77 | |
82 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:40:16 | SM | 43 | M | 78 | |
83 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:21 | V50 | 6 | M | 79 | |
84 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 00:40:27 | V45 | 11 | M | 80 | |
85 | Alan Woods | Wirral A C | 00:40:28 | SM | 44 | M | 81 | |
86 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 00:40:31 | V55 | 5 | M | 82 | |
87 | George Oliver | Deeside A C | 00:40:31 | U20M | 4 | M | 83 | |
88 | William Price | Chester Tri | 00:40:32 | SM | 45 | M | 84 | |
89 | Andy Rogerson | Wallasey A C |
00:40:35 | V50 | 7 | M | 85 | |
90 | Aaran Riley | Chester Tri | 00:40:36 | SM | 46 | M | 86 | |
91 | Robert Freeman | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:39 | V55 | 6 | M | 87 | |
92 | Max Woods | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:45 | V40 | 14 | M | 88 | |
93 | Robert Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:46 | SM | 47 | M | 89 | |
94 | Chris Gibbs | Wirral A C | 00:40:52 | V45 | 12 | M | 90 | |
95 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:52 | V50 | 8 | M | 91 | |
96 | Dylan Owen | Eryri Harriers | 00:41:17 | V45 | 13 | M | 92 | |
97 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:22 | SL | 2 | F | 5 | |
98 | Peter Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:41:25 | SM | 48 | M | 93 | |
99 | Colin Benson | Wallasey A C |
00:41:27 | V45 | 14 | M | 94 | |
100 | Matthew Webb | Wirral A C | 00:41:32 | SM | 49 | M | 95 | |
101 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:33 | V45 | 15 | M | 96 | |
102 | Daniel Pedley | Wrexham A C | 00:41:34 | SM | 50 | M | 97 | |
103 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:41:36 | V55 | 7 | M | 98 | |
104 | Jim O'Hara | Helsby R C | 00:41:40 | SM | 51 | M | 99 | |
105 | Chris Thomas | Cybi Striders | 00:41:46 | SM | 52 | M | 100 | |
106 | Joe Foy | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:48 | V55 | 8 | M | 101 | |
107 | Peter Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:41:50 | V40 | 15 | M | 102 | |
108 | Hamsin Hadziabdic | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:53 | V40 | 16 | M | 103 | |
109 | Russ Cheetham | Prestatyn R C | 00:41:54 | V45 | 16 | M | 104 | |
110 | Nigel Matthews | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:55 | V40 | 17 | M | 105 | |
111 | Andy Simpson | Abergele Harriers | 00:41:55 | V40 | 18 | M | 106 | |
112 | Ian McNeill | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:55 | V50 | 9 | M | 107 | |
113 | Kevin Challinor | Deeside A C | 00:42:02 | V50 | 10 | M | 108 | |
114 | Julie Webb | Chester Tri | 00:42:04 | LV45 | 1 | F | 6 | |
115 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:07 | SM | 53 | M | 109 | |
116 | Andrew Blair | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:08 | V45 | 17 | M | 110 | |
117 | Emily Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:42:08 | U20L | 1 | F | 7 | |
118 | Jonathan Goulding | Chester Tri | 00:42:10 | V45 | 18 | M | 111 | |
119 | Ravi Jayaram | Chester Tri | 00:42:22 | V40 | 19 | M | 112 | |
120 | Anthony Howe | Abergele Harriers | 00:42:27 | SM | 54 | M | 113 | |
121 | Jay Jennions | Deestriders | 00:42:33 | SL | 3 | F | 8 | |
122 | Matt Shett | Chester Tri | 00:42:38 | SM | 55 | M | 114 | |
123 | Susan Fourie | Chester Tri | 00:42:39 | LV35 | 3 | F | 9 | |
124 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby R C | 00:42:41 | LV35 | 4 | F | 10 | |
125 | Vince Edwards | Deestriders | 00:42:46 | V55 | 9 | M | 115 | |
126 | Ryan Willis | Chester Tri | 00:42:47 | SM | 56 | M | 116 | |
127 | Stephen Belmar | Wirral A C | 00:42:50 | SM | 57 | M | 117 | |
128 | John Merfyn Williams | Cybi Striders | 00:42:51 | V50 | 11 | M | 118 | |
129 | John Griffith | Cybi Striders | 00:42:54 | V55 | 10 | M | 119 | |
130 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:42:56 | V60 | 1 | M | 120 | |
131 | Simon Bowden | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:01 | SM | 58 | M | 121 | |
132 | Emma Baker | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:04 | SL | 4 | F | 11 | |
133 | Ian Murray | Chester Tri | 00:43:08 | V40 | 20 | M | 122 | |
134 | Kate Litherland | Chester Tri | 00:43:08 | SL | 5 | F | 12 | |
135 | Ian Rothery | Cybi Striders | 00:43:11 | V55 | 11 | M | 123 | |
136 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:12 | V55 | 12 | M | 124 | |
137 | Phil Brown | Chester Tri | 00:43:14 | SM | 59 | M | 125 | |
138 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:43:14 | V45 | 19 | M | 126 | |
139 | Wil Amis | Wallasey A C |
00:43:14 | SM | 60 | M | 127 | |
140 | Jeni Richards | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:22 | LV45 | 2 | F | 13 | |
141 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:43:25 | V45 | 20 | M | 128 | |
142 | Adam Edge | Birkenhead A C | 00:43:28 | SM | 61 | M | 129 | |
143 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:29 | V60 | 2 | M | 130 | |
144 | Geoff Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:43:30 | V55 | 13 | M | 131 | |
145 | Michaela Lauder | Cybi Striders | 00:43:38 | SL | 6 | F | 14 | |
146 | Pete Roberts | Buckley Runners | 00:43:52 | V65 | 1 | M | 132 | |
147 | Aimee Bartley | Wirral A C | 00:43:53 | SL | 7 | F | 15 | |
148 | Gavin Reeves | Wrexham A C | 00:43:54 | SM | 62 | M | 133 | |
149 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:44:04 | V60 | 3 | M | 134 | |
150 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:44:05 | LV35 | 5 | F | 16 | |
151 | Laynie Stothart-Wilde | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:07 | LV35 | 6 | F | 17 | |
152 | Dave Edwards | Abergele Harriers | 00:44:12 | V50 | 12 | M | 135 | |
153 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:40 | V50 | 13 | M | 136 | |
154 | Albert Berry | Helsby R C | 00:44:41 | V65 | 2 | M | 137 | |
155 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
00:44:42 | V55 | 14 | M | 138 | |
156 | Dave Roberts | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:44:44 | V50 | 14 | M | 139 | |
157 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:44:45 | V50 | 15 | M | 140 | |
158 | Tony Benton | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:54 | V50 | 16 | M | 141 | |
159 | Dave Ellis | Cybi Striders | 00:44:57 | SM | 63 | M | 142 | |
160 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 00:45:10 | LV40 | 2 | F | 18 | |
161 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:45:13 | V55 | 15 | M | 143 | |
162 | Mark Williams | Deestriders | 00:45:18 | V45 | 21 | M | 144 | |
163 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:45:20 | LV45 | 3 | F | 19 | |
164 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:22 | V55 | 16 | M | 145 | |
165 | Barry Metcalfe | Wallasey A C |
00:45:24 | V50 | 17 | M | 146 | |
166 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:25 | V50 | 18 | M | 147 | |
167 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:31 | SL | 8 | F | 20 | |
168 | Stephen Jolley | Deeside A C | 00:45:38 | V45 | 22 | M | 148 | |
169 | Christoph Gertler | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:43 | SM | 64 | M | 149 | |
170 | Paul Thelwell | Wallasey A C |
00:45:45 | V55 | 17 | M | 150 | |
171 | Traci Shipley | Chester Tri | 00:45:51 | LV45 | 4 | F | 21 | |
172 | Camilla Parry | Chester Tri | 00:45:53 | SL | 9 | F | 22 | |
173 | Dave Fisher | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:54 | V55 | 18 | M | 151 | |
174 | Christine Birch | Abergele Harriers | 00:46:05 | LV60 | 1 | F | 23 | |
175 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 00:46:07 | V60 | 4 | M | 152 | |
176 | Sian Beck | Prestatyn R C | 00:46:15 | LV35 | 7 | F | 24 | |
177 | Becky Holland | Chester Tri | 00:46:20 | SL | 10 | F | 25 | |
178 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 00:46:22 | LV35 | 8 | F | 26 | |
179 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:46:23 | V50 | 19 | M | 153 | |
180 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:46:25 | LV45 | 5 | F | 27 | |
181 | Dave Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:46:34 | V60 | 5 | M | 154 | |
182 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:46:46 | V50 | 20 | M | 155 | |
183 | Mark Harrop | West Cheshire A C | 00:46:50 | V45 | 23 | M | 156 | |
184 | Charles Eldred | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:56 | V45 | 24 | M | 157 | |
185 | Tricia Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:47:04 | LV50 | 1 | F | 28 | |
186 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:47:05 | V55 | 19 | M | 158 | |
187 | Samantha Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:05 | SL | 11 | F | 29 | |
188 | Nicola Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:17 | LV45 | 6 | F | 30 | |
189 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:47:20 | V60 | 6 | M | 159 | |
190 | Amanda Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:21 | SL | 12 | F | 31 | |
191 | Mike Perchard | West Cheshire A C | 00:47:21 | V55 | 20 | M | 160 | |
192 | David Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:27 | V65 | 3 | M | 161 | |
193 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:47:32 | V65 | 4 | M | 162 | |
194 | Katy Woolgar | Chester Tri | 00:47:34 | SL | 13 | F | 32 | |
195 | Sharon Plested | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:38 | LV45 | 7 | F | 33 | |
196 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 00:47:43 | LV45 | 8 | F | 34 | |
197 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:47:50 | V65 | 5 | M | 163 | |
198 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
00:48:10 | LV45 | 9 | F | 35 | |
199 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
00:48:17 | LV35 | 9 | F | 36 | |
200 | Paul Plested | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:48:21 | V45 | 25 | M | 164 | |
201 | Leighton Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:48:24 | SM | 65 | M | 165 | |
202 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 00:48:25 | LV45 | 10 | F | 37 | |
203 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:48:26 | V65 | 6 | M | 166 | |
204 | Carole Morrison | Birkenhead A C | 00:48:33 | LV45 | 11 | F | 38 | |
205 | Pete Ashton | Wallasey A C |
00:48:35 | V40 | 21 | M | 167 | |
206 | Neil McIntyre | West Cheshire A C | 00:48:48 | V50 | 21 | M | 168 | |
207 | Mike Stone | Wirral A C | 00:48:57 | V50 | 22 | M | 169 | |
208 | Grace Hart | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:59 | LV40 | 3 | F | 39 | |
209 | Shelley Ward | Prestatyn R C | 00:49:06 | LV40 | 4 | F | 40 | |
210 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:49:08 | LV50 | 2 | F | 41 | |
211 | Ian Sneddon | Birkenhead A C | 00:49:13 | V60 | 7 | M | 170 | |
212 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:49:15 | LV55 | 1 | F | 42 | |
213 | Sue Jones | Cybi Striders | 00:49:18 | LV50 | 3 | F | 43 | |
214 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:49:25 | V50 | 23 | M | 171 | |
215 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 00:49:41 | V50 | 24 | M | 172 | |
216 | Mike Waters | Wrecsam Tri | 00:49:44 | V40 | 22 | M | 173 | |
217 | Kathy Frankland | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:45 | LV40 | 5 | F | 44 | |
218 | Janet Jeffereys | Wrexham A C | 00:50:50 | LV45 | 12 | F | 45 | |
219 | Lyn Ebrell | Wirral A C | 00:51:20 | LV50 | 4 | F | 46 | |
220 | Rachel Armstrong | Chester Tri | 00:51:22 | SL | 14 | F | 47 | |
221 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:51:22 | V50 | 25 | M | 174 | |
222 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:51:27 | LV45 | 13 | F | 48 | |
223 | John Ingram | Deestriders | 00:51:31 | V45 | 26 | M | 175 | |
224 | Jayne PENRHYN Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:51:34 | LV50 | 5 | F | 49 | |
225 | Rob Ross | Deeside A C | 00:51:42 | V40 | 23 | M | 176 | |
226 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:51:44 | V65 | 7 | M | 177 | |
227 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:52:08 | V45 | 27 | M | 178 | |
228 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
00:52:12 | LV35 | 10 | F | 50 | |
229 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:52:14 | V55 | 21 | M | 179 | |
230 | Janet Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:52:16 | LV50 | 6 | F | 51 | |
231 | Sacha Kendall-Woods | West Cheshire A C | 00:52:22 | LV40 | 6 | F | 52 | |
232 | Sharon Hulett | Prestatyn R C | 00:52:37 | LV40 | 7 | F | 53 | |
233 | Jack Thomas | Buckley Runners | 00:52:40 | V70 | 1 | M | 180 | |
234 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:52:46 | V60 | 8 | M | 181 | |
235 | Nigel Crierie | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:52:57 | V45 | 28 | M | 182 | |
236 | Madeline Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:53:08 | LV55 | 2 | F | 54 | |
237 | Edith Gruber | Cybi Striders | 00:53:19 | SL | 15 | F | 55 | |
238 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:53:23 | LV50 | 7 | F | 56 | |
239 | Lisa Carney | Wallasey A C |
00:53:36 | SL | 16 | F | 57 | |
240 | Su Baird | West Cheshire A C | 00:53:40 | LV45 | 14 | F | 58 | |
241 | Mark McGonigle | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:53:45 | SM | 66 | M | 183 | |
242 | Eleri Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:53:53 | LV40 | 8 | F | 59 | |
243 | Debbie Dodds | Wrexham A C | 00:53:58 | LV50 | 8 | F | 60 | |
244 | Rachel Shipley | Abergele Harriers | 00:53:58 | SL | 17 | F | 61 | |
245 | Alun Rowlands | Cybi Striders | 00:54:22 | V55 | 22 | M | 184 | |
246 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 00:54:25 | LV45 | 15 | F | 62 | |
247 | Phil Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:54:27 | V65 | 8 | M | 185 | |
248 | Diane McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:54:38 | LV50 | 9 | F | 63 | |
249 | Helen Duffell | Chester Tri | 00:54:39 | SL | 18 | F | 64 | |
250 | Lucy Curtis | Abergele Harriers | 00:54:42 | SL | 19 | F | 65 | |
251 | Diane Duret | Chester Tri | 00:54:45 | LV40 | 9 | F | 66 | |
252 | Leslie Smith | Wrexham A C | 00:54:52 | LV55 | 3 | F | 67 | |
253 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:55:04 | V60 | 9 | M | 186 | |
254 | Jane Vick | Wallasey A C |
00:55:25 | LV45 | 16 | F | 68 | |
255 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:55:41 | V45 | 29 | M | 187 | |
256 | Greg Banham | Chester Tri | 00:55:46 | SM | 67 | M | 188 | |
257 | Chris Malpass | Chester Tri | 00:55:47 | SM | 68 | M | 189 | |
258 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:55:56 | LV55 | 4 | F | 69 | |
259 | Ann Marie Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:56:38 | SL | 20 | F | 70 | |
260 | Lisa Ward | Birkenhead A C | 00:57:00 | LV35 | 11 | F | 71 | |
261 | Graham Arden | Abergele Harriers | 00:57:08 | V45 | 30 | M | 190 | |
262 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:57:12 | V55 | 23 | M | 191 | |
263 | Helen Baxandall | Prestatyn R C | 00:57:19 | LV45 | 17 | F | 72 | |
264 | Clare McEnery | Chester Tri | 00:57:42 | LV35 | 12 | F | 73 | |
265 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:57:53 | LV55 | 5 | F | 74 | |
266 | Robbie Webster | Helsby R C | 00:59:13 | V70 | 2 | M | 192 | |
267 | Caet Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:59:49 | LV35 | 13 | F | 75 | |
268 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 01:00:27 | LV40 | 10 | F | 76 | |
269 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 01:01:31 | LV55 | 6 | F | 77 | |
270 | Ian Cook | West Cheshire A C | 01:05:53 | V60 | 10 | M | 193 | |
271 | Alison Hadziabdic | Birkenhead A C | 01:07:33 | LV40 | 11 | F | 78 |