Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:27:51 | U20F | F | |||
2 | Joanna Marsden | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:58 | U40F | F | |||
3 | Michelle Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:05 | O40F | F | |||
4 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:31:02 | O40F | F | |||
5 | Sophie Hunt | Wirral A C | 00:31:14 | U20F | F | |||
6 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:15 | U40F | F | |||
7 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:18 | U40F | F | |||
8 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:35 | U40F | F | |||
9 | Jess Schofield | Wirral A C | 00:31:50 | U20F | F | |||
10 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:57 | U40F | F | |||
11 | Katie Duckers | Wirral A C | 00:32:10 | U20F | F | |||
12 | Tricia Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:32:27 | O50F | F | |||
13 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
00:32:30 | U30F | F | |||
14 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:32:36 | U40F | F | |||
15 | Pat Peers | Pensby Runners | 00:32:53 | O40F | F | |||
16 | Andrea Maglean | Chester Tri | 00:32:58 | O40F | F | |||
17 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:04 | O40F | F | |||
18 | Grace Neal | Sunlight Runners | 00:33:06 | U30F | F | |||
19 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
00:33:08 | O40F | F | |||
20 | Maureen Muir | Pensby Runners | 00:34:02 | O50F | F | |||
21 | Susan Maire | Mersey Tri | 00:34:06 | O40F | F | |||
22 | Roisin Ward | Picton | 00:34:28 | U30F | F | |||
23 | Kath Stott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:33 | O40F | F | |||
24 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:34:47 | O40F | F | |||
25 | Rachel Patterson | Wirral A C | 00:34:49 | U20F | F | |||
26 | Caroline Hall | Sunlight Runners | 00:35:10 | U40F | F | |||
27 | Jill Darby | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:12 | O40F | F | |||
28 | Alice Spooner | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:18 | U40F | F | |||
29 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
00:35:34 | U40F | F | |||
30 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:35:59 | O50F | F | |||
31 | Sacha Kendall-Woods | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:09 | U40F | F | |||
32 | Susan Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:12 | O40F | F | |||
33 | Helene Gilmour | Wirral A C | 00:36:13 | U40F | F | |||
34 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:36:22 | O50F | F | |||
35 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:36:25 | O50F | F | |||
36 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:29 | O40F | F | |||
37 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:37:03 | O40F | F | |||
38 | Debbie Hadfield | Picton | 00:37:15 | O40F | F | |||
39 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:37:20 | O50F | F | |||
40 | Tarja Kinnunen | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:31 | O40F | F | |||
41 | Sue Ridings | Buckley Runners | 00:37:38 | O50F | F | |||
42 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:37:51 | O40F | F | |||
43 | Maureen Bailey | Picton | 00:38:27 | O40F | F | |||
44 | Catherine Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:34 | U40F | F | |||
45 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:38:38 | O40F | F | |||
46 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:38:53 | O40F | F | |||
47 | Lucy Lyons | Picton | 00:38:54 | U40F | F | |||
48 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 00:39:00 | O40F | F | |||
49 | Lisa Carney | Wallasey A C |
00:39:19 | U40F | F | |||
50 | Sue Davies | Pensby Runners | 00:40:13 | O40F | F | |||
51 | Margaret McNelis | Wallasey A C |
00:40:15 | O40F | F | |||
52 | Ruth Scott | Picton | 00:40:20 | O40F | F | |||
53 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:40:32 | O50F | F | |||
54 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 00:40:43 | U40F | F | |||
55 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:41:40 | O60F | F | |||
56 | Polly Hadziabdik | Birkenhead A C | 00:42:32 | O40F | F | |||
57 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:43:29 | O40F | F | |||
58 | Maria Haigh | Birkenhead A C | 00:44:49 | O40F | F |