Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:02 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:30:01 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
3 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:49 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
4 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:11 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
5 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:44 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
6 | Jenny Snell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:15 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
7 | Liz Thornton | Liverpool R C | 00:32:19 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
8 | Jan Frost | Chester Tri | 00:32:23 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
9 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:32:24 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
10 | Jane George | Helsby R C | 00:32:25 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
11 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:27 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
12 | Gen Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 00:32:40 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
13 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:02 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
14 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:33:19 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
15 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:33:28 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
16 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:33:33 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
17 | Mandy Blenkinsop | Helsby R C | 00:33:54 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
18 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:33:57 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
19 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:33:58 | U20 | 2 | F | ||
20 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:02 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
21 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:05 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
22 | Angelina Addis | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:10 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
23 | Sian Vaughan-Jones | Chester Tri | 00:34:30 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
24 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:32 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
25 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 00:34:37 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
26 | Henri Grice | Helsby R C | 00:34:52 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
27 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:35:17 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
28 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:35:27 | O40 | 13 | F | ||
29 | Jenny West | Village Road Runners | 00:35:29 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
30 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:58 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
31 | Sue Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:35:59 | O40 | 14 | F | ||
32 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:37:04 | O40 | 15 | F | ||
33 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 00:37:35 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
34 | Claire Beswick | Chester Tri | 00:38:28 | U40 | 10 | F | ||
35 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:38:36 | O40 | 16 | F | ||
36 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:38:54 | O40 | 17 | F | ||
37 | Maria Lindley | Chester Tri | 00:39:22 | O50 | 4 | F | ||
38 | Kathleen Ratherty | Birkenhead A C | 00:39:41 | U40 | 11 | F | ||
39 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:39:52 | O50 | 5 | F | ||
40 | Ruth Scott | Picton | 00:39:58 | O40 | 18 | F | ||
41 | Margaret McNelis | Wallasey A C |
00:41:07 | O40 | 19 | F | ||
42 | Paula Ridge | Picton | 00:41:45 | U40 | 12 | F | ||
43 | Val Machin | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:48 | O50 | 6 | F | ||
44 | Sue Wright | Village Road Runners | 00:42:54 | O40 | 20 | F | ||
45 | Debbie Dickinson | Village Road Runners | 00:42:54 | U40 | 13 | F | ||
46 | Jenny Peel | Picton | 00:43:20 | O50 | 7 | F | ||
47 | Sue Leach | Picton | 00:44:54 | O50 | 8 | F | ||
48 | Debbie Rose | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:14 | U40 | 14 | F |