Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:30:19 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:38 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
3 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:30:43 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
4 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:30:53 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
5 | Charlotte Roach | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:13 | U20 | 2 | F | ||
6 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:22 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
7 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:59 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
8 | Julie Boscoe | Pensby Runners | 00:32:28 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
9 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:02 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
10 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:02 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
11 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:33:04 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
12 | Jenny Snell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:11 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
13 | Gen Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 00:33:39 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
14 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:33:46 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
15 | Liz Thornton | Liverpool R C | 00:33:47 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
16 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:33:51 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
17 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 00:33:54 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
18 | Mandy Blenkinsop | Helsby R C | 00:34:22 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
19 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:34:26 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
20 | Jan Frost | Chester Tri | 00:34:28 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
21 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:51 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
22 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:52 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
23 | Wendy Waters | Chester Tri | 00:35:17 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
24 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 00:35:21 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
25 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:31 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
26 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:36:01 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
27 | Judith Dyer | Penny Lane Striders | 00:36:02 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
28 | Sue Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:36:06 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
29 | Henri Grice | Helsby R C | 00:36:07 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
30 | Julie Bancroft | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:34 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
31 | Linda Green | Chester Tri | 00:36:54 | U40 | 10 | F | ||
32 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 00:37:53 | O50 | 4 | F | ||
33 | Lesley Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:37:53 | O40 | 13 | F | ||
34 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 00:38:09 | O50 | 5 | F | ||
35 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:38:16 | O40 | 14 | F | ||
36 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
00:39:12 | U30 | 5 | F | ||
37 | Helen Thomson | Chester Tri | 00:39:19 | O40 | 15 | F | ||
38 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:40:07 | O40 | 16 | F | ||
39 | Claire Beswick | Chester Tri | 00:40:47 | U40 | 11 | F | ||
40 | Maria Lindley | Chester Tri | 00:40:59 | O50 | 6 | F | ||
41 | Phillipa Scott | Helsby R C | 00:41:00 | O50 | 7 | F | ||
42 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:41:20 | O40 | 17 | F | ||
43 | Sue Wright | Village Road Runners | 00:41:21 | O40 | 18 | F | ||
44 | Margaret Delaney | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:21 | O50 | 8 | F | ||
45 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:41:27 | O40 | 19 | F | ||
46 | Ruth Scott | Picton | 00:41:33 | O40 | 20 | F | ||
47 | Jenny Peel | Picton | 00:41:34 | O50 | 9 | F | ||
48 | Val Machin | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:39 | O50 | 10 | F | ||
49 | Paula Ridge | Picton | 00:42:23 | U40 | 12 | F | ||
50 | Maureen Russell | Picton | 00:42:23 | O40 | 21 | F | ||
51 | Sue Leach | Picton | 00:42:26 | O50 | 11 | F | ||
52 | Jan Morgan | Chester Tri | 00:42:52 | O50 | 12 | F | ||
53 | Margaret McNelis | Wallasey A C |
00:43:13 | O40 | 22 | F | ||
54 | Lily Lam | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:16 | U30 | 6 | F | ||
55 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:17 | U40 | 13 | F | ||
56 | Andrea McConnell | Village Road Runners | 00:43:41 | U40 | 14 | F | ||
57 | Jenny Edwards | Chester Tri | 00:43:40 | O40 | 23 | F | ||
58 | Elly Boyes | Picton | 00:44:01 | O40 | 24 | F | ||
59 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:45:23 | O50 | 13 | F | ||
60 | Kathleen Ratherty | Birkenhead A C | 00:45:26 | U40 | 15 | F | ||
61 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:52:12 | U20 | 3 | F |