Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:25:19 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:28 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Owen Hurd | Wirral A C | 00:25:44 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
4 | James Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:26:01 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
5 | Andrew Marr | Wirral A C | 00:26:19 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
6 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:26:25 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:26:43 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
8 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:27:03 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
9 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:07 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
10 | Denny Ryan | Pensby Runners | 00:27:12 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
11 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:18 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
12 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:24 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
13 | Chris Jones | Wirral A C | 00:27:29 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
14 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:36 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
15 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:44 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
16 | A Wright | Wirral A C | 00:27:46 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
17 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:09 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
18 | Richard Cowell | Wirral A C | 00:28:10 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
19 | Tony McCrave | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:38 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
20 | Huw Lewis | Deestriders | 00:28:49 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
21 | Peter Stanley | Pensby Runners | 00:28:57 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
22 | Martin Hirrell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:01 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
23 | M Campbell | Wirral A C | 00:29:03 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
24 | Wayne Proudlove | Helsby R C | 00:29:08 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
25 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:29:15 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
26 | Gary Dean | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:20 | U30 | 4 | M | ||
27 | John Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:29:22 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
28 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:29:24 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
29 | G Brooks | RAF Sealand | 00:29:25 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
30 | Keith Musson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:28 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
31 | Arthur Wilson | Birkenhead A C | 00:29:30 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
32 | Tom Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:33 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
33 | Alan Reddy | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:48 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
34 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:49 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
35 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:29:50 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
36 | J Durand | Red Herring | 00:29:56 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
37 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:03 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
38 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:30:09 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
39 | Charlie Bamford | Helsby R C | 00:30:10 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
40 | Andy Worthington | Pensby Runners | 00:30:13 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
41 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:15 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
42 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:15 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
43 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:30:18 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
44 | John Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:30:20 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
45 | E Thomas | RAF Sealand | 00:30:21 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
46 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:30:24 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
47 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:30:29 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
48 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:29 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
49 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:30:32 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
50 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:30:37 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
51 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:40 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
52 | Neil Thompson | Pensby Runners | 00:30:41 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
53 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:30:48 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
54 | Anthony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:30:52 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
55 | Carl Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:30:55 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
56 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:31:00 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
57 | Andy Heaton | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:04 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
58 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:21 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
59 | Alistair Singleton | Pensby Runners | 00:31:28 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
60 | Roy Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:32 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
61 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:36 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
62 | Dave Hodgson | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:41 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
63 | Syd Molyneux | Picton | 00:31:44 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
64 | Kevin Young | Red Herring | 00:31:48 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
65 | G Routledge | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:51 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
66 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:02 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
67 | Dave Brierley | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:10 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
68 | Phil Aldag | Pensby Runners | 00:32:32 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
69 | Mario Foschi | Wirral A C | 00:32:34 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
70 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:32:38 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
71 | S Brooks | RAF Sealand | 00:32:59 | U40 | 19 | M | ||
72 | R Walberg | Pensby Runners | 00:33:08 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
73 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:18 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
74 | Jim Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:20 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
75 | Steve Girling | Pensby Runners | 00:33:28 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
76 | Dave Machin | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:34 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
77 | N O'Connell | Capenhurst RC | 00:33:36 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
78 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:51 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
79 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:34:30 | U40 | 18 | M | ||
80 | M Houldin | Capenhurst RC | 00:34:38 | U40 | 19 | M | ||
81 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:35:01 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
82 | L Issacs | Pensby Runners | 00:35:27 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
83 | B Hawkin | Picton | 00:35:32 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
84 | Fred Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:36:01 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
85 | Peter Nash | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:29 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
86 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:36:44 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
87 | A Cross | Picton | 00:36:57 | O40 | 38 | M | ||
88 | Kevin Gillespie | Pensby Runners | 00:37:16 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
89 | Jason Aird | Capenhurst RC | 00:37:24 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
90 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:39:41 | O40 | 39 | M | ||
91 | A Brockway | RAF Sealand | 00:39:51 | O40 | 40 | M | ||
92 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:40:08 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
93 | Stuart Birch | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:35 | O50 | 21 | M |