Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Simpson | Helsby R C | 00:23:40 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | James Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:23:44 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Chris Jones | Wirral A C | 00:23:51 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
4 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:55 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
5 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:23:57 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
6 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:12 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Andy Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:17 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
8 | Garry Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:45 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
9 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:46 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
10 | Craig Davies | Deestriders | 00:24:46 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
11 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:52 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
12 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:25:01 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
13 | Joseph Barber | Wirral A C | 00:25:14 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
14 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:17 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
15 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:20 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
16 | Richard Cowell | Wirral A C | 00:25:20 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
17 | A Wright | Wirral A C | 00:25:27 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
18 | Tony McCrave | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:30 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
19 | Gavin Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:25:35 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
20 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:42 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
21 | J Durand | Red Herring | 00:25:47 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
22 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:26:14 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
23 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:33 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
24 | Peter Stanley | Pensby Runners | 00:26:40 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
25 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:40 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
26 | John Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:26:50 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
27 | M Campbell | Wirral A C | 00:26:57 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
28 | Broan Williams | Wirral A C | 00:27:04 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
29 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:27:05 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
30 | Charlie Bamford | Helsby R C | 00:27:07 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
31 | Peter Cobb | Wrecsam Tri | 00:27:26 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
32 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:33 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
33 | Andy Heaton | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:34 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
34 | John Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:27:35 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
35 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:27:39 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
36 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:27:40 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
37 | E Thomas | RAF Sealand | 00:27:41 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
38 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:44 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
39 | Alastair Singleton | Pensby Runners | 00:27:45 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
40 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:27:45 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
41 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:45 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
42 | Matthew Webb | Wirral A C | 00:27:47 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
43 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:27:50 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
44 | J Woodward | Wirral A C | 00:28:22 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
45 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:28:55 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
46 | Ray Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:59 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
47 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:29:03 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
48 | Dave Brierley | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:07 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
49 | Martyn Rosser | Red Herring | 00:29:09 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
50 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:13 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
51 | Rob Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:29:22 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
52 | R Walberg | Pensby Runners | 00:29:30 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
53 | Steve Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:29:30 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
54 | J Peel | Pensby Runners | 00:29:40 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
55 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:29:54 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
56 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:29:57 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
57 | Steve Girling | Pensby Runners | 00:30:00 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
58 | Dave Machin | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:09 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
59 | N O'Connell | Capenhurst RC | 00:30:11 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
60 | Dave Connolly | Pensby Runners | 00:30:34 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
61 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:30:36 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
62 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:30:47 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
63 | M Houldin | Capenhurst RC | 00:31:48 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
64 | Peter Nash | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:55 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
65 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:11 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
66 | Stuart Birch | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:11 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
67 | A Brockway | RAF Sealand | 00:34:23 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
68 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:34:38 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
69 | Jason Aird | Capenhurst RC | 00:36:53 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
70 | Fred Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:39:42 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
71 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:41:09 | O50 | 17 | M |