Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross Harrison | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:45 | M | 1 | |||
2 | Jon-Jo Doherty | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:35:49 | M | 2 | |||
3 | Lee Siemaszko | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:51 | M | 3 | |||
4 | James Wooton | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:32 | M | 4 | |||
5 | Martin Swensson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:49 | V40 | M | 5 | ||
6 | Ian Roberts | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:37:58 | M | 6 | |||
7 | Kevin Usher | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:38:38 | V50 | M | 7 | ||
8 | Ryan Whiston | Liverpool Harriers | 00:39:03 | M | 8 | |||
9 | Alan Ashton | Liverpool Harriers | 00:39:09 | V45 | M | 9 | ||
10 | Matt Skaife | Mossley Hill A C | 00:40:14 | M | 10 | |||
11 | Steve Anders | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:40:21 | V40 | M | 11 | ||
12 | Phil McDonald | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:40:38 | M | 12 | |||
13 | Rob Pearse | Wallasey A C |
00:40:42 | M | 13 | |||
14 | Neil Finagan | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:29 | V45 | M | 14 | ||
15 | Simon Wilde | Chester Tri | 00:42:05 | V45 | M | 15 | ||
16 | Andrew Parkinson | Mossley Hill A C | 00:42:07 | M | 16 | |||
17 | Richard ? Davies | Wirral A C | 00:42:14 | M | 17 | |||
18 | Peter Roome | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:42:17 | V55 | M | 18 | ||
19 | Steve Spencer | Wirral A C | 00:42:22 | M | 19 | |||
20 | Will Hine | Mossley Hill A C | 00:42:49 | M | 20 | |||
21 | Matt Deweryhouse | Guest | 00:42:51 | M | 21 | |||
22 | Sarah Howard | Liverpool Harriers | 00:42:53 | F | 1 | |||
23 | Jake Healy | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:42:59 | M | 22 | |||
24 | Steve Brealey | Wallasey A C |
00:43:06 | M | 23 | |||
25 | Kevin Walker | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:43:24 | V40 | M | 24 | ||
26 | John Sprackland | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:43:29 | V55 | M | 25 | ||
27 | Chris Birkett | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:44:05 | V40 | M | 26 | ||
28 | Mike Wilkinson | Wirral A C | 00:44:21 | M | 27 | |||
29 | Tony Jackson | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:44:51 | M | 28 | |||
30 | Michael Waring | Chester Tri | 00:45:11 | V50 | M | 29 | ||
31 | Charlotte Dewhurst | Liverpool Harriers | 00:45:13 | F | 2 | |||
32 | Dominic Cooper | Mossley Hill A C | 00:45:28 | M | 30 | |||
33 | Martin Smyth | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:45:36 | V55 | M | 31 | ||
34 | Luke Wills | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:45:43 | M | 32 | |||
35 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:45:46 | M | 33 | |||
36 | Ellie Fielding | Mossley Hill A C | 00:45:52 | F | 3 | |||
37 | Liam Riley | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:46:09 | M | 34 | |||
38 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 00:46:18 | V45 | M | 35 | ||
39 | Sam Carr | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:46:21 | M | 36 | |||
40 | Maria Cook | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:46:36 | V45 | M | 37 | ||
41 | Kevin Smith | Helsby R C | 00:46:44 | V40 | M | 38 | ||
42 | Becky Blacklock | Wallasey A C |
00:46:51 | F | 4 | |||
43 | Ian Hamuna | Helsby R C | 00:46:57 | M | 39 | |||
44 | Chris Pedder | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:46:59 | V60 | M | 40 | ||
45 | Paul Cheatham | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:47:03 | M | 41 | |||
46 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:47:11 | V60 | M | 42 | ||
47 | Honor Thompson | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:47:22 | V40 | F | 5 | ||
48 | Neil Beckett | UTS Run Club | 00:47:28 | V40 | M | 43 | ||
49 | Chris Bowers | Wallasey A C |
00:47:54 | M | 44 | |||
50 | Lee Anderton | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:48:13 | V45 | M | 45 | ||
51 | Mark Hudson | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:48:55 | V60 | M | 46 | ||
52 | Richard Beesley | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:49:25 | M | 47 | |||
53 | Iain Wood | Chester Tri | 00:49:32 | V60 | M | 48 | ||
54 | Simon Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:49:33 | M | 49 | |||
55 | Tony Metcalfe | Mossley Hill A C | 00:49:41 | V65 | M | 50 | ||
56 | Jessica Cook | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:49:42 | F | 6 | |||
57 | Jane Riley | Guest | 00:49:51 | F | 7 | |||
58 | John Bassett | Wallasey A C |
00:50:05 | V50 | M | 51 | ||
59 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:50:16 | F | 8 | |||
60 | Matt Blake | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:50:22 | M | 52 | |||
61 | Andrew Finlay | Chester Tri | 00:50:34 | V50 | M | 53 | ||
62 | Robert Hardy | UTS Run Club | 00:50:58 | V45 | M | 54 | ||
63 | Paul Alexander | Helsby R C | 00:51:26 | M | 55 | |||
64 | Gary Ellis | Mossley Hill A C | 00:51:28 | M | 56 | |||
65 | Josh Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 00:51:31 | M | 57 | |||
66 | Nigel Waterhouse | Chester Tri | 00:51:34 | V55 | M | 58 | ||
67 | Joanna Dunkin | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:52:11 | F | 9 | |||
68 | Dan Gilbody | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:52:35 | M | 59 | |||
69 | James Thompson | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:52:49 | M | 60 | |||
70 | Clive James | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:53:18 | M | 61 | |||
71 | Helen Davies | Mossley Hill A C | 00:53:21 | F | 10 | |||
72 | Alex Yem | Wallasey A C |
00:53:21 | M | 62 | |||
73 | U Unknown | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:53:25 | V55 | M | 63 | ||
74 | Steve Riley | Helsby R C | 00:53:49 | V55 | M | 64 | ||
75 | Graham Lui | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:54:01 | V55 | M | 65 | ||
76 | Steve Collyer | Chester Tri | 00:54:11 | V45 | M | 66 | ||
77 | Rosemary Symms | Chester Tri | 00:54:22 | F | 11 | |||
78 | Adam Staines | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:54:41 | V50 | M | 67 | ||
79 | Karolina Graves | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:54:46 | F | 12 | |||
80 | Katherine Andrews | Wallasey A C |
00:55:05 | F | 13 | |||
81 | Laura Purdy | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:55:08 | F | 14 | |||
82 | Chris Reed | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:55:49 | V55 | M | 68 | ||
83 | Neil Jenkins | Chester Tri | 00:56:02 | V50 | M | 69 | ||
84 | Michele Alty | Wallasey A C |
00:56:24 | F | 15 | |||
85 | Alex Waddlove | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:56:53 | V55 | M | 70 | ||
86 | Neil Silcock | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:57:34 | V50 | M | 71 | ||
87 | Dan Issawi | Knowsley Harriers | 00:58:15 | M | 72 | |||
88 | Will Blanksby | Mossley Hill A C | 00:58:37 | M | 73 | |||
89 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:59:44 | V55 | M | 74 | ||
90 | Kirsty McKenzie | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 01:00:19 | F | 16 | |||
91 | Jane Brealey | Wallasey A C |
01:00:44 | F | 17 | |||
92 | Chris Ball | Wirral A C | 01:00:56 | M | 75 | |||
93 | Glyn Howes | Chester Tri | 01:01:28 | V55 | M | 76 | ||
94 | Donna Adlard | Wirral A C | 01:01:31 | F | 18 | |||
95 | Dan Cook | Skelmersdale Boundary | 01:02:09 | M | 77 | |||
96 | Andy Cotgrave | UTS Run Club | 01:02:23 | M | 78 | |||
97 | Carole James | Southport & Waterloo A C | 01:02:42 | V55 | F | 19 | ||
98 | Rachel Holden | Helsby R C | 01:02:43 | F | 20 | |||
99 | Jan McArd | Wallasey A C |
01:03:58 | F | 21 | |||
100 | Fidelma Hawes | Mossley Hill A C | 01:05:41 | F | 22 | |||
101 | Billy Hargreaves | Southport & Waterloo A C | 01:09:44 | V70 | M | 79 | ||
102 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
01:09:55 | F | 23 |