Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Keeley | Liverpool Harriers | 00:26:57 | M | ||||
2 | Mike Girvan | Warrington A C | 00:27:13 | M | ||||
3 | Bernie Murphy | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:27:18 | M | ||||
4 | Jon Ferguson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:27:31 | M | ||||
5 | Jim Boardman | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:27:37 | M | ||||
6 | Jon Rice | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:27:56 | M | ||||
7 | Keith Hatton | Liverpool Harriers | 00:27:57 | M | ||||
8 | Brian Currie | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:28:06 | M | ||||
9 | Mick McDevitt | Warrington A C | 00:28:08 | M | ||||
10 | Graham McNeil | Helsby R C | 00:28:09 | M | ||||
11 | Sammy Rashid | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:28:10 | M | ||||
12 | Glen Groves | Liverpool Harriers | 00:28:18 | M | ||||
13 | Phil Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:28:22 | M | ||||
14 | Geoff Rawlinson | Warrington A C | 00:28:26 | M | ||||
15 | Dave Norman | Helsby R C | 00:28:34 | M | ||||
16 | Paul Quine | Liverpool Harriers | 00:28:36 | M | ||||
17 | Greg Callaghan | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:28:37 | M | ||||
18 | Jim Eden | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:28:44 | M | ||||
19 | Joey Parkinson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:28:48 | M | ||||
20 | Dave Edwards | Liverpool R C | 00:29:00 | M | ||||
21 | Colin Jones | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:29:04 | M | ||||
22 | Graham Ratcliffe | Warrington A C | 00:29:08 | M | ||||
23 | Tony Clarke | Liverpool Harriers | 00:29:11 | M | ||||
24 | Andrew Murphy | Wirral A C | 00:29:13 | M | ||||
25 | Chris Pedder | South Liverpool R C | 00:29:16 | M | ||||
26 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:29:18 | M | ||||
27 | Graham Cairns | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:29:21 | M | ||||
28 | Ian Hayburn | South Liverpool R C | 00:29:22 | M | ||||
29 | A Smith | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:29:23 | M | ||||
30 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:27 | M | ||||
31 | B Garvey | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:29:35 | M | ||||
32 | Richard Farrar | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:29:39 | M | ||||
33 | Steven Wilkinson | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:29:45 | M | ||||
34 | A Clauge | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:49 | M | ||||
35 | Steve McAvoy | South Liverpool R C | 00:29:59 | M | ||||
36 | John Hunt | South Liverpool R C | 00:30:00 | M | ||||
37 | Kevin Buxton | Wirral A C | 00:30:05 | M | ||||
38 | Anthony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:30:06 | M | ||||
39 | Andy O'Connor | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:30:08 | M | ||||
40 | Bobby Walmsley | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:30:09 | M | ||||
41 | Simon Birtles | South Liverpool R C | 00:30:11 | M | ||||
42 | Mark Bleasdale | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:30:12 | M | ||||
43 | Rick Bowker | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:30:21 | M | ||||
44 | Alan Duncan | South Liverpool R C | 00:30:29 | M | ||||
45 | Phil Bailey | Liverpool R C | 00:30:36 | M | ||||
46 | Dave Farrington | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:30:44 | M | ||||
47 | Peter Summers | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:30:48 | M | ||||
48 | Stephen Spence | Wirral A C | 00:30:50 | M | ||||
49 | Mark Booker | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:55 | M | ||||
50 | Wayne Percival | Helsby R C | 00:30:56 | M | ||||
51 | Frank Stevens | Helsby R C | 00:30:58 | M | ||||
52 | Steve James | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:31:02 | M | ||||
53 | Mark Hargreaves | Liverpool Harriers | 00:31:07 | M | ||||
54 | Dave Lovatt | South Liverpool R C | 00:31:13 | M | ||||
55 | Alan 1 Davies | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:31:14 | M | ||||
56 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:31:15 | M | ||||
57 | T Maguire | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:31:19 | M | ||||
58 | M Mason | Wirral A C | 00:31:24 | M | ||||
59 | A McKechnie | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:31:25 | M | ||||
60 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:31:41 | M | ||||
61 | Emlyn Owen | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:31:51 | M | ||||
62 | Simon Parry | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:55 | M | ||||
63 | Neil Chester | Liverpool Harriers | 00:32:00 | M | ||||
64 | Dennis Wharton | St. Helens Striders | 00:32:09 | M | ||||
65 | Brian Davey | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:32:13 | M | ||||
66 | Robbie Wood | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:32:25 | M | ||||
67 | John Lingard | St. Helens Striders | 00:32:29 | M | ||||
68 | Ritchie Webster | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:32:30 | M | ||||
69 | Gill Jones | St. Helens Striders | 00:32:36 | F | ||||
70 | W Merritt | Liverpool R C | 00:32:50 | M | ||||
71 | Gary Brooks | Wirral A C | 00:32:51 | M | ||||
72 | Eric Gelshon | South Liverpool R C | 00:32:53 | M | ||||
73 | Stan Erlam | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:32:55 | M | ||||
74 | Steven Williams | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:32:59 | M | ||||
75 | Andy Boyack | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:33:12 | M | ||||
76 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:33:15 | M | ||||
77 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:33:19 | M | ||||
78 | Derek Ashcroft | South Liverpool R C | 00:33:30 | M | ||||
79 | Peter Butler | Liverpool R C | 00:33:52 | M | ||||
80 | Brian Middleton | St. Helens Striders | 00:33:53 | M | ||||
81 | Mike Houghton | Spectrum Striders | 00:33:55 | M | ||||
82 | John Appleton | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:34:05 | M | ||||
83 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:34:06 | M | ||||
84 | Colin Vose | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:34:16 | M | ||||
85 | Les Abbott | St. Helens Striders | 00:34:16 | M | ||||
86 | Alan Peers | Spectrum Striders | 00:34:42 | M | ||||
87 | John Gresty | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:34:54 | M | ||||
88 | Gary Freeman | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:35:08 | M | ||||
89 | Carol Quirk | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:35:38 | F | ||||
90 | D Brieley | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:43 | M | ||||
91 | Roy Kirkwood | South Liverpool R C | 00:35:44 | M | ||||
92 | Pat Henly | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:15 | M | ||||
93 | Frank McAllister | St. Helens Striders | 00:36:41 | M | ||||
94 | Mike Cunningham | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:36:45 | M | ||||
95 | Andrew Dalton | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:36:46 | M | ||||
96 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:37:09 | M | ||||
97 | Brian Grice | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:37:12 | M | ||||
98 | Mark Pembroke | Wallasey A C |
00:37:37 | M | ||||
99 | Steve Pickervance | St. Helens Striders | 00:38:31 | M | ||||
100 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:24 | M | ||||
101 | Ken Black | Spectrum Striders | 00:40:57 | M | ||||
102 | David Owen | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:42:36 | M | ||||
103 | Sheila Zoellner | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:43:05 | F | ||||
104 | John Irwin | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:43:59 | M | ||||
105 | A Davies | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:46:15 | M |