Position |
Name |
Club |
Gun time |
Category |
Category Position |
Gender |
Gender Position |
Race Number |
1 |
Rob Berry |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:32:24 |
|
|
M |
|
|
2 |
Jon Rice |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:33:02 |
|
|
M |
|
|
3 |
I Weathrall |
Helsby R C |
00:33:06 |
|
|
M |
|
|
4 |
Mark Keeley |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:34:02 |
|
|
M |
|
|
5 |
John Hunt |
South Liverpool R C |
00:34:50 |
|
|
M |
|
|
6 |
Mick McDevitt |
Warrington A C |
00:35:20 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
7 |
Dan Hutton |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:35:24 |
|
|
M |
|
|
8 |
Paul Quine |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:35:28 |
|
|
M |
|
|
9 |
Dave Norman |
Helsby R C |
00:35:35 |
|
|
M |
|
|
10 |
Owen Hurd |
Wirral A C |
00:35:37 |
|
|
M |
|
|
11 |
Colin Jones |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:35:38 |
|
|
M |
|
|
12 |
Dave Edwards |
Liverpool R C |
00:35:42 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
13 |
P Walsh |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:35:43 |
|
|
M |
|
|
14 |
Graham McNeil |
Helsby R C |
00:35:59 |
|
|
M |
|
|
15 |
Ian Lawton |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:36:06 |
|
|
M |
|
|
16 |
Jon Ferguson |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:36:14 |
|
|
M |
|
|
17 |
Bernie Murphy |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:36:18 |
|
|
M |
|
|
18 |
Graham Ratcliffe |
Warrington A C |
00:36:21 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
19 |
Keith Hatton |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:36:30 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
20 |
Phil Peerless |
Wirral A C |
00:36:42 |
|
|
M |
|
|
21 |
Ian Hayburn |
South Liverpool R C |
00:37:03 |
|
|
M |
|
|
22 |
Steve Burtham |
Warrington A C |
00:37:07 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
23 |
Chris Pedder |
Guest |
00:37:12 |
|
|
M |
|
|
24 |
Tony Smith |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:37:16 |
|
|
M |
|
|
25 |
Mark Hulmston |
Wirral A C |
00:37:19 |
|
|
M |
|
|
26 |
Pat Denmore |
St. Helens Striders |
00:37:24 |
|
|
M |
|
|
27 |
Andrew Murphy |
Wirral A C |
00:37:25 |
|
|
M |
|
|
28 |
Steve McAvoy |
South Liverpool R C |
00:37:25 |
|
|
M |
|
|
29 |
Ian McGill |
Liverpool R C |
00:37:47 |
|
|
M |
|
|
30 |
E Cullun |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:38:02 |
|
|
M |
|
|
31 |
Peter Summers |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:38:03 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
32 |
Alan Duncan |
South Liverpool R C |
00:38:24 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
33 |
T Lawton |
Marconi Harriers |
00:38:28 |
|
|
M |
|
|
34 |
Mark Hargreaves |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:38:31 |
|
|
M |
|
|
35 |
Rick Bowker |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:38:33 |
|
|
M |
|
|
36 |
W Fairclough |
Liverpool R C |
00:38:41 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
37 |
Bobby Walmsley |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:38:44 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
38 |
Mark Morris |
Wirral A C |
00:38:54 |
|
|
M |
|
|
39 |
A Devoy |
Warrington A C |
00:38:59 |
|
|
M |
|
|
40 |
Mark Booker |
Liverpool Harriers |
00:39:02 |
|
|
M |
|
|
41 |
L Costello |
Warrington A C |
00:39:08 |
|
|
M |
|
|
42 |
S Hancock |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:39:13 |
|
|
M |
|
|
43 |
Steve James |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:39:16 |
|
|
M |
|
|
44 |
T Court |
Guest |
00:39:17 |
|
|
M |
|
|
45 |
Mark Bleasdale |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:39:25 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
46 |
Barry Graney |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:39:26 |
|
|
M |
|
|
47 |
Mark Jones |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:39:29 |
V/60 |
|
M |
|
|
48 |
Frank Stevens |
Helsby R C |
00:39:35 |
|
|
M |
|
|
49 |
Simon Birtles |
South Liverpool R C |
00:39:38 |
|
|
M |
|
|
50 |
Tony Davies |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:39:38 |
|
|
M |
|
|
51 |
Graham McAra |
Helsby R C |
00:39:47 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
52 |
A Glague |
West Cheshire A C |
00:39:47 |
|
|
M |
|
|
53 |
Dennis Wharton |
St. Helens Striders |
00:39:54 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
54 |
A Curlotte |
Liverpool R C |
00:39:57 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
55 |
Pete Killgallon |
Wirral A C |
00:40:16 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
56 |
A Wright |
Warrington A C |
00:40:23 |
V |
|
M |
|
|
57 |
K Tester |
Spectrum Striders |
00:40:25 |
V |
|
M |
|
|
58 |
Robbie Wood |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:40:30 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
59 |
Neil Rothwell |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:40:31 |
|
|
M |
|
|
60 |
Brian Davey |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:40:35 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
61 |
Richard Farrah |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:40:51 |
|
|
M |
|
|
62 |
Dave Lovatt |
South Liverpool R C |
00:41:01 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
63 |
E Gelshorn |
South Liverpool R C |
00:41:11 |
V/50 |
|
M |
|
|
64 |
Bobby Riddaway |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:41:14 |
|
|
M |
|
|
65 |
C Kenny |
St. Helens Striders |
00:41:14 |
|
|
M |
|
|
66 |
John Dobie |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:41:27 |
V/50 |
|
M |
|
|
67 |
Ritchie Webster |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:41:29 |
V/50 |
|
M |
|
|
68 |
Peter Butler |
Liverpool R C |
00:42:17 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
69 |
John Lingard |
St. Helens Striders |
00:42:19 |
V/50 |
|
M |
|
|
70 |
Nigel Pratten |
Wirral A C |
00:42:38 |
V/55 |
|
M |
|
|
71 |
A Perrs |
Spectrum Striders |
00:42:38 |
V |
|
M |
|
|
72 |
Steven Williams |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:42:49 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
73 |
Brian Banawich |
St. Helens Striders |
00:42:54 |
|
|
M |
|
|
74 |
Emlyn Owen |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:43:04 |
|
|
M |
|
|
75 |
T McGuire |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:43:16 |
|
|
M |
|
|
76 |
S Earlam |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:43:18 |
V/55 |
|
M |
|
|
77 |
John Crook |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:43:28 |
|
|
M |
|
|
78 |
Brian Middleton |
St. Helens Striders |
00:43:25 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
79 |
Gill Jones |
St. Helens Striders |
00:43:40 |
Lady |
|
F |
|
|
80 |
Ken Hill |
St. Helens Striders |
00:43:47 |
V/45 |
|
M |
|
|
81 |
Les Abbot |
St. Helens Striders |
00:43:59 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
82 |
Y Tridimas |
Guest |
00:44:12 |
|
|
M |
|
|
83 |
W Merritt |
Liverpool R C |
00:44:15 |
|
|
M |
|
|
84 |
M Lawton |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:44:19 |
|
|
M |
|
|
85 |
M Ashby |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:44:33 |
|
|
M |
|
|
86 |
M Maught |
Spectrum Striders |
00:44:40 |
|
|
M |
|
|
87 |
Michael Cunningham |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:44:42 |
|
|
M |
|
|
88 |
Gary Freeman |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:44:52 |
|
|
M |
|
|
89 |
Geoff Hand |
Spectrum Striders |
00:44:54 |
V |
|
M |
|
|
90 |
S Monaghan |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:45:07 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
91 |
Andy Boyack |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:45:14 |
|
|
M |
|
|
92 |
Andy Smith |
Helsby R C |
00:45:15 |
|
|
M |
|
|
93 |
Alan Summers |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:45:17 |
|
|
M |
|
|
94 |
S Baily |
Deeside A C |
00:45:24 |
V/40 |
|
M |
|
|
95 |
J Darby |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton |
00:45:26 |
L/35 |
|
F |
|
|
96 |
G Hudson |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:45:28 |
|
|
M |
|
|
97 |
G Gillespie |
Liverpool R C |
00:45:30 |
|
|
M |
|
|
98 |
Carol Quirk |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:45:47 |
L/40 |
|
F |
|
|
99 |
P Cooney |
Liverpool R C |
00:45:40 |
|
|
M |
|
|
100 |
John Appleton |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:45:52 |
|
|
M |
|
|
101 |
A Rickers |
West Cheshire A C |
00:45:55 |
|
|
M |
|
|
102 |
J Creasby |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:46:57 |
|
|
M |
|
|
103 |
Mike Lamb |
West Cheshire A C |
00:47:24 |
V/55 |
|
M |
|
|
104 |
Brian Grice |
Southport & Waterloo A C |
00:47:48 |
|
|
M |
|
|
105 |
B Alman |
Spectrum Striders |
00:48:03 |
V |
|
M |
|
|
106 |
B Davis |
South Liverpool R C |
00:49:22 |
V/55 |
|
M |
|
|
107 |
Ken Black |
Spectrum Striders |
00:49:48 |
V |
|
M |
|
|
108 |
S Smith |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
00:56:09 |
|
|
M |
|
|
109 |
John Irwin |
St Helens Sutton A C |
00:58:28 |
|
|
M |
|
|
110 |
Gale Fairclough |
Liverpool R C |
01:03:10 |
L/45 |
|
F |
|
|
111 |
Shelia Zoellner |
Skelmersdale Boundary |
01:03:39 |
L/40 |
|
F |
|
|