Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Wetherall | Helsby R C | 00:27:17 | M | ||||
2 | Gary R Wilnams | Eryri Harriers | 00:27:38 | M | ||||
3 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:27:44 | V40 | M | |||
4 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:27:47 | M | ||||
5 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 00:27:53 | M | ||||
6 | James McQueen | Eryri Harriers | 00:28:04 | M | ||||
7 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:28:06 | V45 | M | |||
8 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:20 | M | ||||
9 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:28:46 | V40 | M | |||
10 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:28:52 | M | ||||
11 | Andy Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:00 | M | ||||
12 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:05 | V40 | M | |||
13 | Chris Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:08 | M | ||||
14 | Darren Blazier | Prestatyn R C | 00:29:10 | M | ||||
15 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:29:16 | M | ||||
16 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:29:16 | V40 | M | |||
17 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:19 | V40 | M | |||
18 | Paul Boileau | Helsby R C | 00:29:25 | M | ||||
19 | Les Coatup | Buckley Runners | 00:29:30 | V45 | M | |||
20 | Allan Hodgson | Deestriders | 00:29:35 | M | ||||
21 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:45 | V40 | M | |||
22 | Ian Selvey | Wrexham A C | 00:29:47 | V45 | M | |||
23 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:55 | M | ||||
24 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:02 | M | ||||
25 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:03 | M | ||||
26 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:08 | V40 | M | |||
27 | Mark Hulmaston | Wirral A C | 00:30:11 | M | ||||
28 | Mort. Gammelsater | Wirral A C | 00:30:13 | M | ||||
29 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:30:19 | V45 | M | |||
30 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:22 | V55 | M | |||
31 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:30:23 | V45 | M | |||
32 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:24 | V45 | M | |||
33 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:25 | M | ||||
34 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:27 | M | ||||
35 | Don Willams | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:29 | V55 | M | |||
36 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:30 | M | ||||
37 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:30:33 | V55 | M | |||
38 | Paul Dodd | Buckley Runners | 00:30:45 | M | ||||
39 | Kevin Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:55 | V40 | M | |||
40 | Adrian Morton | Wrexham A C | 00:30:59 | M | ||||
41 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:02 | V40 | M | |||
42 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:31:07 | V45 | M | |||
43 | Steve Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:31:11 | M | ||||
44 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:31:12 | U20 | M | |||
45 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:14 | V40 | M | |||
46 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:31:17 | V45 | M | |||
47 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:18 | M | ||||
48 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:19 | V45 | M | |||
49 | Graham Scholefield | Wirral A C | 00:31:20 | V45 | M | |||
50 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:21 | M | ||||
51 | Emma Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:31:22 | L | F | 1 | ||
52 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:31:23 | U20 | M | |||
53 | Mick Griftin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:27 | V50 | M | |||
54 | Frank Stevens | Helsby R C | 00:31:32 | V40 | M | |||
55 | Gethin Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:31:34 | M | ||||
56 | Rosemary Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:31:37 | L | F | 2 | ||
57 | Brian Willams | Wirral A C | 00:31:38 | V45 | M | |||
58 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:42 | V45 | M | |||
59 | Paul Hooson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:31:45 | M | ||||
60 | Mal Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:50 | V40 | M | |||
61 | Chris Turner | Buckley Runners | 00:31:54 | M | ||||
62 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:57 | M | ||||
63 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:02 | V40 | M | |||
64 | Joseph Barber | Wirral A C | 00:32:11 | U20 | M | |||
65 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:32:13 | M | ||||
66 | Richard Miles | Helsby R C | 00:32:18 | V45 | M | |||
67 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:32:21 | V50 | M | |||
68 | Steve Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:32:24 | V40 | M | |||
69 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:29 | V40 | M | |||
70 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:32:32 | M | ||||
71 | Paul Brandick | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:34 | V40 | M | |||
72 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:32:35 | V45 | M | |||
73 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:35 | V50 | M | |||
74 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:50 | V50 | M | |||
75 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:52 | V40 | M | |||
76 | Graham Shone | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:55 | V50 | M | |||
77 | Chris Jones | Wirral A C | 00:33:04 | U20 | M | |||
78 | Wayne Percival | Helsby R C | 00:33:06 | V40 | M | |||
79 | Geoff Richards | Wrexham A C | 00:33:06 | V45 | M | |||
80 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:33:07 | V55 | M | |||
81 | Peter Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 00:33:09 | M | ||||
82 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:33:11 | V40 | M | |||
83 | Geoff High | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:13 | V40 | M | |||
84 | Paul Evans | Wrecsam Tri | 00:33:14 | M | ||||
85 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:15 | L | F | 3 | ||
86 | Colin Sinnott | Wirral A C | 00:33:18 | V45 | M | |||
87 | Carol Brian | Helsby R C | 00:33:21 | V40 | F | 4 | ||
88 | Bob Aldcroft | Wirral A C | 00:33:23 | V50 | M | |||
89 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:33:33 | M | ||||
90 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:33:34 | V50 | M | |||
91 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:42 | V50 | M | |||
92 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:46 | V55 | M | |||
93 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:33:47 | V40 | M | |||
94 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:49 | U20 | M | |||
95 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:53 | V45 | M | |||
96 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:33:54 | M | ||||
97 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:33:55 | V40 | M | |||
98 | Richard Cowell | Wirral A C | 00:33:56 | U20 | M | |||
99 | Andy Morris | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:59 | V40 | M | |||
100 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:34:01 | V50 | M | |||
101 | Howard Winzar | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:03 | V50 | M | |||
102 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 00:34:05 | V55 | M | |||
103 | John Baker | Wirral A C | 00:34:06 | M | ||||
104 | Jeremy Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:34:07 | M | ||||
105 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:34:09 | M | ||||
106 | Mike Whiteside | Helsby R C | 00:34:09 | V50 | M | |||
107 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:34:10 | V40 | M | |||
108 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:34:12 | M | ||||
109 | Mark Connah | Buckley Runners | 00:34:13 | M | ||||
110 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:16 | V40 | M | |||
111 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:34:20 | L | F | 5 | ||
112 | Doug Briggs | Buckley Runners | 00:34:21 | V45 | M | |||
113 | Roz Adams | Wrexham A C | 00:34:24 | LV40 | F | 6 | ||
114 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:34:26 | L | F | 7 | ||
115 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:28 | M | ||||
116 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:32 | V50 | M | |||
117 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:34:34 | V60 | M | |||
118 | Ian Hilditch | Helsby R C | 00:34:40 | V55 | M | |||
119 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:42 | V50 | M | |||
120 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:44 | V50 | M | |||
121 | Melrion Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:45 | V50 | M | |||
122 | Tony Roberts | Wrexham A C | 00:34:48 | M | ||||
123 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:34:49 | LV40 | F | 8 | ||
124 | Clare Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:34:55 | LV40 | F | 9 | ||
125 | Steve Walker | Wrexham A C | 00:34:59 | V40 | M | |||
126 | Dave Owens | Buckley Runners | 00:35:00 | M | ||||
127 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:35:06 | M | ||||
128 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:07 | V45 | M | |||
129 | Mal McColl | Deestriders | 00:35:08 | V55 | M | |||
130 | Derek Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:12 | V50 | M | |||
131 | Elfion Mathias | Buckley Runners | 00:35:15 | V40 | M | |||
132 | Helen Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:17 | L | F | 10 | ||
133 | Cliff Broome | Helsby R C | 00:35:23 | V45 | M | |||
134 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:29 | V45 | M | |||
135 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:35:34 | V40 | M | |||
136 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:35:37 | V45 | M | |||
137 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:35:44 | M | ||||
138 | Keith Mills | Wrexham A C | 00:35:45 | V40 | M | |||
139 | Shaun Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:35:48 | M | ||||
140 | Cliff Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:35:52 | V45 | M | |||
141 | Jim McClave | Wirral A C | 00:35:55 | V45 | M | |||
142 | Mark Pembroke | Wallasey A C |
00:35:56 | M | ||||
143 | Gay Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:59 | LV40 | F | 11 | ||
144 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:01 | V60 | M | |||
145 | Bill Vinton | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:03 | V50 | M | |||
146 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:10 | LV50 | F | 12 | ||
147 | Malcolm Purchase | Wrexham A C | 00:36:11 | M | ||||
148 | Ian Ainscough | Deestriders | 00:36:14 | V40 | M | |||
149 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:36:16 | V60 | M | |||
150 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:36:19 | LV50 | F | 13 | ||
151 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:28 | V50 | M | |||
152 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 00:36:30 | V45 | M | |||
153 | Sian Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:36:31 | LU20 | F | 14 | ||
154 | Neil Large | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:31 | V45 | M | |||
155 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:39 | V40 | M | |||
156 | Helen Smith | Helsby R C | 00:36:56 | L | F | 15 | ||
157 | Andrew McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:37:13 | V40 | M | |||
158 | Ken Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:16 | V50 | M | |||
159 | Frank Green | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:17 | V50 | M | |||
160 | Margaret Docking | Wrexham A C | 00:37:20 | LV50 | F | 16 | ||
161 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:37:25 | M | ||||
162 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:37:30 | LV35 | F | 17 | ||
163 | Delyth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:39 | LV35 | F | 18 | ||
164 | Eddie Jones | Deestriders | 00:37:56 | M | ||||
165 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:59 | V55 | M | |||
166 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:38:04 | LV35 | F | 19 | ||
167 | Kevin Bums | Deestriders | 00:38:32 | V45 | M | |||
168 | Andy Todd | Helsby R C | 00:38:36 | V55 | M | |||
169 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:38:39 | V50 | M | |||
170 | John Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:38:43 | V40 | M | |||
171 | Amanda Bailey | Wrexham A C | 00:38:48 | L | F | 20 | ||
172 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:38:51 | LV35 | F | 21 | ||
173 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:54 | V45 | M | |||
174 | Joan Minty | Helsby R C | 00:38:56 | L | F | 22 | ||
175 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:39:00 | LV50 | F | 23 | ||
176 | Dave Hughes | Buckley Runners | 00:39:02 | V55 | M | |||
177 | Peter Nash | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:04 | V55 | M | |||
178 | Sioned Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:08 | L | F | 24 | ||
179 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:39:12 | V45 | M | |||
180 | Margaret Motley | Wirral A C | 00:39:17 | L | F | 25 | ||
181 | Judith Tinsley | Wirral A C | 00:39:25 | LV45 | F | 26 | ||
182 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:39:40 | LV45 | F | 27 | ||
183 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:47 | V45 | M | |||
184 | Richard Bennett | Deestriders | 00:39:50 | V55 | M | |||
185 | Derek Parsons | Wrexham A C | 00:40:17 | V60 | M | |||
186 | Geoff Harvey | Deestriders | 00:40:31 | V50 | M | |||
187 | Brian McGuigan | Wirral A C | 00:40:32 | V70 | M | |||
188 | Hilary Tumer | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:34 | LV35 | F | 28 | ||
189 | Len Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:40:37 | V50 | M | |||
190 | Steph Charman | Helsby R C | 00:40:49 | LV50 | F | 29 | ||
191 | Pat Matthews | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:59 | LV55 | F | 30 | ||
192 | Jane Davies | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:16 | LV40 | F | 31 | ||
193 | Anthony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:25 | V40 | M | |||
194 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:41:31 | LV45 | F | 32 | ||
195 | David Hughes | Deestriders | 00:41:35 | V40 | M | |||
196 | Sue Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:43 | LV40 | F | 33 | ||
197 | Justine Bee | Wrecsam Tri | 00:41:45 | L | F | 34 | ||
198 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:04 | LV45 | F | 35 | ||
199 | Mary Stevenson | Wirral A C | 00:42:10 | LV35 | F | 36 | ||
200 | Sally Napthen | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:35 | LV35 | F | 37 | ||
201 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:50 | L | F | 38 | ||
202 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:02 | LV35 | F | 39 | ||
203 | Paul Wycherley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:31 | M | ||||
204 | Kim Norman | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:32 | L | F | 40 | ||
205 | Margaret McNelis | Wirral A C | 00:43:37 | LV35 | F | 41 | ||
206 | Maureen Crosby | Wirral A C | 00:43:40 | LV45 | F | 42 | ||
207 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:43:57 | LV45 | F | 43 | ||
208 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:18 | LV40 | F | 44 | ||
209 | Margaret Oxton | Wirral A C | 00:44:26 | LV40 | F | 45 | ||
210 | Arthur Hartshome | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:44:40 | V50 | M | |||
211 | Jan Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:45:02 | LV45 | F | 46 | ||
212 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:15 | V40 | M | |||
213 | Howard Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:45:26 | V55 | M | |||
214 | Karen Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:46:50 | LV35 | F | 47 | ||
215 | Nicky Clews | Buckley Runners | 00:47:19 | L | F | 48 | ||
216 | Anne Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:51:34 | LV45 | F | 49 |