Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Weatherall | Helsby R C | 00:28:33 | M | ||||
2 | Simon Shiefs | Prestatyn R C | 00:28:39 | M | ||||
3 | Matthew Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:28:46 | U20 | M | |||
4 | Leon Russell | Wirral A C | 00:28:55 | U20 | M | |||
5 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:29:01 | V40 | M | |||
6 | Phil Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:29:08 | M | ||||
7 | Mark Hinson | Helsby R C | 00:29:11 | V40 | M | |||
8 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:29:14 | M | ||||
9 | Ian Simpson | Helsby R C | 00:29:26 | M | ||||
10 | Duncan Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:29:34 | M | ||||
11 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:44 | M | ||||
12 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:29:54 | V45 | M | |||
13 | Gary Roberts | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:58 | V40 | M | |||
14 | Gary Munslow | Helsby R C | 00:30:08 | M | ||||
15 | Paul Bolieau | Helsby R C | 00:30:26 | M | ||||
16 | Andy Pearson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:30:33 | M | ||||
17 | Chris Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:37 | M | ||||
18 | Graham Thomas | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:40 | M | ||||
19 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:42 | V40 | M | |||
20 | Darren Blazier | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:45 | M | ||||
21 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:30:46 | V40 | M | |||
22 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:31:05 | M | ||||
23 | Rhys Ab Elwyn | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:07 | M | ||||
24 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:31:16 | M | ||||
25 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:31:17 | M | ||||
26 | Steve Bellis | Wrexham A C | 00:31:23 | V45 | M | |||
27 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:26 | V40 | M | |||
28 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:27 | M | ||||
29 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:28 | M | ||||
30 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:32 | M | ||||
31 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:37 | V40 | M | |||
32 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:38 | M | ||||
33 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:39 | V55 | M | |||
34 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:40 | V40 | M | |||
35 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:42 | V55 | M | |||
36 | Frank Stevens | Helsby R C | 00:31:43 | V40 | M | |||
37 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:31:45 | V40 | M | |||
38 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:45 | M | ||||
39 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:31:46 | V45 | M | |||
40 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:49 | V40 | M | |||
41 | Helen Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:31:57 | L | F | 1 | ||
42 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:32:01 | V45 | M | |||
43 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:32:07 | V40 | M | |||
44 | Richard Mitchell | Helsby R C | 00:32:09 | V45 | M | |||
45 | Aled Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:32:12 | M | ||||
46 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:32:13 | V55 | M | |||
47 | Mort. Gammelsater | Wirral A C | 00:32:17 | M | ||||
48 | Paul Dodd | Buckley Runners | 00:32:21 | M | ||||
49 | Stephen Spence | Wirral A C | 00:32:26 | M | ||||
50 | Steve Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:32:31 | M | ||||
51 | Tim Davies | Deestriders | 00:32:31 | M | ||||
52 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:34 | V45 | M | |||
53 | Graham Scholefield | Wirral A C | 00:32:34 | V45 | M | |||
54 | Anthony Woodall | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:39 | M | ||||
55 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:40 | M | ||||
56 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:42 | V40 | M | |||
57 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:32:44 | V45 | M | |||
58 | Kevin Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:47 | V40 | M | |||
59 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:32:49 | U20 | M | |||
60 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:32:51 | V45 | M | |||
61 | Graham McCara | Helsby R C | 00:33:00 | V45 | M | |||
62 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:03 | V45 | M | |||
63 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:05 | M | ||||
64 | Chris Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:07 | V50 | M | |||
65 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:33:09 | V40 | M | |||
66 | Justin Realff | Wrexham A C | 00:33:17 | M | ||||
67 | Paul Robson | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:23 | M | ||||
68 | John Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:24 | M | ||||
69 | Emma Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:33:26 | L | F | 2 | ||
70 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:27 | V40 | M | |||
71 | Charlie Bamford | Helsby R C | 00:33:30 | V40 | M | |||
72 | Paul Hooson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:33:32 | M | ||||
73 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:35 | M | ||||
74 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:38 | V40 | M | |||
75 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:33:41 | M | ||||
76 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:33:42 | M | ||||
77 | Gethin Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:33:46 | M | ||||
78 | Peter Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:47 | V50 | M | |||
79 | Rich Carr | Wrexham A C | 00:33:48 | V50 | M | |||
80 | Rob Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:33:49 | V40 | M | |||
81 | John Daniels | Helsby R C | 00:33:50 | V45 | M | |||
82 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:50 | V40 | M | |||
83 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:33:51 | V40 | M | |||
84 | Mick Griffin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:52 | V50 | M | |||
85 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:55 | V40 | M | |||
86 | Iori Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:02 | V50 | M | |||
87 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:07 | V55 | M | |||
88 | Huw Lewis | Deestriders | 00:34:11 | V40 | M | |||
89 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:34:14 | V45 | M | |||
90 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:15 | M | ||||
91 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:34:15 | V40 | M | |||
92 | Craig Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:17 | U20 | M | |||
93 | Mike Searle | Helsby R C | 00:34:18 | M | ||||
94 | Phil Bellis | Buckley Runners | 00:34:20 | V40 | M | |||
95 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:22 | V40 | M | |||
96 | Peter Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:23 | M | ||||
97 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:23 | V45 | M | |||
98 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:24 | V40 | M | |||
99 | Rosemary Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:34:26 | L | F | 3 | ||
100 | David Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:29 | V45 | M | |||
101 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 00:34:32 | V45 | M | |||
102 | Dave Roderick | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:37 | V50 | M | |||
103 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:34:39 | V40 | M | |||
104 | Peter Cobb | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:42 | M | ||||
105 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:47 | V50 | M | |||
106 | Gary Richards | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:51 | M | ||||
107 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:53 | V50 | M | |||
108 | Graham Stevens | Deestriders | 00:34:55 | M | ||||
109 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:55 | U20 | M | |||
110 | Danny Legge | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:56 | M | ||||
111 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 00:34:59 | V55 | M | |||
112 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:03 | V50 | M | |||
113 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:05 | M | ||||
114 | Andy White | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:08 | M | ||||
115 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:35:09 | L | F | 4 | ||
116 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:35:14 | M | ||||
117 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:14 | L | F | 5 | ||
118 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:35:15 | M | ||||
119 | Peter Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:35:19 | V45 | M | |||
120 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:35:22 | M | ||||
121 | Mark Connah | Buckley Runners | 00:35:23 | M | ||||
122 | Colin Sinnott | Wirral A C | 00:35:35 | V45 | M | |||
123 | Jack Thomas | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:37 | V55 | M | |||
124 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:35:39 | V60 | M | |||
125 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:35:42 | V50 | M | |||
126 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:35:46 | M | ||||
127 | Michael Webster | Wirral A C | 00:35:46 | M | ||||
128 | John Raftery | Wallasey A C |
00:35:49 | V45 | M | |||
129 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:35:55 | V55 | M | |||
130 | Geoff High | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:56 | V40 | M | |||
131 | Paul Evans | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:58 | M | ||||
132 | David Owens | Buckley Runners | 00:36:03 | M | ||||
133 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:36:05 | M | ||||
134 | Gary Brooks | Wirral A C | 00:36:08 | M | ||||
135 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:14 | V50 | M | |||
136 | Dave Macarthur | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:16 | V60 | M | |||
137 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:17 | V55 | M | |||
138 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:36:18 | M | ||||
139 | Gareth Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:36:20 | V40 | M | |||
140 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:36:22 | V60 | M | |||
141 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:24 | LV50 | F | 6 | ||
142 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:36:24 | L | F | 7 | ||
143 | Paula Cooper | Wirral A C | 00:36:32 | L | F | 8 | ||
144 | Derek Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:34 | V50 | M | |||
145 | Jeremy Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:36:35 | M | ||||
146 | Helen Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:39 | L | F | 9 | ||
147 | Phil Wilding | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:41 | M | ||||
148 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:36:43 | M | ||||
149 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:43 | VSO | M | |||
150 | Sarah Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:49 | LV35 | F | 10 | ||
151 | Clare Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:36:59 | LV40 | F | 11 | ||
152 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:37:05 | M | ||||
153 | Chris Walley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:14 | V60 | M | |||
154 | Ken Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:16 | V50 | M | |||
155 | Shaun Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:36:18 | M | ||||
156 | Graham Shone | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:23 | V50 | M | |||
157 | Aiden Wafen | Wrexham A C | 00:36:25 | M | ||||
158 | Dennis Vallence | Wrexham A C | 00:36:26 | V50 | M | |||
159 | Meirion Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:27 | V50 | M | |||
160 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:29 | V45 | M | |||
161 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:30 | LV40 | F | 12 | ||
162 | Billy Leonard | Deestriders | 00:36:31 | V45 | M | |||
163 | Bill Vinton | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:32 | V60 | M | |||
164 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:36:35 | V40 | M | |||
165 | Beth Seddon | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:41 | L | F | 13 | ||
166 | Mike Perchard | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:50 | V45 | M | |||
167 | Peter Marshall | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:54 | V60 | M | |||
168 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:55 | VSO | M | |||
169 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:56 | V45 | M | |||
170 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 00:36:58 | V45 | M | |||
171 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:36:59 | V45 | M | |||
172 | Gwilym Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:05 | V50 | M | |||
173 | Eiffion Matthias | Buckley Runners | 00:38:08 | V40 | M | |||
174 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:38:13 | M | ||||
175 | Helen Smith | Helsby R C | 00:38:16 | L | F | 14 | ||
176 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:38:23 | V60 | M | |||
177 | Allan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:38:31 | M | ||||
178 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:34 | V40 | M | |||
179 | Andrew McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:38:37 | V40 | M | |||
180 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:38:45 | LV50 | F | 15 | ||
181 | Cliff Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:38:50 | V45 | M | |||
182 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:50 | V45 | M | |||
183 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:38:52 | LV35 | F | 16 | ||
184 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:56 | LV35 | F | 17 | ||
185 | Mark Pembroke | Wallasey A C |
00:39:02 | M | ||||
186 | Chris Bennion | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:04 | V45 | M | |||
187 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:39:05 | LV35 | F | 18 | ||
188 | Kevin Bums | Deestriders | 00:39:34 | V45 | M | |||
189 | Delyth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:39 | LV35 | F | 19 | ||
190 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:56 | V60 | M | |||
191 | Frank Green | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:00 | V50 | M | |||
192 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:40:03 | V40 | M | |||
193 | Amanda Bailey | Wrexham A C | 00:40:06 | L | F | 20 | ||
194 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:40:21 | V50 | M | |||
195 | Graham Marlow | Deestriders | 00:40:29 | M | ||||
196 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:40:30 | LV35 | F | 21 | ||
197 | Paula Morriss | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:35 | LV35 | F | 22 | ||
198 | Dave Blackburn | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:35 | V45 | M | |||
199 | Sioned Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:50 | L | F | 23 | ||
200 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:40:54 | LV50 | F | 24 | ||
201 | Judith Tinsley | Wirral A C | 00:40:55 | LV45 | F | 25 | ||
202 | Neil Large | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:17 | V45 | M | |||
203 | Dave Hughes | Buckley Runners | 00:41:20 | V55 | M | |||
204 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:33 | V55 | M | |||
205 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:41:40 | V45 | M | |||
206 | John Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:41:52 | V55 | M | |||
207 | Streph Charman | Helsby R C | 00:42:00 | LV50 | F | 26 | ||
208 | Pat Hopkins | Wrexham A C | 00:42:06 | LV50 | F | 27 | ||
209 | John Hopkins | Wrexham A C | 00:42:07 | V45 | M | |||
210 | Margaret Motley | Wirral A C | 00:42:16 | L | F | 28 | ||
211 | Brian McGuigan | Wirral A C | 00:42:18 | V70 | M | |||
212 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:42:47 | LV45 | F | 29 | ||
213 | Lyndsey Wright | Wirral A C | 00:42:48 | L | F | 30 | ||
214 | Derek Parsons | Wrexham A C | 00:43:16 | V60 | M | |||
215 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:22 | LV50 | F | 31 | ||
216 | Jill Hallard | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:26 | LV50 | F | 32 | ||
217 | Lucy Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:43:28 | SL | F | 33 | ||
218 | David Hughes | Deestriders | 00:43:31 | V40 | M | |||
219 | Sandra Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:43:37 | L | F | 34 | ||
220 | Jan Taylor | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:54 | LV40 | F | 35 | ||
221 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:44:11 | LV50 | F | 36 | ||
222 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:31 | LV45 | F | 37 | ||
223 | Jane Davies | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:44:44 | LV40 | F | 38 | ||
224 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:44:50 | V45 | M | |||
225 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:02 | L | F | 39 | ||
226 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:45:04 | LV45 | F | 40 | ||
227 | Kim Norman | Wrecsam Tri | 00:45:10 | L | F | 41 | ||
228 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:15 | V40 | M | |||
229 | Sally Napthen | West Cheshire A C | 00:45:44 | LV35 | F | 42 | ||
230 | Brian Forster | Wrexham A C | 00:46:32 | V65 | M | |||
231 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:46:39 | V65 | M | |||
232 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:46:51 | V55 | M | |||
233 | Gill Braridrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:47:02 | LV40 | F | 43 | ||
234 | Arthur Hartshome | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:10 | V50 | M | |||
235 | Jan Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:47:38 | LV45 | F | 44 | ||
236 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:47:41 | LV45 | F | 45 | ||
237 | Margaret Oxton | Wirral A C | 00:49:37 | LV40 | F | 46 | ||
238 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:49:39 | LV45 | F | 47 | ||
239 | Irene Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:50:13 | LV50 | F | 48 | ||
240 | Nicki Clews | Buckley Runners | 00:52:29 | L | F | 49 | ||
241 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:53:43 | LV45 | F | 50 | ||
242 | Susan Bolger | Wrecsam Tri | 01:11:16 | L | F | 51 |