Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:34:24 | V40 | M | |||
2 | Mark Hinson | Helsby R C | 00:34:30 | V40 | M | |||
3 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:34:53 | M | ||||
4 | Ian Simpson | Helsby R C | 00:34:58 | M | ||||
5 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:04 | M | ||||
6 | Phil Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:35:20 | M | ||||
7 | Paul Boileau | Helsby R C | 00:35:42 | M | ||||
8 | Gary Munslow | Helsby R C | 00:35:48 | M | ||||
9 | Darren Blazier | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:59 | M | ||||
10 | Dave Norman | Helsby R C | 00:36:07 | V40 | M | |||
11 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:12 | V40 | M | |||
12 | Mike Robbins | Deestriders | 00:36:13 | M | ||||
13 | Darren Rowlands | Wrexham A C | 00:36:14 | M | ||||
14 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:18 | M | ||||
15 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:36:19 | V40 | M | |||
16 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:36:24 | M | ||||
17 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:36:29 | M | ||||
18 | Andy Pearson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:31 | M | ||||
19 | Rhys Ab Elwyn | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:36 | M | ||||
20 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:36:30 | M | ||||
21 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:44 | M | ||||
22 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:47 | M | ||||
23 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:36:52 | M | ||||
24 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:54 | M | ||||
25 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:54 | V40 | M | |||
26 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:59 | V40 | M | |||
27 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:03 | V40 | M | |||
28 | Les Coatup | Buckley Runners | 00:37:05 | V45 | M | |||
29 | Helen Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:37:11 | L | F | 1 | ||
30 | Chris Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:14 | M | ||||
31 | Andrew Marr | Wirral A C | 00:37:20 | M | ||||
32 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:22 | V40 | M | |||
33 | Allan Hodgson | Deestriders | 00:37:36 | M | ||||
34 | Frank Stevens | Helsby R C | 00:37:42 | V40 | M | |||
35 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:44 | V55 | M | |||
36 | Paul Dodd | Buckley Runners | 00:37:47 | M | ||||
37 | Richard Mitchell | Helsby R C | 00:37:49 | V45 | M | |||
38 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:51 | V40 | M | |||
39 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:37:54 | V45 | M | |||
40 | Gwyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:56 | U20 | M | |||
41 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:05 | M | ||||
42 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:38:13 | V55 | M | |||
43 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:38:15 | V45 | M | |||
44 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:19 | V40 | M | |||
45 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:25 | V40 | M | |||
46 | Chris Jones | Wirral A C | 00:38:29 | M | ||||
47 | Gordon Schofield | Wirral A C | 00:38:34 | V45 | M | |||
48 | Graham McCara | Helsby R C | 00:38:38 | V45 | M | |||
49 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:38:40 | M | ||||
50 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:41 | V45 | M | |||
51 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:42 | V40 | M | |||
52 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:38:42 | U20 | M | |||
53 | Rosemary Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:38:47 | L | F | 2 | ||
54 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:38:51 | V40 | M | |||
55 | John Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:56 | M | ||||
56 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:56 | M | ||||
57 | Justin Realff | Wrexham A C | 00:38:58 | M | ||||
58 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:02 | V55 | M | |||
59 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:04 | M | ||||
60 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:14 | V45 | M | |||
61 | Kevin Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:17 | V40 | M | |||
62 | Paul Hessen | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:20 | M | ||||
63 | Phil Bellis | Buckley Runners | 00:39:24 | V40 | M | |||
64 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:39:26 | V45 | M | |||
65 | Tim Davies | Deestriders | 00:39:29 | M | ||||
66 | Adrian Moreton | Wrexham A C | 00:39:37 | M | ||||
67 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:39 | V40 | M | |||
68 | Keith Musson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:45 | V45 | M | |||
69 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:49 | V40 | M | |||
70 | Gethin Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:50 | M | ||||
71 | Richard Miles | Helsby R C | 00:39:57 | V45 | M | |||
72 | Chris Turner | Buckley Runners | 00:39:58 | M | ||||
73 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:59 | V50 | M | |||
74 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:01 | M | ||||
75 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:06 | V55 | M | |||
76 | Rob Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:40:07 | V40 | M | |||
77 | J Kimpton | Helsby R C | 00:40:17 | M | ||||
78 | Colin Sinnott | Wirral A C | 00:40:21 | V45 | M | |||
79 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:40:23 | M | ||||
80 | Tony McCrave | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:25 | V40 | M | |||
81 | Peter Cobb | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:27 | M | ||||
82 | Andy White | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:29 | M | ||||
83 | Richie Carr | Wrexham A C | 00:40:30 | V50 | M | |||
84 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:40:34 | M | ||||
85 | Craig Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:37 | U20 | M | |||
86 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:39 | V40 | M | |||
87 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:40:39 | V55 | M | |||
88 | Mike Searle | Helsby R C | 00:40:41 | M | ||||
89 | Jeff Richards | Wrexham A C | 00:40:42 | V45 | M | |||
90 | Gary Brooks | Wirral A C | 00:40:43 | M | ||||
91 | Chris Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:44 | V50 | M | |||
92 | Julie Fletcher | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:47 | L | F | 3 | ||
93 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:49 | V50 | M | |||
94 | John Daniels | Helsby R C | 00:40:51 | V45 | M | |||
95 | David Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:53 | V45 | M | |||
96 | Gary Richards | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:54 | M | ||||
97 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:40:57 | V40 | M | |||
98 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:41:06 | M | ||||
99 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 00:41:09 | V55 | M | |||
100 | Peter Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:41:18 | V45 | M | |||
101 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:20 | V40 | M | |||
102 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:41:21 | M | ||||
103 | Huw Lewis | Deestriders | 00:41:21 | V40 | M | |||
104 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:23 | M | ||||
105 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:29 | VSO | M | |||
106 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:41:30 | L | F | 4 | ||
107 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:41:33 | M | ||||
108 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:41:42 | V40 | M | |||
109 | Helen Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:41:43 | L | F | 5 | ||
110 | Jack Thomas | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:44 | V55 | M | |||
111 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:41:52 | M | ||||
112 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:41:54 | V50 | M | |||
113 | Peter Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 00:42:03 | M | ||||
114 | Andy Morris | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:17 | V40 | M | |||
115 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:42:26 | M | ||||
116 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:37 | V50 | M | |||
117 | Mark Connah | Buckley Runners | 00:42:40 | M | ||||
118 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:42 | V50 | M | |||
119 | Meirion Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:42 | V50 | M | |||
120 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:42:47 | V60 | M | |||
121 | Eiffion Matthias | Buckley Runners | 00:42:50 | V40 | M | |||
122 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:42:52 | M | ||||
123 | Michael Webster | Wirral A C | 00:42:53 | M | ||||
124 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:54 | V50 | M | |||
125 | Brian Beattie | Deestriders | 00:42:56 | V55 | M | |||
126 | David Owens | Buckley Runners | 00:42:57 | M | ||||
127 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:58 | LV50 | F | 6 | ||
128 | Mike Perchard | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:02 | V45 | M | |||
129 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:43:08 | L | F | 7 | ||
130 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:09 | U20 | M | |||
131 | Frank McHale | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:12 | V50 | M | |||
132 | Bill Vinton | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:13 | VSO | M | |||
133 | Dave Stevens | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:14 | V40 | M | |||
134 | Helen Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:14 | L | F | 8 | ||
135 | Billy Leonard | Deestriders | 00:43:18 | V45 | M | |||
136 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:43:21 | LV40 | F | |||
137 | Malcolm McColl | Deestriders | 00:43:24 | V55 | M | |||
138 | Cliff Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:43:53 | V45 | M | |||
139 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:43:54 | V4S | M | |||
140 | Kenny Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:44:04 | V50 | M | |||
141 | Gwilym Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:44:05 | V50 | M | |||
142 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:44:09 | V50 | M | |||
143 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:44:12 | M | ||||
144 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:44:18 | V45 | M | |||
145 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:44:25 | M | ||||
146 | Abdul Hassan | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:27 | M | ||||
147 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:34 | LV40 | F | 10 | ||
148 | Carl Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:44:38 | V45 | M | |||
149 | Dave Chan | West Cheshire A C | 00:44:39 | V45 | M | |||
150 | Shaun Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:44:41 | M | ||||
151 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:51 | M | ||||
152 | Allan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:44:56 | M | ||||
153 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:44:58 | LV50 | F | 11 | ||
154 | John Hopkins | Wrexham A C | 00:45:04 | V45 | M | |||
155 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:06 | V45 | M | |||
156 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:08 | LV35 | F | 12 | ||
157 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:45:21 | V40 | M | |||
158 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:30 | M | ||||
159 | Jeremy Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:45:36 | M | ||||
160 | Frank Green | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:40 | V50 | M | |||
161 | Andrew McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:45:41 | V40 | M | |||
162 | Paul Wycherley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:45:44 | M | ||||
163 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:45:47 | V60 | M | |||
164 | Amanda Bailey | Wrexham A C | 00:45:54 | L | F | 13 | ||
165 | Mike Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:56 | V45 | M | |||
166 | Helen Smith | Helsby R C | 00:45:58 | L | F | 14 | ||
167 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:45:59 | V45 | M | |||
168 | Mark Smith | Prestatyn R C | 00:46:01 | M | ||||
169 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:46:02 | LV35 | F | 15 | ||
170 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:46:03 | V60 | M | |||
171 | Ewan Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:46:05 | M | ||||
172 | Helen Rogers | Wirral A C | 00:46:07 | LU20 | F | 16 | ||
173 | Chris Walley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:15 | V60 | M | |||
174 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:46:27 | V55 | M | |||
175 | Mark Pembroke | Wallasey A C |
00:46:33 | M | ||||
176 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:46:35 | V50 | M | |||
177 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 00:46:37 | V45 | M | |||
178 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:46:39 | LV50 | F | 17 | ||
179 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:46:48 | V40 | M | |||
180 | Mike McShane | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:46:53 | V45 | M | |||
181 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:57 | V60 | M | |||
182 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:47:03 | V60 | M | |||
183 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:13 | L | F | 18 | ||
184 | Kim Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:47:20 | L | F | 19 | ||
185 | Ian Johnstone | Helsby R C | 00:47:51 | M | ||||
186 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:47:51 | V50 | M | |||
187 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:57 | V45 | M | |||
188 | Nick Cough | West Cheshire A C | 00:48:03 | V40 | M | |||
189 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:48:05 | LV35 | F | 20 | ||
190 | Pat Hopkins | Wrexham A C | 00:48:24 | LV50 | F | 21 | ||
191 | Dave Blackburn | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:29 | V45 | M | |||
192 | Geoff Harvey | Deestriders | 00:48:36 | V50 | M | |||
193 | Delyth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:48:52 | LV35 | F | 22 | ||
194 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:48:57 | V45 | M | |||
195 | Hilary Tumer | Prestatyn R C | 00:49:00 | LV357 | F | 23 | ||
196 | Richard Bennett | Deestriders | 00:49:25 | V55 | M | |||
197 | Dave Hughes | Buckley Runners | 00:49:40 | V55 | M | |||
198 | Sandra Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:49:47 | L | F | 24 | ||
199 | David Hughes | Deestriders | 00:49:50 | V40 | M | |||
200 | Derek Parsons | Wrexham A C | 00:50:02 | V60 | M | |||
201 | Brian Forster | Wrexham A C | 00:50:02 | V65 | M | |||
202 | Stuart Birch | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:50:06 | V55 | M | |||
203 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:50:09 | LV35 | F | 25 | ||
204 | Lesley Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:11 | LV40 | F | 26 | ||
205 | Katie Malcolm | Wirral A C | 00:50:14 | L | F | 27 | ||
206 | Steph Charman | Helsby R C | 00:50:21 | LV50 | F | 28 | ||
207 | Eric Corker | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:50:27 | V50 | M | |||
208 | Sioned Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:31 | L | F | 29 | ||
209 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:54 | LV50 | F | 30 | ||
210 | Jane George | Helsby R C | 00:51:01 | L | F | 31 | ||
211 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:51:03 | LV45 | F | 32 | ||
212 | Sue Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:51:12 | LV40 | F | 33 | ||
213 | Len Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:51:20 | V50 | M | |||
214 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:51:35 | V45 | M | |||
215 | Dave Humphries | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:51:56 | V50 | M | |||
216 | Margaret Motley | Wirral A C | 00:52:09 | L | F | 34 | ||
217 | Arthur Hartshorne | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:52:17 | V50 | M | |||
218 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:53:03 | LV45 | F | 35 | ||
219 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:53:09 | V45 | M | |||
220 | Mo Crosbie | Wirral A C | 00:53:15 | LV45 | F | 36 | ||
221 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:53:19 | LV45 | F | 37 | ||
222 | Jane Davies | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:53:26 | LV40 | F | 38 | ||
223 | Kim Norman | Wrecsam Tri | 00:53:53 | L | F | 39 | ||
224 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:54:13 | LV45 | F | 40 | ||
225 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 00:54:18 | V40 | M | |||
226 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:54:25 | LV40 | F | 41 | ||
227 | Justine Bee | Wrecsam Tri | 00:54:36 | L | F | 42 | ||
228 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:54:43 | LV50 | F | 43 | ||
229 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:54:47 | LV40 | F | 44 | ||
230 | Anne Wragg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:55:00 | L | F | 45 | ||
231 | Geoff Dickens | Tattenhall Runners | 00:55:47 | V65 | M | |||
232 | Tracy Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:56:15 | L | F | 46 | ||
233 | Howard Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:56:26 | V55 | M | |||
234 | Janet Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:57:08 | LV45 | F | 47 | ||
235 | Nicki Clews | Buckley Runners | 00:58:27 | L | F | 48 | ||
236 | Karen Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:58:36 | LV35 | F | 49 | ||
237 | Dot Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:59:38 | LV50 | F | 50 | ||
238 | Graham Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:59:46 | V65 | M | |||
239 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 01:01:20 | LV45 | F | 51 | ||
240 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 01:01:56 | V45 | M | |||
241 | Ruth Lewis | Wrecsam Tri | 01:04:52 | L | F | 52 | ||
242 | Ron Jones | Wrexham A C | 01:08:48 | V70 | M |