Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Wetheral | Helsby R C | 00:32:41 | M | ||||
2 | Alan Woods | Wirral A C | 00:32:44 | M | ||||
3 | Duncan Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:32:46 | M | ||||
4 | Simon Shiels | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:53 | M | ||||
5 | Maric Hinson | Helsby R C | 00:32:55 | V40 | M | |||
6 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:32:59 | V40 | M | |||
7 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:33:01 | V45 | M | |||
8 | Mike Robbins | Deestriders | 00:33:20 | M | ||||
9 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:27 | M | ||||
10 | Ian Simpson | Helsby R C | 00:33:34 | M | ||||
11 | Andy Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:41 | M | ||||
12 | Dave Norman | Helsby R C | 00:33:43 | V40 | M | |||
13 | Phil Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:34:02 | M | ||||
14 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:34:11 | M | ||||
15 | Gary Munsiow | Helsby R C | 00:34:27 | M | ||||
16 | Paul Boileau | Helsby R C | 00:34:37 | M | ||||
17 | Peter Kiligallon | Wirral A C | 00:34:40 | V40 | M | |||
18 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:45 | M | ||||
19 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:34:46 | M | ||||
20 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:47 | M | ||||
21 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:34:48 | V40 | M | |||
22 | Darren Blazier | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:57 | M | ||||
23 | Ian Lancaster | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:00 | V40 | M | |||
24 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:05 | V40 | M | |||
25 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:07 | V40 | M | |||
26 | Andy Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:35:14 | M | ||||
27 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:19 | V40 | M | |||
28 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:21 | V40 | M | |||
29 | Les Coatup | Buckley Runners | 00:35:22 | V45 | M | |||
30 | Graham Thomas | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:27 | M | ||||
31 | John Fidler | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:33 | V50 | M | |||
32 | Frank Stevens | Helsby R C | 00:35:36 | V40 | M | |||
33 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:41 | V40 | M | |||
34 | Keith Ellis | Wrexham A C | 00:35:52 | V40 | M | |||
35 | Gwyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:55 | U20 | M | |||
36 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:36:05 | M | ||||
37 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:36:13 | V45 | M | |||
38 | Steve Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:36:14 | M | ||||
39 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:15 | V40 | M | |||
40 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:16 | V55 | M | |||
41 | Richard Mitchell | Helsby R C | 00:35:17 | V45 | M | |||
42 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:19 | V40 | M | |||
43 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:36:21 | V55 | M | |||
44 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:24 | M | ||||
45 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:26 | M | ||||
46 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:36:31 | M | ||||
47 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:36:32 | V40 | M | |||
48 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:36:37 | M | ||||
49 | Pete Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:36:46 | V45 | M | |||
50 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:36:53 | V45 | M | |||
51 | Gary Wilson | Wirral A C | 00:36:59 | V45 | M | |||
52 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:37:00 | V45 | M | |||
53 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:37:04 | V40 | M | |||
54 | Adrian Morton | Wrexham A C | 00:37:07 | M | ||||
55 | Paul Dodd | Buckley Runners | 00:37:10 | M | ||||
56 | Tim Davies | Deestriders | 00:37:11 | M | ||||
57 | Gordon Schofield | Wirral A C | 00:37:12 | V45 | M | |||
58 | Rosemary Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:37:13 | L | F | 1 | ||
59 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:14 | V40 | M | |||
60 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:16 | M | ||||
61 | Graham Shone | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:19 | V50 | M | |||
62 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:27 | M | ||||
63 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:29 | M | ||||
64 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:30 | V40 | M | |||
65 | Keith Musson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:33 | V45 | M | |||
66 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:34 | V45 | M | |||
67 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:35 | V55 | M | |||
68 | David Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:37 | V45 | M | |||
69 | J Kimpton | Helsby R C | 00:37:38 | M | ||||
70 | John Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:42 | M | ||||
71 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:45 | M | ||||
72 | Chris Tumer | Buckley Runners | 00:37:48 | M | ||||
73 | Mike Griffin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:49 | V50 | M | |||
74 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:58 | V55 | M | |||
75 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:38:10 | V45 | M | |||
76 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:12 | V40 | M | |||
77 | Dave Shallcross | Wirral A C | 00:38:15 | V55 | M | |||
78 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:22 | V50 | M | |||
79 | Richard Miles | Helsby R C | 00:38:26 | V45 | M | |||
80 | Phil Bellis | Buckley Runners | 00:38:28 | V40 | M | |||
81 | Tony McCrave | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:33 | V40 | M | |||
82 | Colin Sinnott | Wirral A C | 00:38:35 | V45 | M | |||
83 | Lynn Maddison | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:37 | L | F | 2 | ||
84 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:38:40 | M | ||||
85 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:43 | V45 | M | |||
86 | M Mason | Wirral A C | 00:38:44 | M | ||||
87 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:45 | V50 | M | |||
88 | Richard Carr | Wrexham A C | 00:38:48 | V50 | M | |||
89 | Emma Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:38:51 | L | F | 3 | ||
90 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:53 | V40 | M | |||
91 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:38:55 | M | ||||
92 | Gary Richards | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:57 | M | ||||
93 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:39:00 | V45 | M | |||
94 | Gethin Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:04 | M | ||||
95 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:39:10 | U20 | M | |||
96 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:39:16 | V50 | M | |||
97 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:39:17 | M | ||||
98 | Kevin Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:21 | V40 | M | |||
99 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:39:28 | V40 | M | |||
100 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:29 | V45 | M | |||
101 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 00:39:30 | V55 | M | |||
102 | Stephen Spencer | Wirral A C | 00:39:32 | M | ||||
103 | Keith Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:39:33 | V40 | M | |||
104 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:39:34 | V40 | M | |||
105 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 00:39:36 | V45 | M | |||
106 | Graham Stevens | Deestriders | 00:39:38 | M | ||||
107 | Meirion Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:46 | V50 | M | |||
108 | Chris Harbron | Wirral A C | 00:39:49 | M | ||||
109 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:39:50 | M | ||||
110 | Peter Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:39:51 | V45 | M | |||
111 | John Raftery | Wallasey A C |
00:39:52 | V45 | M | |||
112 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:39:56 | V50 | M | |||
113 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:39:58 | VS5 | M | |||
114 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:40:00 | L | F | 4 | ||
115 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:02 | V50 | M | |||
116 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:04 | V40 | M | |||
117 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:08 | V50 | M | |||
118 | Eifion Matthias | Buckley Runners | 00:40:09 | V40 | M | |||
119 | R Aldcroft | Wirral A C | 00:40:10 | V50 | M | |||
120 | Andy Morris | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:13 | V40 | M | |||
121 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:14 | L | F | 5 | ||
122 | Colin Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:15 | M | ||||
123 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:40:18 | M | ||||
124 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:40:22 | M | ||||
125 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:40:29 | M | ||||
126 | Paula Cooper | Wirral A C | 00:40:30 | L | F | 6 | ||
127 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:33 | M | ||||
128 | Helen Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:41 | L | F | 7 | ||
129 | Dave Fisher | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:44 | V45 | M | |||
130 | Craig Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:45 | U20 | M | |||
131 | David Owens | Buckley Runners | 00:40:47 | M | ||||
132 | Mal McColl | Deestriders | 00:40:50 | V55 | M | |||
133 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:55 | V50 | M | |||
134 | Cliff Broom | Helsby R C | 00:40:59 | V45 | M | |||
135 | Roz Adams | Wrexham A C | 00:41:00 | LV40 | F | 8 | ||
136 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:07 | V50 | M | |||
137 | Mark Connah | Buckley Runners | 00:41:19 | M | ||||
138 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:41:26 | L | F | 9 | ||
139 | Simon Parry | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:33 | V40 | M | |||
140 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:37 | M | ||||
141 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:55 | LV50 | F | 10 | ||
142 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:59 | V55 | M | |||
143 | Oona Richards | Wirral A C | 00:42:00 | LV35 | F | 11 | ||
144 | Phil Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:03 | V55 | M | |||
145 | Richard Griffiths | Deestriders | 00:42:04 | M | ||||
146 | Gwilym Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:42:06 | V50 | M | |||
147 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:42:14 | V45 | M | |||
148 | W Leonard | Deestriders | 00:42:25 | V45 | M | |||
149 | Marcus Reid | Buckley Runners | 00:42:30 | M | ||||
150 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:42:34 | M | ||||
151 | Beth Seddon | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:35 | L | F | 12 | ||
152 | Matt Clinkard | Buckley Runners | 00:42:41 | M | ||||
153 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:42:45 | LV50 | F | 13 | ||
154 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:42:49 | V60 | M | |||
155 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:42:54 | V45 | M | |||
156 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:06 | LV40 | F | 14 | ||
157 | Frank McHale | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:13 | V50 | M | |||
158 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:43:32 | V45 | M | |||
159 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:35 | V45 | M | |||
160 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:43:46 | M | ||||
161 | John Hopkins | Wrexham A C | 00:43:47 | V45 | M | |||
162 | Paul Wychedey | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:47 | M | ||||
163 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:43:49 | V40 | M | |||
164 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:53 | LV35 | F | 15 | ||
165 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:59 | V40 | M | |||
166 | Mark Pembroke | Wallasey A C |
00:44:03 | M | ||||
167 | Amanda Bailey | Wrexham A C | 00:44:04 | L | F | 16 | ||
168 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:44:11 | V50 | M | |||
169 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:44:15 | LV35 | F | 17 | ||
170 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:44:21 | LV40 | F | 18 | ||
171 | Helen Smith | Helsby R C | 00:44:25 | L | F | 19 | ||
172 | Robbie Webster | Helsby R C | 00:44:27 | V60 | M | |||
173 | Sean Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:44:30 | M | ||||
174 | Geoff Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:44:32 | V45 | M | |||
175 | Mike Arrowsmilh | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:37 | V45 | M | |||
176 | Andrew McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:44:45 | V40 | M | |||
177 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:47 | V60 | M | |||
178 | Mark Smith | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:47 | M | ||||
179 | Becky Richardson | Helsby R C | 00:44:54 | L | F | 20 | ||
180 | Alan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:45:00 | M | ||||
181 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:45:12 | V50 | M | |||
182 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:45:19 | LV35 | F | 21 | ||
183 | Iwan Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:45:23 | M | ||||
184 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:34 | V45 | M | |||
185 | Bernie Bell | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:40 | LV40 | F | 22 | ||
186 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:46:04 | V40 | M | |||
187 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:46:16 | LV50 | F | 23 | ||
188 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:46:18 | V60 | M | |||
189 | Pat Hopkins | Wrexham A C | 00:46:24 | LV50 | F | 24 | ||
190 | Kevin Bums | Deestriders | 00:46:34 | V45 | M | |||
191 | Helen Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:46:38 | LU20 | F | 25 | ||
192 | Chris Walley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:46 | V60 | M | |||
193 | Dave Blackburn | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:49 | V45 | M | |||
194 | Katie Malcolm | Wirral A C | 00:46:56 | L | F | 26 | ||
195 | Step Charman | Helsby R C | 00:47:08 | LV50 | F | 27 | ||
196 | Joan Minty | Helsby R C | 00:47:16 | L | F | 28 | ||
197 | Pat Matthews | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:20 | LV55 | F | 29 | ||
198 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:47:23 | V45 | M | |||
199 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:47:27 | V45 | M | |||
200 | David Hughes | Deestriders | 00:47:33 | V40 | M | |||
201 | Dave Hughes | Buckley Runners | 00:47:37 | V55 | M | |||
202 | Stuart Birch | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:41 | V55 | M | |||
203 | Len Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:47:44 | V50 | M | |||
204 | Geoff Harvey | Deestriders | 00:47:48 | V50 | M | |||
205 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:47:49 | V55 | M | |||
206 | Sandra Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:47:50 | L | F | 30 | ||
207 | Brian McGuigan | Wirral A C | 00:48:04 | V70 | M | |||
208 | Margaret Motley | Wirral A C | 00:48:11 | L | F | 31 | ||
209 | Vic Gulliver | Prestatyn R C | 00:48:11 | V55 | M | |||
210 | Lesley Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:28 | LV40 | F | 32 | ||
211 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:29 | LV50 | F | 33 | ||
212 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:48:33 | LV35 | F | 34 | ||
213 | Brian Forster | Wrexham A C | 00:48:36 | V65 | M | |||
214 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:48:38 | V55 | M | |||
215 | Sandy Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:48:39 | LV40 | F | 35 | ||
216 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:48:54 | V45 | M | |||
217 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:49:04 | LV40 | F | 36 | ||
218 | Sioned Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:17 | L | F | 37 | ||
219 | Jill Hallard | Prestatyn R C | 00:49:23 | LV50 | F | 38 | ||
220 | Richard Bennett | Deestriders | 00:49:27 | V55 | M | |||
221 | Sue Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:36 | LV40 | F | 39 | ||
222 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:49:45 | V45 | M | |||
223 | Katherine Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:49:47 | LU20 | F | 40 | ||
224 | C Hinde | Wirral A C | 00:49:52 | L | F | 41 | ||
225 | Kim Norman | Wrecsam Tri | 00:50:10 | L | F | 42 | ||
226 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:57 | LV45 | F | 43 | ||
227 | Margaret McNelis | Wirral A C | 00:51:06 | LV35 | F | 44 | ||
228 | Arthur Hartshorne | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:51:10 | V50 | M | |||
229 | Justin Bee | Wrecsam Tri | 00:51:33 | L | F | 45 | ||
230 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:51:46 | LV45 | F | 46 | ||
231 | Mary Stevenson | Wirral A C | 00:51:48 | LV35 | F | 47 | ||
232 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:52:12 | V65 | M | |||
233 | Jane Davies | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:52:22 | LV40 | F | 48 | ||
234 | Raewyn Bailey | Tattenhall Runners | 00:52:35 | LV50 | F | 49 | ||
235 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 00:53:44 | V40 | M | |||
236 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:54:08 | L | F | 50 | ||
237 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:54:25 | LV45 | F | 51 | ||
238 | Anne Griffin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:54:55 | LV50 | F | 52 | ||
239 | Nicola Clews | Buckley Runners | 00:55:09 | L | F | 53 | ||
240 | Ann Stringer | Helsby R C | 00:59:40 | LV50 | F | 54 | ||
241 | Alison Forster | Wrexham A C | 01:11:00 | LV35 | F | 55 |