Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:29:09 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:50 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
3 | Pam Thurtel | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:54 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
4 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 00:31:05 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
5 | Gen Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 00:31:12 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
6 | Julie Boscoe | Pensby Runners | 00:31:38 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
7 | Nikki Lee | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:38 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
8 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:53 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
9 | Sian Vaughan-Jones | Chester Tri | 00:31:55 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
10 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:32:14 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
11 | Jill Hume | Chester Tri | 00:32:15 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
12 | Maria Conaghan | Picton | 00:32:17 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
13 | Jan Frost | Chester Tri | 00:32:18 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
14 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:33:55 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
15 | Jan Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:33:59 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
16 | Kate Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:34:33 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
17 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:34:38 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
18 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:34:40 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
19 | Henri Grice | Helsby R C | 00:34:55 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
20 | Louise Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:35:15 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
21 | Alison Talbot | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:56 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
22 | Sally Naptagn | Chester Tri | 00:35:59 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
23 | Jane Janaway | Pensby Runners | 00:36:17 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
24 | Rachel Saunders | Wallasey A C |
00:36:41 | U40 | 10 | F | ||
25 | Val Ball | Helsby R C | 00:37:02 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
26 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:19 | U40 | 11 | F | ||
27 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:38:05 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
28 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:38:10 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
29 | Ruth Scott | Picton | 00:38:29 | U40 | 12 | F | ||
30 | Karen Midgley | Vale Royal | 00:38:30 | U40 | 13 | F | ||
31 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:38:41 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
32 | Amanda Penfold | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:32 | U40 | 14 | F | ||
33 | Karen Craig | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:32 | U40 | 15 | F | ||
34 | Susan McGarvey | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:07 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
35 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
00:40:25 | U40 | 16 | F | ||
36 | Gill Jacklin | Picton | 00:40:25 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
37 | Lisa Campbell | Chester Tri | 00:42:03 | U40 | 17 | F | ||
38 | Tracy Watson | Picton | 00:43:53 | U40 | 18 | F | ||
39 | Jane Vick | Wallasey A C |
00:43:53 | U40 | 19 | F | ||
40 | Debbie Rose | Penny Lane Striders | 00:49:27 | U40 | 20 | F |