Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Grantham | Chester Tri | 00:32:49 | U40F | 1 | F | ||
2 | Emily Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:33:22 | U20F | 1 | F | ||
3 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:34:20 | U40F | 2 | F | ||
4 | Jayne Joy | Helsby R C | 00:35:00 | U40F | 3 | F | ||
5 | Sarah Jackson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:35:50 | U40F | 4 | F | ||
6 | Aimee Bartley | Wirral A C | 00:35:59 | U40F | 5 | F | ||
7 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:36:05 | O50F | 1 | F | ||
8 | Susan Fourie | Chester Tri | 00:36:41 | U40F | 6 | F | ||
9 | Jessica Lovell | Wallasey A C |
00:36:52 | U40F | 7 | F | ||
10 | Fiona Dutton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:36:59 | U40F | 8 | F | ||
11 | Kirsty Seddon | Chester Tri | 00:37:01 | U40F | 9 | F | ||
12 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
00:37:08 | U30F | 1 | F | ||
13 | Laura Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:15 | U30F | 2 | F | ||
14 | Fiona McGivern | Pensby Runners | 00:37:36 | U40F | 10 | F | ||
15 | Emma Baker | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:48 | U40F | 11 | F | ||
16 | Andrea Maglean | Chester Tri | 00:38:31 | O40F | 1 | F | ||
17 | Michelle Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:38:37 | O40F | 2 | F | ||
18 | Louise Nicholson | Liverpool R C | 00:38:40 | U40F | 12 | F | ||
19 | Heather Nuttall | Wirral A C | 00:38:59 | U20F | 2 | F | ||
20 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:07 | O40F | 3 | F | ||
21 | Sarah Pope | Pensby Runners | 00:39:11 | U30F | 3 | F | ||
22 | Becky Steen | Wirral A C | 00:39:19 | U30F | 4 | F | ||
23 | Trudie Cottrell | Village Road Runners | 00:39:22 | U40F | 13 | F | ||
24 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:39:24 | O40F | 4 | F | ||
25 | Jess Lowry | Wallasey A C |
00:39:38 | U30F | 5 | F | ||
26 | Mandy McGonigle | Pensby Runners | 00:39:55 | O40F | 5 | F | ||
27 | Jenny Langston | Village Road Runners | 00:39:57 | U40F | 14 | F | ||
28 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
00:40:29 | O40F | 6 | F | ||
29 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:33 | O40F | 7 | F | ||
30 | Debbie Turner | Liverpool R C | 00:40:34 | O40F | 8 | F | ||
31 | Jenny West | Village Road Runners | 00:40:41 | U40F | 15 | F | ||
32 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:40:53 | O50F | 2 | F | ||
33 | Michelle Cobourn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:25 | U40F | 16 | F | ||
34 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:40 | U40F | 17 | F | ||
35 | Carolyn Gibson | Wallasey A C |
00:42:56 | O40F | 9 | F | ||
36 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers | 00:43:01 | O40F | 10 | F | ||
37 | Alex Bywaters | Wirral A C | 00:43:13 | U30F | 6 | F | ||
38 | Heather Tinsley | Wirral A C | 00:43:14 | U30F | 7 | F | ||
39 | Kath Frankland | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:17 | O40F | 11 | F | ||
40 | Alice Spooner | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:19 | U40F | 18 | F | ||
41 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:43:21 | O50F | 3 | F | ||
42 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
00:43:37 | O40F | 12 | F | ||
43 | Yvonne Ryan | Village Road Runners | 00:43:38 | U40F | 19 | F | ||
44 | Maureen Muir | Pensby Runners | 00:43:39 | O50F | 4 | F | ||
45 | Sandra Riley | Village Road Runners | 00:43:40 | O40F | 13 | F | ||
46 | Millie Powell | Wirral A C | 00:44:12 | U20F | 3 | F | ||
47 | Tarja Kinnunen | Penny Lane Striders | 00:44:13 | O40F | 14 | F | ||
48 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:44:15 | O50F | 5 | F | ||
49 | Alix Bee | Village Road Runners | 00:44:30 | O40F | 15 | F | ||
50 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:44:50 | O40F | 16 | F | ||
51 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
00:44:54 | O40F | 17 | F | ||
52 | Clare O'Callaghan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:01 | U40F | 20 | F | ||
53 | Ann Ball | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:03 | O50F | 6 | F | ||
54 | Helen Johnson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:04 | O40F | 18 | F | ||
55 | Joanne Cook | Pensby Runners | 00:45:12 | U30F | 8 | F | ||
56 | Liz Gartshore | Pensby Runners | 00:45:20 | O50F | 7 | F | ||
57 | Nina Croasdale | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:22 | U30F | 9 | F | ||
58 | Abigail Willmitt | Liverpool R C | 00:45:42 | U30F | 10 | F | ||
59 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:45:56 | O50F | 8 | F | ||
60 | Becky Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:56 | U30F | 11 | F | ||
61 | Sam Stringer | Village Road Runners | 00:45:59 | O40F | 19 | F | ||
62 | Amewa Madden | Liverpool R C | 00:46:14 | O40F | 20 | F | ||
63 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:46:49 | O50F | 9 | F | ||
64 | Jeanette Grimes | Picton | 00:47:21 | O50F | 10 | F | ||
65 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 00:47:33 | O50F | 11 | F | ||
66 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:47:34 | O50F | 12 | F | ||
67 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:48:00 | O50F | 13 | F | ||
68 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:48:01 | O40F | 21 | F | ||
69 | Diane McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:48:10 | O50F | 14 | F | ||
70 | Caet Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:48:36 | U40F | 21 | F | ||
71 | Marie Motley | Penny Lane Striders | 00:50:35 | O40F | 22 | F | ||
72 | Rachel Rick | Penny Lane Striders | 00:50:36 | O50F | 15 | F | ||
73 | Karen Lamberton | Pensby Runners | 00:50:40 | O50F | 16 | F | ||
74 | Anna Pugh | Village Road Runners | 00:51:17 | U30F | 12 | F | ||
75 | Carolyn Bott | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:51:36 | O50F | 17 | F | ||
76 | Pauline Carpenter | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:51:48 | O50F | 18 | F | ||
77 | Ruth Fisher | Penny Lane Striders | 00:51:50 | U30F | 13 | F | ||
78 | Jacqui Humphreys | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:52:27 | O50F | 19 | F | ||
79 | Nicola Jaynes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:52:38 | O40F | 23 | F | ||
80 | Maria Haigh | Birkenhead A C | 00:52:40 | O40F | 24 | F | ||
81 | Julie Atherton | Village Road Runners | 00:52:42 | O40F | 25 | F | ||
82 | Bev Goodson | Deestriders | 00:53:13 | O40F | 26 | F |