Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Grantham | Wirral A C | 00:28:32 | U40F | 1 | F | ||
2 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:28:43 | O40F | 1 | F | ||
3 | Sarah Jarvis | Liverpool Harriers | 00:28:57 | U30F | 1 | F | ||
4 | Emily Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:29:36 | U20F | 1 | F | ||
5 | Kirsty Seddon | Chester Tri | 00:29:47 | U30F | 2 | F | ||
6 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:30:07 | U40F | 2 | F | ||
7 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:23 | O40F | 2 | F | ||
8 | Stephanie Loach | Pensby Runners | 00:30:27 | U40F | 3 | F | ||
9 | Emma Baker | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:30 | U40F | 4 | F | ||
10 | Bree Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 00:30:35 | U40F | 5 | F | ||
11 | Michelle Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:48 | O40F | 3 | F | ||
12 | Fiona Nuttall | Wirral A C | 00:30:49 | U20F | 2 | F | ||
13 | Lauren Brett | Wirral A C | 00:31:00 | U20F | 3 | F | ||
14 | Kate Litherland | Chester Tri | 00:31:14 | U40F | 6 | F | ||
15 | Jill Hume | Chester Tri | 00:31:18 | U40F | 7 | F | ||
16 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:31:25 | O50F | 1 | F | ||
17 | Aimee Bartley | Wirral A C | 00:31:30 | U40F | 8 | F | ||
18 | Amanda McGonigle | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:10 | O40F | 4 | F | ||
19 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:21 | U40F | 9 | F | ||
20 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
00:32:49 | U40F | 10 | F | ||
21 | Laura Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:33:02 | U30F | 3 | F | ||
22 | Sonya Greenhalgh | Liverpool R C | 00:33:11 | O40F | 5 | F | ||
23 | Wendy Lee | Pensby Runners | 00:33:31 | O40F | 6 | F | ||
24 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:33:46 | O40F | 7 | F | ||
25 | Jane Gordge | Pensby Runners | 00:33:57 | U40F | 11 | F | ||
26 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:58 | O40F | 8 | F | ||
27 | Jane Eardley | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:59 | U40F | 12 | F | ||
28 | Sarah Pope | Pensby Runners | 00:34:00 | U30F | 4 | F | ||
29 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:01 | O40F | 9 | F | ||
30 | Sacha Kendall-Woods | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:02 | O40F | 10 | F | ||
31 | Ellie Darby | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:11 | U20F | 4 | F | ||
32 | Miriam Pedder | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:13 | U30F | 5 | F | ||
33 | Carole Morrison | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:28 | O40F | 11 | F | ||
34 | Helene Gilmour | Pensby Runners | 00:34:35 | O40F | 12 | F | ||
35 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
00:34:39 | O40F | 13 | F | ||
36 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:34:52 | O50F | 2 | F | ||
37 | Tarja Kinnunen | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:02 | O40F | 14 | F | ||
38 | Sarah Quinlan | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:30 | U30F | 6 | F | ||
39 | Vicky McConnell | Wallasey A C |
00:35:38 | U30F | 7 | F | ||
40 | Rachael Armstrong | Chester Tri | 00:35:47 | U30F | 8 | F | ||
41 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:35:52 | O50F | 3 | F | ||
42 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers | 00:35:59 | O40F | 15 | F | ||
43 | Ann Ball | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:07 | O50F | 4 | F | ||
44 | Carolyn Gibson | Wallasey A C |
00:36:07 | O40F | 16 | F | ||
45 | Kath Frankland | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:12 | O40F | 17 | F | ||
46 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
00:36:27 | U40F | 13 | F | ||
47 | Rebecca Lindsay | Wirral A C | 00:36:28 | U40F | 14 | F | ||
48 | Lynda Bayley | Pensby Runners | 00:36:30 | O40F | 18 | F | ||
49 | Angela Cook | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:37 | U40F | 15 | F | ||
50 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:36:41 | O50F | 5 | F | ||
51 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 00:37:11 | O50F | 6 | F | ||
52 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:37:15 | O40F | 19 | F | ||
53 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:37:21 | O50F | 7 | F | ||
54 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:37:26 | O40F | 20 | F | ||
55 | Emer Sneddon | Birkenhead A C | 00:38:33 | O40F | 21 | F | ||
56 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:34 | U40F | 16 | F | ||
57 | Sharon Eaton | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:39 | O40F | 22 | F | ||
58 | Caet Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:38:43 | U40F | 17 | F | ||
59 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:40:10 | O50F | 8 | F | ||
60 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:40:50 | O40F | 23 | F | ||
61 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 00:41:13 | O50F | 9 | F | ||
62 | Julie Pearce | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:16 | O50F | 10 | F | ||
63 | Val Eva | Wallasey A C |
00:41:25 | O50F | 11 | F | ||
64 | Diane McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:41:25 | O50F | 12 | F | ||
65 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:41:54 | O50F | 13 | F | ||
66 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:42:02 | O60F | 1 | F | ||
67 | Maria Haigh | Birkenhead A C | 00:46:58 | O40F | 24 | F |