Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:27:15 | U30F | 1 | F | ||
2 | Kate Titlow | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:39 | U20F | 1 | F | ||
3 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:14 | U30F | 2 | F | ||
4 | Joanna Marsden | Tattenhall Runners | 00:28:47 | U30F | 3 | F | ||
5 | Rebecca Hannah | Wirral A C | 00:29:02 | U20F | 2 | F | ||
6 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:17 | O40F | 1 | F | ||
7 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:41 | U40F | 8 | F | ||
8 | Jess Schofield | Wirral A C | 00:30:05 | U20F | 3 | F | ||
9 | Tricia Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:30:10 | O40F | 2 | F | ||
10 | Marina Ali | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:15 | U40F | 9 | F | ||
11 | Amanda Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:16 | U30F | 4 | F | ||
12 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
00:30:38 | U20F | 4 | F | ||
13 | Michelle Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:43 | O40F | 3 | F | ||
14 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:02 | U40F | 10 | F | ||
15 | Nicole Haviland | Wirral A C | 00:31:06 | U20F | 5 | F | ||
16 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:31:11 | O40F | 4 | F | ||
17 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:21 | O40F | 5 | F | ||
18 | Pippa Stott | Wirral A C | 00:32:20 | U20F | 6 | F | ||
19 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:32:27 | U40F | 11 | F | ||
20 | Brigitte Gaillard | Liverpool Harriers | 00:32:30 | O40F | 6 | F | ||
21 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
00:32:35 | U40F | 12 | F | ||
22 | Suzanne Murray | Sunlight Runners | 00:32:41 | U40F | 13 | F | ||
23 | Kath Stott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:50 | O40F | 7 | F | ||
24 | Elaine Opara | Village Road Runners | 00:33:08 | U30F | 5 | F | ||
25 | Grace Neal | Sunlight Runners | 00:33:09 | U30F | 6 | F | ||
26 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:33:15 | O50F | 1 | F | ||
27 | Debbie Hadfield | Picton | 00:33:38 | U40F | 14 | F | ||
28 | Auson Engle | Village Road Runners | 00:33:40 | U40F | 15 | F | ||
29 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:45 | U40F | 16 | F | ||
30 | Carole Morrison | Sunlight Runners | 00:34:14 | O40F | 8 | F | ||
31 | Helene Gilmour | Wirral A C | 00:34:19 | U40F | 17 | F | ||
32 | Tarja Kinnunen | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:39 | O40F | 9 | F | ||
33 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:34:47 | O50F | 2 | F | ||
34 | Stephanie Charman | Helsby R C | 00:35:01 | O50F | 3 | F | ||
35 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:35:16 | O50F | 4 | F | ||
36 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:35:56 | O40F | 10 | F | ||
37 | Helen Lester | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:06 | O40F | 11 | F | ||
38 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:36:56 | O40F | 12 | F | ||
39 | Olivia Beaney | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:09 | U20F | 7 | F | ||
40 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:37:46 | O40F | 13 | F | ||
41 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:37:55 | O40F | 14 | F | ||
42 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 00:38:04 | O40F | 15 | F | ||
43 | Lisa Carney | Wallasey A C |
00:38:39 | U30F | 7 | F | ||
44 | Sandra Riley | Village Road Runners | 00:38:58 | U40F | 18 | F | ||
45 | Julie Shalloe | Chester Tri | 00:39:05 | O40F | 16 | F | ||
46 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:39:44 | O40F | 17 | F | ||
47 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:06 | U40F | 19 | F | ||
48 | Oonagh Jaquest | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:29 | U40F | 20 | F | ||
49 | Maria Haigh | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:35 | O40F | 18 | F | ||
50 | Gill Peiser | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:53 | U40F | 21 | F |