Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:27:30 | U30F | 1 | F | ||
2 | Joanna Marsden | Tattenhall Runners | 00:28:37 | U30F | 2 | F | ||
3 | Kate Titlow | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:38 | U20F | 1 | F | ||
4 | Nicole Haviland | Wirral A C | 00:29:18 | U20F | 2 | F | ||
5 | Clare Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:29:30 | U20F | 3 | F | ||
6 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:35 | U40F | 1 | F | ||
7 | Rebecca Hannah | Wirral A C | 00:29:40 | U20F | 4 | F | ||
8 | Amanda Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:58 | U30F | 3 | F | ||
9 | Ruth Clegg | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:22 | U30F | 4 | F | ||
10 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:29 | O40F | 1 | F | ||
11 | Marina Ali | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:32 | U40F | 2 | F | ||
12 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
00:30:32 | U20F | 5 | F | ||
13 | Tricia Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:30:35 | O40F | 2 | F | ||
14 | Michelle Murphy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:56 | O40F | 3 | F | ||
15 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:04 | U40F | 3 | F | ||
16 | Jill Hume | Chester Tri | 00:31:55 | U40F | 4 | F | ||
17 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:32:00 | O40F | 4 | F | ||
18 | Jess Schofield | Wirral A C | 00:32:20 | U20F | 6 | F | ||
19 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:32:22 | O40F | 5 | F | ||
20 | Brigitte Gaillard | Liverpool Harriers | 00:32:25 | O40F | 6 | F | ||
21 | Maureen Muir | Pensby Runners | 00:32:27 | O50F | 1 | F | ||
22 | Holly Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:32:40 | U30F | 5 | F | ||
23 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:32:49 | U40F | 5 | F | ||
24 | Natalie Cooper | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:50 | U30F | 6 | F | ||
25 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:51 | U40F | 6 | F | ||
26 | Kath Stott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:53 | O40F | 7 | F | ||
27 | Christine Salvage | Chester Tri | 00:32:58 | O40F | 8 | F | ||
28 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:33:00 | O50F | 2 | F | ||
29 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:33:02 | O40F | 9 | F | ||
30 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
00:33:06 | U40F | 7 | F | ||
31 | Rachel Patterson | Wirral A C | 00:33:07 | U20F | 7 | F | ||
32 | Caroline Hall | Sunlight Runners | 00:33:08 | U40F | 8 | F | ||
33 | Elaine Opara | Village Road Runners | 00:33:23 | U30F | 7 | F | ||
34 | Pippa Stott | Wirral A C | 00:33:25 | U20F | 8 | F | ||
35 | Grace Neal | Sunlight Runners | 00:33:44 | U30F | 8 | F | ||
36 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:33:51 | O40F | 10 | F | ||
37 | Auson Engle | Village Road Runners | 00:33:53 | U40F | 9 | F | ||
38 | Carole Morrison | Sunlight Runners | 00:34:02 | O40F | 11 | F | ||
39 | Debbie Hadfield | Picton | 00:34:03 | U40F | 10 | F | ||
40 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:34:41 | O40F | 12 | F | ||
41 | Ann Rosbotham | Wirral A C | 00:34:50 | U40F | 11 | F | ||
42 | Susan Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:10 | O40F | 13 | F | ||
43 | Tarja Kinnunen | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:10 | O40F | 14 | F | ||
44 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:35:36 | O50F | 3 | F | ||
45 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:35:39 | O50F | 4 | F | ||
46 | Stephanie Charman | Helsby R C | 00:35:41 | O50F | 5 | F | ||
47 | Sam Stringer | Village Road Runners | 00:35:46 | O40F | 15 | F | ||
48 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:35:54 | O40F | 16 | F | ||
49 | Jeanette Grimes | Picton | 00:36:11 | O40F | 17 | F | ||
50 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:36:15 | O40F | 18 | F | ||
51 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:36:17 | O40F | 19 | F | ||
52 | Alice Spooner | Penny Lane Striders | 00:36:22 | U40F | 12 | F | ||
53 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 00:37:22 | O40F | 20 | F | ||
54 | Chris Carson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:30 | O50F | 6 | F | ||
55 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:37:41 | O40F | 21 | F | ||
56 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 00:37:52 | O40F | 22 | F | ||
57 | Carolyn Houghton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:00 | U40F | 13 | F | ||
58 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:20 | U40F | 14 | F | ||
59 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:38:26 | O40F | 23 | F | ||
60 | Helen Lester | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:55 | O40F | 24 | F | ||
61 | Polly Hadziabdik | Birkenhead A C | 00:39:00 | O40F | 25 | F | ||
62 | Chris Hargreaves | Penny Lane Striders | 00:39:08 | O50F | 7 | F | ||
63 | Lisa Carney | Wallasey A C |
00:39:11 | U30F | 9 | F | ||
64 | Karla Webb | Sunlight Runners | 00:39:25 | U40F | 15 | F | ||
65 | Julie Shalloe | Chester Tri | 00:39:40 | O40F | 26 | F | ||
66 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:39:58 | O40F | 27 | F | ||
67 | Jenny Peel | Picton | 00:41:19 | O60F | 1 | F | ||
68 | Maria Haigh | Birkenhead A C | 00:43:40 | O40F | 28 | F | ||
69 | Pippa Kelly | Chester Tri | 00:44:15 | O40F | 29 | F |