Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:54 | U30F | 1 | F | ||
2 | Liz Crawshaw | Wirral A C | 00:28:39 | U30F | 2 | F | ||
3 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:30:00 | O40F | 1 | F | ||
4 | Laura Bestow | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:06 | U30F | 3 | F | ||
5 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:30:08 | U20F | 1 | F | ||
6 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:59 | U40F | 1 | F | ||
7 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:14 | O50F | 1 | F | ||
8 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:31:18 | U30F | 4 | F | ||
9 | Alison Lewis | Wirral A C | 00:31:25 | U40F | 2 | F | ||
10 | Catherine Howell | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:31 | U30F | 5 | F | ||
11 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:31:40 | O40F | 2 | F | ||
12 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:43 | O40F | 3 | F | ||
13 | Gillian Corrigan | Picton | 00:31:50 | U30F | 6 | F | ||
14 | Kerry Riley | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:02 | U20F | 2 | F | ||
15 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:35 | U40F | 3 | F | ||
16 | Rebecca Fisher | Sunlight Runners | 00:33:01 | U40F | 4 | F | ||
17 | Stephanie Edge | Wirral A C | 00:33:05 | U20F | 3 | F | ||
18 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:33:32 | O40F | 4 | F | ||
19 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:33:34 | O40F | 5 | F | ||
20 | Clare Pritchard | Chester Tri | 00:33:42 | O40F | 6 | F | ||
21 | Rebbeca Wootton | Wirral A C | 00:33:49 | U40F | 5 | F | ||
22 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:34:00 | O40F | 7 | F | ||
23 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:34:13 | O40F | 8 | F | ||
24 | Helene Gilmour | Wirral A C | 00:34:14 | U40F | 6 | F | ||
25 | Liz Lynam | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:23 | U40F | 7 | F | ||
26 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:45 | O40F | 9 | F | ||
27 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:48 | O50F | 2 | F | ||
28 | Christine Salvage | Chester Tri | 00:34:55 | O40F | 10 | F | ||
29 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:34:56 | O50F | 3 | F | ||
30 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:08 | U40F | 8 | F | ||
31 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:35:19 | O40F | 11 | F | ||
32 | Sue Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:35:26 | O40F | 12 | F | ||
33 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:28 | U40F | 9 | F | ||
34 | Jane Woodhead | Wirral A C | 00:35:35 | U40F | 10 | F | ||
35 | Carole Morrison | Sunlight Runners | 00:35:42 | O40F | 13 | F | ||
36 | Caroline Hall | Sunlight Runners | 00:36:15 | U40F | 11 | F | ||
37 | Lynn Connolly | Picton | 00:36:49 | U30F | 7 | F | ||
38 | Stephanie Charman | Helsby R C | 00:37:00 | O50F | 4 | F | ||
39 | Chris Carson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:19 | O50F | 5 | F | ||
40 | Lesley Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:37:22 | O50F | 6 | F | ||
41 | Lynda Bayley | Pensby Runners | 00:37:40 | O40F | 14 | F | ||
42 | Jeanette Grimes | Picton | 00:37:55 | O40F | 15 | F | ||
43 | Kathryn Behan | Birkenhead A C | 00:38:10 | O40F | 16 | F | ||
44 | Karla Webb | Sunlight Runners | 00:39:26 | U40F | 12 | F | ||
45 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 00:40:06 | O40F | 17 | F | ||
46 | Kathy Cross | Picton | 00:40:24 | O40F | 18 | F | ||
47 | Eileen Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:28 | O50F | 7 | F | ||
48 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:40:41 | O40F | 19 | F | ||
49 | Ann Clarkson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:48 | O50F | 8 | F |