Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Bestow | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:02 | U30F | 1 | F | ||
2 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:28:38 | U20F | 1 | F | ||
3 | Pippa Stott | Wirral A C | 00:28:44 | U20F | 2 | F | ||
4 | Kerry Riley | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:06 | U20F | 3 | F | ||
5 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 00:29:18 | U40F | 1 | F | ||
6 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:23 | U40F | 2 | F | ||
7 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:31 | O50F | 1 | F | ||
8 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:29:41 | U30F | 2 | F | ||
9 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:00 | O40F | 1 | F | ||
10 | Alison Lewis | Wirral A C | 00:30:01 | U40F | 3 | F | ||
11 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:30:08 | O40F | 2 | F | ||
12 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:46 | U40F | 4 | F | ||
13 | Rebbeca Wootton | Wirral A C | 00:30:56 | U40F | 5 | F | ||
14 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:31:24 | O40F | 3 | F | ||
15 | Lynn Frampton | Sunlight Runners | 00:31:27 | U40F | 6 | F | ||
16 | Stephanie Edge | Wirral A C | 00:31:31 | U20F | 4 | F | ||
17 | Jan Frost | Chester Tri | 00:31:41 | O40F | 4 | F | ||
18 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:32:03 | O40F | 5 | F | ||
19 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:32:10 | O40F | 6 | F | ||
20 | Jan Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:32:20 | O40F | 7 | F | ||
21 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:32 | O40F | 8 | F | ||
22 | Liz Lynam | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:33 | U40F | 7 | F | ||
23 | Helene Gilmour | Wirral A C | 00:32:34 | U40F | 8 | F | ||
24 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:32:36 | O50F | 2 | F | ||
25 | Laura O'Marah | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:46 | U30F | 3 | F | ||
26 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:59 | U40F | 9 | F | ||
27 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:07 | O50F | 3 | F | ||
28 | Carole Morrison | Sunlight Runners | 00:33:13 | O40F | 9 | F | ||
29 | Rebecca Hannah | Wirral A C | 00:33:25 | U20F | 5 | F | ||
30 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:27 | U40F | 10 | F | ||
31 | Jane Woodhead | Wirral A C | 00:33:28 | U40F | 11 | F | ||
32 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:33:47 | O40F | 10 | F | ||
33 | Caroline Hall | Sunlight Runners | 00:34:14 | U40F | 12 | F | ||
34 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 00:34:16 | O40F | 11 | F | ||
35 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:34:49 | O40F | 12 | F | ||
36 | Stephanie Charman | Helsby R C | 00:35:07 | O50F | 4 | F | ||
37 | Madeleine Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:35 | O50F | 5 | F | ||
38 | Chris Carson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:36:00 | O50F | 6 | F | ||
39 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:36:16 | O40F | 13 | F | ||
40 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:37:12 | U20F | 6 | F | ||
41 | Eileen Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:33 | O50F | 7 | F | ||
42 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 00:38:24 | O40F | 14 | F | ||
43 | Ann Clarkson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:27 | O50F | 8 | F | ||
44 | Karla Webb | Sunlight Runners | 00:38:33 | U40F | 13 | F | ||
45 | Shona Simmons | Chester Tri | 00:39:21 | U30F | 4 | F | ||
46 | Polly Hadziabdik | Birkenhead A C | 00:44:35 | U40F | 14 | F |