Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 00:33:38 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:33:48 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
3 | Laura Bestow | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:51 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
4 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 00:34:49 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
5 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:34:58 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
6 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:23 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
7 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:46 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
8 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:35:56 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
9 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:03 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
10 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:36:17 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
11 | Catherine Howell | Birkenhead A C | 00:36:30 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
12 | Pippa Stott | Wirral A C | 00:37:02 | U20 | 2 | F | ||
13 | Alison Lewis | Wirral A C | 00:37:07 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
14 | Jenny Snell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:13 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
15 | Kerry Riley | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:16 | U20 | 3 | F | ||
16 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 00:37:30 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
17 | Rebbeca Wootton | Wirral A C | 00:37:52 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
18 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
00:38:04 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
19 | Eileen Darroch | Pensby Runners | 00:38:36 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
20 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:38:55 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
21 | Rebecca Hannah | Wirral A C | 00:38:57 | U20 | 4 | F | ||
22 | Clare Pritchard | Chester Tri | 00:39:28 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
23 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:39:33 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
24 | Stephanie Edge | Wirral A C | 00:39:37 | U20 | 5 | F | ||
25 | Jan Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:39:40 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
26 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:00 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
27 | Jane Woodhead | Wirral A C | 00:40:03 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
28 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:40:03 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
29 | Rebecca Fisher | Sunlight Runners | 00:40:03 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
30 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:40:04 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
31 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:40:29 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
32 | Lil Lynam | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:57 | U40 | 10 | F | ||
33 | Carole Morrison | Sunlight Runners | 00:41:15 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
34 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:41:39 | O40 | 13 | F | ||
35 | Jeanette Grimes | Picton | 00:41:41 | O40 | 14 | F | ||
36 | Christine Salvage | Chester Tri | 00:41:47 | O40 | 15 | F | ||
37 | Lynda Bayley | Pensby Runners | 00:41:49 | O40 | 16 | F | ||
38 | Lynn Connolly | Picton | 00:42:24 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
39 | Chris Hennessey | Picton | 00:42:33 | O40 | 17 | F | ||
40 | Julie Shalloe | Chester Tri | 00:42:44 | O40 | 18 | F | ||
41 | Jeannie Rapson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:07 | U30 | 5 | F | ||
42 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 00:43:23 | O50 | 4 | F | ||
43 | Madeleine Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:43:27 | O50 | 5 | F | ||
44 | Chris Carson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:45 | O50 | 6 | F | ||
45 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:44:26 | O40 | 19 | F | ||
46 | Fiona Darroch | Pensby Runners | 00:45:47 | U30 | 6 | F | ||
47 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 00:45:52 | O50 | 7 | F | ||
48 | Eileen Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:55 | O50 | 8 | F | ||
49 | Ann Clarkson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:55 | O50 | 9 | F | ||
50 | Rachel Barker | Penny Lane Striders | 00:46:09 | U40 | 11 | F | ||
51 | Chris Gallagher | Picton | 00:46:16 | O40 | 20 | F | ||
52 | Topsy Lee | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:46:49 | U40 | 12 | F | ||
53 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:47:37 | O50 | 10 | F | ||
54 | Karla Webb | Sunlight Runners | 00:48:43 | U40 | 13 | F | ||
55 | Shona Morrisey | Penny Lane Striders | 00:48:49 | U30 | 7 | F | ||
56 | Jackie Chan | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:15 | O40 | 21 | F | ||
57 | Julie Balmer | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:18 | O40 | 22 | F | ||
58 | Polly Hadziabdik | Birkenhead A C | 00:55:34 | U40 | 14 | F |