Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Mellor | Liverpool Harriers | 00:23:42 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
2 | John Hunt | Wirral A C | 00:24:09 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:24:50 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
4 | Steve Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:54 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
5 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:25:05 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
6 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:25:08 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Simon Jones | Wirral A C | 00:25:09 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
8 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:10 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
9 | Jordan Donnelly | Wirral A C | 00:25:20 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
10 | Mike Stanley | Wallasey A C |
00:25:28 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
11 | Matthew Dillon | Pensby Runners | 00:25:29 | U30 | 4 | M | ||
12 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:32 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
13 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:25:36 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
14 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:41 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
15 | Alistair Braidwood | Wirral A C | 00:25:51 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
16 | Ben Martin | Wirral A C | 00:26:16 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
17 | Nick Byrne | Pensby Runners | 00:26:45 | U30 | 5 | M | ||
18 | Karl Muise | Wirral A C | 00:26:49 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
19 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:26:51 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
20 | Francis Martin | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:52 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
21 | Martin Cortvriend | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:26:59 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
22 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:00 | U30 | 6 | M | ||
23 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 00:27:01 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
24 | Alan Duncan | Mossley Hill A C | 00:27:02 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
25 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:27:14 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
26 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:27:23 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
27 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:26 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
28 | Jon Lowe | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:26 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
29 | Craig Fishwick | Wirral A C | 00:27:28 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
30 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:29 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
31 | Steve McNicholas | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:43 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
32 | Martin Hirrell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:56 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
33 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:28:11 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
34 | Andy Rogerson | Pensby Runners | 00:28:13 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
35 | Clive Donovan | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:14 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
36 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:28:20 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
37 | Mark Bennett | Chester Tri | 00:28:27 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
38 | Chris Smith | Wirral A C | 00:28:33 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
39 | Mark Ward | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:36 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
40 | Chris Marshall | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:36 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
41 | Steven Marr | Wirral A C | 00:28:41 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
42 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:28:44 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
43 | Patrik Corrigan | Birkenhead A C | 00:28:48 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
44 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:28:48 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
45 | Phil Janaway | Pensby Runners | 00:29:00 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
46 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:29:00 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
47 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:29:00 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
48 | Dave Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:04 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
49 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
00:29:05 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
50 | Tommy Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:08 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
51 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:10 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
52 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:11 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
53 | Andy Okell | Wallasey A C |
00:29:12 | U30 | 7 | M | ||
54 | Tony Man | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:13 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
55 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:19:17 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
56 | Nick Campbell | Chester Tri | 00:29:18 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
57 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:21 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
58 | Ray Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:34 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
59 | Eddie Lowrey | Birkenhead A C | 00:29:35 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
60 | Simone Cappone | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:36 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
61 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:29:38 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
62 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:29:57 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
63 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:30:00 | U20 | 10 | M | ||
64 | Ian McNiell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:04 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
65 | Keith McLaughlin | Wallasey A C |
00:30:09 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
66 | Richard Ardus | Deestriders | 00:30:19 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
67 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:20 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
68 | Dave Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:30:24 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
69 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:32 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
70 | Manfred Keune | Helsby R C | 00:30:35 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
71 | Alan Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:30:38 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
72 | Josh Denson | Wirral A C | 00:30:43 | U20 | 11 | M | ||
73 | Hamsin Hadziabdic | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:44 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
74 | Andy Smith | Pensby Runners | 00:30:46 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
75 | Brian Hawkins | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:48 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
76 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:53 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
77 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:31:14 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
78 | Charlie Stanway | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:18 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
79 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:37 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
80 | Steve Whittle | Red Herring | 00:31:41 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
81 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:31:47 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
82 | Ritchie Roberts | Chester Tri | 00:31:51 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
83 | Unknown Unknown | Unknown | 00:31:52 | M | ||||
84 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:57 | O40 | 38 | M | ||
85 | Derek Jones | Deestriders | 00:32:00 | O40 | 39 | M | ||
86 | Dave Brierley | Chester Tri | 00:32:08 | O40 | 40 | M | ||
87 | Dave Clarkson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:33 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
88 | Martin Rosser | Red Herring | 00:32:45 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
89 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:32:46 | O40 | 41 | M | ||
90 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:47 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
91 | Richard Saunders | Wallasey A C |
00:32:51 | O40 | 42 | M | ||
92 | Graham Marlowe | Deestriders | 00:33:02 | U40 | 16 | M | ||
93 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:33:25 | O40 | 43 | M | ||
94 | Dave Humphreys | Chester Tri | 00:34:16 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
95 | Roy Fisher | Pensby Runners | 00:34:18 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
96 | Andrew Roberts | Red Herring | 00:34:21 | O40 | 44 | M | ||
97 | Frank Adlen | Pensby Runners | 00:32:35 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
98 | Dave Connolly | Pensby Runners | 00:32:39 | O40 | 45 | M | ||
99 | Mark Povey | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:46 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
100 | Tony Barnes | Mossley Hill A C | 00:32:49 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
101 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:32:54 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
102 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:35:01 | O50 | 21 | M | ||
103 | Paul Welch | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:02 | O40 | 46 | M | ||
104 | Geoff Harvey | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:04 | O50 | 22 | M | ||
105 | Tony Thackery | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:05 | O50 | 23 | M | ||
106 | Sid Molyneux | Picton | 00:35:09 | O50 | 24 | M | ||
107 | Martin Kirkman | Achille Ratti | 00:35:47 | O40 | 47 | M | ||
108 | Phil Smith | Red Herring | 00:35:50 | O50 | 25 | M | ||
109 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:35:51 | O50 | 26 | M | ||
110 | Jim Lester | Red Herring | 00:36:29 | O50 | 27 | M | ||
111 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:37:02 | U40 | 18 | M | ||
112 | Unknown Unknown | Unknown | 00:37:26 | M | ||||
113 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:37:42 | O40 | 48 | M | ||
114 | Les Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:37:44 | O40 | 49 | M | ||
115 | Dave Peers | Pensby Runners | 00:37:56 | O40 | 50 | M | ||
116 | Ray Hanlon | Mersey Tri | 00:38:17 | O50 | 28 | M | ||
117 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:39:45 | U40 | 19 | M | ||
118 | John Kane | Chester Tri | 00:39:50 | O40 | 51 | M | ||
119 | Bill Jackson | Picton | 00:39:58 | O50 | 29 | M |