Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Woods | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:18:34 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
2 | Ian Wetherall | Sale Harriers | 00:19:07 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:19:45 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
4 | Jon Mellor | Wirral A C | 00:19:50 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
5 | John Hunt | Wirral A C | 00:19:54 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
6 | Adam Peers | Wirral A C | 00:20:02 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:20:06 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
8 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:20:06 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
9 | Matthew Dillon | Pensby Runners | 00:20:12 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
10 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:20:20 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
11 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:20:23 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
12 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:20:25 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
13 | Nigel Grant | Penny Lane Striders | 00:20:28 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
14 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:20:36 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
15 | Mark Bayliss | Wirral A C | 00:20:37 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
16 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:20:43 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
17 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:20:43 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
18 | Alistair Braidwood | Wirral A C | 00:20:46 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
19 | Paul Molyneux | Penny Lane Striders | 00:20:51 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
20 | Simon Jones | Wirral A C | 00:20:57 | U30 | 4 | M | ||
21 | Nick Byrne | Pensby Runners | 00:21:05 | U30 | 5 | M | ||
22 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:21:08 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
23 | Carl Muise | Wirral A C | 00:21:15 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
24 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:21:20 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
25 | Jordan Donnelly | Wirral A C | 00:21:26 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
26 | John Demellweek | Wirral A C | 00:21:33 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
27 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:21:41 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
28 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:21:42 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
29 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:21:48 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
30 | Mark Bennett | Chester Tri | 00:21:53 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
31 | Arthur Wilson | Birkenhead A C | 00:22:00 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
32 | Steve Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:22:03 | U30 | 6 | M | ||
33 | Steve Marr | Wirral A C | 00:22:07 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
34 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:22:16 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
35 | Clive Donovan | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:18 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
36 | Joseph Barber | Wirral A C | 00:22:20 | U30 | 7 | M | ||
37 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:22:20 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
38 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:22:24 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
39 | Mal Balmer | Penny Lane Striders | 00:22:26 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
40 | Jason Howard | Birkenhead A C | 00:22:28 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
41 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:22:35 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
42 | Keith Fraser | Chester Tri | 00:22:40 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
43 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:22:49 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
44 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:22:52 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
45 | Chris Morgan | Chester Tri | 00:22:58 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
46 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:23:03 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
47 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:09 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
48 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:23:12 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
49 | Peter Murphy | Pensby Runners | 00:23:15 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
50 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:23:19 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
51 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:23:21 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
52 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:24 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
53 | Ian McNeill | Penny Lane Striders | 00:23:27 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
54 | Andy Smith | Pensby Runners | 00:23:31 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
55 | Tony Mann | Penny Lane Striders | 00:23:33 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
56 | Gwyn Thomas | Pensby Runners | 00:23:34 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
57 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:23:35 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
58 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:23:36 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
59 | Barry Bright | Penny Lane Striders | 00:23:48 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
60 | Dave Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:23:49 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
61 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:23:52 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
62 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:23:58 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
63 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:24:06 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
64 | Steve McNichol | Penny Lane Striders | 00:24:09 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
65 | Tommy Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:24:11 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
66 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:26 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
67 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:24:34 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
68 | Alastair Singleton | Pensby Runners | 00:24:40 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
69 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:55 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
70 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:03 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
71 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:09 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
72 | Frank Adlan | Pensby Runners | 00:25:22 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
73 | Dave Quirk | Pensby Runners | 00:25:23 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
74 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:25:33 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
75 | Howie Downes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:52 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
76 | Roy Fisher | Pensby Runners | 00:26:01 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
77 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:07 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
78 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:26:10 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
79 | Phil Aldag | Pensby Runners | 00:26:18 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
80 | Mark Povey | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:25 | U40 | 16 | M | ||
81 | Jim McClave | Wirral A C | 00:26:30 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
82 | Dave Brierley | Chester Tri | 00:26:33 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
83 | Alan Kirkham | Birkenhead A C | 00:26:50 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
84 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:27:03 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
85 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:04 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
86 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:27:06 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
87 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:27:18 | O40 | 38 | M | ||
88 | Pete Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:27:27 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
89 | Dave Humphreys | Chester Tri | 00:27:30 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
90 | Kevin Gillespie | Pensby Runners | 00:27:38 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
91 | Dave Connolly | Pensby Runners | 00:27:58 | O40 | 39 | M | ||
92 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:03 | O50 | 21 | M | ||
93 | Tony Thackray | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:07 | O50 | 22 | M | ||
94 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:28:11 | O50 | 23 | M | ||
95 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:28:23 | O40 | 40 | M | ||
96 | Robin Ireland | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:43 | O40 | 41 | M | ||
97 | Fred Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:28:45 | O50 | 24 | M | ||
98 | Andy Roberts | Red Herring | 00:28:50 | O40 | 42 | M | ||
99 | Syd Molyneux | Picton | 00:29:25 | O50 | 25 | M | ||
100 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:29:27 | O50 | 26 | M | ||
101 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:29:29 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
102 | Les Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:29:33 | O40 | 43 | M | ||
103 | Jim Lester | Red Herring | 00:29:43 | O50 | 27 | M | ||
104 | Steve Bayley | Pensby Runners | 00:30:05 | U40 | 18 | M | ||
105 | Joe Beswick | Helsby R C | 00:30:08 | O50 | 28 | M | ||
106 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:30:10 | O40 | 44 | M | ||
107 | John Thompson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:23 | O40 | 45 | M | ||
108 | Dave Talbot | Oswestry Olympians | 00:30:32 | O50 | 29 | M | ||
109 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:50 | O40 | 46 | M |