Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:23:34 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:23:36 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
3 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:24:46 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
4 | Jan Neville | Pensby Runners | 00:25:19 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
5 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:25:26 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
6 | Alison Talbot | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:28 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
7 | Jane Barnes | Pensby Runners | 00:26:12 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
8 | Nikki Lee | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:12 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
9 | Gen Williams | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:37 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
10 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:26:45 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
11 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:26:58 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
12 | Tracy Sanderson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:08 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
13 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 00:27:13 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
14 | Jane Janaway | Pensby Runners | 00:27:31 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
15 | Helen Cross | Pensby Runners | 00:27:34 | U30 | 5 | F | ||
16 | Penny Carruthers | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:39 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
17 | Katie Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:27:42 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
18 | Tracy Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:50 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
19 | Lynn Heeney | Birkenhead A C | 00:27:52 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
20 | Katie Roberts | Wirral A C | 00:28:01 | U20 | 2 | F | ||
21 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 00:28:39 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
22 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:28:51 | U20 | 3 | F | ||
23 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:28:53 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
24 | Maureen Bailey | Picton | 00:29:31 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
25 | Mandy Penfold | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:38 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
26 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 00:29:57 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
27 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:29:59 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
28 | Cheryl Evason | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:42 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
29 | Lynn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:31:13 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
30 | Jill Murphy | Pensby Runners | 00:31:26 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
31 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:31:31 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
32 | Jo Young | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:40 | U40 | 10 | F | ||
33 | Mary Jones | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:10 | O50 | 4 | F | ||
34 | Ruth Quick | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:33 | O50 | 5 | F | ||
35 | Monica Brown | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:35 | O50 | 6 | F | ||
36 | Margaret McNelis | Wirral A C | 00:35:06 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
37 | Beryl Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:36:00 | O50 | 7 | F |