Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:47 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | Jon Mellor | Wirral A C | 00:23:55 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:24:09 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
4 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:25 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
5 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:24:36 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
6 | Adam Peers | Wirral A C | 00:24:48 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:48 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
8 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:24:49 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
9 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:24:53 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
10 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:54 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
11 | Matthew Dillon | Pensby Runners | 00:24:59 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
12 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:25:17 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
13 | Nick Byrne | Pensby Runners | 00:25:26 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
14 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:33 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
15 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:25:47 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
16 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:49 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
17 | Mark Basylis | Wirral A C | 00:25:53 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
18 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:59 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
19 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:26:15 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
20 | Paul Molyneux | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:22 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
21 | Jordan Donnolly | Wirral A C | 00:26:24 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
22 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:26 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
23 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:26:27 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
24 | Carl Muise | Wirral A C | 00:26:32 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
25 | J Damellweek | Wirral A C | 00:26:40 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
26 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:26:42 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
27 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:44 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
28 | Arthur Wilson | Birkenhead A C | 00:26:58 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
29 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:07 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
30 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:27:18 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
31 | Chris Shaw | Red Herring | 00:27:29 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
32 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:27:30 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
33 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:27:34 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
34 | Martin Hirrell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:36 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
35 | Clive Donovan | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:38 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
36 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:41 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
37 | Steve Marr | Wirral A C | 00:27:49 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
38 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:51 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
39 | Ian Dickson | Red Herring | 00:28:09 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
40 | Chris Morgan | Chester Tri | 00:28:13 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
41 | Mike Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:14 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
42 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:17 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
43 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:28:23 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
44 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:25 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
45 | Peter Murphy | Pensby Runners | 00:28:27 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
46 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:28 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
47 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:34 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
48 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:28:36 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
49 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:28:42 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
50 | Tony Mann | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:54 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
51 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:29:02 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
52 | Barry Bright | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:09 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
53 | Gwyn Thomas | Pensby Runners | 00:29:11 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
54 | Alastair Singleton | Pensby Runners | 00:29:14 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
55 | Ian McNiell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:17 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
56 | Dave Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:20 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
57 | Andy Smith | Pensby Runners | 00:29:28 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
58 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:29:30 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
59 | Paul Howarth | Pensby Runners | 00:29:34 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
60 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:29:37 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
61 | Mike Devereux | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:38 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
62 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:38 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
63 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:29:41 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
64 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:42 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
65 | Barry Chambers | Vale Royal | 00:29:48 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
66 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:29:57 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
67 | Ben Connolly | Picton | 00:29:59 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
68 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:30:08 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
69 | Bill McDonnell | Capenhurst RC | 00:30:10 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
70 | Andy Merry | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:12 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
71 | Richard Tomkinson | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:12 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
72 | Dave Houghton | Capenhurst RC | 00:30:16 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
73 | Tommy Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:17 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
74 | Alan Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:30:21 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
75 | Dave Quirk | Pensby Runners | 00:30:38 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
76 | Steve Tilby | Pensby Runners | 00:30:41 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
77 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:30:43 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
78 | John Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:31:09 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
79 | Frank Adlen | Pensby Runners | 00:31:16 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
80 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:17 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
81 | Phil Aldag | Pensby Runners | 00:31:23 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
82 | Alan Kirkham | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:24 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
83 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:27 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
84 | Eddie Lowrey | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:31 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
85 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:32:07 | O40 | 38 | M | ||
86 | Les Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:32:17 | O40 | 39 | M | ||
87 | Peter Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:32:23 | O50 | 21 | M | ||
88 | Jim McClave | Wirral A C | 00:32:35 | O50 | 22 | M | ||
89 | Dave Brierley | Chester Tri | 00:32:39 | O40 | 40 | M | ||
90 | Sid Molyneux | Picton | 00:32:45 | O50 | 23 | M | ||
91 | Steve Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:32:52 | O50 | 24 | M | ||
92 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:32:53 | O50 | 25 | M | ||
93 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:09 | O40 | 41 | M | ||
94 | Roy Fisher | Pensby Runners | 00:33:15 | O50 | 26 | M | ||
95 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:35 | O40 | 42 | M | ||
96 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:33:46 | O40 | 43 | M | ||
97 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:33:50 | O50 | 27 | M | ||
98 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:34:04 | O40 | 44 | M | ||
99 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:12 | O50 | 28 | M | ||
100 | Dave Connolly | Pensby Runners | 00:34:18 | O40 | 45 | M | ||
101 | Kevin Gillespie | Pensby Runners | 00:34:43 | O50 | 29 | M | ||
102 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:34:55 | O40 | 46 | M | ||
103 | Tony Thackray | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:59 | O50 | 30 | M | ||
104 | Andy Roberts | Red Herring | 00:35:14 | O40 | 47 | M | ||
105 | Dave Humphreys | Chester Tri | 00:35:27 | O50 | 31 | M | ||
106 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:35:50 | U40 | 16 | M | ||
107 | Geoff Harvey | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:05 | O50 | 32 | M | ||
108 | Les Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 00:36:35 | O40 | 48 | M | ||
109 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:39 | O50 | 33 | M | ||
110 | Derek Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:45 | O50 | 34 | M | ||
111 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:36:48 | O50 | 35 | M | ||
112 | Dave Peers | Pensby Runners | 00:37:27 | O40 | 49 | M | ||
113 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:38:43 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
114 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:38:55 | O40 | 50 | M |