Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 00:28:10 | O40 | 1 | F | ||
2 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:28:54 | U40 | 1 | F | ||
3 | Pam Turtle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:42 | U30 | 1 | F | ||
4 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:55 | U40 | 2 | F | ||
5 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:46 | O40 | 2 | F | ||
6 | Alison Talbot | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:49 | U40 | 3 | F | ||
7 | Nikki Lee | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:57 | U30 | 2 | F | ||
8 | Jane Barnes | Pensby Runners | 00:32:01 | U30 | 3 | F | ||
9 | Anna Stamp | Chester Tri | 00:32:02 | U30 | 4 | F | ||
10 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:06 | O50 | 1 | F | ||
11 | Gen Williams | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:34 | O50 | 2 | F | ||
12 | Jane George | Helsby R C | 00:32:43 | U40 | 4 | F | ||
13 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 00:33:06 | U40 | 5 | F | ||
14 | Lynn Heeney | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:35 | O40 | 3 | F | ||
15 | Josie Doyle | Liverpool R C | 00:33:43 | O40 | 4 | F | ||
16 | Kate Roberts | Wirral A C | 00:33:50 | U20 | 1 | F | ||
17 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:34:06 | O40 | 5 | F | ||
18 | Chris Hennessey | Picton | 00:34:36 | O40 | 6 | F | ||
19 | Lesley Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:34:37 | O40 | 7 | F | ||
20 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 00:34:42 | O40 | 8 | F | ||
21 | Dot Jackson | Picton | 00:34:52 | O50 | 3 | F | ||
22 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:20 | U40 | 6 | F | ||
23 | Tricia Jones | Pensby Runners | 00:35:23 | O40 | 9 | F | ||
24 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 00:35:24 | O40 | 10 | F | ||
25 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 00:35:26 | O40 | 11 | F | ||
26 | Katie Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:35:37 | U20 | 2 | F | ||
27 | Liz Kirkham | Birkenhead A C | 00:35:41 | O40 | 12 | F | ||
28 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 00:35:43 | U20 | 3 | F | ||
29 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:35:48 | O50 | 4 | F | ||
30 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 00:36:16 | O50 | 5 | F | ||
31 | Henri Grice | Helsby R C | 00:36:42 | U40 | 7 | F | ||
32 | Val Ball | Helsby R C | 00:36:42 | O40 | 13 | F | ||
33 | Mandy Penfold | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:50 | U40 | 8 | F | ||
34 | Cheryl Evans | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:55 | U40 | 9 | F | ||
35 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:37:18 | O40 | 14 | F | ||
36 | Margaret Delaney | Birkenhead A C | 00:37:38 | O50 | 6 | F | ||
37 | Jan Neville | Pensby Runners | 00:37:59 | O40 | 15 | F | ||
38 | Lynn Ebrell | Wirral A C | 00:38:01 | O40 | 16 | F | ||
39 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:25 | O50 | 7 | F | ||
40 | Jill Murphy | Pensby Runners | 00:39:14 | U40 | 11 | F | ||
41 | Mary Jones | Birkenhead A C | 00:39:36 | O50 | 8 | F | ||
42 | Jan Young | Birkenhead A C | 00:39:43 | O40 | 17 | F | ||
43 | Karen Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:47 | O40 | 18 | F | ||
44 | Margaret McNelis | Wirral A C | 00:42:50 | O40 | 19 | F | ||
45 | Alison Fisher | Pensby Runners | 00:45:43 | O50 | 9 | F | ||
46 | Beryl Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:45:55 | O50 | 10 | F |