Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:26:52 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | John Mellor | Wirral A C | 00:28:02 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:28:32 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
4 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:28:33 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
5 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:28:44 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
6 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:29:03 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:29:23 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
8 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:29:26 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
9 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:30:44 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
10 | Karl Pickstock | Wallasey A C |
00:30:55 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
11 | Peter Reid | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:17 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
12 | Phil Janaway | Pensby Runners | 00:31:34 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
13 | Craig Howard | Wallasey A C |
00:31:38 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
14 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:31:41 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
15 | Phil Bailey | Liverpool R C | 00:34:19 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
16 | Peter Stanley | Pensby Runners | 00:31:44 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
17 | Martin Hirrel | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:44 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
18 | Tom Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:46 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
19 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:48 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
20 | Richard Cowell | Wallasey A C |
00:31:50 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
21 | Keith Simpson | Wirral A C | 00:31:52 | U40 | M | |||
22 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:56 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
23 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:03 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
24 | Andy Smith | Pensby Runners | 00:32:16 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
25 | B Harkins | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:34 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
26 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:37 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
27 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
00:32:41 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
28 | Alistair Singleton | Pensby Runners | 00:32:46 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
29 | Peter Butler | Liverpool R C | 00:32:50 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
30 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:58 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
31 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:33:08 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
32 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:13 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
33 | Roy Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:22 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
34 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:33:27 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
35 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:36 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
36 | Andy Heaton | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:40 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
37 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:33:43 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
38 | Steven Marr | Wirral A C | 00:34:00 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
39 | Dave Easthope | Pensby Runners | 00:34:08 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
40 | Steve Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:34:11 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
41 | Rob Mitchell | Wallasey A C |
00:34:12 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
42 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:34:15 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
43 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:34:16 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
44 | Andy Carr | Wallasey A C |
00:34:16 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
45 | Dave Cousins | Picton | 00:34:20 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
46 | Dave Brierley | Chester Tri | 00:34:27 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
47 | Kevin Young | Red Herring | 00:34:34 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
48 | T Rutherford | Capenhurst RC | 00:34:37 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
49 | Andy Merry | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:43 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
50 | Richard Tomkinson | Birkenhead A C | 00:35:00 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
51 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:35:11 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
52 | Howie Downes | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:17 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
53 | L Issacs | Pensby Runners | 00:35:22 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
54 | Matthew Webb | Wirral A C | 00:35:22 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
55 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:35:45 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
56 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:55 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
57 | Frank Adlen | Pensby Runners | 00:35:57 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
58 | Phil Cox | Capenhurst RC | 00:36:01 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
59 | Mark Smith | Picton | 00:36:07 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
60 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:36:10 | U40 | 16 | M | ||
61 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:36:19 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
62 | Neil Thompson | Pensby Runners | 00:36:38 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
63 | Steve Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:36:38 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
64 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:36:41 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
65 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:37:04 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
66 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:37:40 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
67 | S Leighton | Pensby Runners | 00:37:52 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
68 | Martin Rosser | Red Herring | 00:37:57 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
69 | Dave Clarkson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:15 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
70 | Jim Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:38:18 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
71 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:38:41 | U40 | 18 | M | ||
72 | A Cross | Picton | 00:38:51 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
73 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:38:58 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
74 | Syd Molyneux | Picton | 00:39:06 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
75 | Andrew Roberts | Red Herring | 00:39:07 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
76 | N Jones | Red Herring | 00:39:13 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
77 | Dave Peers | Pensby Runners | 00:39:44 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
78 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:39:50 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
79 | Dave Connolly | Pensby Runners | 00:40:07 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
80 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:40:17 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
81 | R Knight | Capenhurst RC | 00:41:02 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
82 | K Malcolm | Oswestry Olympians | 00:41:08 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
83 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:42:18 | U40 | 19 | M | ||
84 | Phil Smith | Red Herring | 00:42:34 | O50 | 21 | M | ||
85 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:42:48 | O50 | 22 | M | ||
86 | Jim Lester | Red Herring | 00:42:56 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
87 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:43:45 | O50 | 23 | M | ||
88 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:43:53 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
89 | S Bailey | Birkenhead A C | 00:43:56 | U40 | 20 | M | ||
90 | D Gore | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:44:01 | O50 | 24 | M | ||
91 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:46:21 | O50 | 25 | M | ||
92 | Norman Grundy | Birkenhead A C | 00:48:33 | O50 | 26 | M |