Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:23:26 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:23:37 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
3 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:23:56 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
4 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:32 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
5 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:24:45 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
6 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:24:58 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
7 | Stephen Spence | Wirral A C | 00:25:00 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
8 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:04 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
9 | Richard Cowell | Wirral A C | 00:25:06 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
10 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:08 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
11 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:25:14 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
12 | Joseph Barber | Wirral A C | 00:25:35 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
13 | Denny Ryan | Pensby Runners | 00:26:03 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
14 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:18 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
15 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:20 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
16 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:26:33 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
17 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:26:38 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
18 | A Wright | Wirral A C | 00:26:46 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
19 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:54 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
20 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:56 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
21 | Peter Reid | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:00 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
22 | Fran Hirst | Wallasey A C |
00:27:08 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
23 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:15 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
24 | Peter Stanley | Pensby Runners | 00:27:23 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
25 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:27:25 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
26 | Martin Hirrell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:31 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
27 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:27:39 | U30 | 4 | M | ||
28 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:42 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
29 | Rob Mitchell | Wallasey A C |
00:27:44 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
30 | Paul O'Brien | Picton | 00:27:49 | U30 | 5 | M | ||
31 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:53 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
32 | Tom Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:27:58 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
33 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:03 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
34 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:28:05 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
35 | Alistair Singleton | Pensby Runners | 00:28:08 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
36 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:12 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
37 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:28:19 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
38 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:28 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
39 | A Jammett | Red Herring | 00:28:47 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
40 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:28:49 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
41 | E Thomas | RAF Sealand | 00:28:55 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
42 | Ian McNiell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:07 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
43 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:29:16 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
44 | Neil Thompson | Pensby Runners | 00:29:31 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
45 | Martin Rosser | Red Herring | 00:29:32 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
46 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:32 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
47 | Dave Brierley | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:39 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
48 | Mike Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:42 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
49 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:01 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
50 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:08 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
51 | Peter Elliott | Pensby Runners | 00:30:14 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
52 | B Hawkins | Picton | 00:30:19 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
53 | M Houldin | Capenhurst RC | 00:30:22 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
54 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:30:43 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
55 | A McNabb | Red Herring | 00:31:16 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
56 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:20 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
57 | Steve Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:31:26 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
58 | Peter Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:31:31 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
59 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:31:36 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
60 | Phil Aldag | Pensby Runners | 00:31:46 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
61 | Dave Connolly | Pensby Runners | 00:31:47 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
62 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:31:49 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
63 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:32:02 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
64 | Jim Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:04 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
65 | D Smith | Red Herring | 00:32:13 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
66 | Syd Molyneux | Picton | 00:32:15 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
67 | Geoff Harvey | Deestriders | 00:32:18 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
68 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:32:32 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
69 | D Aspinall | Red Herring | 00:32:34 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
70 | Maurice Morrell | Wirral A C | 00:32:40 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
71 | Jerry Williams | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:10 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
72 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:26 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
73 | R Knight | Capenhurst RC | 00:34:02 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
74 | K Davies | RAF Sealand | 00:34:11 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
75 | Fred Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:34:52 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
76 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:36:30 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
77 | A Brockway | RAF Sealand | 00:36:33 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
78 | A Cross | Picton | 00:37:07 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
79 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:37:17 | O50 | 21 | M | ||
80 | Norman Grundy | Birkenhead A C | 00:37:51 | O50 | 22 | M | ||
81 | R McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:47 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
82 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:39:40 | O50 | 23 | M |