Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Hurd | Wirral A C | 00:23:06 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:24 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:23:24 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
4 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:23:38 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
5 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:47 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
6 | James Peerless | Wirral A C | 00:23:47 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
7 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:23:58 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
8 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:15 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
9 | Dave Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:17 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
10 | Andrew Marr | Wirral A C | 00:24:19 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
11 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:24:20 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
12 | Anthony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:24:23 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
13 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:24:49 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
14 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:15 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
15 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:25:27 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
16 | Tony McCrave | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:31 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
17 | Richard Cowell | Wirral A C | 00:25:46 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
18 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:49 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
19 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:25:54 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
20 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:25:56 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
21 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:00 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
22 | Wayne Proudlove | Helsby R C | 00:26:04 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
23 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:07 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
24 | M Campbell | Wirral A C | 00:26:20 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
25 | Huw Lewis | Deestriders | 00:26:25 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
26 | Arthur Wilson | Birkenhead A C | 00:26:29 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
27 | J Durand | Red Herring | 00:26:44 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
28 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:26:50 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
29 | Tom Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:53 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
30 | Peter Stanley | Pensby Runners | 00:26:58 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
31 | Keith Musson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:01 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
32 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:05 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
33 | G Brooks | RAF Sealand | 00:27:11 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
34 | John Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:27:18 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
35 | E Thomas | RAF Sealand | 00:27:20 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
36 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:27:22 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
37 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:27:22 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
38 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:23 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
39 | Peter Cobb | Wrecsam Tri | 00:27:28 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
40 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:31 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
41 | Charlie Bamford | Helsby R C | 00:27:39 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
42 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:43 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
43 | Mike Garbutt | Red Herring | 00:27:45 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
44 | Fred Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:27:47 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
45 | Paul O'Brien | Picton | 00:27:50 | U30 | 4 | M | ||
46 | Roy Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:53 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
47 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:56 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
48 | D Hurd | Wirral A C | 00:27:59 | U20 | 6 | M | ||
49 | Chris Jones | Wirral A C | 00:28:00 | U20 | 7 | M | ||
50 | Matthew Webb | Wirral A C | 00:28:01 | U30 | 5 | M | ||
51 | Andy Worthington | Pensby Runners | 00:28:03 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
52 | Martin Rosser | Red Herring | 00:28:04 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
53 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:28:08 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
54 | Carl Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:28:15 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
55 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:28:17 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
56 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:28:21 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
57 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:28:21 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
58 | Dave Hodgson | Birkenhead A C | 00:28:27 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
59 | Joseph Barber | Wirral A C | 00:28:38 | U20 | 8 | M | ||
60 | Kevin Young | Red Herring | 00:28:41 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
61 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:52 | U40 | 16 | M | ||
62 | R Airy | Pensby Runners | 00:29:05 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
63 | S Keating | Birkenhead A C | 00:29:06 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
64 | Dave Brierley | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:08 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
65 | Derek Isherwood | Wirral A C | 00:29:11 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
66 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:21 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
67 | Mario Foschi | Wirral A C | 00:29:24 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
68 | Syd Molyneux | Picton | 00:29:24 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
69 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:29:26 | U40 | 18 | M | ||
70 | S Brooks | RAF Sealand | 00:29:37 | U40 | 19 | M | ||
71 | R Walberg | Pensby Runners | 00:29:42 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
72 | Jim Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:29:59 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
73 | Mark Pembroke | Wallasey A C |
00:30:02 | U40 | 20 | M | ||
74 | N O'Connell | Capenhurst RC | 00:30:03 | U40 | 21 | M | ||
75 | Bill McDonnell | Capenhurst RC | 00:30:13 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
76 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:20 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
77 | Steve Girling | Pensby Runners | 00:31:09 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
78 | L Issacs | Pensby Runners | 00:31:15 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
79 | Peter Nash | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:21 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
80 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:31:26 | U40 | 22 | M | ||
81 | Peter Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:31:38 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
82 | Fred Mottram | Pensby Runners | 00:32:21 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
83 | Stuart Birch | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:47 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
84 | B Hawkins | Picton | 00:32:58 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
85 | Kevin Gillespie | Pensby Runners | 00:33:09 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
86 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:33:17 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
87 | A Cross | Picton | 00:34:29 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
88 | Jim Lester | Red Herring | 00:34:54 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
89 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:35:12 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
90 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:35:30 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
91 | A Brockway | RAF Sealand | 00:36:03 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
92 | Jason Aird | Capenhurst RC | 00:36:29 | U20 | 9 | M | ||
93 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:38:27 | U40 | 23 | M | ||
94 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:38:43 | O50 | 20 | M |