Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil McGlory | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:00 | M | ||||
2 | Richard Burney | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:20 | M | ||||
3 | Peter Green | Liverpool Harriers | 00:38:42 | M | ||||
4 | John Hunt | Wirral A C | 00:38:57 | M | ||||
5 | John McCole | Liverpool Harriers | 00:39:14 | M | ||||
6 | Stephen Spence | Wirral A C | 00:39:19 | M | ||||
7 | Jim Boardman | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:39:30 | M | ||||
8 | Adam Clansey | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:39:51 | M | ||||
9 | Paul Sankey | Liverpool R C | 00:40:05 | M | ||||
10 | Stuart Moreland | Liverpool Harriers | 00:40:18 | M | ||||
11 | David Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:24 | M | ||||
12 | Tony Smith | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:40:26 | M | ||||
13 | Glen Groves | Liverpool Harriers | 00:40:33 | M | ||||
14 | Rob Berry | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:40:37 | M | ||||
15 | Henry Stewart | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:40:50 | M | ||||
16 | Steve Doneghan | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:40:56 | M | ||||
17 | Des McIvor | Wirral A C | 00:40:58 | M | ||||
18 | Barry Cunliffe | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:40:58 | M | ||||
19 | Tony Clarke | Liverpool Harriers | 00:41:01 | M | ||||
20 | Steve Freeman | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:41:10 | M | ||||
21 | Steve Evans | Liverpool Harriers | 00:41:13 | M | ||||
22 | Chris Henry | Wirral A C | 00:41:18 | M | ||||
23 | Dave Edwards | Liverpool R C | 00:41:58 | M | ||||
24 | C Stamdige | Wirral A C | 00:42:06 | M | ||||
25 | Liam Thompson | Spectrum Striders | 00:42:10 | M | ||||
26 | M Humstom | Wirral A C | 00:42:10 | M | ||||
27 | Ian 2 Costello | Warrington A C | 00:42:14 | M | ||||
28 | Greg Williams | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:42:42 | M | ||||
29 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:46 | M | ||||
30 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:54 | M | ||||
31 | Steve Wilkinson | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:43:02 | M | ||||
32 | Ray Cole | Liverpool Harriers | 00:43:06 | M | ||||
33 | Tony Lawlor | Marconi Harriers | 00:43:17 | M | ||||
34 | Ian McGill | Liverpool R C | 00:43:30 | M | ||||
35 | Barry Graney | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:43:38 | M | ||||
36 | Mark Burns | Liverpool R C | 00:43:41 | M | ||||
37 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:43 | M | ||||
38 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:43:45 | M | ||||
39 | G Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:43:45 | M | ||||
40 | C McIroy | Wirral A C | 00:43:46 | F | ||||
41 | Rick Bowker | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:43:46 | M | ||||
42 | Neil Adshead | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:43:50 | M | ||||
43 | Nigel Grant | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:52 | M | ||||
44 | Andy O'Connor | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:44:08 | M | ||||
45 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:44:17 | M | ||||
46 | Ian Roberts | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:44:35 | M | ||||
47 | Ian Hayburn | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:45:08 | M | ||||
48 | Morten Gammelsaeter | Wirral A C | 00:45:11 | M | ||||
49 | Dennis Wharton | St. Helens Striders | 00:45:16 | M | ||||
50 | Peter Summers | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:45:19 | M | ||||
51 | Ian White | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:45:23 | M | ||||
52 | A Wright | Wirral A C | 00:45:28 | M | ||||
53 | Stu Todd | Liverpool Harriers | 00:45:33 | M | ||||
54 | Steve James | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:45:35 | M | ||||
55 | Ray Vose | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:45:38 | M | ||||
56 | Joe Michaelson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:45:41 | M | ||||
57 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:45:49 | M | ||||
58 | Julian Spencer | Spectrum Striders | 00:45:54 | M | ||||
59 | Mike Cunningham | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:45:57 | M | ||||
60 | Scott Liddell | Spectrum Striders | 00:45:58 | M | ||||
62 | Colyn Potts | Liverpool R C | 00:46:04 | M | ||||
63 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:46:29 | M | ||||
64 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:46:31 | M | ||||
65 | John Dobie | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:46:37 | M | ||||
66 | Neil Rothwell | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:46:39 | M | ||||
67 | Andy Garnett | Spectrum Striders | 00:46:41 | M | ||||
68 | A Chadwick | Liverpool R C | 00:47:04 | M | ||||
69 | Jon Lowe | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:08 | M | ||||
70 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:47:11 | M | ||||
71 | Gordon Schofield | Wirral A C | 00:47:12 | M | ||||
72 | Steve Clayton | Liverpool R C | 00:47:26 | M | ||||
73 | Bob Riddaway | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:47:40 | M | ||||
74 | Thomas Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:41 | M | ||||
75 | Ronnie Woods | Liverpool R C | 00:47:52 | M | ||||
76 | Dave Fisher | West Cheshire A C | 00:47:56 | M | ||||
77 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:48:03 | F | ||||
78 | Ian Crompton | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:48:19 | M | ||||
79 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:48:27 | M | ||||
80 | Andy Dalton | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:48:33 | M | ||||
81 | Patrick Dennis | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:48:41 | M | ||||
82 | Mark 1 Young | Liverpool R C | 00:48:45 | M | ||||
83 | Bill Merritt | Liverpool R C | 00:48:48 | M | ||||
84 | Neil Taylor | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:49:06 | M | ||||
85 | Nigel Alexander | Marconi Harriers | 00:49:09 | M | ||||
86 | Les Abbott | St. Helens Striders | 00:49:14 | M | ||||
87 | David Phillips | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:49:44 | M | ||||
88 | Keith Hatton | Liverpool Harriers | 00:49:47 | M | ||||
89 | Dave Quinn | Liverpool Harriers | 00:50:18 | M | ||||
90 | Paul Rainford | Liverpool R C | 00:50:19 | M | ||||
91 | Carol Quirk | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:50:23 | F | ||||
92 | Andy Boyack | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:50:39 | M | ||||
93 | Sue Green | Liverpool R C | 00:50:45 | F | ||||
94 | Les Ruddock | Spectrum Striders | 00:51:16 | M | ||||
95 | Lol Dobie | Liverpool Harriers | 00:51:20 | M | ||||
96 | Peter Butler | Liverpool R C | 00:51:37 | M | ||||
97 | Andy Webster | Marconi Harriers | 00:51:47 | M | ||||
98 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:51:48 | M | ||||
99 | Graham Howell | Liverpool Harriers | 00:51:50 | M | ||||
100 | Dave Clarkeson | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:10 | M | ||||
101 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:52:44 | F | ||||
102 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:52:44 | M | ||||
103 | Sam Darby | Spectrum Striders | 00:53:14 | M | ||||
104 | A Morley | Liverpool R C | 00:53:19 | M | ||||
105 | Pat Henley | Liverpool Harriers | 00:53:40 | M | ||||
106 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:54:10 | M | ||||
107 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:54:11 | M | ||||
108 | David Kay | Liverpool R C | 00:54:15 | M | ||||
109 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
00:54:48 | M | ||||
110 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:55:09 | M | ||||
111 | Robert Burke | Liverpool R C | 00:55:12 | M | ||||
112 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:55:35 | M | ||||
113 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:56:00 | M | ||||
114 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:56:00 | M | ||||
115 | Mike Wright | Marconi Harriers | 00:56:14 | M | ||||
116 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:57:22 | M | ||||
117 | J Smith | South Liverpool R C | 00:57:38 | M | ||||
118 | Albie Barr | South Liverpool R C | 00:57:58 | M | ||||
119 | Francis Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 01:00:02 | F | ||||
120 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 01:00:13 | M | ||||
121 | Jane Woodburn | Skelmersdale Boundary | 01:01:12 | F | ||||
122 | Rob Hilton | Marconi Harriers | 01:02:04 | M | ||||
123 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 01:02:36 | M | ||||
124 | Lorraine Aldridge | Liverpool R C | 01:07:58 | F | ||||
125 | Jean Butler | Liverpool R C | 01:08:05 | F | ||||
126 | S Rockliffe | Liverpool R C | 01:08:10 | F | ||||
127 | Eric Pendleton | Spectrum Striders | 01:08:18 | M | ||||
128 | Dennis Adelsberg | Skelmersdale Boundary | 01:10:22 | M |