Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Barlow | Wallasey A C |
00:15:17 | M | ||||
2 | J Mallon | Stockport Harriers | 00:15:39 | M | ||||
3 | B Stevens | Winnington Park AC | 00:15:46 | M | ||||
4 | A Ramford | Grappenhall Boys Club | 00:16:02 | M | ||||
5 | D Lowe | Nantwich Grammar School | 00:16:03 | M | ||||
6 | D Bratt | Winnington Park AC | 00:16:09 | M | ||||
7 | J Evans | Chester City Grammar School | 00:16:11 | M | ||||
8 | J Turner | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:16:15 | M | ||||
9 | A Townsend | Wallasey Grammar School | 00:16:19 | M | ||||
10 | C Broom | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:16:24 | M | ||||
11 | B Swindells | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:16:24 | M | ||||
12 | B Field | Stockport Harriers | 00:16:36 | M | ||||
13 | R Ashling | Stockport Harriers | 00:16:37 | M | ||||
14 | B Hamer | Stockport Harriers | 00:16:52 | M | ||||
15 | D Frith | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:16:57 | M | ||||
16 | T McNamara | Sale Harriers | 00:17:58 | M | ||||
17 | R Armstrong | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:17:17 | M | ||||
18 | R James | Grappenhall Boys Club | 00:17:03 | M | ||||
19 | G Connor | Birkenhead School | 00:17:09 | M | ||||
20 | Anthony Farrell | Wallasey A C |
00:17:15 | M | ||||
21 | B Phillips | Sale Harriers | 00:17:16 | M | ||||
22 | P Brookes | Sale Harriers | 00:17:24 | M | ||||
23 | R Thorpe | Sale Harriers | 00:17:28 | M | ||||
24 | J Lund | St. Anselm's College | 00:17:33 | M | ||||
25 | W Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:17:34 | M | ||||
26 | R Beddoes | Birkenhead School | 00:17:34 | M | ||||
27 | M Gibson | Wirral A C | 00:17:41 | M | ||||
28 | P Cooke | Nantwich Grammar School | 00:17:44 | M | ||||
29 | G Davies | Wirral A C | 00:17:44 | M | ||||
30 | W Smith | Birkenhead School | 00:17:47 | M | ||||
31 | W Nield | Nantwich Grammar School | 00:17:48 | M | ||||
32 | Phil Townsend | Wallasey A C |
00:17:51 | M | ||||
33 | A Scott | Wallasey Grammar School | 00:17:55 | M | ||||
34 | W Hatton | Birkenhead School | 00:17:57 | M | ||||
35 | D Jeffs | Wirral A C | 00:18:05 | M | ||||
36 | L White | Wallasey Grammar School | 00:18:06 | M | ||||
37 | J Lynch | St. Anselm's College | 00:18:07 | M | ||||
38 | A Quinn | St. Anselm's College | 00:18:09 | M | ||||
39 | A Cudworth | Chester City Grammar School | 00:18:10 | M | ||||
40 | R Evison | Sale Harriers | 00:18:19 | M | ||||
41 | J Leon | Winnington Park AC | 00:18:19 | M | ||||
42 | B Roberts | Birkenhead School | 00:18:25 | M | ||||
43 | J Whiteman | Birkenhead School | 00:18:26 | M | ||||
44 | E Baguley | Grappenhall Boys Club | M | |||||
45 | K McAlpine | Cheadle Hulme School | M | |||||
46 | M Oranny | St. Anselm's College | M | |||||
47 | P Pearson | Wirral A C | M | |||||
48 | S Gorst | Grappenhall Boys Club | M | |||||
49 | G Doran | Chester City Grammar School | M | |||||
50 | P Hodkinson | Macclesfield Harriers | M | |||||
51 | J Newport | Nantwich Grammar School | M | |||||
52 | A Scott | Stockport School | M | |||||
53 | A Hampson | St. Anselm's College | M | |||||
54 | D Bernie | St. Anselm's College | M | |||||
55 | A Fletcher | Winnington Park AC | M | |||||
56 | D Dugdale | Wirral A C | M | |||||
57 | D Brown | Stockport School | M | |||||
58 | A Gibbs | Chester City Grammar School | M | |||||
59 | R Gibson | Wallasey Grammar School | M | |||||
60 | R Young | Wallasey Grammar School | M | |||||
61 | V Gemmell | St. Anselm's College | M | |||||
62 | I Butcher | Chester City Grammar School | M | |||||
63 | S Close | Grappenhall Boys Club | M | |||||
64 | R Sabson | Grappenhall Boys Club | M | |||||
65 | H Maltby | Stockport School | M | |||||
66 | B McAdam | Chester City Grammar School | M |