Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:32:22 | SM | 1 | M | ||
2 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:33:35 | SM | 2 | M | ||
3 | Dylan Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:43 | SM | 3 | M | ||
4 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:33:49 | SM | 4 | M | ||
5 | Jon Wycherley | Helsby R C | 00:34:03 | V45 | 1 | M | ||
6 | Stephen Spence | Wirral A C | 00:34:22 | SM | 5 | M | ||
7 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:39 | SM | 6 | M | ||
8 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:02 | V40 | 1 | M | ||
9 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:04 | V40 | 2 | M | ||
10 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:35:06 | V40 | 3 | M | ||
11 | Richard Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:21 | V40 | 4 | M | ||
12 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:35:28 | V50 | 1 | M | ||
13 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:35:36 | SM | 7 | M | ||
14 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:35:43 | SM | 8 | M | ||
15 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:45 | SM | 9 | M | ||
16 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:35:45 | V40 | 5 | M | ||
17 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:49 | SM | 10 | M | ||
18 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:54 | V40 | 6 | M | ||
19 | Chris Taylor | Wrexham A C | 00:36:16 | SM | 11 | M | ||
20 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:18 | SM | 12 | M | ||
21 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:18 | V45 | 2 | M | ||
22 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:36:20 | V50 | 2 | M | ||
23 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:36:25 | V40 | 7 | M | ||
24 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:43 | SM | 13 | M | ||
25 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:36:45 | V40 | 8 | M | ||
26 | Nicholas Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:36:45 | U20M | 1 | M | ||
27 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:46 | SM | 14 | M | ||
28 | Clive Rowland | Wrexham A C | 00:36:46 | SM | 15 | M | ||
29 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:36:49 | SM | 16 | M | ||
30 | Gary Wilson | Wirral A C | 00:36:52 | V45 | 3 | M | ||
31 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:54 | V50 | 3 | M | ||
32 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:55 | SM | 17 | M | ||
33 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:37:08 | V40 | 9 | M | ||
34 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:37:11 | SM | 18 | M | ||
35 | Andrew Pearson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:18 | SM | 19 | M | ||
36 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:23 | V40 | 10 | M | ||
37 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:23 | V60 | 1 | M | ||
38 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:37:24 | V40 | 11 | M | ||
39 | Simon Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:25 | SM | 20 | M | ||
40 | Caroline McIlroy | Wirral A C | 00:37:27 | SL | 1 | F | 1 | |
41 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:37:30 | V50 | 4 | M | ||
42 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 00:37:35 | SM | 21 | M | ||
43 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:39 | V40 | 12 | M | ||
44 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:53 | SM | 22 | M | ||
45 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:37:56 | V45 | 4 | M | ||
46 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:38:00 | SM | 23 | M | ||
47 | Matt Roesch | Wirral A C | 00:38:03 | SM | 24 | M | ||
48 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:38:06 | V50 | 5 | M | ||
49 | Gary Munsey | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:13 | V40 | 13 | M | ||
50 | Dylan Owen | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:13 | SM | 25 | M | ||
51 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:38:14 | SM | 26 | M | ||
52 | John Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:38:22 | V40 | 14 | M | ||
53 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:28 | SL | 2 | F | 2 | |
54 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:33 | SM | 27 | M | ||
55 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:37 | V40 | 15 | M | ||
56 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:39 | U20M | 2 | M | ||
57 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:40 | SM | 28 | M | ||
58 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:53 | V50 | 6 | M | ||
59 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:39:04 | V50 | 7 | M | ||
60 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:05 | V60 | 2 | M | ||
61 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:39:07 | V55 | 1 | M | ||
62 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:39:28 | SM | 29 | M | ||
63 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:39:39 | SM | 30 | M | ||
64 | Peter Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:46 | SM | 31 | M | ||
65 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:47 | V55 | 2 | M | ||
66 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:39:47 | LV35 | 1 | F | 3 | |
67 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:49 | V40 | 16 | M | ||
68 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:59 | V40 | 17 | M | ||
69 | Dave Shallcross | Wirral A C | 00:40:02 | V55 | 3 | M | ||
70 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:05 | V40 | 18 | M | ||
71 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:07 | V45 | 5 | M | ||
72 | Mike Hobday | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:15 | V40 | 19 | M | ||
73 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:40:28 | SM | 32 | M | ||
74 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:32 | SM | 33 | M | ||
75 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:33 | V45 | 6 | M | ||
76 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:40:39 | V50 | 8 | M | ||
77 | Andy Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 00:40:39 | V55 | 4 | M | ||
78 | Alison Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 00:40:40 | LV45 | 1 | F | 4 | |
79 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:42 | V50 | 9 | M | ||
80 | John Barry Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:46 | V50 | 10 | M | ||
81 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:14 | V55 | 5 | M | ||
82 | Pete Roberts | Wrexham A C | 00:41:18 | V60 | 3 | M | ||
83 | Thomas Rutherford | Deestriders | 00:41:35 | V40 | 20 | M | ||
84 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:43 | V40 | 21 | M | ||
85 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:41:46 | V40 | 22 | M | ||
86 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:48 | SM | 34 | M | ||
87 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:41:53 | V45 | 7 | M | ||
88 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:58 | V50 | 11 | M | ||
89 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:42:07 | SM | 35 | M | ||
90 | Alan Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:42:07 | V50 | 12 | M | ||
91 | Andy Roberts | Buckley Runners | 00:42:11 | SM | 36 | M | ||
92 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:42:15 | SM | 37 | M | ||
93 | Matthew Ashton | Abergele Harriers | 00:42:19 | SM | 38 | M | ||
94 | Dianne Turner | Helsby R C | 00:42:29 | LV40 | 1 | F | 5 | |
95 | Malcolm McColl | Deestriders | 00:42:30 | V55 | 6 | M | ||
96 | Bill McDonnell | Deestriders | 00:42:32 | V45 | 8 | M | ||
97 | Martin Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:42:33 | V55 | 7 | M | ||
98 | Anne Rosbottom | Wirral A C | 00:42:33 | SL | 3 | F | 6 | |
99 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:42:43 | V50 | 13 | M | ||
100 | Manfred Keune | Helsby R C | 00:42:47 | V45 | 9 | M | ||
101 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:59 | V40 | 23 | M | ||
102 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:05 | V45 | 10 | M | ||
103 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:09 | V50 | 14 | M | ||
104 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:15 | SM | 39 | M | ||
105 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:43:16 | LV35 | 2 | F | 7 | |
106 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:20 | LV40 | 2 | F | 8 | |
107 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:24 | V45 | 11 | M | ||
108 | Dennis Vallence | Wrexham A C | 00:43:27 | V50 | 15 | M | ||
109 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:43:40 | LV55 | 1 | F | 9 | |
110 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:50 | V40 | 24 | M | ||
111 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:43:59 | LV40 | 3 | F | 10 | |
112 | Angus Francis McGregor | Wirral A C | 00:44:02 | V45 | 12 | M | ||
113 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:44:06 | V45 | 13 | M | ||
114 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:44:12 | V45 | 14 | M | ||
115 | Roy Evans | Abergele Harriers | 00:44:18 | SM | 40 | M | ||
116 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:44:22 | SL | 4 | F | 11 | |
117 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:32 | LV55 | 2 | F | 12 | |
118 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:45 | U20L | 1 | F | 13 | |
119 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:44:47 | V65 | 1 | M | ||
120 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:49 | V45 | 15 | M | ||
121 | Henrietta Grice | Helsby R C | 00:44:52 | LV35 | 3 | F | 14 | |
122 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:44:53 | SL | 5 | F | 15 | |
123 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:44:59 | V55 | 8 | M | ||
124 | Jenny Ewels | Buckley Runners | 00:45:08 | SL | 6 | F | 16 | |
125 | Simon Marshall | Wirral A C | 00:45:12 | SM | 41 | M | ||
126 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
00:45:29 | SM | 42 | M | ||
127 | Alan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:45:32 | SM | 43 | M | ||
128 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:45:35 | LV35 | 4 | F | 17 | |
129 | Mike Nolan | Abergele Harriers | 00:45:44 | V55 | 9 | M | ||
130 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:46:00 | SM | 44 | M | ||
131 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:46:04 | V40 | 25 | M | ||
132 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:46:07 | V50 | 16 | M | ||
133 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:46:16 | V50 | 17 | M | ||
134 | Geoff Cornfield | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:58 | V60 | 4 | M | ||
135 | Mike Belcher | Wallasey A C |
00:47:08 | SM | 45 | M | ||
136 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:47:09 | V45 | 16 | M | ||
137 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 00:47:11 | LV40 | 4 | F | 18 | |
138 | Steve McCarten | Abergele Harriers | 00:47:21 | V45 | 17 | M | ||
139 | Sandra Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:47:22 | LV35 | 5 | F | 19 | |
140 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:47:40 | V45 | 18 | M | ||
141 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:47:41 | V55 | 10 | M | ||
142 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:44 | LV35 | 6 | F | 20 | |
143 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:47:52 | LV45 | 2 | F | 21 | |
144 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:47:53 | V45 | 19 | M | ||
145 | Helen Allison | Wirral A C | 00:47:54 | SL | 7 | F | 22 | |
146 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:47:55 | SL | 8 | F | 23 | |
147 | Eleri Bacon | Abergele Harriers | 00:47:55 | SL | 9 | F | 24 | |
148 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:47:57 | LV55 | 3 | F | 25 | |
149 | Lyn Spuce | Wrexham A C | 00:48:12 | LV50 | 1 | F | 26 | |
150 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:23 | SL | 10 | F | 27 | |
151 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:48:48 | V40 | 26 | M | ||
152 | Sarah Gooda | Helsby R C | 00:48:58 | LV35 | 7 | F | 28 | |
153 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:49:22 | V50 | 18 | M | ||
154 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:49:37 | V55 | 11 | M | ||
155 | Helen Lally | Wirral A C | 00:49:44 | SL | 11 | F | 29 | |
156 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:49:49 | V50 | 19 | M | ||
157 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:49:50 | LV35 | 8 | F | 30 | |
158 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:51 | LV55 | 4 | F | 31 | |
159 | Jayne Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:50:06 | LV50 | 2 | F | 32 | |
160 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:50:11 | LV45 | 3 | F | 33 | |
161 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:50:29 | V45 | 20 | M | ||
162 | Chris Smethurst | Wirral A C | 00:50:42 | V45 | 21 | M | ||
163 | Linda Drayton | Buckley Runners | 00:50:46 | LV45 | 4 | F | 34 | |
164 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:51:03 | SL | 12 | F | 35 | |
165 | Barbara Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:51:05 | LV45 | 5 | F | 36 | |
166 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 00:51:21 | LV35 | 9 | F | 37 | |
167 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:51:41 | LV45 | 6 | F | 38 | |
168 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 00:51:47 | LV40 | 5 | F | 39 | |
169 | Frances Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 00:51:50 | LV55 | 5 | F | 40 | |
170 | Richard Spencer | Wirral A C | 00:52:04 | V40 | 27 | M | ||
171 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:52:06 | LV45 | 7 | F | 41 | |
172 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:52:12 | LV40 | 6 | F | 42 | |
173 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:52:15 | LV40 | 7 | F | 43 | |
174 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:53:01 | V50 | 20 | M | ||
175 | Margaret Oxton | Wirral A C | 00:53:43 | LV45 | 8 | F | 44 | |
176 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:53:49 | LV45 | 9 | F | 45 | |
177 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:53:54 | LV50 | 3 | F | 46 | |
178 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 00:54:16 | SL | 13 | F | 47 | |
179 | Meinir Huws | Abergele Harriers | 00:55:14 | LV46 | 10 | F | 48 | |
180 | Sue Lawson | Wirral A C | 00:56:05 | LV55 | 6 | F | 49 | |
181 | Sean Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:56:25 | SM | 46 | M | ||
182 | Yolla McCoy | Wirral A C | 00:56:46 | SL | 14 | F | 50 | |
183 | Beverley Barnes | Deestriders | 00:57:51 | SL | 15 | F | 51 | |
184 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 00:57:54 | LV50 | 4 | F | 52 | |
185 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:58:25 | LV55 | 7 | F | 53 | |
186 | Val Blair | Deestriders | 00:59:34 | LV45 | 11 | F | 54 | |
187 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 01:00:18 | LV45 | 12 | F | 55 | |
188 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 01:02:10 | LV50 | 5 | F | 56 |