Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:39 | SM | 1 | M | ||
2 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:33:24 | SM | 2 | M | ||
3 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:33:34 | SM | 3 | M | ||
4 | Bernie Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:33:52 | V45 | 1 | M | ||
5 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:58 | SM | 4 | M | ||
6 | Duncan Bell | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:09 | SM | 5 | M | ||
7 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:13 | V45 | 2 | M | ||
8 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:34:14 | V40 | 1 | M | ||
9 | Dese Xavier | Wirral A C | 00:34:23 | SM | 6 | M | ||
10 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:32 | V40 | 2 | M | ||
11 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:34:37 | V40 | 3 | M | ||
12 | Chris Essex-Crosby | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:43 | SM | 7 | M | ||
13 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:48 | V40 | 4 | M | ||
14 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:04 | SM | 8 | M | ||
15 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:35:05 | SM | 9 | M | ||
16 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:12 | V40 | 5 | M | ||
17 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:14 | V45 | 3 | M | ||
18 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:17 | SM | 10 | M | ||
19 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:23 | V45 | 4 | M | ||
20 | Phil Bellis | Buckley Runners | 00:35:29 | V45 | 5 | M | ||
21 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:33 | V40 | 6 | M | ||
22 | Richard Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:37 | V40 | 7 | M | ||
23 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:41 | SM | 11 | M | ||
24 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:35:44 | SM | 12 | M | ||
25 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:35:45 | SM | 13 | M | ||
26 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:48 | SM | 14 | M | ||
27 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:49 | V45 | 6 | M | ||
28 | John Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:50 | V50 | 1 | M | ||
29 | Steven Robinson | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:50 | SM | 15 | M | ||
30 | Mark Hulmaston | Wirral A C | 00:35:58 | SM | 16 | M | ||
31 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:36:03 | V50 | 2 | M | ||
32 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:04 | SM | 17 | M | ||
33 | Allan Hodgeson | Deestriders | 00:36:11 | SM | 18 | M | ||
34 | Nicolas Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:36:21 | U20M | 1 | M | ||
35 | Simon Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:23 | SM | 19 | M | ||
36 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:31 | SM | 20 | M | ||
37 | Helen Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:36:34 | SL | 1 | F | 1 | |
38 | Keith Simpson | Wirral A C | 00:36:36 | SM | 21 | M | ||
39 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:36:39 | SM | 22 | M | ||
40 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:36:39 | V50 | 3 | M | ||
41 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:36:43 | V40 | 8 | M | ||
42 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:36:46 | V40 | 9 | M | ||
43 | Caroline McIlroy | Wirral A C | 00:36:50 | SL | 2 | F | 2 | |
44 | Derek Weaver | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:51 | V45 | 7 | M | ||
45 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:54 | V40 | 10 | M | ||
46 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:56 | V40 | 11 | M | ||
47 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:02 | SM | 23 | M | ||
48 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:06 | SM | 24 | M | ||
49 | John Pares | Buckley Runners | 00:37:08 | SM | 25 | M | ||
50 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:37:20 | V45 | 8 | M | ||
51 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:37:22 | SM | 26 | M | ||
52 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:22 | SM | 27 | M | ||
53 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:29 | V45 | 9 | M | ||
54 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:37:33 | SM | 28 | M | ||
55 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:37:37 | V40 | 12 | M | ||
56 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:37:41 | U20M | 2 | M | ||
57 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:42 | V40 | 13 | M | ||
58 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:37:42 | V55 | 1 | M | ||
59 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:37:46 | V50 | 4 | M | ||
60 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:47 | V40 | 14 | M | ||
61 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:37:48 | LV35 | 1 | F | 3 | |
62 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:51 | SM | 29 | M | ||
63 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:53 | V60 | 1 | M | ||
64 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:53 | V40 | 15 | M | ||
65 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 00:37:55 | V50 | 5 | M | ||
66 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:37:57 | V40 | 16 | M | ||
67 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:38:01 | V50 | 6 | M | ||
68 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:38:08 | SM | 30 | M | ||
69 | Dylan Owen | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:09 | SM | 31 | M | ||
70 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:38:14 | V50 | 7 | M | ||
71 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:16 | U20M | 3 | M | ||
72 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:38:16 | V50 | 8 | M | ||
73 | Aaron Aspinall | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:19 | SM | 32 | M | ||
74 | Neil Halliday | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:24 | V45 | 10 | M | ||
75 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:28 | V45 | 11 | M | ||
76 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:38:29 | V45 | 12 | M | ||
77 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:29 | SL | 3 | F | 4 | |
78 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:38:30 | SM | 33 | M | ||
79 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:36 | SM | 34 | M | ||
80 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:41 | V50 | 9 | M | ||
81 | Gary Munsey | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:43 | V40 | 17 | M | ||
82 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:44 | U20M | 4 | M | ||
83 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:50 | V60 | 2 | M | ||
84 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:51 | V45 | 13 | M | ||
85 | Peter Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:53 | SM | 35 | M | ||
86 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:53 | V45 | 14 | M | ||
87 | Mike Powell | Abergele Harriers | 00:38:54 | V45 | 15 | M | ||
88 | Amanda Hewitt | Wirral A C | 00:38:56 | LV40 | 1 | F | 5 | |
89 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 00:38:59 | LV40 | 2 | F | 6 | |
90 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:04 | V55 | 2 | M | ||
91 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:14 | V55 | 3 | M | ||
92 | Andrew Gooda | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:17 | SM | 36 | M | ||
93 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:39:25 | SM | 37 | M | ||
94 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:39:29 | SM | 38 | M | ||
95 | Helen Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:39:37 | LV35 | 2 | F | 7 | |
96 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:39 | V45 | 16 | M | ||
97 | Justin Wyke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:40 | SM | 39 | M | ||
98 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:44 | V50 | 10 | M | ||
99 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:45 | V40 | 18 | M | ||
100 | Dave Shallcross | Wirral A C | 00:39:48 | V55 | 4 | M | ||
101 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 00:39:54 | V50 | 11 | M | ||
102 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:54 | V50 | 12 | M | ||
103 | Alison Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 00:39:59 | LV45 | 1 | F | 8 | |
104 | Andy Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:40:00 | V55 | 5 | M | ||
105 | Joe Connelly | Wirral A C | 00:40:07 | SM | 40 | M | ||
106 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:40:08 | V50 | 13 | M | ||
107 | Mike Hobday | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:10 | V40 | 19 | M | ||
108 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:40:26 | V45 | 17 | M | ||
109 | Mike Searle | Helsby R C | 00:40:36 | V40 | 20 | M | ||
110 | John Barry Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:42 | V50 | 14 | M | ||
111 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:43 | SM | 41 | M | ||
112 | Alan Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:40:44 | V50 | 15 | M | ||
113 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:40:52 | V40 | 21 | M | ||
114 | Paula Cooper | Wirral A C | 00:40:56 | SL | 4 | F | 9 | |
115 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:58 | SM | 42 | M | ||
116 | Chris Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:59 | SM | 43 | M | ||
117 | Thomas Rutherford | Deestriders | 00:41:05 | V40 | 22 | M | ||
118 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:08 | SM | 44 | M | ||
119 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:41:11 | V50 | 16 | M | ||
120 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:41:15 | LV45 | 2 | F | 10 | |
121 | Bill McDonnell | Deestriders | 00:41:25 | V45 | 18 | M | ||
122 | Phil Mobbs | Wirral A C | 00:41:27 | V45 | 19 | M | ||
123 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:42 | V50 | 17 | M | ||
124 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:41:52 | SM | 45 | M | ||
125 | Anne Rosbottom | Wirral A C | 00:41:56 | SL | 5 | F | 11 | |
126 | Matthew Ashton | Abergele Harriers | 00:42:08 | SM | 46 | M | ||
127 | Andy Roberts | Buckley Runners | 00:42:20 | SM | 47 | M | ||
128 | Martin Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:42:21 | V55 | 6 | M | ||
129 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:23 | V40 | 23 | M | ||
130 | Dianne Turner | Helsby R C | 00:42:24 | LV40 | 3 | F | 12 | |
131 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 00:42:32 | LV35 | 3 | F | 13 | |
132 | Ken Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:40 | V50 | 18 | M | ||
133 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:45 | SM | 48 | M | ||
134 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:46 | V45 | 20 | M | ||
135 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:42:47 | SL | 6 | F | 14 | |
136 | Rob Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:42:54 | V40 | 24 | M | ||
137 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:42:57 | LV35 | 4 | F | 15 | |
138 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:03 | LV55 | 1 | F | 16 | |
139 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:43:04 | V45 | 21 | M | ||
140 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:07 | U20L | 1 | F | 17 | |
141 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:13 | V45 | 22 | M | ||
142 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:30 | V45 | 23 | M | ||
143 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:43:38 | V65 | 1 | M | ||
144 | Mike Nolan | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:38 | V55 | 7 | M | ||
145 | Alan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:43:45 | SM | 49 | M | ||
146 | Manfred Keune | Helsby R C | 00:43:47 | V45 | 24 | M | ||
147 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:43:49 | LV55 | 2 | F | 18 | |
148 | Hillary Roderick | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:52 | LV40 | 4 | F | 19 | |
149 | Angus Francis McGregor | Wirral A C | 00:43:54 | V45 | 25 | M | ||
150 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:43:54 | LV40 | 5 | F | 20 | |
151 | Deborah Clift | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:56 | LV35 | 5 | F | 21 | |
152 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:58 | V55 | 8 | M | ||
153 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:12 | LV40 | 6 | F | 22 | |
154 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 00:44:27 | SM | 50 | M | ||
155 | Paul Mitchell | Wrecsam Tri | 00:44:31 | SM | 51 | M | ||
156 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:44:33 | V50 | 19 | M | ||
157 | Lucy Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:44:40 | SL | 7 | F | 23 | |
158 | Mike Belcher | Wallasey A C |
00:44:41 | SM | 52 | M | ||
159 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:44:41 | V45 | 26 | M | ||
160 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:44:51 | U20M | 5 | M | ||
161 | Ian Pearce | Wrecsam Tri | 00:45:00 | SM | 53 | M | ||
162 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:12 | V55 | 9 | M | ||
163 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:45:19 | LV35 | 6 | F | 24 | |
164 | Geoff Cornfield | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:23 | V60 | 3 | M | ||
165 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:45:25 | LV40 | 7 | F | 25 | |
166 | Henrietta Grice | Helsby R C | 00:45:28 | LV35 | 7 | F | 26 | |
167 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
00:45:45 | SM | 54 | M | ||
168 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:45:56 | LV35 | 8 | F | 27 | |
169 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:45:58 | SM | 55 | M | ||
170 | Ken Hilton | Wallasey A C |
00:46:12 | V40 | 25 | M | ||
171 | Lyn Spuce | Wrexham A C | 00:46:16 | LV50 | 1 | F | 28 | |
172 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:46:24 | V40 | 26 | M | ||
173 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 00:46:28 | LV40 | 8 | F | 29 | |
174 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:46:35 | V50 | 20 | M | ||
175 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:46:51 | V45 | 27 | M | ||
176 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:46:58 | LV45 | 3 | F | 30 | |
177 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:47:12 | V45 | 28 | M | ||
178 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:21 | SL | 8 | F | 31 | |
179 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:47:29 | V45 | 29 | M | ||
180 | Lisa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:47:37 | SL | 9 | F | 32 | |
181 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:47:48 | SL | 10 | F | 33 | |
182 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:48 | LV35 | 9 | F | 34 | |
183 | Pam Grant | Abergele Harriers | 00:47:58 | LV45 | 4 | F | 35 | |
184 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:48:19 | V55 | 10 | M | ||
185 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 00:48:33 | V50 | 21 | M | ||
186 | Lynne Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:48:44 | LV40 | 9 | F | 36 | |
187 | Darren Smith | Buckley Runners | 00:48:45 | SM | 56 | M | ||
188 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 00:49:00 | SL | 11 | F | 37 | |
189 | John Robinson | Buckley Runners | 00:49:06 | V45 | 30 | M | ||
190 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:49:14 | V60 | 4 | M | ||
191 | Frances Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 00:49:23 | LV55 | 3 | F | 38 | |
192 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:49:39 | V50 | 22 | M | ||
193 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:49:46 | V50 | 23 | M | ||
194 | Barbara Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:49:51 | LV45 | 5 | F | 39 | |
195 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:49:59 | LV40 | 10 | F | 40 | |
196 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:50:07 | LV45 | 6 | F | 41 | |
197 | Mary Stevenson | Wirral A C | 00:50:08 | LV35 | 10 | F | 42 | |
198 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:18 | LV55 | 4 | F | 43 | |
199 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:26 | LV45 | 7 | F | 44 | |
200 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:50:30 | SL | 12 | F | 45 | |
201 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:50:37 | LV45 | 8 | F | 46 | |
202 | Graham Marlow | Deestriders | 00:50:51 | SM | 57 | M | ||
203 | Geoff Harvey | West Cheshire A C | 00:50:54 | V55 | 11 | M | ||
204 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 00:51:06 | LV35 | 11 | F | 47 | |
205 | Eric Corker | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:51:15 | V50 | 24 | M | ||
206 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:51:52 | LV50 | 2 | F | 48 | |
207 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:52:00 | V50 | 25 | M | ||
208 | Linda Drayton | Buckley Runners | 00:52:17 | LV45 | 9 | F | 49 | |
209 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 00:52:36 | LV40 | 11 | F | 50 | |
210 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:53:02 | LV45 | 10 | F | 51 | |
211 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:54:32 | LV40 | 12 | F | 52 | |
212 | Beverley Barnes | Deestriders | 00:56:03 | SL | 13 | F | 53 | |
213 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:56:43 | LV45 | 11 | F | 54 | |
214 | Val Blair | Deestriders | 01:00:10 | LV45 | 12 | F | 55 | |
215 | Sally Walsh | Wirral A C | 01:01:45 | LV40 | 13 | F | 56 |