Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:52 | SM | 1 | M | ||
2 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:37 | SM | 2 | M | ||
3 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:33:58 | SM | 3 | M | ||
4 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:20 | V40 | 1 | M | ||
5 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:31 | V40 | 2 | M | ||
6 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:43 | SM | 4 | M | ||
7 | Ian Wedge | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:05 | SM | 5 | M | ||
8 | Duncan Bell | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:05 | SM | 6 | M | ||
9 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:08 | V40 | 3 | M | ||
10 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:35:21 | V40 | 4 | M | ||
11 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:28 | SM | 7 | M | ||
12 | Mark Baylis | Wirral A C | 00:35:29 | V40 | 5 | M | ||
13 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:38 | V40 | 6 | M | ||
14 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:40 | V45 | 1 | M | ||
15 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:35:42 | SM | 8 | M | ||
16 | Mark Hulmaston | Wirral A C | 00:35:44 | SM | 9 | M | ||
17 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:48 | V45 | 2 | M | ||
18 | Elwyn Rhys Ap | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:00 | SM | 10 | M | ||
19 | Richard Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:08 | V40 | 7 | M | ||
20 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:36:09 | SM | 11 | M | ||
21 | Allan Hodgeson | Deestriders | 00:36:18 | SM | 12 | M | ||
22 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:29 | V45 | 3 | M | ||
23 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:33 | SM | 13 | M | ||
24 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:36:34 | V40 | 8 | M | ||
25 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:36 | V45 | 4 | M | ||
26 | Caroline McIlroy | Wirral A C | 00:36:37 | SL | 1 | F | 1 | |
27 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:36:41 | V50 | 1 | M | ||
28 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:46 | V45 | 5 | M | ||
29 | Richard Lee | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:49 | V40 | 9 | M | ||
30 | John Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:36:52 | V40 | 10 | M | ||
31 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:36:53 | V50 | 2 | M | ||
32 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:54 | SM | 14 | M | ||
33 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:56 | V40 | 11 | M | ||
34 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:37:03 | V40 | 12 | M | ||
35 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:10 | V40 | 13 | M | ||
36 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:16 | SM | 15 | M | ||
37 | John Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:18 | V50 | 3 | M | ||
38 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:19 | SM | 16 | M | ||
39 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:21 | V40 | 14 | M | ||
40 | Stephen Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:37:31 | SM | 17 | M | ||
41 | Matt Roesch | Wirral A C | 00:37:35 | SM | 18 | M | ||
42 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:37:37 | SM | 19 | M | ||
43 | Simon Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:40 | SM | 20 | M | ||
44 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:41 | SM | 21 | M | ||
45 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:37:45 | SM | 22 | M | ||
46 | Keith Simpson | Wirral A C | 00:37:48 | SM | 23 | M | ||
47 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:37:53 | V50 | 4 | M | ||
48 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:37:56 | V50 | 5 | M | ||
49 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:57 | SM | 24 | M | ||
50 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 00:38:03 | V40 | 15 | M | ||
51 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:38:06 | V50 | 6 | M | ||
52 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:09 | SM | 25 | M | ||
53 | Derek Weaver | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:11 | V45 | 6 | M | ||
54 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:38:14 | V40 | 16 | M | ||
55 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:19 | SM | 26 | M | ||
56 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:38:20 | V55 | 1 | M | ||
57 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:38:21 | SM | 27 | M | ||
58 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:31 | SM | 28 | M | ||
59 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:38:32 | V40 | 17 | M | ||
60 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:38:33 | SM | 29 | M | ||
61 | Simon Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:36 | SM | 30 | M | ||
62 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:38:38 | SM | 31 | M | ||
63 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:43 | V40 | 18 | M | ||
64 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 00:38:47 | V50 | 7 | M | ||
65 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:38:47 | V45 | 7 | M | ||
66 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:38:48 | LV35 | 1 | F | 2 | |
67 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:55 | V40 | 19 | M | ||
68 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:02 | V60 | 1 | M | ||
69 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:39:16 | V45 | 8 | M | ||
70 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:27 | V40 | 20 | M | ||
71 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:38 | V40 | 21 | M | ||
72 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:39:39 | V45 | 9 | M | ||
73 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:44 | SM | 32 | M | ||
74 | Gordon Scholefield | Wirral A C | 00:39:47 | V50 | 8 | M | ||
75 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:39:49 | V50 | 9 | M | ||
76 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:39:50 | V40 | 22 | M | ||
77 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 00:39:52 | LV40 | 1 | F | 3 | |
78 | John Daniels | Helsby R C | 00:39:53 | V50 | 10 | M | ||
79 | Mike Powell | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:00 | V45 | 10 | M | ||
80 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:40:03 | V55 | 2 | M | ||
81 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:40:08 | V45 | 11 | M | ||
82 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:40:10 | V60 | 2 | M | ||
83 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:11 | V55 | 3 | M | ||
84 | Billy Brown | Wrexham A C | 00:40:13 | V45 | 12 | M | ||
85 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:40:14 | U20M | 1 | M | ||
86 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:40:15 | V50 | 11 | M | ||
87 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:40:16 | SM | 33 | M | ||
88 | Roy Evans | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:18 | SM | 34 | M | ||
89 | Mike Hobday | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:20 | V40 | 23 | M | ||
90 | Pete Roberts | Wrexham A C | 00:40:22 | V60 | 3 | M | ||
91 | Anna Phillips | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:29 | SL | 2 | F | 4 | |
92 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:37 | V50 | 12 | M | ||
93 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:40:38 | V45 | 13 | M | ||
94 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:42 | V45 | 14 | M | ||
95 | Dave Fisher | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:51 | V45 | 15 | M | ||
96 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:53 | V50 | 13 | M | ||
97 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:55 | U20M | 2 | M | ||
98 | John Barry Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:41:01 | V50 | 14 | M | ||
99 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:05 | V45 | 16 | M | ||
100 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:41:07 | V50 | 15 | M | ||
101 | Alan Heath | Deestriders | 00:41:13 | SM | 35 | M | ||
102 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:19 | V45 | 17 | M | ||
103 | Steve Hutton | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:22 | SM | 36 | M | ||
104 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:41:23 | SM | 37 | M | ||
105 | Ian Thompson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:41:31 | SM | 38 | M | ||
106 | Thomas Rutherford | Deestriders | 00:41:32 | V40 | 24 | M | ||
107 | Rosemary Connelly | Wirral A C | 00:41:35 | SL | 3 | F | 5 | |
108 | Joe Connelly | Wirral A C | 00:41:43 | SM | 39 | M | ||
109 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:41:50 | V50 | 16 | M | ||
110 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:56 | V40 | 25 | M | ||
111 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:41:58 | V50 | 17 | M | ||
112 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:41:59 | V55 | 4 | M | ||
113 | Andrew Gooda | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:01 | SM | 40 | M | ||
114 | Phil Mobbs | Wirral A C | 00:42:06 | V45 | 18 | M | ||
115 | Rob Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:42:09 | V40 | 26 | M | ||
116 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 00:42:10 | LV35 | 2 | F | 6 | |
117 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:17 | U20L | 1 | F | 7 | |
118 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:25 | SM | 41 | M | ||
119 | John Slavin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:30 | V40 | 27 | M | ||
120 | Michael Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:36 | SM | 42 | M | ||
121 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:37 | V55 | 5 | M | ||
122 | Dave Shallcross | Wirral A C | 00:42:42 | V55 | 6 | M | ||
123 | Gareth Evans-Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:42:43 | V45 | 19 | M | ||
124 | Gary Tan | Abergele Harriers | 00:42:44 | V45 | 20 | M | ||
125 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:42:46 | V50 | 18 | M | ||
126 | John Bennet | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:50 | SM | 43 | M | ||
127 | Bill McDonnell | Deestriders | 00:42:54 | V45 | 21 | M | ||
128 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:09 | V50 | 19 | M | ||
129 | Dylan Parry | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:20 | SM | 44 | M | ||
130 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:30 | V45 | 22 | M | ||
131 | Dennis Vallence | Wrexham A C | 00:43:32 | V50 | 20 | M | ||
132 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:34 | LV40 | 2 | F | 8 | |
133 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:43:37 | V55 | 7 | M | ||
134 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:43:46 | V40 | 28 | M | ||
135 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:43:53 | V45 | 23 | M | ||
136 | Michelle Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:55 | SL | 4 | F | 9 | |
137 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:43:59 | LV35 | 3 | F | 10 | |
138 | Peter Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:44:03 | V50 | 21 | M | ||
139 | Andrew Thomas | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:04 | SM | 45 | M | ||
140 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:44:09 | V50 | 22 | M | ||
141 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:44:10 | V60 | 4 | M | ||
142 | Hillary Roderick | Abergele Harriers | 00:44:14 | LV40 | 3 | F | 11 | |
143 | Stephen Botham | Wrecsam Tri | 00:44:24 | V40 | 29 | M | ||
144 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:44:25 | V55 | 8 | M | ||
145 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:27 | V50 | 23 | M | ||
146 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 00:44:31 | SM | 46 | M | ||
147 | Martin Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:44:34 | V55 | 9 | M | ||
148 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
00:44:35 | SM | 47 | M | ||
149 | Judith Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:44:38 | LV40 | 4 | F | 12 | |
150 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:44:41 | LV40 | 5 | F | 13 | |
151 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:50 | LV55 | 1 | F | 14 | |
152 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:44:55 | V45 | 24 | M | ||
153 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:56 | V50 | 24 | M | ||
154 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:58 | SM | 48 | M | ||
155 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:03 | V55 | 10 | M | ||
156 | Mike Nolan | Abergele Harriers | 00:45:08 | V55 | 11 | M | ||
157 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:45:09 | SL | 5 | F | 15 | |
158 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:45:13 | V40 | 30 | M | ||
159 | G Berthelot | Wrecsam Tri | 00:45:36 | SM | 49 | M | ||
160 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:45:54 | LV35 | 4 | F | 16 | |
161 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:45:55 | V40 | 31 | M | ||
162 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:46:07 | V45 | 25 | M | ||
163 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:46:14 | V45 | 26 | M | ||
164 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:35 | SL | 6 | F | 17 | |
165 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:46:39 | V45 | 27 | M | ||
166 | Malcolm Purchase | Wrexham A C | 00:46:43 | SM | 50 | M | ||
167 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:46:44 | LV40 | 6 | F | 18 | |
168 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:46:49 | V45 | 28 | M | ||
169 | Lucy Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:46:51 | SL | 7 | F | 19 | |
170 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:46:53 | LV40 | 7 | F | 20 | |
171 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:46:56 | LV35 | 5 | F | 21 | |
172 | Lyn Spuce | Wrexham A C | 00:46:56 | LV50 | 1 | F | 22 | |
173 | Laurie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:01 | V65 | 1 | M | ||
174 | Lesley Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:03 | LV45 | 1 | F | 23 | |
175 | Graham Marlow | Deestriders | 00:47:13 | SM | 51 | M | ||
176 | Sarah Gooda | Helsby R C | 00:47:20 | LV35 | 6 | F | 24 | |
177 | Jim McClave | Wirral A C | 00:47:24 | V50 | 25 | M | ||
178 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:27 | V40 | 32 | M | ||
179 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:47:46 | LV55 | 2 | F | 25 | |
180 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:47:47 | V55 | 12 | M | ||
181 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:47:49 | V40 | 33 | M | ||
182 | Rob Minshull | Wrecsam Tri | 00:47:53 | SM | 52 | M | ||
183 | Darren Smith | Buckley Runners | 00:47:55 | SM | 53 | M | ||
184 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:48:01 | LV45 | 2 | F | 26 | |
185 | John Robinson | Buckley Runners | 00:48:08 | V45 | 29 | M | ||
186 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:48:15 | V45 | 30 | M | ||
187 | Henrietta Grice | Helsby R C | 00:48:18 | LV35 | 7 | F | 27 | |
188 | Lynne Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:48:45 | LV40 | 8 | F | 28 | |
189 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:48:47 | SL | 8 | F | 29 | |
190 | Jayne Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:48:52 | LV50 | 2 | F | 30 | |
191 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:49:15 | SL | 9 | F | 31 | |
192 | Mark Dunn | Buckley Runners | 00:49:16 | SM | 54 | M | ||
193 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:49:19 | SM | 55 | M | ||
194 | Chris Smethurst | Wirral A C | 00:49:22 | V45 | 31 | M | ||
195 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:49:45 | LV45 | 3 | F | 32 | |
196 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:49:50 | V60 | 5 | M | ||
197 | Barbara Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:50:38 | LV45 | 4 | F | 33 | |
198 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:43 | LV55 | 3 | F | 34 | |
199 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:51:20 | V50 | 26 | M | ||
200 | Frances Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 00:51:42 | LV55 | 4 | F | 35 | |
201 | Raewyn Bailey | Tattenhall Runners | 00:51:44 | LV55 | 5 | F | 36 | |
202 | Cheryl Platt | Wirral A C | 00:51:46 | LV40 | 9 | F | 37 | |
203 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
00:51:49 | SL | 10 | F | 38 | |
204 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:51:53 | LV45 | 5 | F | 39 | |
205 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:52:03 | V50 | 27 | M | ||
206 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:52:10 | V50 | 28 | M | ||
207 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:52:20 | V60 | 6 | M | ||
208 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:52:25 | LV45 | 6 | F | 40 | |
209 | Linda Drayton | Buckley Runners | 00:53:18 | LV45 | 7 | F | 41 | |
210 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 00:53:30 | LV40 | 10 | F | 42 | |
211 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:54:11 | LV45 | 8 | F | 43 | |
212 | Beverley Barnes | Deestriders | 00:56:07 | SL | 11 | F | 44 | |
213 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:56:17 | LV45 | 9 | F | 45 | |
214 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 00:56:40 | LV50 | 3 | F | 46 | |
215 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 00:57:47 | LV35 | 8 | F | 47 | |
216 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:58:54 | LV45 | 10 | F | 48 | |
217 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 01:04:31 | LV50 | 4 | F | 49 |