Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:25:59 | U20M | 1 | M | ||
2 | Jon Wycherley | Helsby R C | 00:26:41 | V45 | 1 | M | ||
3 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:00 | SM | 1 | M | ||
4 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:27:05 | SM | 2 | M | ||
5 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:27:11 | V40 | 1 | M | ||
6 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:27:18 | SM | 3 | M | ||
7 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:22 | V40 | 2 | M | ||
8 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:27:24 | V40 | 3 | M | ||
9 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:27:36 | V40 | 4 | M | ||
10 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:27:51 | V40 | 5 | M | ||
11 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:27:52 | V40 | 6 | M | ||
12 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:53 | SM | 4 | M | ||
13 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:55 | V40 | 7 | M | ||
14 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:04 | V45 | 2 | M | ||
15 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:28:10 | V40 | 8 | M | ||
16 | Des McIver | Wirral A C | 00:28:20 | SM | 5 | M | ||
17 | Chris Essex-Crosby | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:25 | SM | 6 | M | ||
18 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:28 | SM | 7 | M | ||
19 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:30 | SM | 8 | M | ||
20 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:31 | V45 | 3 | M | ||
21 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:28:34 | SM | 9 | M | ||
22 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:37 | V45 | 4 | M | ||
23 | Nicolas Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:28:38 | U20M | 2 | M | ||
24 | Duncan Bell | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:40 | SM | 10 | M | ||
25 | Adam Haynes | Eryri Harriers | 00:28:46 | V45 | 5 | M | ||
26 | Mark Baylis | Wirral A C | 00:28:50 | V40 | 9 | M | ||
27 | Allan Hodgeson | Deestriders | 00:28:53 | SM | 11 | M | ||
28 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:28:55 | V40 | 10 | M | ||
29 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:28:57 | SM | 12 | M | ||
30 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:00 | V45 | 6 | M | ||
31 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:01 | V40 | 11 | M | ||
32 | Kevin Buxton | Wirral A C | 00:29:04 | V45 | 7 | M | ||
33 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:29:06 | V40 | 12 | M | ||
34 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:29:12 | V50 | 1 | M | ||
35 | Antony Tibbet | Wrexham A C | 00:29:16 | SM | 13 | M | ||
36 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:29:17 | SM | 14 | M | ||
37 | Caroline McIlroy | Wirral A C | 00:29:21 | SL | 1 | F | 1 | |
38 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:22 | SM | 15 | M | ||
39 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:29:28 | V50 | 2 | M | ||
40 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:29 | V45 | 8 | M | ||
41 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:29 | SM | 16 | M | ||
42 | Richard Jones | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:30 | V40 | 13 | M | ||
43 | John Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:29:31 | V40 | 14 | M | ||
44 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:32 | SM | 17 | M | ||
45 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:29:33 | V40 | 15 | M | ||
46 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:29:34 | SM | 18 | M | ||
47 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:29:35 | V40 | 16 | M | ||
48 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:29:36 | V50 | 3 | M | ||
49 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:29:40 | V50 | 4 | M | ||
50 | Richard Lee | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:44 | V40 | 17 | M | ||
51 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:46 | V40 | 18 | M | ||
52 | Rob Johnson | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:47 | SM | 19 | M | ||
53 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:29:50 | SM | 20 | M | ||
54 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:51 | SM | 21 | M | ||
55 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:29:52 | SM | 22 | M | ||
56 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:29:53 | V50 | 5 | M | ||
57 | Simon Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:58 | SM | 23 | M | ||
58 | Keith Simpson | Wirral A C | 00:30:11 | SM | 24 | M | ||
59 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:30:12 | V45 | 9 | M | ||
60 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:30:15 | V40 | 19 | M | ||
61 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:16 | SM | 25 | M | ||
62 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:30:17 | SM | 26 | M | ||
63 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 00:30:26 | V50 | 6 | M | ||
64 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 00:30:30 | V50 | 7 | M | ||
65 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:30:34 | SM | 27 | M | ||
66 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:30:37 | V40 | 20 | M | ||
67 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:30:38 | SM | 28 | M | ||
68 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:30:39 | V45 | 10 | M | ||
69 | Steve Bellis | Wrexham A C | 00:30:40 | V45 | 11 | M | ||
70 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:45 | V40 | 21 | M | ||
71 | Neil Halliday | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:46 | V45 | 12 | M | ||
72 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:47 | V40 | 22 | M | ||
73 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:48 | V50 | 8 | M | ||
74 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:50 | V45 | 13 | M | ||
75 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:54 | V40 | 23 | M | ||
76 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:30:55 | V55 | 1 | M | ||
77 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:55 | V50 | 9 | M | ||
78 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:56 | U20M | 3 | M | ||
79 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:02 | V45 | 14 | M | ||
80 | Helen Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:31:04 | LV35 | 1 | F | 2 | |
81 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 00:31:06 | LV40 | 1 | F | 3 | |
82 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:15 | V45 | 15 | M | ||
83 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:31:30 | V45 | 16 | M | ||
84 | Elvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:31:32 | V50 | 10 | M | ||
85 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:33 | SM | 29 | M | ||
86 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:31:37 | V55 | 2 | M | ||
87 | A Hewitt | Wirral A C | 00:31:40 | LV40 | 2 | F | 4 | |
88 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:41 | V60 | 1 | M | ||
89 | John Barry Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:31:42 | V50 | 11 | M | ||
90 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:43 | V40 | 24 | M | ||
91 | Ave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:44 | V55 | 3 | M | ||
92 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:31:45 | SM | 30 | M | ||
93 | Aaron Aspinall | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:46 | SM | 31 | M | ||
94 | Gordon Scholefield | Wirral A C | 00:31:47 | V50 | 12 | M | ||
95 | Mike Hobday | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:48 | V40 | 25 | M | ||
96 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:31:52 | V45 | 17 | M | ||
97 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:31:55 | SM | 32 | M | ||
98 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:57 | V50 | 13 | M | ||
99 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:01 | V40 | 26 | M | ||
100 | Dave Fisher | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:15 | V45 | 18 | M | ||
101 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:18 | V40 | 27 | M | ||
102 | Alan Heath | Deestriders | 00:32:22 | SM | 33 | M | ||
103 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:32:24 | SM | 34 | M | ||
104 | Anna Phillips | Abergele Harriers | 00:32:27 | SL | 2 | F | 5 | |
105 | Ian Thompson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:32:45 | SM | 35 | M | ||
106 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:50 | V50 | 14 | M | ||
107 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:52 | SM | 36 | M | ||
108 | Billy Brown | Wrexham A C | 00:32:59 | V45 | 19 | M | ||
109 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:33:00 | V40 | 28 | M | ||
110 | Sarah Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:01 | LV35 | 2 | F | 6 | |
111 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:33:03 | V50 | 15 | M | ||
112 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:05 | V45 | 20 | M | ||
113 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 00:33:06 | LV35 | 3 | F | 7 | |
114 | Thomas Rutherford | Deestriders | 00:33:10 | V40 | 29 | M | ||
115 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:33:13 | V55 | 4 | M | ||
116 | Geoff Standring | Deestriders | 00:33:16 | V40 | 30 | M | ||
117 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:28 | V45 | 21 | M | ||
118 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:30 | V45 | 22 | M | ||
119 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:32 | SM | 37 | M | ||
120 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:33:37 | LV45 | 1 | F | 8 | |
121 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:33:44 | SM | 38 | M | ||
122 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:47 | V50 | 16 | M | ||
123 | Malcolm McColl | Deestriders | 00:33:49 | V55 | 5 | M | ||
124 | Rob Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 00:33:51 | V40 | 31 | M | ||
125 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:53 | V50 | 17 | M | ||
126 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:54 | U20L | 1 | F | 9 | |
127 | Roy Evans | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:03 | SM | 39 | M | ||
128 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:34:05 | V40 | 32 | M | ||
129 | Stephen Botham | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:12 | V40 | 33 | M | ||
130 | Gary Tan | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:13 | V45 | 23 | M | ||
131 | Gareth Evans-Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:34:16 | V45 | 24 | M | ||
132 | P Mobbs | Wirral A C | 00:34:17 | V45 | 25 | M | ||
133 | Bill McDonnell | Deestriders | 00:34:19 | V45 | 26 | M | ||
134 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:21 | V40 | 34 | M | ||
135 | Hadyn Wafen | Wrexham A C | 00:34:27 | V40 | 35 | M | ||
136 | Kenny Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:36 | V55 | 6 | M | ||
137 | John Slavin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:38 | V40 | 36 | M | ||
138 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:39 | V55 | 7 | M | ||
139 | Michelle Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:42 | SL | 3 | F | 10 | |
140 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:34:46 | V60 | 2 | M | ||
141 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 00:34:55 | SM | 40 | M | ||
142 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:57 | LV35 | 4 | F | 11 | |
143 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:01 | V45 | 27 | M | ||
144 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:35:04 | LV35 | 5 | F | 12 | |
145 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:35:07 | LV55 | 1 | F | 13 | |
146 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:11 | V55 | 8 | M | ||
147 | Dennis Vallence | Wrexham A C | 00:35:13 | V50 | 18 | M | ||
148 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:15 | SM | 41 | M | ||
149 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:16 | LV55 | 2 | F | 14 | |
150 | Dylan Parry | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:20 | SM | 42 | M | ||
151 | Mike Blake | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:24 | V55 | 9 | M | ||
152 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:25 | V50 | 19 | M | ||
153 | John Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:35:28 | U20M | 4 | M | ||
154 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:35:30 | V40 | 37 | M | ||
155 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
00:35:35 | SM | 43 | M | ||
156 | G Berthelot | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:38 | SM | 44 | M | ||
157 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:35:41 | V45 | 28 | M | ||
158 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:46 | V45 | 29 | M | ||
159 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:50 | V50 | 20 | M | ||
160 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:35:51 | SL | 4 | F | 15 | |
161 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:53 | V50 | 21 | M | ||
162 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:36:10 | LV35 | 6 | F | 16 | |
163 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:14 | SL | 5 | F | 17 | |
164 | Mike Nolan | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:17 | V55 | 10 | M | ||
165 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:36:22 | V50 | 22 | M | ||
166 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:32 | V55 | 11 | M | ||
167 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:34 | V45 | 30 | M | ||
168 | Alan Lucas | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:38 | V55 | 12 | M | ||
169 | Judith Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:44 | LV40 | 3 | F | 18 | |
170 | Sandra Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:36:51 | LV35 | 7 | F | 19 | |
171 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:54 | V50 | 23 | M | ||
172 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:36:57 | V40 | 38 | M | ||
173 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:37:00 | LV40 | 4 | F | 20 | |
174 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:37:01 | V45 | 31 | M | ||
175 | Frank McHale | Tattenhall Runners | 00:37:12 | V55 | 13 | M | ||
176 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:37:18 | V65 | 1 | M | ||
177 | Cliff Broome | Helsby R C | 00:37:26 | V50 | 24 | M | ||
178 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:37:30 | V45 | 32 | M | ||
179 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:37:31 | LV45 | 2 | F | 21 | |
180 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:42 | V55 | 14 | M | ||
181 | Lyn Spuce | Wrexham A C | 00:37:56 | LV50 | 1 | F | 22 | |
182 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:00 | LV35 | 8 | F | 23 | |
183 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:38:10 | V45 | 33 | M | ||
184 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 00:38:15 | LV40 | 5 | F | 24 | |
185 | Sarah Gooda | Helsby R C | 00:38:16 | LV35 | 9 | F | 25 | |
186 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:17 | LV40 | 6 | F | 26 | |
187 | Darren Smith | Buckley Runners | 00:38:20 | SM | 45 | M | ||
188 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:38:27 | LV55 | 3 | F | 27 | |
189 | Helen Lally | Wirral A C | 00:38:36 | SL | 6 | F | 28 | |
190 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:38:37 | V55 | 15 | M | ||
191 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:41 | SL | 7 | F | 29 | |
192 | Jayne Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:38:46 | LV50 | 2 | F | 30 | |
193 | Pam Grant | Abergele Harriers | 00:38:51 | LV45 | 3 | F | 31 | |
194 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:54 | LV40 | 7 | F | 32 | |
195 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:57 | LV35 | 10 | F | 33 | |
196 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:38:58 | V45 | 34 | M | ||
197 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:00 | V50 | 25 | M | ||
198 | Richard Bennett | Deestriders | 00:39:02 | V55 | 16 | M | ||
199 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:39:12 | V40 | 39 | M | ||
200 | Henrietta Grice | Helsby R C | 00:39:13 | LV35 | 11 | F | 34 | |
201 | Barbara Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:13 | LV45 | 4 | F | 35 | |
202 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:39:23 | SL | 8 | F | 36 | |
203 | Chris Smethurst | Wirral A C | 00:39:24 | V45 | 35 | M | ||
204 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:26 | V60 | 3 | M | ||
205 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:39:34 | LV40 | 8 | F | 37 | |
206 | Tracey Lewis-Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:46 | LV35 | 12 | F | 38 | |
207 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:40:08 | LV45 | 5 | F | 39 | |
208 | Steve Ward | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:37 | V50 | 26 | M | ||
209 | Derek Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:37 | V60 | 4 | M | ||
210 | Frances Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 00:40:56 | LV55 | 4 | F | 40 | |
211 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:40:58 | SM | 46 | M | ||
212 | Linda Drayton | Buckley Runners | 00:41:00 | LV45 | 6 | F | 41 | |
213 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:41:03 | V50 | 27 | M | ||
214 | Raewyn Bailey | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:20 | LV55 | 5 | F | 42 | |
215 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 00:41:34 | LV40 | 9 | F | 43 | |
216 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:41:36 | LV45 | 7 | F | 44 | |
217 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:42:00 | LV50 | 3 | F | 45 | |
218 | John Craddock | Buckley Runners | 00:42:06 | V60 | 5 | M | ||
219 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:42:18 | V50 | 28 | M | ||
220 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 00:42:30 | SL | 9 | F | 46 | |
221 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:12 | LV45 | 8 | F | 47 | |
222 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:43:33 | V40 | 40 | M | ||
223 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:44:14 | V60 | 6 | M | ||
224 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:44:15 | LV40 | 10 | F | 48 | |
225 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:44:25 | LV45 | 9 | F | 49 | |
226 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 00:45:15 | LV50 | 4 | F | 50 | |
227 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:59 | LV55 | 6 | F | 51 | |
228 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:46:05 | LV45 | 10 | F | 52 | |
229 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 00:48:59 | V45 | 36 | M | ||
230 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 00:52:20 | LV50 | 5 | F | 53 |