Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:27:49 | U20M | 1 | M | ||
2 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:27:55 | SM | 1 | M | ||
3 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:29:42 | V40 | 1 | M | ||
4 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:29:47 | SM | 2 | M | ||
5 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:53 | SM | 3 | M | ||
6 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:55 | SM | 4 | M | ||
7 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:05 | V40 | 2 | M | ||
8 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:30:14 | SM | 5 | M | ||
9 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:30:17 | V40 | 3 | M | ||
10 | Ian Wedge | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:21 | SM | 6 | M | ||
11 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:34 | V40 | 4 | M | ||
12 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:30:49 | V40 | 5 | M | ||
13 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:55 | V40 | 6 | M | ||
14 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:06 | V45 | 1 | M | ||
15 | Gary Munslow | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:15 | V40 | 7 | M | ||
16 | Mark Baylis | Wirral A C | 00:31:16 | V40 | 8 | M | ||
17 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:31:30 | SM | 7 | M | ||
18 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:33 | SM | 8 | M | ||
19 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:38 | V45 | 2 | M | ||
20 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:31:40 | V50 | 1 | M | ||
21 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:41 | V40 | 9 | M | ||
22 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:45 | SM | 9 | M | ||
23 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:46 | V60 | 1 | M | ||
24 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:31:49 | V40 | 10 | M | ||
25 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:31:51 | V40 | 11 | M | ||
26 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:31:57 | V45 | 3 | M | ||
27 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:31:59 | V50 | 2 | M | ||
28 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:05 | SM | 10 | M | ||
29 | Matt Roesch | Wirral A C | 00:32:14 | SM | 11 | M | ||
30 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:17 | SM | 12 | M | ||
31 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:18 | SM | 13 | M | ||
32 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:19 | SM | 14 | M | ||
33 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 00:32:20 | V50 | 3 | M | ||
34 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:20 | V45 | 4 | M | ||
35 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:32:21 | SM | 15 | M | ||
36 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:22 | V45 | 5 | M | ||
37 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:32:23 | SM | 16 | M | ||
38 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:32:24 | V50 | 4 | M | ||
39 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:32:26 | V50 | 5 | M | ||
40 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:32:29 | V45 | 6 | M | ||
41 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:30 | V40 | 12 | M | ||
42 | Ian Selvy | Wrexham A C | 00:32:34 | V50 | 6 | M | ||
43 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 00:32:35 | V40 | 13 | M | ||
44 | John Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:32:38 | V40 | 14 | M | ||
45 | Keith Simpson | Wirral A C | 00:32:41 | SM | 17 | M | ||
46 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:32:44 | V40 | 15 | M | ||
47 | Andrew Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:45 | SM | 18 | M | ||
48 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:46 | SM | 19 | M | ||
49 | Caroline McIlroy | Wirral A C | 00:32:48 | SL | 1 | F | 1 | |
50 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:49 | SM | 20 | M | ||
51 | Simon Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:32:51 | SM | 21 | M | ||
52 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:32:54 | V45 | 7 | M | ||
53 | Emma Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:33:00 | SL | 2 | F | 2 | |
54 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:33:02 | SM | 22 | M | ||
55 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:33:03 | V50 | 7 | M | ||
56 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 00:33:07 | V50 | 8 | M | ||
57 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:33:10 | V40 | 16 | M | ||
58 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:33:12 | SM | 23 | M | ||
59 | Helen Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:33:13 | LV35 | 1 | F | 3 | |
60 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:33:15 | LV35 | 2 | F | 4 | |
61 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 00:33:20 | SM | 24 | M | ||
62 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:28 | V40 | 17 | M | ||
63 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:38 | V40 | 18 | M | ||
64 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:33:40 | SM | 25 | M | ||
65 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:56 | V40 | 19 | M | ||
66 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:34:06 | SM | 26 | M | ||
67 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:08 | V45 | 8 | M | ||
68 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:11 | V50 | 9 | M | ||
69 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:17 | U20M | 2 | M | ||
70 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:23 | V40 | 20 | M | ||
71 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:23 | SM | 27 | M | ||
72 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:24 | V50 | 10 | M | ||
73 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:34:29 | SM | 28 | M | ||
74 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:30 | V45 | 9 | M | ||
75 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:34:36 | V55 | 1 | M | ||
76 | Nicolas Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:34:39 | U20M | 3 | M | ||
77 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:34:40 | V50 | 11 | M | ||
78 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 00:34:44 | LV40 | 1 | F | 5 | |
79 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:34:47 | V45 | 10 | M | ||
80 | Pete Roberts | Wrexham A C | 00:34:48 | V60 | 2 | M | ||
81 | John Barry Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:49 | V50 | 12 | M | ||
82 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:51 | V55 | 2 | M | ||
83 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:53 | V55 | 3 | M | ||
84 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:58 | V45 | 11 | M | ||
85 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:01 | U20M | 4 | M | ||
86 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:09 | V40 | 21 | M | ||
87 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:35:15 | V55 | 4 | M | ||
88 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:35:18 | V40 | 22 | M | ||
89 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:20 | V45 | 12 | M | ||
90 | Geoff Standring | Deestriders | 00:35:21 | V40 | 23 | M | ||
91 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:23 | V45 | 13 | M | ||
92 | Joe Connelly | Wirral A C | 00:35:24 | SM | 29 | M | ||
93 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:25 | SM | 30 | M | ||
94 | Paul Hooson | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:28 | V40 | 24 | M | ||
95 | Roy Evans | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:34 | SM | 31 | M | ||
96 | John McKenna | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:38 | V50 | 13 | M | ||
97 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:35:40 | V45 | 14 | M | ||
98 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 00:35:47 | SM | 32 | M | ||
99 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:52 | SM | 33 | M | ||
100 | Mike Powell | Abergele Harriers | 00:35:55 | V45 | 15 | M | ||
101 | John Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:36:00 | U20M | 5 | M | ||
102 | Ken Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:02 | V50 | 14 | M | ||
103 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 00:36:04 | LV35 | 3 | F | 6 | |
104 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:21 | V60 | 3 | M | ||
105 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:24 | V50 | 15 | M | ||
106 | Billy Brown | Wrexham A C | 00:36:29 | V45 | 16 | M | ||
107 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:36:32 | V50 | 16 | M | ||
108 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:40 | V40 | 25 | M | ||
109 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:36:52 | SM | 34 | M | ||
110 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:36:53 | U20L | 1 | F | 7 | |
111 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:53 | V50 | 17 | M | ||
112 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:36:55 | SM | 35 | M | ||
113 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:56 | SM | 36 | M | ||
114 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:36:59 | V40 | 26 | M | ||
115 | Stephen Botham | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:01 | V40 | 27 | M | ||
116 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:01 | V50 | 18 | M | ||
117 | Hillary Roderick | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:03 | LV40 | 2 | F | 8 | |
118 | Hadyn Wafen | Wrexham A C | 00:37:06 | V40 | 28 | M | ||
119 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:37:08 | LV45 | 1 | F | 9 | |
120 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:18 | LV40 | 3 | F | 10 | |
121 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:31 | V50 | 19 | M | ||
122 | Danielle Osler | Wallasey A C |
00:37:33 | U20L | 2 | F | 11 | |
123 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:34 | V55 | 5 | M | ||
124 | Michelle Jones | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:37 | SL | 3 | F | 12 | |
125 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:37:39 | V40 | 29 | M | ||
126 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:43 | V45 | 17 | M | ||
127 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:37:45 | V45 | 18 | M | ||
128 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:37:49 | V60 | 4 | M | ||
129 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:37:54 | LV40 | 4 | F | 13 | |
130 | G Berthelot | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:56 | SM | 37 | M | ||
131 | Meirion Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:59 | V55 | 6 | M | ||
132 | P Mobbs | Wirral A C | 00:38:01 | V45 | 19 | M | ||
133 | Gary Tan | Abergele Harriers | 00:38:02 | V45 | 20 | M | ||
134 | Dianne Turner | Helsby R C | 00:38:08 | LV40 | 5 | F | 14 | |
135 | Dennis Vallence | Wrexham A C | 00:38:12 | V50 | 20 | M | ||
136 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:38:18 | LV35 | 4 | F | 15 | |
137 | Ken Hilton | Wallasey A C |
00:38:20 | V40 | 30 | M | ||
138 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
00:38:23 | V40 | 31 | M | ||
139 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:24 | V50 | 21 | M | ||
140 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:25 | LV45 | 2 | F | 16 | |
141 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:26 | SM | 38 | M | ||
142 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:27 | LV55 | 1 | F | 17 | |
143 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:33 | V50 | 22 | M | ||
144 | Rob Minshull | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:38 | SM | 39 | M | ||
145 | Peter Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:38:42 | V50 | 23 | M | ||
146 | Alan Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:38:48 | SM | 40 | M | ||
147 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:38:51 | LV55 | 2 | F | 18 | |
148 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:57 | V55 | 7 | M | ||
149 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:04 | V45 | 21 | M | ||
150 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:39:09 | V50 | 24 | M | ||
151 | Chris Bennion | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:11 | V50 | 25 | M | ||
152 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:13 | V50 | 26 | M | ||
153 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 00:39:16 | V45 | 22 | M | ||
154 | Clare Hinde | Wirral A C | 00:39:17 | SL | 4 | F | 19 | |
155 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:39:25 | V40 | 32 | M | ||
156 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:27 | SL | 5 | F | 20 | |
157 | Kim Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:39:32 | LV35 | 5 | F | 21 | |
158 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:45 | V40 | 33 | M | ||
159 | Martin Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:39:52 | V55 | 8 | M | ||
160 | Keith Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:39:58 | V40 | 34 | M | ||
161 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:40:27 | V45 | 23 | M | ||
162 | Lisa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:40:38 | SL | 6 | F | 22 | |
163 | Lucy Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:40:45 | SL | 7 | F | 23 | |
164 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:40:11 | V55 | 9 | M | ||
165 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:41:07 | V45 | 24 | M | ||
166 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
00:41:09 | SM | 41 | M | ||
167 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:10 | LV35 | 6 | F | 24 | |
168 | John Robinson | Buckley Runners | 00:41:12 | V45 | 25 | M | ||
169 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:41:15 | V65 | 1 | M | ||
170 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:41:19 | LV40 | 6 | F | 25 | |
171 | Brenda Tedtke | Prestatyn R C | 00:41:24 | LV40 | 7 | F | 26 | |
172 | Eleri Bacon | Abergele Harriers | 00:41:30 | SL | 8 | F | 27 | |
173 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:41:36 | V45 | 26 | M | ||
174 | Darren Smith | Buckley Runners | 00:41:40 | SM | 42 | M | ||
175 | Chris Smethurst | Wirral A C | 00:41:52 | V45 | 27 | M | ||
176 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:41:56 | LV35 | 7 | F | 28 | |
177 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:42:02 | V55 | 10 | M | ||
178 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:25 | V60 | 5 | M | ||
179 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:42:31 | V40 | 35 | M | ||
180 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:42:38 | LV55 | 3 | F | 29 | |
181 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:42:40 | SL | 9 | F | 30 | |
182 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:42:46 | V60 | 6 | M | ||
183 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:42:48 | V50 | 27 | M | ||
184 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 00:42:54 | SL | 10 | F | 31 | |
185 | Jayne Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:42:58 | LV50 | 1 | F | 32 | |
186 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:43:03 | LV40 | 8 | F | 33 | |
187 | Anna Evans | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:15 | SL | 11 | F | 34 | |
188 | Derek Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:29 | V60 | 7 | M | ||
189 | Steve Ward | Abergele Harriers | 00:43:35 | V50 | 28 | M | ||
190 | Barbara Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:44 | LV45 | 3 | F | 35 | |
191 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:43:50 | V50 | 29 | M | ||
192 | Cheryl Platt | Wirral A C | 00:43:56 | LV40 | 9 | F | 36 | |
193 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:44:08 | LV45 | 4 | F | 37 | |
194 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:44:10 | V50 | 30 | M | ||
195 | Amanda Penfold | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:44:12 | LV35 | 8 | F | 38 | |
196 | Tracey Lewis-Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:44:13 | LV35 | 9 | F | 39 | |
197 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 00:44:23 | SL | 12 | F | 40 | |
198 | Linda Drayton | Buckley Runners | 00:44:37 | V45 | 28 | F | 41 | |
199 | Raewyn Bailey | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:44 | LV55 | 4 | F | 42 | |
200 | Frances Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 00:44:50 | LV55 | 5 | F | 43 | |
201 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
00:44:59 | SL | 13 | F | 44 | |
202 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:10 | LV45 | 5 | F | 45 | |
203 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:45:10 | LV50 | 2 | F | 46 | |
204 | Brian McGuigan | Wirral A C | 00:45:27 | V65 | 2 | M | ||
205 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:45:27 | LV45 | 6 | F | 47 | |
206 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:32 | LV45 | 7 | F | 48 | |
207 | Margaret Oxton | Wirral A C | 00:45:47 | LV45 | 8 | F | 49 | |
208 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:46:02 | LV40 | 10 | F | 50 | |
209 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 00:46:04 | LV40 | 11 | F | 51 | |
210 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 00:46:05 | LV35 | 10 | F | 52 | |
211 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:46:12 | V40 | 36 | M | ||
212 | Maureen Crosby | Wirral A C | 00:46:22 | LV50 | 3 | F | 53 | |
213 | Geoff Gartrell | Wrexham A C | 00:46:24 | V65 | 3 | M | ||
214 | Beverley Barnes | Deestriders | 00:46:43 | SL | 14 | F | 54 | |
215 | Mary Gartrell | Wrexham A C | 00:47:23 | LV55 | 6 | F | 55 | |
216 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:47:28 | LV45 | 9 | F | 56 | |
217 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 00:48:37 | LV50 | 4 | F | 57 | |
218 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:01 | LV55 | 7 | F | 58 | |
219 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 00:50:35 | LV45 | 10 | F | 59 | |
220 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:51:28 | V50 | 31 | M | ||
221 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 00:55:24 | LV50 | 5 | F | 60 | |
222 | Rita Waters | Wirral A C | 00:56:01 | LV40 | 12 | F | 61 | |
223 | Sue Ollerhead | Wirral A C | 00:56:02 | SL | 15 | F | 62 |