Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Wetherall | Helsby R C | 00:28:43 | M | ||||
2 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:29:06 | V40 | M | |||
3 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:10 | M | ||||
4 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 00:29:26 | M | ||||
5 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:29:34 | V40 | M | |||
6 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 00:29:38 | V40 | M | |||
7 | Robin Sedman-Smith | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:40 | M | ||||
8 | Robin Halliday | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:46 | M | ||||
9 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:57 | V40 | M | |||
10 | Duncan Bell | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:06 | M | ||||
11 | Peter Killgallon | Wirral A C | 00:30:16 | V45 | M | |||
12 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:27 | V40 | M | |||
13 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:31 | M | ||||
14 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:30:32 | V40 | M | |||
15 | Owen Hird | Wirral A C | 00:30:38 | V45 | M | |||
16 | Mark Baylis | Wirral A C | 00:30:44 | V40 | M | |||
17 | Graham Thomas | Prestatyn R C | 00:30:50 | V40 | M | |||
18 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:30:51 | M | ||||
19 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:52 | V40 | M | |||
20 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:55 | M | ||||
21 | Ian Lancaster | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:55 | V40 | M | |||
22 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 00:30:56 | M | ||||
23 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 00:30:57 | V50 | M | |||
24 | Richard Cowell | Wallasey A C |
00:30:59 | U20 | M | |||
25 | Rhys ap Elwyn | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:14 | M | ||||
26 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:16 | M | ||||
27 | Allan Hodgeson | Deestriders | 00:31:18 | M | ||||
28 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:31:20 | M | ||||
29 | Arwel Hughes | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:25 | V40 | M | |||
30 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:26 | V40 | M | |||
31 | Adam Haynes | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:27 | V40 | M | |||
32 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 00:31:29 | V40 | M | |||
33 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:42 | M | ||||
34 | Ian Baylis | Buckley Runners | 00:31:47 | V40 | M | |||
35 | Enyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:31:49 | V55 | M | |||
36 | Keith Ellis | Wrexham A C | 00:31:52 | V45 | M | |||
37 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:31:54 | V50 | M | |||
38 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 00:31:58 | V50 | M | |||
39 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 00:32:02 | M | ||||
40 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:07 | M | ||||
41 | Pete Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:32:09 | V50 | M | |||
42 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:10 | V40 | M | |||
43 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:11 | V40 | M | |||
44 | Richard Lee | Abergele Harriers | 00:32:14 | M | ||||
45 | Rose Connelly | Wirral A C | 00:32:16 | L | F | 1 | ||
46 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:25 | V40 | M | |||
47 | Matt Roech | Wirral A C | 00:32:28 | M | ||||
48 | Derek Weaver | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:30 | V45 | M | |||
49 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:31 | V40 | M | |||
50 | Karl Pickstock | Wallasey A C |
00:32:34 | U20 | M | |||
51 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 00:32:34 | M | ||||
52 | Alan Morris | West Cheshire A C | 00:32:35 | V45 | M | |||
53 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:36 | M | ||||
54 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:43 | V50 | M | |||
55 | John Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:32:49 | M | ||||
56 | Rob Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:32:50 | U20 | M | |||
57 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:32:52 | V55 | M | |||
58 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:53 | M | ||||
59 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:32:54 | V45 | M | |||
60 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:32:59 | M | ||||
61 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:33:03 | V50 | M | |||
62 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:33:11 | V45 | M | |||
63 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:12 | M | ||||
64 | Paul Kimpton | Buckley Runners | 00:33:15 | V40 | M | |||
65 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:33:17 | M | ||||
66 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:33:18 | V40 | M | |||
67 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:21 | V40 | M | |||
68 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:33:26 | V55 | M | |||
69 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:33:31 | V40 | M | |||
70 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:33:38 | LV35 | F | 2 | ||
71 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:33:31 | V50 | M | |||
72 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:33:56 | V45 | M | |||
73 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:33:59 | L | F | 3 | ||
74 | Graeme Shone | Abergele Harriers | 00:34:04 | V50 | M | |||
75 | Gary Brooks | Wirral A C | 00:34:12 | V40 | M | |||
76 | Gordon Scholefield | Wirral A C | 00:34:13 | V50 | M | |||
77 | Dave Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 00:34:15 | V40 | M | |||
78 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:16 | V45 | M | |||
79 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:34:17 | V55 | M | |||
80 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:34:18 | M | ||||
81 | Peter Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:21 | V50 | M | |||
82 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:34:23 | V45 | M | |||
83 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:34:30 | V45 | M | |||
84 | Ian Selvey | Wrexham A C | 00:34:32 | V45 | M | |||
85 | Joe Connelly | Wirral A C | 00:34:33 | M | ||||
86 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:35 | U20 | M | |||
87 | Dave Henley | Prestatyn R C | 00:34:40 | V40 | M | |||
88 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:34:41 | V40 | M | |||
89 | Mike Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:43 | M | ||||
90 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:44 | V50 | M | |||
91 | Amanda Hewitt | Wirral A C | 00:34:46 | LV40 | F | 4 | ||
92 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 00:34:47 | LV40 | F | 5 | ||
93 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:34:52 | V55 | M | |||
94 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:01 | V45 | M | |||
95 | Mike Perchard | West Cheshire A C | 00:35:02 | V45 | M | |||
96 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:35:05 | M | ||||
97 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:35:13 | M | ||||
98 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:35:14 | M | ||||
99 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:35:18 | L | F | 6 | ||
100 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:26 | M | ||||
101 | Sarah Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 00:35:28 | LV35 | F | 7 | ||
102 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:39 | V45 | M | |||
103 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
00:35:42 | M | ||||
104 | Geoff Richards | Wrexham A C | 00:35:48 | V50 | M | |||
105 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:35:49 | V40 | M | |||
106 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:00 | V40 | M | |||
107 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:36:04 | V55 | M | |||
108 | Frank McHale | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:15 | V55 | M | |||
109 | Mel Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:36:18 | V50 | M | |||
110 | Ted Snowden | Wrexham A C | 00:36:21 | V50 | M | |||
111 | Gus McGregor | Wirral A C | 00:36:27 | V45 | M | |||
112 | Jack Thomas | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:32 | V60 | M | |||
113 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:33 | M | ||||
114 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:36 | V45 | M | |||
115 | Nick Homes | Tattenhall Runners | 00:36:38 | V45 | M | |||
116 | Steve Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:36:39 | V40 | M | |||
117 | Billy Brown | Wrexham A C | 00:36:44 | V45 | M | |||
118 | Bill Vinton | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:54 | V50 | M | |||
119 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:37:01 | V55 | M | |||
120 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:37:02 | LV45 | F | 8 | ||
121 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:37:04 | M | ||||
122 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:05 | LV35 | F | 9 | ||
123 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:07 | V45 | M | |||
124 | Mike Nolan | Abergele Harriers | 00:37:12 | V55 | M | |||
125 | Clare Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:37:13 | LV40 | F | 10 | ||
126 | Mike Norris | Deestriders | 00:37:14 | M | ||||
127 | Gareth Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:37:15 | V40 | M | |||
128 | Andy Hunt | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:37:16 | V55 | M | |||
129 | Martin Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:27 | V55 | M | |||
130 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:30 | V55 | M | |||
131 | Gay Waring | Prestatyn R C | 00:37:32 | LV45 | F | 11 | ||
132 | Hadyn Wafen | Wrexham A C | 00:37:38 | V40 | M | |||
133 | Pete Roberts | Wrexham A C | 00:37:40 | V60 | M | |||
134 | Alan Heath | Deestriders | 00:37:43 | M | ||||
135 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:01 | V45 | M | |||
136 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:38:02 | LV35 | F | 12 | ||
137 | John Raftery | Wallasey A C |
00:38:04 | V50 | M | |||
138 | Mal McColl | Deestriders | 00:38:05 | V55 | M | |||
139 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:07 | LV50 | F | 13 | ||
140 | Roz Adams | Wrexham A C | 00:38:09 | LV45 | F | 14 | ||
141 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:10 | V55 | M | |||
142 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:38:11 | V65 | M | |||
143 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:38:15 | M | ||||
144 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 00:38:20 | M | ||||
145 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:28 | V55 | M | |||
146 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:29 | V50 | M | |||
147 | Stephen Botham | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:33 | V40 | M | |||
148 | Steve Walker | Wrexham A C | 00:38:39 | V40 | M | |||
149 | Pete Davies | Wrexham A C | 00:38:41 | V45 | M | |||
150 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:38:49 | LV40 | F | 15 | ||
151 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:38:50 | V55 | M | |||
152 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 00:39:09 | M | ||||
153 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:39:10 | LV50 | F | 16 | ||
154 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:39:12 | V60 | M | |||
155 | Sandy Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 00:39:16 | L | F | 17 | ||
156 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:39:18 | V45 | M | |||
157 | Phil Mobbs | Wirral A C | 00:39:20 | V40 | M | |||
158 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:39:23 | V40 | M | |||
159 | Graham Stevens | Deestriders | 00:39:24 | M | ||||
160 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:39:28 | V45 | M | |||
161 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 00:39:34 | LV35 | F | 18 | ||
162 | John Essery | Abergele Harriers | 00:39:35 | V45 | M | |||
163 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:55 | V45 | M | |||
164 | Richard Wykes | Wrecsam Tri | 00:39:57 | M | ||||
165 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:39:59 | V45 | M | |||
166 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:40:00 | V40 | M | |||
167 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:40:02 | V45 | M | |||
168 | Shaun Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:40:04 | M | ||||
169 | Eleri Bacon | Abergele Harriers | 00:40:08 | L | F | 19 | ||
170 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 00:40:30 | L | F | 20 | ||
171 | Helen Allison | Wirral A C | 00:40:31 | L | F | 21 | ||
172 | John Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:40:41 | V60 | M | |||
173 | Peter Blundell | Prestatyn R C | 00:40:44 | V45 | M | |||
174 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:50 | V50 | M | |||
175 | Karen Fryer | Tattenhall Runners | 00:40:51 | L | F | 22 | ||
176 | Graham Marlow | Deestriders | 00:41:11 | M | ||||
177 | Anne Evans | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:19 | L | F | 23 | ||
178 | Derek Parsons | Wrexham A C | 00:41:20 | V60 | M | |||
179 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:41:22 | LV55 | F | 24 | ||
180 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:41:23 | LV40 | F | 25 | ||
181 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:41:25 | V50 | M | |||
182 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 00:41:30 | LV35 | F | 26 | ||
183 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:41:44 | V45 | M | |||
184 | Cliff Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:41:49 | V45 | M | |||
185 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
00:41:50 | V50 | M | |||
186 | H Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:42:05 | L | F | 27 | ||
187 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:42:31 | V60 | M | |||
188 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:42:33 | V50 | M | |||
189 | Sam Charman | Helsby R C | 00:42:36 | L | F | 28 | ||
190 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:42:51 | LV45 | F | 29 | ||
191 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 00:43:00 | LV45 | F | 30 | ||
192 | Paulina Jungova | Wrexham A C | 00:43:01 | LV35 | F | 31 | ||
193 | Joe Beswick | Helsby R C | 00:43:14 | V70 | M | |||
194 | Sue Brownbill | Wirral A C | 00:43:33 | LV35 | F | 32 | ||
195 | Lesley Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 00:43:50 | LV45 | F | 33 | ||
196 | Sue Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:00 | LV40 | F | 34 | ||
197 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:44:06 | LV55 | F | 35 | ||
198 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 00:44:25 | LV40 | F | 36 | ||
199 | Cheryl Platt | Wirral A C | 00:44:33 | LV40 | F | 37 | ||
200 | Glyn Garbutt | Deestriders | 00:44:39 | V40 | M | |||
201 | Lucy Gallon | Helsby R C | 00:44:44 | L | F | 38 | ||
202 | Brian McGuigan | Wirral A C | 00:44:58 | V70 | M | |||
203 | Steph Charman | Helsby R C | 00:45:00 | LV50 | F | 39 | ||
204 | Vic Gulliver | Prestatyn R C | 00:45:04 | V55 | M | |||
205 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:16 | V60 | M | |||
206 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 00:45:26 | V45 | M | |||
207 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:45:45 | M | ||||
208 | Carol Coole | Buckley Runners | 00:45:52 | LV35 | F | 40 | ||
209 | Alex McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:45:55 | LU20 | F | 41 | ||
210 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:46:08 | LV45 | F | 42 | ||
211 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:46:10 | LV45 | F | 43 | ||
212 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:18 | LV45 | F | 44 | ||
213 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:47:20 | L | F | 45 | ||
214 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:22 | LV35 | F | 46 | ||
215 | Sue Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:47:31 | LV50 | F | 47 | ||
216 | Steve Ward | Abergele Harriers | 00:48:44 | V50 | M | |||
217 | Bev Barnes | Deestriders | 00:48:51 | L | F | 48 | ||
218 | Ken Major | Prestatyn R C | 00:49:53 | V55 | M | |||
219 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 00:50:55 | LV50 | F | 49 | ||
220 | Val Blair | Deestriders | 00:51:45 | LV45 | F | 50 | ||
221 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:52:58 | V65 | M | |||
222 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 00:55:27 | LV45 | F | 51 |