Category Men U20 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Joseph Morrison | West Cheshire A C | 9 | 6 | 500 | 3 | 1 | 19 | ||
2 | Tom Gillbanks | Wallasey A C |
19 | 20 | 19 | 25 | 23 | 81 | ||
3 | Luke Hampshire | Wallasey A C |
31 | 37 | 36 | 500 | 35 | 139 | ||
4 | Joshua Hale | Wirral A C | 37 | 55 | 500 | 36 | 25 | 153 | ||
5 | Daniel Hayes | Wirral A C | 36 | 40 | 58 | 48 | 54 | 178 | ||
6 | Isaac Tait | West Cheshire A C | 61 | 85 | 49 | 50 | 500 | 245 | ||
7 | Paul Morrison | West Cheshire A C | 87 | 50 | 53 | 79 | 87 | 269 | ||
8 | Alex Norton | Wallasey A C |
60 | 112 | 126 | 92 | 500 | 390 | ||
9 | Sion Roberts | West Cheshire A C | 24 | 46 | 30 | 500 | 500 | 600 | ||
10 | Fraser Campbell | West Cheshire A C | 89 | 90 | 500 | 500 | 83 | 762 | ||
11 | Sam Langford | Buckley Runners | 178 | 214 | 200 | 190 | 500 | 782 | ||
12 | Kai Horsley | Helsby R C | 206 | 277 | 223 | 232 | 172 | 833 | ||
13 | Jean Claude Randon | West Cheshire A C | 25 | 500 | 500 | 18 | 500 | 1043 | ||
14 | Arran Kearney | Wirral A C | 67 | 500 | 500 | 52 | 500 | 1119 | ||
15 | Harry Driscoll | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 95 | 500 | 82 | 500 | 1177 | ||
16 | Sam Jackson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 192 | 500 | 500 | 145 | 1337 | ||
17 | Callum O'Donnell | Eryri Harriers | 17 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1517 | ||
18 | Louis Guest | Eryri Harriers | 22 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1522 | ||
19 | Eden Potter | Eryri Harriers | 48 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1548 | ||
20 | Theo Hughes | Deeside A C | 500 | 63 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1563 | ||
21 | Euan Coney | Deeside A C | 500 | 76 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1576 | ||
22 | Dylan Parry | Deeside A C | 500 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1601 | ||
23 | Patrick Tait | West Cheshire A C | 115 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1615 | ||
24 | Finlay Austin | Wallasey A C |
500 | 123 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1623 | ||
25 | John Gornall | Chester Tri | 500 | 144 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1644 | ||
26 | Ewan Head | Wallasey A C |
500 | 222 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1722 | ||
27 | Patrick James | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 244 | 500 | 1744 | ||
Category Senior Men | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | James Mills | Wrexham A C | 5 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 18 | ||
2 | Ricky Challinor | Buckley Runners | 3 | 500 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20 | ||
3 | Phillip Pumford | Buckley Runners | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 28 | ||
4 | Scott Nixon | Ellesmere Port R C | 16 | 9 | 4 | 500 | 4 | 33 | ||
5 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 12 | 15 | 10 | 56 | 10 | 47 | ||
6 | Jay Walker | Wallasey A C |
18 | 16 | 11 | 17 | 20 | 62 | ||
7 | John Stone | Ellesmere Port R C | 47 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 66 | ||
8 | David White | Buckley Runners | 30 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 73 | ||
9 | Sam Bellis | Buckley Runners | 23 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 22 | 74 | ||
10 | Jack Poland | Wallasey A C |
20 | 21 | 23 | 34 | 500 | 98 | ||
11 | Joel Gomes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 25 | 16 | 30 | 28 | 99 | ||
12 | Dilwyn Powell-Jones | Eryri Harriers | 44 | 17 | 500 | 22 | 18 | 101 | ||
13 | Elliot Cox | Buckley Runners | 43 | 500 | 25 | 15 | 27 | 110 | ||
14 | Ray Clark | Wallasey A C |
34 | 31 | 28 | 33 | 29 | 121 | ||
15 | Matt Goodwin | Wallasey A C |
41 | 33 | 31 | 26 | 34 | 124 | ||
16 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
27 | 38 | 26 | 41 | 500 | 132 | ||
17 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
500 | 39 | 22 | 31 | 44 | 136 | ||
18 | Ian Edwards | Eryri Harriers | 40 | 30 | 40 | 55 | 32 | 142 | ||
19 | Steven Fernyhough | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 54 | 54 | 40 | 50 | 198 | ||
20 | Neil Bullock | Ellesmere Port R C | 49 | 47 | 41 | 63 | 500 | 200 | ||
21 | Mike Fryer | Helsby R C | 500 | 67 | 59 | 53 | 41 | 220 | ||
22 | Matthew Nicholson | Ellesmere Port R C | 64 | 71 | 60 | 72 | 59 | 254 | ||
23 | Alex Ryder | Prestatyn R C | 65 | 77 | 74 | 73 | 47 | 259 | ||
24 | Chris Towers | Chester Tri | 500 | 93 | 72 | 61 | 52 | 278 | ||
25 | Gareth Chaloner | Wrexham A C | 69 | 500 | 85 | 64 | 62 | 280 | ||
26 | Andrew Peers | Buckley Runners | 77 | 84 | 63 | 500 | 69 | 293 | ||
27 | Danny Paddock | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 124 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 352 | ||
28 | Alan Ilsley | Abergele Harriers | 86 | 102 | 91 | 105 | 500 | 384 | ||
29 | Steve Edwards | Ellesmere Port R C | 73 | 500 | 97 | 133 | 124 | 427 | ||
30 | James O'Hara | Helsby R C | 120 | 130 | 121 | 500 | 92 | 463 | ||
31 | Matty Smith | Prestatyn R C | 138 | 170 | 500 | 113 | 82 | 503 | ||
32 | Joe Boden | Wallasey A C |
2 | 2 | 3 | 500 | 500 | 507 | ||
33 | Ryan Davis | Wrexham A C | 500 | 10 | 500 | 5 | 2 | 517 | ||
34 | Sean Merryweather | Wrexham A C | 500 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 500 | 533 | ||
35 | Rob Deller | Wirral A C | 500 | 19 | 17 | 23 | 500 | 559 | ||
36 | Ian Wallace | Wirral A C | 28 | 24 | 500 | 27 | 500 | 579 | ||
37 | Benjamin Tumilty | Helsby R C | 163 | 173 | 153 | 151 | 118 | 585 | ||
38 | Gwil Lloyd-Jones | Abergele Harriers | 148 | 162 | 143 | 142 | 500 | 595 | ||
39 | Michael Young | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 48 | 33 | 500 | 17 | 598 | ||
40 | Tim Joy | Buckley Runners | 500 | 44 | 34 | 42 | 500 | 620 | ||
41 | Simon Dunk | Wirral A C | 52 | 61 | 45 | 500 | 500 | 658 | ||
42 | Lee Jones | Buckley Runners | 153 | 194 | 168 | 147 | 500 | 662 | ||
42 | Daniel Ryder | Helsby R C | 500 | 60 | 42 | 60 | 500 | 662 | ||
44 | David Lilley | Wallasey A C |
500 | 59 | 39 | 67 | 500 | 665 | ||
45 | Tom Sirett | Ellesmere Port R C | 45 | 58 | 69 | 500 | 500 | 672 | ||
46 | Stuart Brown | Deestriders | 171 | 209 | 500 | 178 | 119 | 677 | ||
47 | Philip Tomkinson | Helsby R C | 500 | 78 | 65 | 500 | 37 | 680 | ||
48 | Freddy Newberry | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 70 | 500 | 62 | 58 | 690 | ||
49 | Ben Harrison | Prestatyn R C | 164 | 193 | 206 | 500 | 131 | 694 | ||
50 | Leon Bagnall | Prestatyn R C | 63 | 500 | 500 | 75 | 57 | 695 | ||
51 | Thomas Jones | Buckley Runners | 500 | 223 | 192 | 186 | 132 | 733 | ||
52 | Sam Evans | Chester Tri | 500 | 98 | 500 | 89 | 51 | 738 | ||
53 | Barry MCDonnell | Birkenhead A C | 181 | 212 | 186 | 218 | 162 | 741 | ||
54 | Stephen Wiggins | Helsby R C | 186 | 287 | 193 | 208 | 158 | 745 | ||
55 | Adam Cooper | Buckley Runners | 110 | 500 | 90 | 71 | 500 | 771 | ||
56 | Robert Alexander | Prestatyn R C | 85 | 97 | 500 | 100 | 500 | 782 | ||
57 | Gwyn Moseley | Eryri Harriers | 182 | 226 | 500 | 217 | 166 | 791 | ||
58 | Twig Galpin | Buckley Runners | 500 | 88 | 101 | 104 | 500 | 793 | ||
59 | Chad Crosby | Wrexham A C | 500 | 149 | 500 | 119 | 90 | 858 | ||
60 | Phil Magraw | Ellesmere Port R C | 112 | 500 | 146 | 500 | 116 | 874 | ||
61 | Kevin Enright | Wallasey A C |
500 | 150 | 122 | 500 | 111 | 883 | ||
62 | Simon Mara | Buckley Runners | 500 | 167 | 500 | 149 | 110 | 926 | ||
63 | Charles Barton | Buckley Runners | 500 | 174 | 133 | 141 | 500 | 948 | ||
64 | John Whitehead | Helsby R C | 160 | 500 | 172 | 158 | 500 | 990 | ||
65 | Owen Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 1 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 1002 | ||
66 | Matthew Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 1 | 5 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1006 | ||
67 | Harley Henshaw | Wirral A C | 500 | 12 | 8 | 500 | 500 | 1020 | ||
68 | Stu Jones | Buckley Runners | 500 | 204 | 158 | 176 | 500 | 1038 | ||
69 | Chris Myles | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 37 | 500 | 16 | 1053 | ||
70 | Calum Holmes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 34 | 27 | 500 | 500 | 1061 | ||
71 | William Barr | Wallasey A C |
500 | 32 | 500 | 500 | 30 | 1062 | ||
72 | Canyon Wilson | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 45 | 500 | 19 | 500 | 1064 | ||
73 | James Kimber | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 26 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 1066 | ||
74 | Thomas Booth | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 29 | 39 | 500 | 1068 | ||
75 | Nathan Woods | Helsby R C | 39 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 36 | 1075 | ||
76 | Richard Kewin | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 219 | 500 | 206 | 151 | 1076 | ||
77 | Andy Bromley | Prestatyn R C | 32 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 65 | 1097 | ||
78 | Sean Truett | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 83 | 33 | 1116 | ||
79 | Simon O'Brien | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 86 | 68 | 500 | 1154 | ||
80 | Peter Gray | Buckley Runners | 500 | 92 | 500 | 74 | 500 | 1166 | ||
81 | Michael Wilkinson | Wirral A C | 500 | 104 | 500 | 500 | 68 | 1172 | ||
82 | John Harrison | Ellesmere Port R C | 90 | 500 | 87 | 500 | 500 | 1177 | ||
83 | Troy Kettle | Prestatyn R C | 80 | 113 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1193 | ||
84 | Marc Roberts | Wrexham A C | 117 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 97 | 1214 | ||
85 | Chris Thomas | Cybi Striders | 96 | 500 | 500 | 122 | 500 | 1218 | ||
86 | James Yarwood | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 144 | 86 | 1230 | ||
87 | Josh Cerefice | Prestatyn R C | 102 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1241 | ||
88 | Dan Robbins | Chester Tri | 500 | 147 | 500 | 152 | 500 | 1299 | ||
89 | Gavin Rushton | Wrecsam Tri | 219 | 500 | 184 | 500 | 500 | 1403 | ||
90 | Fred Lucas | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 237 | 176 | 500 | 500 | 1413 | ||
91 | Tim Plested | Wallasey A C |
500 | 256 | 212 | 500 | 500 | 1468 | ||
92 | Rob Samuel | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1 | 500 | 1501 | ||
93 | Wilf Goodfellow | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 7 | 1507 | ||
94 | Ed Flynn | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 9 | 500 | 1509 | ||
95 | Nathan Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 10 | 500 | 1510 | ||
96 | Dean Longley | Prestatyn R C | 11 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1511 | ||
97 | Sam Sussex | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 20 | 500 | 500 | 1520 | ||
97 | Aiden Heap | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 20 | 500 | 1520 | ||
99 | Jonathan Girvan | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 28 | 500 | 1528 | ||
100 | Sion KELLY Williams | Eryri Harriers | 35 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1535 | ||
101 | John Rowley | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 42 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1542 | ||
102 | Andrew Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 46 | 500 | 500 | 1546 | ||
103 | Kyle Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 48 | 1548 | ||
104 | Tom Stone | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 51 | 500 | 1551 | ||
105 | John Davies | Eryri Harriers | 58 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1558 | ||
105 | Craig Connor | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 58 | 500 | 1558 | ||
107 | Richard ? Davies | Wirral A C | 62 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1562 | ||
108 | James Bruce | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 63 | 1563 | ||
109 | Arthur Connell | Eryri Harriers | 72 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1572 | ||
110 | Michael Hazel | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 73 | 500 | 500 | 1573 | ||
111 | John Thelwell | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 75 | 500 | 500 | 1575 | ||
112 | Nestor Salazar | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 77 | 1577 | ||
113 | David Gain | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 78 | 500 | 500 | 1578 | ||
114 | Neil Robinson | Deestriders | 500 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1580 | ||
114 | Mark Hill | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 80 | 1580 | ||
116 | David Lyth | Buckley Runners | 500 | 81 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1581 | ||
117 | Benjamin Crossley | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 89 | 500 | 500 | 1589 | ||
118 | Tom Cable | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 91 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1591 | ||
119 | Darren O'Connor | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 1595 | ||
120 | Daniel Thwaites | West Cheshire A C | 101 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1601 | ||
121 | Richard Chambers | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 102 | 500 | 500 | 1602 | ||
122 | Chris Morgan | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 105 | 500 | 500 | 1605 | ||
123 | Sean Kennedy | Chester Tri | 500 | 110 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1610 | ||
124 | Craig Davies | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 112 | 1612 | ||
125 | Alex Yem | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 113 | 1613 | ||
126 | Isaac Fellick | Wallasey A C |
114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1614 | ||
127 | Rob Mahoney | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 116 | 500 | 1616 | ||
128 | Guto Rhys | Eryri Harriers | 118 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1618 | ||
129 | Matthew Huntbach | Helsby R C | 500 | 120 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1620 | ||
130 | Jacob Foy | Deestriders | 500 | 127 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1627 | ||
131 | Nick Foden | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 128 | 1628 | ||
132 | Steve Cosgrove | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 129 | 500 | 1629 | ||
133 | Barry Smith | Cybi Striders | 134 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1634 | ||
134 | Adam Poole | West Cheshire A C | 137 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1637 | ||
135 | Matthew Stanley | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 144 | 500 | 500 | 1644 | ||
136 | Gavin Billington | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 149 | 1649 | ||
137 | Ben Lloyd | Wrecsam Tri | 157 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1657 | ||
138 | Thomas Brown | Wrecsam Tri | 168 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1668 | ||
139 | Mark Derbyshire | Deestriders | 174 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1674 | ||
140 | Dave Ellis | Cybi Striders | 177 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1677 | ||
141 | Danny Snelson | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 189 | 500 | 500 | 1689 | ||
142 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 199 | 500 | 1699 | ||
143 | Tim Igoe | Helsby R C | 500 | 207 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1707 | ||
144 | Richard Furniss | Cybi Striders | 220 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1720 | ||
145 | Nem James | Prestatyn R C | 225 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1725 | ||
146 | Ryan Stant | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 251 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1751 | ||
Category Men V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Dave Bennett | Ellesmere Port R C | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | ||
2 | Daniel Weston | Wrexham A C | 7 | 4 | 500 | 11 | 5 | 27 | ||
3 | Steven Forsyth | Prestatyn R C | 10 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 41 | ||
4 | Chris Callaghan | Buckley Runners | 21 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 19 | 82 | ||
5 | James Mackie | Wirral A C | 26 | 36 | 24 | 35 | 24 | 109 | ||
6 | Matthew Gibbs | Ellesmere Port R C | 51 | 72 | 56 | 93 | 45 | 224 | ||
7 | Mark Newns | Wirral A C | 79 | 87 | 500 | 84 | 70 | 320 | ||
8 | Jonathan Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 82 | 106 | 500 | 88 | 46 | 322 | ||
9 | John Parlevliet | West Cheshire A C | 81 | 89 | 77 | 111 | 88 | 335 | ||
10 | Kevin Smith | Helsby R C | 84 | 500 | 103 | 103 | 78 | 368 | ||
11 | Peter Rodriguez | Helsby R C | 113 | 164 | 500 | 175 | 148 | 600 | ||
12 | Kevin Ankers | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 190 | 161 | 163 | 94 | 608 | ||
13 | David Lemon | Buckley Runners | 42 | 500 | 500 | 47 | 42 | 631 | ||
14 | Colin Thomson | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 185 | 155 | 177 | 122 | 639 | ||
15 | Alan Robertson | Wirral A C | 53 | 51 | 48 | 500 | 500 | 652 | ||
16 | Steve Brealey | Wallasey A C |
500 | 56 | 55 | 49 | 500 | 660 | ||
17 | Darren Sankey | Helsby R C | 500 | 69 | 52 | 45 | 500 | 666 | ||
18 | Paul Lewtey | Deestriders | 145 | 202 | 163 | 166 | 500 | 676 | ||
19 | Richard Westwood | Wrexham A C | 152 | 198 | 166 | 161 | 500 | 677 | ||
20 | Andy Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 73 | 61 | 65 | 500 | 699 | ||
21 | Chris Fitzpatrick | Helsby R C | 29 | 500 | 110 | 500 | 61 | 700 | ||
22 | Mark Dodd | Ellesmere Port R C | 59 | 100 | 64 | 500 | 500 | 723 | ||
23 | Mark Davies | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 105 | 67 | 91 | 500 | 763 | ||
24 | Ben Williams | Helsby R C | 189 | 244 | 179 | 193 | 500 | 805 | ||
25 | Colin Thompson | Helsby R C | 106 | 159 | 500 | 85 | 500 | 850 | ||
26 | Karl Moore | Wrexham A C | 195 | 250 | 198 | 220 | 500 | 863 | ||
27 | Chris Bowers | Wallasey A C |
500 | 145 | 125 | 134 | 500 | 904 | ||
28 | James Salt | Abergele Harriers | 159 | 142 | 500 | 187 | 500 | 988 | ||
29 | Aaren Hampson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 201 | 173 | 500 | 139 | 1013 | ||
30 | Robert Little | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 57 | 49 | 1106 | ||
31 | Mark Byrne | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 80 | 60 | 1140 | ||
32 | Alex Gifford | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 75 | 500 | 69 | 500 | 1144 | ||
33 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 97 | 53 | 1150 | ||
34 | Alan Lathan | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 79 | 98 | 500 | 1177 | ||
34 | Mark Carruthers | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 99 | 78 | 500 | 1177 | ||
36 | Andrew E Jones | Buckley Runners | 500 | 131 | 500 | 96 | 500 | 1227 | ||
37 | Andrew Fraser | Wirral A C | 500 | 133 | 500 | 99 | 500 | 1232 | ||
38 | Robert Miles | Wrexham A C | 500 | 132 | 500 | 118 | 500 | 1250 | ||
39 | John Bradshaw | Buckley Runners | 116 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 136 | 1252 | ||
40 | David Lancelot | Ellesmere Port R C | 132 | 168 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1300 | ||
41 | Ian Hamling | Helsby R C | 500 | 160 | 151 | 500 | 500 | 1311 | ||
42 | David Galloway | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 240 | 500 | 213 | 500 | 1453 | ||
43 | Alex Woolfenden | Wrexham A C | 198 | 267 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1465 | ||
44 | James Harvey | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 243 | 500 | 239 | 500 | 1482 | ||
45 | Stephen Skates | Prestatyn R C | 14 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1514 | ||
46 | Tom Williams | Wirral A C | 500 | 28 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1528 | ||
47 | Brendan Rothery | Eryri Harriers | 33 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1533 | ||
48 | Nick Armstrong | Buckley Runners | 500 | 62 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1562 | ||
49 | Nigel Smith | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 66 | 500 | 1566 | ||
50 | Rob Arden | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 94 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1594 | ||
51 | David Jones | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 100 | 1600 | ||
52 | Mark Gittins | Helsby R C | 500 | 119 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1619 | ||
53 | Jonathon Owen | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 121 | 1621 | ||
54 | Nick Holt | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 131 | 500 | 1631 | ||
55 | James Rees | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 143 | 1643 | ||
56 | Sion Roberts | Cybi Striders | 158 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1658 | ||
57 | Stephen Ball | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 180 | 500 | 1680 | ||
58 | Paul Williams | Cybi Striders | 188 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1688 | ||
59 | Paul Creasey | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 211 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1711 | ||
60 | Geraint Llyn | Cybi Striders | 213 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1713 | ||
61 | Paul Petherbridge | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 231 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1731 | ||
62 | Jamie Hartley | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 248 | 500 | 1748 | ||
63 | Kevin Fitzpatrick | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 260 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1760 | ||
64 | Tristam Gee | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 273 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1773 | ||
65 | Stuart Quayle | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 291 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1791 | ||
Category Men V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Martin Green | Wrexham A C | 6 | 13 | 9 | 21 | 12 | 40 | ||
2 | Rob Pearse | Wallasey A C |
13 | 18 | 500 | 29 | 14 | 74 | ||
3 | John Heap | Wirral A C | 38 | 41 | 500 | 37 | 26 | 142 | ||
4 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 500 | 35 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 164 | ||
5 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 46 | 57 | 47 | 46 | 31 | 170 | ||
6 | Graham Wells | West Cheshire A C | 68 | 66 | 50 | 38 | 39 | 193 | ||
7 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 54 | 64 | 44 | 44 | 500 | 206 | ||
8 | Adam Gordon | Helsby R C | 500 | 82 | 51 | 54 | 55 | 242 | ||
9 | Simon Wilde | Chester Tri | 71 | 68 | 62 | 59 | 64 | 253 | ||
10 | Andy Carter | West Cheshire A C | 57 | 86 | 82 | 86 | 75 | 300 | ||
11 | Richard Hankins | Helsby R C | 97 | 500 | 107 | 123 | 85 | 412 | ||
12 | Stephen Parry | Deeside A C | 500 | 114 | 108 | 120 | 73 | 415 | ||
13 | James Rogers | Prestatyn R C | 108 | 175 | 139 | 110 | 104 | 461 | ||
14 | David Millington | Wrexham A C | 99 | 141 | 129 | 155 | 96 | 465 | ||
15 | Max Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 131 | 176 | 152 | 156 | 95 | 534 | ||
16 | William Williams | Prestatyn R C | 199 | 218 | 175 | 137 | 91 | 602 | ||
17 | Neil Finegan | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 43 | 35 | 32 | 500 | 610 | ||
18 | Steven Brown | Prestatyn R C | 146 | 196 | 162 | 194 | 142 | 644 | ||
19 | Stephen Buckle | Chester Tri | 500 | 65 | 68 | 500 | 56 | 689 | ||
20 | Steven King | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 109 | 94 | 500 | 71 | 774 | ||
21 | Richard Hare | Birkenhead A C | 205 | 261 | 211 | 223 | 169 | 808 | ||
22 | Ali Chant | Eryri Harriers | 107 | 128 | 500 | 124 | 500 | 859 | ||
23 | Grant Windsor | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 270 | 213 | 241 | 163 | 887 | ||
24 | Christian Edwards | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 278 | 218 | 231 | 174 | 901 | ||
25 | Keith Billington | Wrecsam Tri | 121 | 163 | 120 | 500 | 500 | 904 | ||
26 | Steve Cole | Wallasey A C |
156 | 500 | 500 | 164 | 126 | 946 | ||
27 | Julian Tegg | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 177 | 168 | 137 | 982 | ||
28 | Craig Davies | Buckley Runners | 500 | 49 | 500 | 500 | 38 | 1087 | ||
29 | Mike Green | Wallasey A C |
50 | 500 | 57 | 500 | 500 | 1107 | ||
30 | Ian Rutherford | Helsby R C | 162 | 271 | 183 | 500 | 500 | 1116 | ||
31 | Gary Johnson | Prestatyn R C | 190 | 246 | 187 | 500 | 500 | 1123 | ||
32 | Shaun Terry | Deestriders | 500 | 290 | 180 | 500 | 157 | 1127 | ||
33 | Ian Rowlands | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 88 | 81 | 500 | 1169 | ||
34 | Matthew Larkin | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 112 | 500 | 67 | 1179 | ||
35 | Mark Smith | Wirral A C | 500 | 103 | 84 | 500 | 500 | 1187 | ||
36 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 104 | 122 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1226 | ||
37 | Anthony Woodall | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 137 | 104 | 500 | 500 | 1241 | ||
38 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 117 | 132 | 500 | 1249 | ||
39 | Kelvin Dickinson | Wirral A C | 125 | 500 | 128 | 500 | 500 | 1253 | ||
40 | Chris Ball | Wirral A C | 500 | 169 | 113 | 500 | 500 | 1282 | ||
41 | Dilwyn Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 155 | 131 | 500 | 500 | 1286 | ||
42 | Karl Williams | Buckley Runners | 105 | 186 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1291 | ||
43 | Neil Field | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 189 | 150 | 500 | 500 | 1339 | ||
44 | Pete Barham | Wallasey A C |
173 | 500 | 500 | 197 | 500 | 1370 | ||
45 | Steve Parsons | Chester Tri | 500 | 206 | 500 | 183 | 500 | 1389 | ||
46 | Mike Lenihan | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 233 | 202 | 500 | 500 | 1435 | ||
47 | Andrew Barnard | Buckley Runners | 194 | 253 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1447 | ||
48 | Andrew Cross | Wirral A C | 500 | 252 | 500 | 209 | 500 | 1461 | ||
49 | Rob Grantham | Wirral A C | 15 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1515 | ||
50 | Dyfed WHITESIDE Thomas | Eryri Harriers | 75 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1575 | ||
51 | Simon Edwards | Buckley Runners | 78 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1578 | ||
52 | Richard Hayes | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 1579 | ||
53 | Ian Gloyne-Phillips | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 94 | 500 | 1594 | ||
54 | David Watts | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 99 | 1599 | ||
55 | James Hooton | Cybi Striders | 111 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1611 | ||
56 | Stephen Stocker | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 121 | 500 | 1621 | ||
57 | Steve Smith | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 127 | 500 | 1627 | ||
58 | Steve Clarke | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 128 | 500 | 1628 | ||
59 | David Tait | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 130 | 500 | 1630 | ||
60 | Simon Ward | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 138 | 500 | 500 | 1638 | ||
61 | Nigel Parr | Deestriders | 144 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1644 | ||
62 | Gareth Boyd | Helsby R C | 500 | 157 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1657 | ||
63 | Sean Sales | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 167 | 500 | 500 | 1667 | ||
64 | Martin Connell | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 169 | 500 | 500 | 1669 | ||
65 | Richard Hunt | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 181 | 500 | 500 | 1681 | ||
66 | Paul MCManus | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 185 | 500 | 1685 | ||
67 | Nick Venables | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 194 | 500 | 500 | 1694 | ||
68 | Mark Dunn | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 196 | 500 | 1696 | ||
69 | Darren Shillington | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 199 | 500 | 500 | 1699 | ||
70 | Steve Collyer | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 209 | 500 | 500 | 1709 | ||
71 | Geraint WYN Roberts | Cybi Striders | 217 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1717 | ||
72 | Sekhar Karyampudi | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 226 | 500 | 500 | 1726 | ||
73 | Chris Hunt | Buckley Runners | 500 | 229 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1729 | ||
Category Men V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 56 | 79 | 66 | 77 | 500 | 278 | ||
2 | John Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
74 | 83 | 70 | 70 | 500 | 297 | ||
3 | Matt Gillbanks | Wallasey A C |
76 | 96 | 71 | 87 | 66 | 300 | ||
4 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 70 | 118 | 83 | 108 | 74 | 335 | ||
5 | Joe Johnson | Birkenhead A C | 66 | 99 | 80 | 95 | 500 | 340 | ||
6 | Michael Waring | Chester Tri | 98 | 115 | 98 | 101 | 500 | 412 | ||
7 | Colin Berry | Ellesmere Port R C | 119 | 151 | 118 | 500 | 93 | 481 | ||
8 | Simon Bonfield | Abergele Harriers | 126 | 136 | 119 | 115 | 500 | 496 | ||
9 | Darren Battersby | Abergele Harriers | 128 | 161 | 148 | 150 | 105 | 531 | ||
10 | Mike Davies | Wrecsam Tri | 139 | 182 | 145 | 146 | 120 | 550 | ||
11 | Martin Witty | Deestriders | 136 | 179 | 132 | 179 | 500 | 626 | ||
12 | Chris Yorke | Prestatyn R C | 55 | 52 | 38 | 500 | 500 | 645 | ||
13 | Paul Witt | Wallasey A C |
165 | 183 | 156 | 174 | 500 | 678 | ||
14 | Alan Jones | Prestatyn R C | 192 | 257 | 216 | 205 | 159 | 772 | ||
15 | Eddie Davies | Buckley Runners | 91 | 121 | 109 | 500 | 500 | 821 | ||
16 | Phil Dabner | Wallasey A C |
500 | 126 | 106 | 107 | 500 | 839 | ||
17 | John Simpson | Prestatyn R C | 92 | 500 | 114 | 140 | 500 | 846 | ||
18 | James Atkinson | Chester Tri | 500 | 146 | 116 | 117 | 500 | 879 | ||
19 | Stephen Weedman | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 141 | 165 | 125 | 931 | ||
20 | John Bassett | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 159 | 154 | 123 | 936 | ||
21 | Trevor Lewis | Helsby R C | 142 | 191 | 500 | 143 | 500 | 976 | ||
22 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 179 | 195 | 160 | 500 | 500 | 1034 | ||
23 | Andy Clark | Prestatyn R C | 167 | 215 | 500 | 184 | 500 | 1066 | ||
24 | Dave Toft | Deestriders | 500 | 216 | 178 | 182 | 500 | 1076 | ||
25 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 100 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1211 | ||
26 | Kevin Clark | Cybi Striders | 88 | 500 | 500 | 138 | 500 | 1226 | ||
27 | Kevin Hall | Wallasey A C |
500 | 140 | 100 | 500 | 500 | 1240 | ||
28 | Gary Blackwell | Buckley Runners | 109 | 143 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1252 | ||
29 | Anthony Davies | Eryri Harriers | 124 | 500 | 500 | 136 | 500 | 1260 | ||
30 | Gwyn Roberts | Wrexham A C | 500 | 154 | 500 | 500 | 107 | 1261 | ||
31 | James Jones | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 162 | 109 | 1271 | ||
32 | Matthew Jones | Deeside A C | 500 | 156 | 500 | 500 | 117 | 1273 | ||
33 | Mark Mayers | Abergele Harriers | 143 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 133 | 1276 | ||
34 | Rhys ab Elwyn | Eryri Harriers | 129 | 153 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1282 | ||
35 | Darren Thompson | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 165 | 500 | 159 | 500 | 1324 | ||
36 | Tim Palmer | Helsby R C | 154 | 500 | 500 | 203 | 500 | 1357 | ||
37 | William Evans | Eryri Harriers | 169 | 217 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1386 | ||
38 | John Owen | Deestriders | 500 | 238 | 500 | 500 | 154 | 1392 | ||
39 | Rob Pullen | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 232 | 185 | 500 | 500 | 1417 | ||
40 | Giuseppe Serra | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 230 | 188 | 500 | 500 | 1418 | ||
41 | Neil Jenkins | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 201 | 226 | 500 | 1427 | ||
42 | Karl Hughes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 245 | 500 | 202 | 500 | 1447 | ||
43 | Tim Charmley | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 249 | 500 | 204 | 500 | 1453 | ||
44 | Dave Reeves | Ellesmere Port R C | 208 | 264 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1472 | ||
45 | Graham Dyke | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 247 | 500 | 254 | 500 | 1501 | ||
46 | Darren Rowlands | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 21 | 1521 | ||
47 | George Nichols | Prestatyn R C | 94 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1594 | ||
48 | Tim Hargreaves | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 1611 | ||
49 | Denis Duret | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 127 | 500 | 500 | 1627 | ||
50 | Steve Thomas | Deestriders | 500 | 129 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1629 | ||
51 | Ian Mulligan | Cybi Striders | 135 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1635 | ||
52 | Derek Gibbon | Chester Tri | 500 | 171 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1671 | ||
53 | Darren Seeney | Cybi Striders | 184 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1684 | ||
54 | Christopher Prout | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 190 | 500 | 500 | 1690 | ||
55 | Colin Melia | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 191 | 500 | 500 | 1691 | ||
56 | Dewi Williams | Cybi Striders | 197 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1697 | ||
57 | Paul Maitland | Cybi Striders | 203 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1703 | ||
58 | Ray Tran | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 207 | 500 | 500 | 1707 | ||
59 | David Owen | Buckley Runners | 500 | 210 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1710 | ||
60 | Phil Proctor | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 212 | 500 | 1712 | ||
61 | Michael MCEntegart | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 234 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1734 | ||
62 | Ian Hart | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 238 | 500 | 1738 | ||
63 | David Goodwin | Deestriders | 500 | 254 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1754 | ||
64 | Mike Barnard | Helsby R C | 500 | 266 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1766 | ||
65 | Phil Howe | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 272 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1772 | ||
Category Men V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 83 | 117 | 96 | 102 | 72 | 353 | ||
2 | Jeff Gifford | Buckley Runners | 500 | 125 | 81 | 106 | 89 | 401 | ||
3 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 141 | 158 | 123 | 135 | 103 | 502 | ||
4 | Steve Norton | Wallasey A C |
140 | 184 | 147 | 157 | 127 | 571 | ||
5 | Jeff Johnston | Chester Tri | 500 | 188 | 142 | 148 | 114 | 592 | ||
6 | Tony Benton | Prestatyn R C | 149 | 187 | 171 | 181 | 134 | 635 | ||
7 | Kevin Challinor | Buckley Runners | 155 | 181 | 137 | 189 | 500 | 662 | ||
8 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 93 | 286 | 500 | 170 | 130 | 679 | ||
9 | Andrew Smith | Helsby R C | 196 | 500 | 195 | 201 | 161 | 753 | ||
10 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
500 | 108 | 92 | 500 | 98 | 798 | ||
11 | Dave Wootton | Buckley Runners | 180 | 239 | 196 | 192 | 500 | 807 | ||
12 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 123 | 148 | 124 | 500 | 500 | 895 | ||
13 | Brent Wilson | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 280 | 220 | 230 | 173 | 903 | ||
14 | Ian Landucci | Helsby R C | 500 | 180 | 149 | 153 | 500 | 982 | ||
15 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 230 | 200 | 135 | 1065 | ||
16 | Robb Hulson | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 228 | 500 | 195 | 144 | 1067 | ||
17 | Colin Bishop | Helsby R C | 500 | 53 | 32 | 500 | 500 | 1085 | ||
18 | Neil Hershaw | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 74 | 500 | 90 | 500 | 1164 | ||
19 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 214 | 500 | 225 | 235 | 500 | 1174 | ||
20 | Graham Jenkins | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 109 | 84 | 1193 | ||
21 | John Peaker | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 130 | 500 | 101 | 1231 | ||
22 | Jim Barrow | Chester Tri | 500 | 284 | 227 | 234 | 500 | 1245 | ||
23 | Chris Hulse | Chester Tri | 147 | 500 | 203 | 500 | 500 | 1350 | ||
24 | Dave Roberts | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 200 | 500 | 171 | 500 | 1371 | ||
25 | Michael NORRIS (jnr) | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 222 | 500 | 168 | 1390 | ||
26 | Marcus Reid | Buckley Runners | 500 | 283 | 217 | 500 | 500 | 1500 | ||
27 | Dave Thomas | Wallasey A C |
500 | 274 | 500 | 240 | 500 | 1514 | ||
28 | Peter Howell | Wrexham A C | 224 | 295 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1519 | ||
29 | Stewart Foster | Wallasey A C |
500 | 275 | 500 | 247 | 500 | 1522 | ||
30 | Colin Palmer | Wallasey A C |
103 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1603 | ||
31 | Tim Cahill | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 114 | 500 | 1614 | ||
32 | Wullie MCGarrell | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 116 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1616 | ||
33 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 127 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1627 | ||
34 | James Jenkin | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 135 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1635 | ||
35 | Ian Davies | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 138 | 1638 | ||
36 | Paul Plested | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 173 | 500 | 1673 | ||
37 | Martin Gill | Prestatyn R C | 207 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1707 | ||
38 | Maldwyn Evans | Eryri Harriers | 209 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1709 | ||
39 | Alaister Brown | Eryri Harriers | 211 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1711 | ||
40 | Glyn Howes | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 215 | 500 | 1715 | ||
41 | Nigel Jones | Cybi Striders | 218 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1718 | ||
42 | Andrew Finlay | Chester Tri | 500 | 220 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1720 | ||
43 | Nigel Waterhouse | Chester Tri | 500 | 221 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1721 | ||
44 | Mark Duffey | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 251 | 500 | 1751 | ||
45 | Phil Gillard | Helsby R C | 500 | 265 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1765 | ||
46 | Andrew Blair | Chester Tri | 500 | 281 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1781 | ||
47 | Christopher Igoe | Helsby R C | 500 | 288 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1788 | ||
Category Men V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Ian Cannings | Wallasey A C |
95 | 107 | 93 | 112 | 500 | 407 | ||
2 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 133 | 177 | 134 | 139 | 108 | 514 | ||
3 | Allen Smith | Buckley Runners | 150 | 166 | 136 | 125 | 106 | 517 | ||
4 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 185 | 178 | 154 | 145 | 500 | 662 | ||
5 | Chris Rhodes | Chester Tri | 500 | 203 | 164 | 169 | 129 | 665 | ||
6 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 172 | 255 | 197 | 198 | 147 | 714 | ||
7 | Neil Gibbons | Wallasey A C |
500 | 205 | 174 | 191 | 150 | 720 | ||
8 | Vince Edwards | Deestriders | 175 | 241 | 500 | 211 | 153 | 780 | ||
9 | Michael Stone | Wirral A C | 200 | 248 | 208 | 210 | 167 | 785 | ||
10 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 193 | 235 | 500 | 222 | 160 | 810 | ||
11 | David Morris | Deestriders | 500 | 262 | 221 | 229 | 171 | 883 | ||
12 | David Wiggins | Helsby R C | 223 | 293 | 235 | 250 | 181 | 889 | ||
13 | Geoff Collins | Helsby R C | 204 | 263 | 205 | 228 | 500 | 900 | ||
14 | John Langford | Buckley Runners | 212 | 276 | 228 | 224 | 500 | 940 | ||
15 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 176 | 500 | 170 | 188 | 500 | 1034 | ||
16 | Rob Webster | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 233 | 243 | 176 | 1152 | ||
17 | Anthony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 242 | 204 | 207 | 500 | 1153 | ||
18 | John Peerless | Birkenhead A C | 191 | 279 | 210 | 500 | 500 | 1180 | ||
19 | Dylan Huws | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 138 | 500 | 126 | 500 | 1264 | ||
20 | Nigel Holmes | Cybi Striders | 151 | 500 | 500 | 172 | 500 | 1323 | ||
21 | Ian McNeill | Birkenhead A C | 166 | 208 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1374 | ||
22 | Rodney Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 227 | 500 | 500 | 152 | 1379 | ||
23 | Martin Durrant | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 225 | 156 | 1381 | ||
24 | Mike Harley-Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
216 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 175 | 1391 | ||
25 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 245 | 170 | 1415 | ||
26 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 232 | 237 | 500 | 1469 | ||
27 | Peter CLARKE (snr) | Wallasey A C |
500 | 259 | 500 | 219 | 500 | 1478 | ||
28 | Paul Shannon | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 81 | 1581 | ||
29 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 115 | 500 | 500 | 1615 | ||
29 | Graham Earlam | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 115 | 1615 | ||
31 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 134 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1634 | ||
32 | John Jones | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 146 | 1646 | ||
33 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 164 | 1664 | ||
Category Men V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Brian Beecroft | Wirral A C | 122 | 152 | 140 | 160 | 102 | 516 | ||
2 | Colin Hunt | Wrecsam Tri | 183 | 213 | 157 | 167 | 140 | 647 | ||
3 | Grahame Shone | Abergele Harriers | 187 | 236 | 182 | 500 | 500 | 1105 | ||
4 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 130 | 172 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1302 | ||
5 | John Rossiter | Helsby R C | 500 | 199 | 135 | 500 | 500 | 1334 | ||
6 | Brian Williams | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 214 | 155 | 1369 | ||
7 | Eurwyn Edwards | Eryri Harriers | 170 | 225 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1395 | ||
8 | Dave Roderick | Deeside A C | 500 | 500 | 224 | 227 | 500 | 1451 | ||
9 | David Taylor | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 219 | 236 | 500 | 1455 | ||
10 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 229 | 233 | 500 | 1462 | ||
11 | Alan French | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 216 | 500 | 1716 | ||
12 | Brian Wright | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 224 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1724 | ||
13 | Chris Morgan | Helsby R C | 500 | 282 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1782 | ||
Category Men V70 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 202 | 268 | 500 | 221 | 165 | 856 | ||
2 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 222 | 294 | 234 | 255 | 180 | 891 | ||
3 | Michael Davis | Prestatyn R C | 201 | 285 | 500 | 249 | 177 | 912 | ||
4 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 296 | 500 | 253 | 179 | 1228 | ||
5 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 258 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1758 | ||
Category Men - Overall | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Dave Bennett | Ellesmere Port R C | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | ||
2 | James Mills | Wrexham A C | 5 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 18 | ||
3 | Joseph Morrison | West Cheshire A C | 9 | 6 | 500 | 3 | 1 | 19 | ||
4 | Ricky Challinor | Buckley Runners | 3 | 500 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20 | ||
5 | Daniel Weston | Wrexham A C | 7 | 4 | 500 | 11 | 5 | 27 | ||
6 | Phillip Pumford | Buckley Runners | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 28 | ||
7 | Scott Nixon | Ellesmere Port R C | 16 | 9 | 4 | 500 | 4 | 33 | ||
8 | Martin Green | Wrexham A C | 6 | 13 | 9 | 21 | 12 | 40 | ||
9 | Steven Forsyth | Prestatyn R C | 10 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 41 | ||
10 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 12 | 15 | 10 | 56 | 10 | 47 | ||
11 | Jay Walker | Wallasey A C |
18 | 16 | 11 | 17 | 20 | 62 | ||
12 | John Stone | Ellesmere Port R C | 47 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 66 | ||
13 | David White | Buckley Runners | 30 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 73 | ||
14 | Rob Pearse | Wallasey A C |
13 | 18 | 500 | 29 | 14 | 74 | ||
14 | Sam Bellis | Buckley Runners | 23 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 22 | 74 | ||
16 | Tom Gillbanks | Wallasey A C |
19 | 20 | 19 | 25 | 23 | 81 | ||
17 | Chris Callaghan | Buckley Runners | 21 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 19 | 82 | ||
18 | Jack Poland | Wallasey A C |
20 | 21 | 23 | 34 | 500 | 98 | ||
19 | Joel Gomes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 25 | 16 | 30 | 28 | 99 | ||
20 | Dilwyn Powell-Jones | Eryri Harriers | 44 | 17 | 500 | 22 | 18 | 101 | ||
Category Women U20 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Ellen Kearney | Wirral A C | 3 | 5 | 4 | 200 | 8 | 20 | ||
2 | Rachael Theobald | Wirral A C | 18 | 200 | 18 | 7 | 200 | 243 | ||
3 | Eden O'Dea | Deeside A C | 200 | 200 | 1 | 200 | 200 | 601 | ||
4 | Scarlett Liddy | Wirral A C | 33 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 633 | ||
5 | Eve Scott | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 200 | 36 | 200 | 200 | 636 | ||
6 | Milly Jones | Deeside A C | 200 | 44 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 644 | ||
7 | Kathryn Schofield | Helsby R C | 105 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 705 | ||
Category Senior Women | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Charlotte Towers | Chester Tri | 200 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | ||
2 | Jennifer Rambaldi | Buckley Runners | 200 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | ||
3 | Becky Blacklock | Wallasey A C |
200 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 60 | ||
4 | Rachel Shipley | Abergele Harriers | 16 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 12 | 62 | ||
5 | Alison Williams | Buckley Runners | 200 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 78 | ||
6 | Gemma Kelly | Chester Tri | 22 | 15 | 23 | 22 | 200 | 82 | ||
7 | Michaela Lauder | Cybi Striders | 21 | 30 | 17 | 200 | 22 | 90 | ||
8 | Lucinda Goddard | Buckley Runners | 76 | 53 | 24 | 19 | 11 | 107 | ||
9 | Claire Wyn-Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 35 | 41 | 200 | 26 | 26 | 128 | ||
10 | Rachael Patterson | West Cheshire A C | 46 | 35 | 200 | 33 | 38 | 152 | ||
11 | Amanda Mountford | Buckley Runners | 50 | 200 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 170 | ||
12 | Hannah Cowley | Helsby R C | 1 | 1 | 200 | 200 | 1 | 203 | ||
13 | June Whitehead | Helsby R C | 9 | 200 | 7 | 15 | 200 | 231 | ||
14 | Claire Harris | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 10 | 16 | 200 | 41 | 267 | ||
15 | Kate Mann | Helsby R C | 200 | 22 | 26 | 34 | 200 | 282 | ||
16 | Frances Owen | Wrecsam Tri | 38 | 36 | 200 | 200 | 27 | 301 | ||
17 | Louise Marsden | Wallasey A C |
87 | 92 | 67 | 88 | 200 | 334 | ||
18 | Ellen MCMahon | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 87 | 53 | 53 | 200 | 393 | ||
19 | Kelly Atkinson | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 128 | 97 | 108 | 79 | 412 | ||
20 | Hayley McNicholas | Wallasey A C |
118 | 143 | 104 | 118 | 85 | 425 | ||
21 | Tracy Rogers | Buckley Runners | 200 | 200 | 200 | 24 | 14 | 438 | ||
22 | Kathryn Hopwood | Buckley Runners | 94 | 200 | 83 | 86 | 200 | 463 | ||
23 | Kat Prestwich | Prestatyn R C | 93 | 101 | 200 | 79 | 200 | 473 | ||
24 | Frances Garnett | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 34 | 41 | 200 | 200 | 475 | ||
25 | Hannah Garnett | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 43 | 200 | 65 | 200 | 508 | ||
26 | Sarah Brown | Deestriders | 103 | 113 | 200 | 100 | 200 | 516 | ||
27 | Abigail Cammillare | Deestriders | 200 | 130 | 200 | 113 | 82 | 525 | ||
28 | Amy Mills | West Cheshire A C | 70 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 59 | 529 | ||
29 | Laura Woollard | Ellesmere Port R C | 65 | 70 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 535 | ||
30 | Danielle Ryder | Helsby R C | 200 | 72 | 200 | 67 | 200 | 539 | ||
31 | Briony Hibbert | Deeside A C | 200 | 86 | 62 | 200 | 200 | 548 | ||
32 | Brygida Gorecka | Deestriders | 79 | 85 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 564 | ||
33 | Ceri Bairstow | Buckley Runners | 200 | 110 | 89 | 200 | 200 | 599 | ||
34 | Catherine Connell | Eryri Harriers | 2 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 602 | ||
35 | Amie Bagnall | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 3 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 603 | ||
36 | Katie Reynolds | Eryri Harriers | 7 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 607 | ||
36 | Lucy Morris | Wrexham A C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 124 | 83 | 607 | ||
38 | Elliw Haf | Eryri Harriers | 11 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 611 | ||
39 | Kerry Riley | West Cheshire A C | 15 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 615 | ||
39 | Jess McKinlay | Wallasey A C |
200 | 200 | 15 | 200 | 200 | 615 | ||
41 | Zoe Jones | Cybi Striders | 26 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 626 | ||
42 | Florence Woodward-Moor | Helsby R C | 29 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 629 | ||
43 | Eleanor Perkins | Wirral A C | 34 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 634 | ||
44 | Liz Anderson | Wallasey A C |
200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 35 | 635 | ||
45 | Rebecca Wright | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 37 | 637 | ||
46 | Amy Owen-Jones | Abergele Harriers | 200 | 200 | 200 | 40 | 200 | 640 | ||
47 | Jess Mullan | Eryri Harriers | 200 | 200 | 200 | 43 | 200 | 643 | ||
48 | Claire Cannon | Chester Tri | 200 | 200 | 200 | 44 | 200 | 644 | ||
49 | Lucy Knight | Ellesmere Port R C | 45 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 645 | ||
50 | Lisa Johnson | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 52 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 652 | ||
51 | Lona Roberts | Abergele Harriers | 53 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 653 | ||
52 | Hayley Brooks | Helsby R C | 56 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 656 | ||
53 | Gwenllian Dafydd | Eryri Harriers | 200 | 200 | 200 | 59 | 200 | 659 | ||
54 | Chloe Fitzpatrick | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 63 | 663 | ||
55 | Klara Hunt | Wirral A C | 200 | 65 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 665 | ||
56 | Sara Sawicz | Cybi Striders | 71 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 671 | ||
57 | Alison Barton | Buckley Runners | 200 | 200 | 82 | 200 | 200 | 682 | ||
58 | Cherie Duffy | Cybi Striders | 101 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 701 | ||
59 | Rachel Jackson | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 102 | 200 | 702 | ||
60 | Rebecca Cusato | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 105 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 705 | ||
61 | Hannah Ormerod | Chester Tri | 200 | 114 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 714 | ||
62 | Emma Rushton | Wrecsam Tri | 127 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 727 | ||
63 | Lauren Cooke | Helsby R C | 200 | 131 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 731 | ||
64 | Lindsey McElmeel | Deestriders | 200 | 139 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 739 | ||
Category Women V35 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Sarah Phelan | Wirral A C | 200 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 47 | ||
2 | Aimee Bartley | Wallasey A C |
20 | 32 | 25 | 18 | 200 | 95 | ||
3 | Katherine Andrews | Wallasey A C |
37 | 51 | 19 | 28 | 39 | 123 | ||
4 | Anna Kenny | Wallasey A C |
27 | 29 | 38 | 200 | 31 | 125 | ||
5 | Christine Cammillare | Deestriders | 24 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 200 | 141 | ||
6 | Jaclyn Artist | Eryri Harriers | 17 | 14 | 200 | 16 | 200 | 247 | ||
7 | Felicity Hale | Wirral A C | 77 | 73 | 200 | 76 | 57 | 283 | ||
8 | Elaine Opara | Wallasey A C |
200 | 24 | 30 | 200 | 30 | 284 | ||
9 | Nia-Meleri Edwards | Eryri Harriers | 95 | 107 | 88 | 68 | 64 | 315 | ||
10 | Samantha Bradshaw | Buckley Runners | 200 | 47 | 200 | 49 | 48 | 344 | ||
11 | Jo Hoppes | Prestatyn R C | 55 | 45 | 200 | 51 | 200 | 351 | ||
12 | Nicola Eatherington | Prestatyn R C | 52 | 200 | 200 | 62 | 51 | 365 | ||
13 | Lisa Macpherson | Buckley Runners | 61 | 69 | 51 | 200 | 200 | 381 | ||
14 | Gemma Moore | Eryri Harriers | 5 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 4 | 409 | ||
15 | Becky Corran | Ellesmere Port R C | 92 | 200 | 71 | 66 | 200 | 429 | ||
16 | Jennie Barker | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 89 | 200 | 87 | 58 | 434 | ||
17 | Helen-Anne Stansfield | Wallasey A C |
200 | 23 | 200 | 25 | 200 | 448 | ||
18 | Nicci Chapman | Wallasey A C |
119 | 147 | 105 | 122 | 200 | 493 | ||
19 | Jo Houghton-Davies | Deestriders | 59 | 59 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 518 | ||
20 | Julie Lewis | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 141 | 200 | 111 | 77 | 529 | ||
21 | Tracy Woods | Helsby R C | 83 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 65 | 548 | ||
22 | Elizabeth Williams | Ellesmere Port R C | 85 | 200 | 200 | 69 | 200 | 554 | ||
23 | Siobhan Henn | Wrecsam Tri | 200 | 200 | 77 | 82 | 200 | 559 | ||
24 | Katie Bagley | Wirral A C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 2 | 200 | 602 | ||
25 | Keely Smith | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 15 | 615 | ||
26 | Helen Jakubczak | Ellesmere Port R C | 121 | 200 | 109 | 200 | 200 | 630 | ||
27 | Helen Ashworth | Prestatyn R C | 32 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 632 | ||
28 | Lisa Cooper | Deestriders | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 45 | 645 | ||
29 | Sian Ellis | Cybi Striders | 48 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 648 | ||
30 | Lucy O'Donnell | Eryri Harriers | 49 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 649 | ||
31 | Rachael Holden | Helsby R C | 200 | 64 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 664 | ||
32 | Jenny Williamson | Eryri Harriers | 200 | 200 | 200 | 77 | 200 | 677 | ||
33 | Kirsty Johnson | Buckley Runners | 200 | 78 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 678 | ||
34 | Melanie Pritchard | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 200 | 90 | 200 | 200 | 690 | ||
35 | Jenny Lewtey-Jones | Deestriders | 200 | 91 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 691 | ||
36 | Jody Beech | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 99 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 699 | ||
37 | Laura Dowdeswell | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 103 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 703 | ||
38 | Victoria Gorman | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 200 | 108 | 200 | 200 | 708 | ||
39 | Ewa Scott | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 120 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 720 | ||
40 | Kathleen Taylor | Ellesmere Port R C | 130 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 730 | ||
41 | Angela MCLoughlin | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 142 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 742 | ||
Category Women V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Nicky Whitfield-Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 200 | 22 | ||
2 | Sian Beck | Prestatyn R C | 19 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 57 | ||
3 | Rachel Hollins | Chester Tri | 200 | 13 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 62 | ||
4 | Laura Baynham-Hughes | Helsby R C | 200 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 91 | ||
5 | Sallyann O'Neil | Deestriders | 44 | 48 | 34 | 45 | 200 | 171 | ||
6 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
13 | 200 | 200 | 8 | 7 | 228 | ||
7 | Jay Jennions | Deestriders | 14 | 200 | 200 | 35 | 19 | 268 | ||
8 | Gwennan Henstock | Buckley Runners | 200 | 200 | 31 | 27 | 32 | 290 | ||
9 | Liz Martin | Prestatyn R C | 84 | 100 | 78 | 93 | 67 | 322 | ||
10 | Andrea Wadcock-Parr | Deestriders | 43 | 56 | 200 | 200 | 43 | 342 | ||
11 | Jess Smith | Wallasey A C |
200 | 58 | 45 | 41 | 200 | 344 | ||
12 | Jane Brealey | Wallasey A C |
200 | 80 | 55 | 58 | 200 | 393 | ||
13 | Lea Hulson | Tattenhall Runners | 200 | 67 | 70 | 70 | 200 | 407 | ||
14 | Jo Irvin | Wallasey A C |
12 | 9 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 421 | ||
15 | Uyai Ikpatt | Wirral A C | 200 | 90 | 61 | 71 | 200 | 422 | ||
16 | Maria Hunter | Wallasey A C |
86 | 95 | 74 | 200 | 200 | 455 | ||
17 | Alex Duncan-Price | Tattenhall Runners | 200 | 112 | 200 | 98 | 75 | 485 | ||
18 | Jen Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 102 | 116 | 80 | 200 | 200 | 498 | ||
19 | Helen Bainbridge | Wrecsam Tri | 200 | 200 | 63 | 200 | 62 | 525 | ||
20 | Donna Adlard | Wirral A C | 82 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 54 | 536 | ||
21 | Louise Goodwin | Deestriders | 62 | 75 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 537 | ||
22 | Katie Wilby | Eryri Harriers | 81 | 200 | 200 | 74 | 200 | 555 | ||
23 | Jane Blackwell | Deestriders | 123 | 145 | 200 | 110 | 200 | 578 | ||
24 | Alison Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 9 | 200 | 609 | ||
25 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 36 | 636 | ||
26 | Fiona Ashworth | Wallasey A C |
200 | 200 | 40 | 200 | 200 | 640 | ||
27 | Paula Maguire | Abergele Harriers | 47 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 647 | ||
28 | Mel Barker | Tattenhall Runners | 200 | 66 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 666 | ||
29 | Lola Smallwood | Deeside A C | 200 | 68 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 668 | ||
30 | Katie Bonfield | Abergele Harriers | 97 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 697 | ||
31 | Mary Sinnott | Birkenhead A C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 107 | 200 | 707 | ||
32 | Lucy Williams | Cybi Striders | 109 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 709 | ||
33 | Donna Culff | Buckley Runners | 200 | 124 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 724 | ||
Category Women V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 200 | 23 | ||
2 | Jane Doughton | Buckley Runners | 23 | 19 | 200 | 23 | 13 | 78 | ||
3 | Juliane MCHugh | Chester Tri | 28 | 33 | 200 | 30 | 17 | 108 | ||
4 | Debra Bemand | West Cheshire A C | 31 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 116 | ||
5 | Clare Mallon | West Cheshire A C | 39 | 200 | 43 | 38 | 46 | 166 | ||
6 | Louise Clancy | Ellesmere Port R C | 51 | 49 | 200 | 46 | 50 | 196 | ||
7 | Sue Reynolds | Wallasey A C |
64 | 74 | 57 | 61 | 200 | 256 | ||
8 | Jan McArd | Wallasey A C |
200 | 81 | 66 | 64 | 55 | 266 | ||
9 | Penny Thorn | Wirral A C | 36 | 27 | 27 | 200 | 200 | 290 | ||
10 | Lisa Dennis | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 97 | 79 | 81 | 61 | 318 | ||
11 | Cara Jones | Prestatyn R C | 96 | 102 | 72 | 89 | 74 | 331 | ||
12 | Helen Alefounder | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 108 | 87 | 92 | 70 | 357 | ||
13 | Emma Crowe | Deeside A C | 200 | 4 | 200 | 200 | 2 | 406 | ||
14 | Lyn Langford | Buckley Runners | 106 | 115 | 92 | 97 | 200 | 410 | ||
15 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 113 | 133 | 99 | 200 | 78 | 423 | ||
16 | Karen Horsley | Helsby R C | 124 | 148 | 103 | 114 | 84 | 425 | ||
16 | Jo Freeman | Buckley Runners | 68 | 79 | 200 | 78 | 200 | 425 | ||
18 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 75 | 83 | 69 | 200 | 200 | 427 | ||
19 | Kate Ryan | Wallasey A C |
200 | 28 | 33 | 200 | 200 | 461 | ||
20 | Trudi Parry | Buckley Runners | 115 | 135 | 101 | 119 | 200 | 470 | ||
21 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
57 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 44 | 501 | ||
22 | Lisa Grantham | Wirral A C | 54 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 56 | 510 | ||
23 | Jane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 63 | 200 | 52 | 200 | 515 | ||
24 | Julie Smith | Chester Tri | 200 | 82 | 200 | 72 | 200 | 554 | ||
25 | Sian Meirion | Buckley Runners | 107 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 71 | 578 | ||
26 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
200 | 125 | 86 | 200 | 200 | 611 | ||
27 | Laura Cross | Wirral A C | 200 | 118 | 200 | 94 | 200 | 612 | ||
28 | Anna Woolgar | Chester Tri | 200 | 39 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 639 | ||
29 | Patricia VAN Rooyen | Helsby R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 60 | 660 | ||
30 | Alex Duffey | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 69 | 669 | ||
31 | Eleanor Robinson | West Cheshire A C | 74 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 674 | ||
32 | Alison Brennan | Chester Tri | 200 | 200 | 200 | 75 | 200 | 675 | ||
33 | Lisa Ward | Wallasey A C |
200 | 200 | 95 | 200 | 200 | 695 | ||
34 | Sandra Riley | Wallasey A C |
200 | 200 | 200 | 103 | 200 | 703 | ||
35 | Karuna Karyampudi | Wirral A C | 200 | 200 | 107 | 200 | 200 | 707 | ||
36 | Jo Lewis | Prestatyn R C | 108 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 708 | ||
37 | Sarah Anderson | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 115 | 200 | 715 | ||
38 | Suzanne Garner | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 121 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 721 | ||
39 | Helen Campbell | Deestriders | 200 | 200 | 200 | 126 | 200 | 726 | ||
40 | Helen Roberts | Cybi Striders | 128 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 728 | ||
41 | Lorna MCEntegart | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 129 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 729 | ||
42 | Eloisa Lippi | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 134 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 734 | ||
43 | Nicky Clark | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 140 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 740 | ||
44 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 200 | 144 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 744 | ||
45 | Karen Waugh | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 150 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 750 | ||
Category Women V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Ceri Cook | Buckley Runners | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 41 | ||
2 | Helen Blair | Eryri Harriers | 30 | 25 | 200 | 32 | 29 | 116 | ||
3 | Angela Deeley | Deestriders | 40 | 200 | 32 | 36 | 25 | 133 | ||
4 | Joy Hickman | Prestatyn R C | 41 | 40 | 200 | 37 | 34 | 152 | ||
5 | Michele Alty | Wallasey A C |
200 | 60 | 49 | 54 | 53 | 216 | ||
6 | Alison Halsall | Helsby R C | 200 | 200 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 227 | ||
7 | Alison Donnelly | Eryri Harriers | 100 | 96 | 68 | 73 | 68 | 305 | ||
8 | Linda Jones | Wrexham A C | 200 | 42 | 200 | 48 | 40 | 330 | ||
9 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 66 | 57 | 200 | 55 | 200 | 378 | ||
10 | Kim Jones-Norgrove | Wrecsam Tri | 78 | 200 | 58 | 56 | 200 | 392 | ||
11 | Sara Avery | Ellesmere Port R C | 4 | 200 | 3 | 200 | 200 | 407 | ||
12 | Sue McIndoe | Deestriders | 122 | 138 | 91 | 101 | 200 | 452 | ||
13 | Philippa Kidd | Birkenhead A C | 116 | 137 | 100 | 109 | 200 | 462 | ||
14 | Grace Hart | Tattenhall Runners | 90 | 94 | 200 | 90 | 200 | 474 | ||
15 | Bev Goodson | Deestriders | 114 | 146 | 102 | 120 | 200 | 482 | ||
16 | Fenella Higgins | Buckley Runners | 42 | 200 | 42 | 200 | 200 | 484 | ||
17 | Susie Woodward-Moor | Helsby R C | 67 | 200 | 54 | 200 | 200 | 521 | ||
18 | Emily Wood | Eryri Harriers | 63 | 76 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 539 | ||
19 | Sue Buck | Helsby R C | 72 | 200 | 76 | 200 | 200 | 548 | ||
20 | Lynda Rowlands | Wrexham A C | 200 | 119 | 200 | 200 | 76 | 595 | ||
21 | Jan Garnett | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 200 | 94 | 106 | 200 | 600 | ||
22 | Renee White | Wallasey A C |
117 | 200 | 200 | 117 | 200 | 634 | ||
23 | Maggie Cooper | Wirral A C | 200 | 200 | 35 | 200 | 200 | 635 | ||
24 | Mairead Dyke | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 123 | 200 | 116 | 200 | 639 | ||
25 | Debbie Pugh | Wrexham A C | 200 | 200 | 44 | 200 | 200 | 644 | ||
26 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 200 | 200 | 48 | 200 | 200 | 648 | ||
27 | Deb Stanaway | Tattenhall Runners | 200 | 55 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 655 | ||
28 | Caroline Brophy | Wirral A C | 200 | 200 | 56 | 200 | 200 | 656 | ||
29 | Helen Symonds | Wallasey A C |
200 | 200 | 200 | 60 | 200 | 660 | ||
30 | Claire Coney | Buckley Runners | 200 | 61 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 661 | ||
31 | Sharon Eaton | Tattenhall Runners | 200 | 62 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 662 | ||
32 | Alex May | Tattenhall Runners | 200 | 200 | 200 | 83 | 200 | 683 | ||
33 | Ruth Harvey | Cybi Striders | 200 | 200 | 200 | 95 | 200 | 695 | ||
34 | Susan Maire | Chester Tri | 200 | 200 | 200 | 96 | 200 | 696 | ||
35 | Julia Evans | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 99 | 200 | 699 | ||
36 | Susan Formstone | Buckley Runners | 200 | 109 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 709 | ||
37 | Sal Seeney | Cybi Striders | 110 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 710 | ||
38 | Susie Woods | Chester Tri | 120 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 720 | ||
39 | Fiona Hutchinson | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 123 | 200 | 723 | ||
Category Women V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Emma Collins | Abergele Harriers | 25 | 16 | 22 | 200 | 23 | 86 | ||
2 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 58 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 52 | 202 | ||
3 | Traci Shipley | Chester Tri | 200 | 37 | 200 | 31 | 33 | 301 | ||
4 | Lyn Ebbrell | Birkenhead A C | 91 | 98 | 73 | 84 | 200 | 346 | ||
5 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
99 | 104 | 85 | 200 | 72 | 360 | ||
6 | Annette Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 104 | 122 | 93 | 105 | 200 | 424 | ||
7 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 89 | 200 | 64 | 85 | 200 | 438 | ||
8 | Alexis Baty | Wrexham A C | 126 | 149 | 106 | 125 | 86 | 443 | ||
9 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
200 | 77 | 60 | 200 | 200 | 537 | ||
10 | Debbie Bellis | Buckley Runners | 200 | 117 | 96 | 200 | 200 | 613 | ||
11 | Susan Baird | West Cheshire A C | 200 | 200 | 65 | 200 | 200 | 665 | ||
12 | Kate Potter | Eryri Harriers | 69 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 669 | ||
13 | Sue Jones | Cybi Striders | 200 | 200 | 200 | 91 | 200 | 691 | ||
14 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 200 | 93 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 693 | ||
15 | Caroline Jones | Prestatyn R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 121 | 200 | 721 | ||
16 | Pat Wilson | Cybi Striders | 125 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 725 | ||
17 | Janice Price | Ellesmere Port R C | 129 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 729 | ||
Category Women V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Jacqueline MCLannahan | Ellesmere Port R C | 200 | 111 | 81 | 80 | 66 | 338 | ||
2 | Sue Ridings | Buckley Runners | 112 | 126 | 98 | 200 | 80 | 416 | ||
3 | Christina Roach | Helsby R C | 200 | 46 | 46 | 200 | 200 | 492 | ||
4 | Irene Blount | Buckley Runners | 200 | 136 | 200 | 112 | 81 | 529 | ||
5 | Debbie Read | Helsby R C | 200 | 84 | 75 | 200 | 200 | 559 | ||
6 | Viv Edwards | Eryri Harriers | 111 | 132 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 643 | ||
7 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 73 | 673 | ||
8 | Diane Holmes | Cybi Striders | 88 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 688 | ||
Category Women V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Rosemary Symms | Chester Tri | 60 | 54 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 195 | ||
2 | Mary Rees | Wallasey A C |
80 | 88 | 59 | 57 | 49 | 245 | ||
3 | Angela Peerless | Birkenhead A C | 98 | 106 | 84 | 200 | 200 | 488 | ||
Category Women V70 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Christine Birch | Abergele Harriers | 73 | 71 | 52 | 63 | 200 | 259 | ||
2 | Maggie Oliver | Eryri Harriers | 200 | 127 | 200 | 104 | 200 | 631 | ||
Category Women - Overall | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
13/10/19 Caernarvon | 10/11/19 Deeside | 01/12/19 Birkenhead Park | 12/01/20 Abergele | 15/03/20 Wrexham | 05/04/20 Ellesmere Port | 22/04/20 tba | ||||
1 | Charlotte Towers | Chester Tri | 200 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | ||
2 | Ellen Kearney | Wirral A C | 3 | 5 | 4 | 200 | 8 | 20 | ||
3 | Nicky Whitfield-Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 200 | 22 | ||
4 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 200 | 23 | ||
5 | Jennifer Rambaldi | Buckley Runners | 200 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | ||
6 | Ceri Cook | Buckley Runners | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 41 | ||
7 | Sarah Phelan | Wirral A C | 200 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 47 | ||
8 | Sian Beck | Prestatyn R C | 19 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 57 | ||
9 | Becky Blacklock | Wallasey A C |
200 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 60 | ||
10 | Rachel Shipley | Abergele Harriers | 16 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 12 | 62 | ||
10 | Rachel Hollins | Chester Tri | 200 | 13 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 62 | ||
12 | Jane Doughton | Buckley Runners | 23 | 19 | 200 | 23 | 13 | 78 | ||
12 | Alison Williams | Buckley Runners | 200 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 78 | ||
14 | Gemma Kelly | Chester Tri | 22 | 15 | 23 | 22 | 200 | 82 | ||
15 | Emma Collins | Abergele Harriers | 25 | 16 | 22 | 200 | 23 | 86 | ||
16 | Michaela Lauder | Cybi Striders | 21 | 30 | 17 | 200 | 22 | 90 | ||
17 | Laura Baynham-Hughes | Helsby R C | 200 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 91 | ||
18 | Aimee Bartley | Wallasey A C |
20 | 32 | 25 | 18 | 200 | 95 | ||
19 | Lucinda Goddard | Buckley Runners | 76 | 53 | 24 | 19 | 11 | 107 | ||
20 | Juliane MCHugh | Chester Tri | 28 | 33 | 200 | 30 | 17 | 108 |