Category Men U20 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Ethan Greenland | West Cheshire A C | 16 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 69 | |
2 | David Dentith | West Cheshire A C | 23 | 39 | 23 | 33 | 39 | 40 | 157 | |
3 | Arran Kearney | Wirral A C | 500 | 18 | 42 | 50 | 41 | 19 | 170 | |
4 | Jac Goodall | West Cheshire A C | 37 | 41 | 73 | 40 | 87 | 61 | 252 | |
5 | Sion Roberts | West Cheshire A C | 56 | 32 | 500 | 67 | 80 | 49 | 284 | |
6 | Alex Norton | Wallasey A C |
72 | 72 | 46 | 53 | 52 | 107 | 295 | |
7 | Euan Coney | Deeside A C | 66 | 91 | 95 | 75 | 97 | 85 | 412 | |
8 | Zach Ryan | Wirral A C | 46 | 51 | 94 | 500 | 43 | 500 | 734 | |
9 | Rory Willson | West Cheshire A C | 245 | 195 | 217 | 191 | 500 | 119 | 967 | |
10 | Patrick Tait | West Cheshire A C | 166 | 207 | 175 | 500 | 202 | 500 | 1250 | |
Category Senior Men | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Ricky Challinor | Buckley Runners | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
2 | Gareth Williams | Deestriders | 2 | 500 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
3 | Stephen Skates | Prestatyn R C | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | |
4 | Joe Boden | Wallasey A C |
5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 23 | |
5 | Elliot Cox | Buckley Runners | 8 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 40 | |
6 | Ed Flynn | Deestriders | 18 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 500 | 9 | 52 | |
7 | Mike Roberts | Deestriders | 13 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 500 | 55 | |
8 | Andy Bromley | Prestatyn R C | 25 | 23 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 79 | |
9 | Chris Myles | Buckley Runners | 500 | 26 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 89 | |
10 | Jay Walker | Wallasey A C |
500 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 90 | |
11 | Dean Longley | Prestatyn R C | 15 | 19 | 15 | 500 | 36 | 37 | 122 | |
12 | David White | Buckley Runners | 41 | 36 | 79 | 30 | 31 | 23 | 161 | |
13 | Chris Collins | Helsby R C | 27 | 31 | 34 | 500 | 40 | 38 | 170 | |
14 | Jonathan Girvan | Chester Tri | 39 | 28 | 37 | 500 | 33 | 34 | 171 | |
15 | Jack Poland | Wallasey A C |
42 | 49 | 33 | 26 | 500 | 56 | 206 | |
16 | Ryan Morrison | Buckley Runners | 500 | 54 | 63 | 47 | 42 | 43 | 249 | |
17 | Colin Thompson | Helsby R C | 21 | 500 | 107 | 57 | 48 | 44 | 277 | |
18 | Matthew Gibbs | Ellesmere Port R C | 73 | 68 | 55 | 43 | 63 | 59 | 288 | |
19 | Max Woollard | Ellesmere Port R C | 58 | 59 | 72 | 500 | 77 | 67 | 333 | |
20 | Kieran Kapoor | Wrecsam Tri | 51 | 78 | 96 | 500 | 68 | 57 | 350 | |
21 | Philip Tomkinson | Helsby R C | 117 | 102 | 70 | 59 | 70 | 64 | 365 | |
22 | Tim Joy | Buckley Runners | 500 | 81 | 85 | 65 | 73 | 70 | 374 | |
23 | Matty Smith | Prestatyn R C | 107 | 95 | 90 | 69 | 61 | 73 | 388 | |
24 | Robert Alexander | Prestatyn R C | 71 | 500 | 106 | 73 | 67 | 75 | 392 | |
25 | Steve Edwards | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 109 | 89 | 81 | 83 | 93 | 455 | |
26 | Ian Hamling | Helsby R C | 116 | 99 | 101 | 93 | 90 | 108 | 491 | |
27 | Chris Thomas | Cybi Striders | 80 | 106 | 115 | 94 | 106 | 500 | 501 | |
28 | John Harrison | Ellesmere Port R C | 98 | 127 | 125 | 103 | 119 | 500 | 572 | |
29 | Sam Bellis | Buckley Runners | 500 | 35 | 41 | 500 | 29 | 31 | 636 | |
30 | Jim O'Hara | Helsby R C | 79 | 500 | 156 | 99 | 115 | 202 | 651 | |
31 | Kyle Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 35 | 34 | 500 | 46 | 500 | 41 | 656 | |
32 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
75 | 500 | 52 | 24 | 25 | 500 | 676 | |
33 | Neil Bullock | Wallasey A C |
49 | 42 | 500 | 56 | 49 | 500 | 696 | |
34 | David Lemon | Buckley Runners | 500 | 60 | 40 | 39 | 59 | 500 | 698 | |
35 | Matt Goodwin | Wallasey A C |
500 | 38 | 35 | 83 | 500 | 46 | 702 | |
36 | Nick Bartley | Deestriders | 500 | 79 | 43 | 37 | 500 | 65 | 724 | |
37 | Harry Corfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 80 | 67 | 55 | 500 | 29 | 731 | |
38 | Simeon Fawcett | Abergele Harriers | 83 | 500 | 56 | 48 | 51 | 500 | 738 | |
39 | Alex Ryder | Prestatyn R C | 50 | 67 | 78 | 63 | 500 | 500 | 758 | |
40 | John Whitehead | Helsby R C | 500 | 188 | 165 | 142 | 159 | 169 | 823 | |
41 | Tom Cable | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 87 | 82 | 71 | 85 | 500 | 825 | |
42 | Peter Jones | Cybi Striders | 500 | 75 | 88 | 89 | 74 | 500 | 826 | |
43 | Craig Jones | Abergele Harriers | 109 | 500 | 86 | 500 | 82 | 66 | 843 | |
44 | Mike Kelly | Wallasey A C |
101 | 93 | 74 | 82 | 500 | 500 | 850 | |
45 | Ben Harrison | Prestatyn R C | 155 | 500 | 179 | 173 | 193 | 173 | 873 | |
46 | Richard Bargh | Wirral A C | 90 | 85 | 500 | 500 | 103 | 98 | 876 | |
47 | Rob Duckers | Chester Tri | 167 | 190 | 186 | 181 | 183 | 180 | 897 | |
48 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 130 | 500 | 86 | 95 | 112 | 923 | |
49 | Rob Mahoney | Buckley Runners | 500 | 121 | 131 | 500 | 102 | 103 | 957 | |
50 | Steven Fernyhough | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 147 | 119 | 500 | 114 | 95 | 975 | |
51 | Gavin Rushton | Wrecsam Tri | 208 | 201 | 212 | 185 | 200 | 500 | 1006 | |
52 | Matthew Rutherford | Wirral A C | 500 | 154 | 127 | 118 | 500 | 142 | 1041 | |
53 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 104 | 500 | 157 | 500 | 169 | 129 | 1059 | |
54 | Mark Derbyshire | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 174 | 133 | 142 | 152 | 1101 | |
55 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 177 | 500 | 180 | 500 | 191 | 172 | 1220 | |
56 | Daniel Hughes | Buckley Runners | 500 | 258 | 209 | 500 | 198 | 187 | 1352 | |
57 | Karl Moore | Wrexham A C | 228 | 220 | 219 | 211 | 500 | 500 | 1378 | |
Category Men V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Phil Langan | Wirral A C | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 28 | |
2 | Dave Bennett | Ellesmere Port R C | 11 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 35 | |
3 | Rob Pearse | Wallasey A C |
14 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 65 | |
4 | Chris Fitzpatrick | Helsby R C | 30 | 29 | 26 | 21 | 500 | 21 | 127 | |
5 | Chris Callaghan | Buckley Runners | 28 | 44 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 128 | |
6 | Craig Davies | Buckley Runners | 32 | 30 | 49 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 134 | |
7 | Graham Wells | West Cheshire A C | 57 | 46 | 47 | 34 | 47 | 39 | 213 | |
8 | Mark Davies | West Cheshire A C | 88 | 33 | 61 | 42 | 53 | 55 | 244 | |
9 | Adam Gordon | Helsby R C | 52 | 47 | 62 | 500 | 44 | 47 | 252 | |
10 | Jodi Waters | Abergele Harriers | 118 | 57 | 75 | 64 | 45 | 48 | 289 | |
11 | Stephen Buckle | Chester Tri | 500 | 77 | 57 | 36 | 84 | 63 | 317 | |
12 | John Parlevliet | West Cheshire A C | 96 | 70 | 100 | 58 | 54 | 72 | 350 | |
13 | Stephen Parry | Deeside A C | 139 | 118 | 105 | 84 | 99 | 114 | 520 | |
14 | Shaun Jackson | Chester Tri | 500 | 22 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 500 | 571 | |
15 | Gareth Houghton | Buckley Runners | 147 | 138 | 161 | 107 | 111 | 117 | 620 | |
16 | James Rogers | Prestatyn R C | 140 | 174 | 147 | 114 | 118 | 131 | 650 | |
17 | Mike Green | Wallasey A C |
43 | 500 | 48 | 38 | 38 | 500 | 667 | |
18 | Peter Rodriguez | Helsby R C | 130 | 192 | 162 | 132 | 500 | 138 | 754 | |
19 | James Pierce | Wrecsam Tri | 172 | 165 | 137 | 500 | 150 | 136 | 760 | |
20 | Paul Lewtey | Deestriders | 185 | 183 | 177 | 140 | 147 | 500 | 832 | |
21 | Colin Thomson | Birkenhead A C | 196 | 185 | 163 | 165 | 176 | 178 | 867 | |
22 | James Salt | Abergele Harriers | 91 | 101 | 500 | 98 | 500 | 97 | 887 | |
23 | Stephen Ball | West Cheshire A C | 192 | 218 | 204 | 162 | 174 | 175 | 907 | |
24 | Richard Westwood | Wrexham A C | 214 | 216 | 187 | 163 | 188 | 500 | 968 | |
25 | Ian Jelley | Chester Tri | 129 | 139 | 138 | 500 | 139 | 500 | 1045 | |
26 | Kevin Ankers | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 214 | 155 | 177 | 168 | 1214 | |
27 | Benjamin Williams | Helsby R C | 204 | 500 | 194 | 161 | 181 | 500 | 1240 | |
28 | Anthony Howe | Abergele Harriers | 212 | 196 | 500 | 203 | 500 | 198 | 1309 | |
29 | Sion Roberts | Cybi Striders | 222 | 232 | 207 | 169 | 500 | 500 | 1330 | |
30 | Alex Woolfenden | Wrexham A C | 244 | 261 | 229 | 194 | 500 | 500 | 1428 | |
Category Men V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Lee Jones | Deeside A C | 7 | 500 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 38 | |
2 | Xavier Desse | Wallasey A C |
24 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 500 | 119 | |
3 | Kelvin Dickinson | Wirral A C | 34 | 56 | 58 | 41 | 500 | 68 | 257 | |
4 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 53 | 40 | 64 | 52 | 72 | 51 | 260 | |
5 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 54 | 69 | 60 | 60 | 75 | 80 | 318 | |
6 | Joe Johnson | Birkenhead A C | 67 | 71 | 126 | 70 | 57 | 71 | 336 | |
7 | Ian Rutherford | Helsby R C | 97 | 62 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 81 | 349 | |
8 | Eddie Davies | Buckley Runners | 77 | 74 | 53 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 355 | |
9 | Ian Gloyne-Phillips | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 144 | 103 | 61 | 66 | 91 | 465 | |
10 | David Millington | Wrexham A C | 87 | 111 | 121 | 92 | 92 | 500 | 503 | |
11 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 12 | 500 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 500 | 546 | |
12 | Tim Hargreaves | Buckley Runners | 125 | 122 | 112 | 87 | 108 | 126 | 554 | |
13 | Max Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 111 | 136 | 140 | 124 | 117 | 145 | 628 | |
14 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 29 | 500 | 28 | 500 | 35 | 52 | 644 | |
15 | Simon Edwards | Buckley Runners | 55 | 52 | 81 | 500 | 86 | 500 | 774 | |
16 | Steve Harrison | Birkenhead A C | 95 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 96 | 94 | 864 | |
17 | Anthony Woodall | West Cheshire A C | 99 | 83 | 500 | 500 | 98 | 110 | 890 | |
18 | Richard Hankins | Helsby R C | 500 | 105 | 132 | 95 | 500 | 116 | 948 | |
19 | Mark Woolford | Wallasey A C |
257 | 259 | 242 | 500 | 232 | 218 | 1208 | |
20 | Steven Brown | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 247 | 209 | 218 | 210 | 1384 | |
21 | Alan Jones | Prestatyn R C | 234 | 249 | 500 | 200 | 222 | 500 | 1405 | |
Category Men V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Neil Hershaw | West Cheshire A C | 64 | 50 | 50 | 500 | 64 | 62 | 290 | |
2 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 500 | 82 | 84 | 66 | 88 | 84 | 404 | |
3 | Michael Waring | Chester Tri | 76 | 89 | 99 | 88 | 79 | 87 | 419 | |
4 | Steve Thomas | Deestriders | 81 | 86 | 97 | 74 | 89 | 96 | 426 | |
5 | Steve Norton | Wallasey A C |
145 | 145 | 122 | 108 | 113 | 127 | 615 | |
6 | Martin Witty | Deestriders | 153 | 151 | 151 | 122 | 128 | 500 | 705 | |
7 | Colin Berry | Ellesmere Port R C | 170 | 161 | 135 | 123 | 500 | 155 | 744 | |
8 | John Bassett | Wallasey A C |
142 | 141 | 166 | 500 | 162 | 139 | 750 | |
9 | Neil Jenkins | Chester Tri | 197 | 500 | 172 | 145 | 153 | 167 | 834 | |
10 | Dave Wootton | Buckley Runners | 161 | 184 | 188 | 148 | 182 | 166 | 841 | |
11 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 199 | 500 | 196 | 150 | 171 | 179 | 895 | |
12 | Dave Reeves | Ellesmere Port R C | 178 | 182 | 185 | 156 | 197 | 500 | 898 | |
12 | Stephen Weedman | Prestatyn R C | 217 | 211 | 173 | 143 | 154 | 500 | 898 | |
14 | Roy Gaskill | Helsby R C | 211 | 206 | 500 | 153 | 165 | 182 | 917 | |
15 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 112 | 125 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 105 | 956 | |
15 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
200 | 204 | 210 | 160 | 196 | 196 | 956 | |
17 | Simon Greenwood | Chester Tri | 500 | 143 | 116 | 500 | 120 | 120 | 999 | |
18 | Kevin Clark | Cybi Striders | 174 | 156 | 117 | 85 | 500 | 500 | 1032 | |
19 | Darren Battersby | Abergele Harriers | 126 | 157 | 500 | 141 | 152 | 500 | 1076 | |
20 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 239 | 233 | 234 | 178 | 500 | 500 | 1384 | |
Category Men V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
62 | 48 | 51 | 500 | 58 | 90 | 309 | |
2 | Vic Belshaw | Prestatyn R C | 82 | 500 | 110 | 144 | 94 | 101 | 531 | |
3 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 131 | 134 | 136 | 105 | 101 | 135 | 606 | |
4 | Kevin Challinor | Buckley Runners | 156 | 166 | 144 | 126 | 133 | 153 | 712 | |
5 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 164 | 167 | 152 | 128 | 130 | 156 | 730 | |
6 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
152 | 155 | 153 | 135 | 166 | 183 | 761 | |
7 | Tony Benton | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 186 | 159 | 139 | 158 | 161 | 803 | |
8 | Rodney Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 184 | 191 | 193 | 159 | 192 | 189 | 915 | |
9 | Michael Stone | Wirral A C | 221 | 225 | 500 | 180 | 208 | 206 | 1040 | |
10 | Peter Smith | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 243 | 220 | 188 | 207 | 195 | 1053 | |
11 | Rob Webster | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 234 | 237 | 212 | 228 | 219 | 1130 | |
12 | Nigel Holmes | Cybi Striders | 163 | 178 | 160 | 500 | 135 | 500 | 1136 | |
13 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 193 | 500 | 203 | 164 | 187 | 500 | 1247 | |
14 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 500 | 245 | 240 | 189 | 216 | 500 | 1390 | |
15 | David Wiggins | Helsby R C | 251 | 264 | 249 | 210 | 500 | 500 | 1474 | |
Category Men V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Brian Beecroft | Wirral A C | 94 | 112 | 120 | 101 | 112 | 132 | 539 | |
2 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 159 | 143 | 127 | 145 | 151 | 725 | |
3 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 162 | 197 | 215 | 192 | 148 | 160 | 859 | |
4 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 176 | 194 | 211 | 154 | 190 | 181 | 895 | |
5 | Colin Hunt | Wrecsam Tri | 182 | 200 | 190 | 158 | 195 | 194 | 919 | |
6 | Neil Gibbons | Wirral A C | 179 | 202 | 184 | 500 | 173 | 184 | 922 | |
7 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 500 | 168 | 129 | 113 | 500 | 150 | 1060 | |
8 | John Rossiter | Helsby R C | 500 | 181 | 155 | 129 | 143 | 500 | 1108 | |
9 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 225 | 257 | 250 | 205 | 221 | 227 | 1128 | |
10 | Dave Oldfield | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 180 | 176 | 500 | 156 | 164 | 1176 | |
11 | Martin Durrant | Tattenhall Runners | 205 | 500 | 191 | 500 | 163 | 174 | 1233 | |
12 | John Peerless | Birkenhead A C | 253 | 500 | 236 | 500 | 234 | 220 | 1443 | |
13 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
252 | 255 | 235 | 500 | 500 | 217 | 1459 | |
Category Men V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 121 | 140 | 130 | 115 | 122 | 133 | 621 | |
2 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 187 | 198 | 198 | 500 | 179 | 203 | 965 | |
3 | David Taylor | Chester Tri | 240 | 241 | 225 | 183 | 210 | 208 | 1066 | |
4 | Tony MCDevitt | Birkenhead A C | 226 | 260 | 224 | 187 | 226 | 211 | 1074 | |
5 | Edward Roberts | Helsby R C | 500 | 267 | 245 | 207 | 230 | 221 | 1170 | |
6 | Dave Roderick | Deeside A C | 500 | 246 | 222 | 500 | 209 | 200 | 1377 | |
7 | Grahame Shone | Abergele Harriers | 236 | 230 | 239 | 177 | 500 | 500 | 1382 | |
Category Men V70 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 206 | 215 | 189 | 166 | 500 | 199 | 975 | |
2 | Michael Davis | Prestatyn R C | 224 | 251 | 243 | 196 | 217 | 214 | 1094 | |
3 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 238 | 256 | 232 | 202 | 213 | 216 | 1101 | |
4 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 259 | 265 | 252 | 213 | 236 | 225 | 1185 | |
5 | Jack Thomas | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 254 | 214 | 233 | 224 | 1425 | |
Category Women U20 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Issy Clarke | West Cheshire A C | 15 | 11 | 9 | 150 | 17 | 7 | 59 | |
Category Senior Women | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Amie Bagnall | Prestatyn R C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
2 | Becky Blacklock | Wallasey A C |
35 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 64 | |
3 | Rachel Shipley | Abergele Harriers | 37 | 30 | 150 | 10 | 23 | 9 | 109 | |
4 | Amy Owen-Jones | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 33 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 21 | 116 | |
5 | June Swift | Helsby R C | 150 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 150 | 160 | |
6 | Christine Cammillare | Deestriders | 21 | 38 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 32 | 161 | |
7 | Rachael Holden | Helsby R C | 46 | 61 | 50 | 40 | 150 | 36 | 233 | |
8 | Lucy Knight | Ellesmere Port R C | 34 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 150 | 150 | 236 | |
9 | Jo Hoppes | Prestatyn R C | 43 | 150 | 75 | 42 | 55 | 47 | 262 | |
10 | Becky Law | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 39 | 25 | 18 | 150 | 56 | 288 | |
11 | Lisa Macpherson | Buckley Runners | 79 | 77 | 66 | 150 | 54 | 38 | 314 | |
12 | Ceri Bairstow | Buckley Runners | 71 | 81 | 72 | 56 | 150 | 77 | 357 | |
13 | Amanda Garner | Buckley Runners | 85 | 84 | 90 | 64 | 77 | 150 | 400 | |
14 | Louise Marsden | Wallasey A C |
61 | 82 | 52 | 150 | 150 | 76 | 421 | |
15 | Hannah Funnell | Wirral A C | 60 | 108 | 61 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 427 | |
Category Women V35 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Sarah Roberts | Ellesmere Port R C | 7 | 10 | 4 | 150 | 4 | 2 | 27 | |
2 | Jay Jennions | Deestriders | 8 | 12 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | |
3 | Helen-Anne Stansfield | Wallasey A C |
13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 53 | |
4 | Helen Ashworth | Prestatyn R C | 27 | 28 | 14 | 23 | 34 | 37 | 126 | |
5 | Jo Irvin | Wallasey A C |
150 | 14 | 8 | 150 | 9 | 6 | 187 | |
6 | Judith Loder | Wrecsam Tri | 19 | 150 | 150 | 26 | 28 | 24 | 247 | |
7 | Katherine Holley | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 14 | 265 | |
8 | Julie Lewis | Ellesmere Port R C | 81 | 105 | 101 | 67 | 89 | 78 | 416 | |
9 | Donna Culff | Buckley Runners | 112 | 150 | 109 | 150 | 88 | 86 | 545 | |
Category Women V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Jane Doughton | Buckley Runners | 36 | 45 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 113 | |
2 | Rachael Wray | Chester Tri | 150 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 38 | 29 | 164 | |
3 | Kate Ryan | Wallasey A C |
41 | 40 | 42 | 32 | 32 | 30 | 175 | |
4 | Susan Fourie | Chester Tri | 16 | 150 | 11 | 8 | 150 | 16 | 201 | |
5 | Ally Reid | Prestatyn R C | 68 | 43 | 68 | 35 | 37 | 33 | 216 | |
6 | Penny Thorn | Wirral A C | 18 | 18 | 150 | 150 | 16 | 20 | 222 | |
7 | Katie Bellew | Wallasey A C |
56 | 64 | 56 | 61 | 53 | 43 | 269 | |
8 | Sue Reynolds | Wallasey A C |
150 | 47 | 45 | 150 | 45 | 45 | 332 | |
9 | Clare Mallon | West Cheshire A C | 47 | 53 | 44 | 150 | 150 | 61 | 355 | |
10 | Liz Martin | Prestatyn R C | 89 | 94 | 92 | 150 | 70 | 80 | 425 | |
Category Women V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Ceri Cook | Buckley Runners | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 35 | |
2 | Juliane MCHugh | Chester Tri | 11 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 75 | |
3 | Eleanor Robinson | West Cheshire A C | 22 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 91 | |
4 | Helen Blair | Eryri Harriers | 32 | 24 | 31 | 25 | 24 | 22 | 126 | |
5 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
28 | 35 | 32 | 150 | 19 | 25 | 139 | |
6 | Anne Rosbottom | Wirral A C | 150 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 21 | 150 | 227 | |
7 | Caroline Hall | Wirral A C | 17 | 150 | 26 | 21 | 150 | 28 | 242 | |
8 | Michele Alty | Wallasey A C |
62 | 58 | 55 | 49 | 48 | 35 | 245 | |
9 | Claire Coney | Buckley Runners | 150 | 48 | 40 | 44 | 150 | 34 | 316 | |
10 | Evelyn Aindow | Buckley Runners | 65 | 75 | 70 | 150 | 63 | 58 | 331 | |
11 | Jenny Heming | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 42 | 35 | 46 | 67 | 150 | 340 | |
12 | Angela Tegg | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 56 | 46 | 150 | 51 | 60 | 363 | |
13 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
92 | 150 | 96 | 71 | 81 | 75 | 415 | |
14 | Grace Hart | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 71 | 74 | 55 | 79 | 150 | 429 | |
15 | Lorna Royle | Deestriders | 150 | 85 | 77 | 59 | 83 | 150 | 454 | |
16 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 106 | 150 | 114 | 77 | 86 | 84 | 467 | |
17 | Bev Goodson | Deestriders | 113 | 150 | 110 | 79 | 93 | 92 | 487 | |
18 | Sue McIndoe | Deestriders | 90 | 150 | 98 | 74 | 84 | 150 | 496 | |
Category Women V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Sara Atkinson | Ellesmere Port R C | 20 | 34 | 150 | 15 | 26 | 8 | 103 | |
2 | Joy Hickman | Prestatyn R C | 14 | 150 | 24 | 150 | 22 | 19 | 229 | |
3 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 48 | 55 | 57 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 242 | |
4 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
53 | 86 | 76 | 150 | 60 | 57 | 332 | |
5 | Alison Donnelly | Eryri Harriers | 87 | 101 | 88 | 150 | 75 | 79 | 430 | |
Category Women V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Emma Collins | Abergele Harriers | 23 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 135 | |
2 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 24 | 32 | 36 | 37 | 49 | 44 | 173 | |
3 | Rachel Saunders | Wallasey A C |
54 | 49 | 60 | 150 | 43 | 46 | 252 | |
4 | Lyn Ebbrell | Birkenhead A C | 150 | 72 | 87 | 150 | 76 | 65 | 450 | |
5 | Janet Taylor | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 78 | 89 | 63 | 150 | 74 | 454 | |
6 | Janice Price | Prestatyn R C | 116 | 121 | 150 | 83 | 94 | 93 | 507 | |
7 | Alex Edwards | Wrexham A C | 150 | 120 | 115 | 80 | 150 | 90 | 555 | |
Category Women V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Mary Rees | Wallasey A C |
150 | 52 | 51 | 50 | 44 | 66 | 263 | |
Category Women V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
01/10/17 Capenhurst | 03/12/17 Birkenhead Park | 14/01/18 Pensarn | 18/02/18 Caernarvon | 04/03/18 Tattenhall | 08/04/18 Mold | 25/04/18 Deeside | ||||
1 | Christine Birch | Abergele Harriers | 52 | 57 | 59 | 51 | 52 | 59 | 271 | |
2 | Angela Peerless | Birkenhead A C | 88 | 150 | 97 | 73 | 85 | 88 | 431 |