Category Men U20 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Alex Ryder | Prestatyn R C | 66 | 82 | 54 | 59 | 500 | 55 | 51 | 367 |
2 | Ethan Greenland | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 45 | 24 | 29 | 26 | 500 | 33 | 657 |
3 | Conor Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 175 | 500 | 148 | 133 | 142 | 500 | 117 | 1215 |
4 | Ben Harrison | Prestatyn R C | 174 | 144 | 500 | 500 | 127 | 143 | 134 | 1222 |
5 | Owen Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 10 | 5 | 500 | 500 | 2015 |
6 | Callum Seymour | Wirral A C | 500 | 9 | 500 | 9 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2018 |
7 | Thomas Evans | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 18 | 21 | 500 | 500 | 2039 |
8 | Jerome Castelow | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 25 | 500 | 19 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2044 |
9 | Christy Mageean | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 32 | 35 | 500 | 500 | 2067 |
10 | Steffan Williams | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 40 | 48 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2088 |
11 | Leon Bagnall | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 67 | 2146 |
12 | Iwan Pullen | Wrecsam Tri | 152 | 192 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2344 |
13 | John Spill | Eryri Harriers | 2 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2502 |
14 | Kamen Martin | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 24 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2524 |
Category Senior Men | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Ricky Challinor | Deeside A C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
2 | Philip Robertson | Wirral A C | 4 | 500 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
3 | Phil Langan | Wirral A C | 8 | 3 | 2 | 500 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 29 |
4 | Gareth Williams | Deestriders | 5 | 4 | 500 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 30 |
5 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
14 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 59 |
6 | Joe Boden | Wallasey A C |
22 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 8 | 500 | 83 |
7 | Richard Wilyman | Abergele Harriers | 26 | 18 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 84 |
8 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
21 | 16 | 14 | 23 | 500 | 21 | 13 | 108 |
9 | Chris Fitzpatrick | Helsby R C | 30 | 35 | 28 | 31 | 17 | 24 | 14 | 144 |
10 | Colin Thompson | Helsby R C | 82 | 500 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 162 |
11 | Mark Davies | West Cheshire A C | 29 | 33 | 17 | 62 | 76 | 34 | 21 | 196 |
12 | Chris Callaghan | Buckley Runners | 39 | 36 | 19 | 34 | 500 | 49 | 41 | 218 |
13 | Neil Robinson | Deestriders | 37 | 500 | 37 | 48 | 39 | 32 | 54 | 247 |
14 | Rob Arden | Tattenhall Runners | 51 | 44 | 500 | 54 | 44 | 50 | 44 | 287 |
15 | John Parlevliet | West Cheshire A C | 77 | 74 | 34 | 42 | 27 | 75 | 72 | 324 |
16 | Harley Henshaw | Wirral A C | 98 | 71 | 49 | 67 | 51 | 45 | 65 | 348 |
17 | Nick Bartley | Deestriders | 75 | 81 | 500 | 65 | 64 | 35 | 36 | 356 |
18 | Rob Mahoney | Buckley Runners | 50 | 500 | 52 | 72 | 60 | 61 | 71 | 366 |
19 | Mike Kelly | Wallasey A C |
91 | 89 | 72 | 70 | 31 | 70 | 38 | 370 |
20 | Richard Bargh | Wirral A C | 90 | 76 | 62 | 71 | 56 | 500 | 56 | 411 |
21 | John Bradshaw | Buckley Runners | 42 | 52 | 500 | 75 | 91 | 88 | 82 | 430 |
22 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 70 | 87 | 50 | 73 | 500 | 73 | 89 | 442 |
23 | Jack Poland | Wallasey A C |
131 | 120 | 83 | 93 | 73 | 74 | 74 | 517 |
24 | Matty Smith | Prestatyn R C | 136 | 130 | 87 | 99 | 88 | 82 | 62 | 548 |
25 | James Salt | Abergele Harriers | 95 | 116 | 97 | 117 | 96 | 81 | 76 | 561 |
26 | Dean Longley | Prestatyn R C | 16 | 37 | 500 | 5 | 500 | 10 | 30 | 598 |
27 | Mike Roberts | Deestriders | 17 | 19 | 12 | 500 | 500 | 31 | 22 | 601 |
28 | Ben Lightowler | Abergele Harriers | 38 | 31 | 39 | 20 | 500 | 500 | 24 | 652 |
29 | Paul Wilcockson | Buckley Runners | 153 | 125 | 500 | 120 | 78 | 108 | 91 | 675 |
30 | David Billington | Cybi Striders | 128 | 145 | 109 | 122 | 109 | 500 | 122 | 735 |
31 | Steve Edwards | Ellesmere Port R C | 154 | 156 | 113 | 143 | 110 | 118 | 105 | 743 |
32 | Bryan Stevenson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 61 | 500 | 66 | 57 | 40 | 26 | 750 |
33 | Jodi Waters | Abergele Harriers | 65 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 48 | 43 | 27 | 778 |
34 | Daniel Weston | Wrexham A C | 3 | 5 | 3 | 500 | 500 | 3 | 500 | 1014 |
35 | Benjamin Williams | Helsby R C | 181 | 500 | 130 | 202 | 165 | 181 | 167 | 1026 |
36 | Alan Robertson | Wirral A C | 500 | 11 | 500 | 16 | 29 | 25 | 500 | 1081 |
37 | Ian Hamling | Helsby R C | 149 | 122 | 500 | 500 | 128 | 99 | 97 | 1095 |
38 | Sion Roberts | Cybi Striders | 227 | 223 | 163 | 221 | 175 | 178 | 162 | 1122 |
39 | Anthony Howe | Abergele Harriers | 199 | 500 | 500 | 138 | 105 | 100 | 103 | 1145 |
40 | John Harrison | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 144 | 150 | 122 | 128 | 114 | 1158 |
41 | Andy Bromley | Deeside A C | 48 | 48 | 22 | 500 | 500 | 64 | 500 | 1182 |
42 | Phillip Roberts | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 66 | 500 | 49 | 65 | 42 | 1222 |
43 | Daniel Williams | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 124 | 53 | 42 | 40 | 1259 |
44 | Stephen Roach | Helsby R C | 500 | 185 | 135 | 151 | 150 | 144 | 500 | 1265 |
45 | Nick Foden | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 148 | 52 | 47 | 39 | 1286 |
46 | John Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 85 | 66 | 59 | 500 | 500 | 113 | 500 | 1323 |
47 | Chris Thomas | Cybi Striders | 500 | 86 | 71 | 123 | 500 | 96 | 500 | 1376 |
48 | Peter Fraser | Wirral A C | 87 | 100 | 82 | 126 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1395 |
49 | Chris Murray | Helsby R C | 143 | 134 | 500 | 500 | 69 | 83 | 500 | 1429 |
50 | Kevin Gorry | Wallasey A C |
108 | 97 | 500 | 500 | 107 | 500 | 120 | 1432 |
51 | James Mills | Wrexham A C | 7 | 6 | 500 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1514 |
52 | David Alcock | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1517 |
53 | Dave Bennett | Ellesmere Port R C | 15 | 17 | 7 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1539 |
54 | Tom Booth | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 14 | 26 | 16 | 1556 |
55 | Andrew Sudlow | Tattenhall Runners | 24 | 21 | 500 | 33 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1578 |
55 | Chris Collins | Helsby R C | 31 | 500 | 500 | 30 | 500 | 17 | 500 | 1578 |
57 | Shaun Jackson | Chester Tri | 56 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 20 | 18 | 1594 |
58 | Peter Bird | Wallasey A C |
500 | 26 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 33 | 47 | 1606 |
59 | Andy Fielding | Ellesmere Port R C | 35 | 34 | 500 | 41 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1610 |
60 | Michael Williams | Helsby R C | 500 | 198 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 163 | 142 | 1639 |
60 | Rhys Owen | Cybi Striders | 47 | 54 | 38 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1639 |
62 | Stuart Aird | Deestriders | 185 | 172 | 500 | 168 | 132 | 500 | 500 | 1657 |
63 | Alex Staniforth | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 57 | 500 | 500 | 67 | 61 | 1685 |
64 | Daniel Morgan | Wirral A C | 81 | 59 | 53 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1693 |
65 | Rob Armstrong | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 113 | 74 | 89 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1776 |
66 | Robert Alexander | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 98 | 93 | 87 | 1778 |
66 | Chris Hassall | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 105 | 63 | 110 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1778 |
68 | Mark Robinson | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 96 | 97 | 102 | 500 | 1795 |
69 | Tom Murphy | Wallasey A C |
106 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 102 | 500 | 500 | 1800 |
70 | Jim Higgins | Helsby R C | 94 | 99 | 500 | 500 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 1804 |
70 | Phil Woodley | West Cheshire A C | 93 | 102 | 500 | 109 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1804 |
72 | Mark Hughes | Wirral A C | 102 | 500 | 75 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 128 | 1805 |
73 | Dave Ellis | Cybi Striders | 500 | 500 | 104 | 146 | 86 | 500 | 500 | 1836 |
74 | Davyd Michell | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 124 | 110 | 104 | 1838 |
75 | Gareth Langford | Wirral A C | 500 | 142 | 500 | 108 | 500 | 500 | 94 | 1844 |
76 | Adam Edge | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 245 | 177 | 235 | 188 | 500 | 500 | 1845 |
77 | Benn Danson | Deestriders | 249 | 242 | 181 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 178 | 1850 |
78 | Matthew Smith | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 134 | 108 | 122 | 500 | 1864 |
79 | Matthew Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 1 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2002 |
80 | Tomos Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 7 | 500 | 6 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2013 |
81 | Tom Williams | Chester Tri | 12 | 10 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2022 |
82 | Dave O'Brien | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 153 | 194 | 179 | 500 | 500 | 2026 |
83 | John Morris | Abergele Harriers | 10 | 500 | 500 | 27 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2037 |
84 | John Whitehead | Helsby R C | 223 | 500 | 146 | 500 | 500 | 170 | 500 | 2039 |
85 | Chris Myles | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 23 | 17 | 2040 |
86 | Paul Wathan | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 39 | 500 | 500 | 8 | 2047 |
87 | Steve Hayes | Deestriders | 23 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 25 | 2048 |
88 | Neil Bullock | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 37 | 24 | 500 | 500 | 2061 |
89 | David Brockway | Wirral A C | 500 | 23 | 500 | 45 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2068 |
90 | Richard Farley | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 29 | 43 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2072 |
91 | Darrel Davies | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 28 | 52 | 2080 |
92 | George Dewhirst | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 31 | 500 | 500 | 52 | 500 | 2083 |
93 | Stephen Wiggins | Helsby R C | 500 | 222 | 500 | 198 | 500 | 192 | 500 | 2112 |
94 | Dave White | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 60 | 53 | 2113 |
95 | Pete Mould | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 75 | 40 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2115 |
96 | Chris Hyndman | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 64 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 77 | 2141 |
97 | Craig Curtis | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 240 | 178 | 225 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2143 |
98 | Tom Sirret | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 76 | 500 | 2156 |
99 | Darren O'Connor | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 78 | 88 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2166 |
100 | Ian Wilson | Wallasey A C |
80 | 93 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2173 |
101 | Gareth Chaloner | Wrexham A C | 99 | 85 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2184 |
102 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 92 | 500 | 101 | 2193 |
102 | Jack Gannon | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 119 | 500 | 74 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2193 |
104 | Matt Holt | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 101 | 93 | 2194 |
105 | Luke Proudfoot | Wirral A C | 104 | 107 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2211 |
106 | Steven McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 119 | 96 | 2215 |
107 | John Graham-Brown | Wirral A C | 117 | 109 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2226 |
108 | Dave Hartley | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 127 | 135 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2262 |
109 | Dominic Roberts | Chester Tri | 150 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 130 | 500 | 2280 |
110 | James Pierce | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 168 | 500 | 500 | 120 | 500 | 500 | 2288 |
111 | Anthony Brennan | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 162 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 2298 |
112 | Joseph Smyth | West Cheshire A C | 168 | 157 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2325 |
113 | Richard Westwood | Wrexham A C | 213 | 216 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2429 |
114 | Alun Vaughan | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 2501 |
115 | Stephen Skates | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 3 | 500 | 500 | 2503 |
116 | Dewi Owen | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 10 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2510 |
117 | Ryan Roberts | Cybi Striders | 13 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2513 |
118 | Phil Walton | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 14 | 500 | 2514 |
119 | Richard ? Davies | Wirral A C | 500 | 28 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2528 |
120 | Jonathan Carter | Chester Tri | 34 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2534 |
121 | Huw Owen | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 41 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2541 |
122 | Daniel Mitchell | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 43 | 2543 |
123 | Shaun Davies | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 46 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2546 |
124 | Ryan Morrison | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 48 | 500 | 2548 |
125 | William Sheridan | Deeside A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 49 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2549 |
126 | Chris BAYNHAM Hughes | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 51 | 500 | 2551 |
127 | Philip Townsend | Chester Tri | 55 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2555 |
128 | William Thomas | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 68 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2568 |
129 | Andrew Edwards | Cybi Striders | 69 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2569 |
130 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 72 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2572 |
131 | Matthew Rose | Buckley Runners | 74 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2574 |
132 | Gareth Morris | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 78 | 500 | 2578 |
133 | Jim O'Hara | Helsby R C | 500 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2580 |
134 | Christopher White | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 81 | 2581 |
135 | Simon Duckett | Tattenhall Runners | 89 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2589 |
135 | Carl Pratt | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 89 | 500 | 500 | 2589 |
137 | Daniel Hollingworth | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 94 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2594 |
138 | Michael Vaughan | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 109 | 500 | 2609 |
139 | James Morgan | Chester Tri | 500 | 110 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2610 |
140 | Steve Hillier | West Cheshire A C | 121 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2621 |
140 | Gareth Evans | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 121 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2621 |
142 | Steve Hannam | Deestriders | 500 | 132 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2632 |
142 | Chris Bowers | Wallasey A C |
132 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2632 |
144 | Danny Snelson | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 135 | 2635 |
144 | James Cull | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 135 | 500 | 2635 |
146 | Andy Hamilton | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 137 | 500 | 500 | 2637 |
147 | Matt Williams | Buckley Runners | 500 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2639 |
148 | Graeme Blair | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 152 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2652 |
149 | Neil Hughes | Helsby R C | 500 | 153 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2653 |
150 | Jonathan Davies | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 157 | 500 | 2657 |
151 | Tim Igoe | Helsby R C | 178 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2678 |
152 | Alec Jervis | West Cheshire A C | 194 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2694 |
153 | Andrew Leishman | West Cheshire A C | 226 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2726 |
154 | Mark McGonigle | Ellesmere Port R C | 257 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2757 |
Category Men V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Stephen Laker | Wirral A C | 11 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 69 |
2 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 500 | 20 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 70 |
3 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 36 | 67 | 20 | 43 | 36 | 41 | 37 | 213 |
4 | Graham Wells | West Cheshire A C | 64 | 500 | 25 | 44 | 28 | 37 | 32 | 230 |
5 | Simon Wilde | Chester Tri | 45 | 42 | 27 | 57 | 32 | 500 | 31 | 234 |
6 | Rob Pearse | Wallasey A C |
28 | 53 | 500 | 28 | 23 | 27 | 90 | 249 |
7 | Adam Gordon | Helsby R C | 52 | 49 | 51 | 69 | 42 | 30 | 28 | 252 |
8 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 53 | 51 | 45 | 55 | 500 | 59 | 59 | 322 |
9 | Ian Rutherford | Helsby R C | 103 | 115 | 500 | 79 | 63 | 58 | 60 | 478 |
10 | Mike Austin | Buckley Runners | 78 | 78 | 67 | 105 | 82 | 94 | 92 | 491 |
11 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 500 | 91 | 76 | 80 | 84 | 90 | 75 | 496 |
12 | Mike Green | Wallasey A C |
500 | 30 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 38 | 500 | 630 |
13 | Mark Dunn | Deestriders | 140 | 131 | 103 | 104 | 114 | 126 | 500 | 718 |
14 | Max Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 139 | 150 | 106 | 119 | 123 | 500 | 112 | 749 |
15 | Mark Newns | Wirral A C | 500 | 62 | 35 | 58 | 45 | 56 | 500 | 756 |
16 | Kelvin Dickinson | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 15 | 26 | 58 | 172 | 70 | 841 |
17 | Warren Brown | Abergele Harriers | 186 | 500 | 119 | 165 | 125 | 133 | 133 | 861 |
18 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 88 | 500 | 61 | 86 | 50 | 500 | 78 | 863 |
19 | Gareth Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 171 | 155 | 132 | 199 | 500 | 139 | 153 | 949 |
20 | Xavier Desse | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1028 |
21 | Stephen Buckle | Chester Tri | 27 | 8 | 500 | 500 | 15 | 36 | 500 | 1086 |
22 | Karl Williams | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 131 | 149 | 119 | 111 | 95 | 1105 |
23 | Neil Finegan | Helsby R C | 500 | 56 | 500 | 51 | 500 | 29 | 29 | 1165 |
24 | Craig Davies | Deestriders | 40 | 43 | 500 | 60 | 30 | 500 | 500 | 1173 |
25 | Karl Gordon | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 61 | 54 | 44 | 34 | 1193 |
26 | Ian Gloyne-Phillips | West Cheshire A C | 46 | 500 | 500 | 78 | 40 | 500 | 45 | 1209 |
27 | Tony Woodall | West Cheshire A C | 76 | 68 | 500 | 500 | 83 | 86 | 500 | 1313 |
28 | Stephen Stocker | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 70 | 81 | 500 | 92 | 80 | 1323 |
29 | Ronan Kearney | Wirral A C | 86 | 88 | 68 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1356 |
30 | Scott Sealey | Chester Tri | 198 | 191 | 500 | 167 | 161 | 183 | 500 | 1400 |
31 | Andy Scott | Prestatyn R C | 228 | 219 | 154 | 214 | 500 | 500 | 163 | 1478 |
32 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 500 | 22 | 16 | 500 | 25 | 500 | 500 | 1563 |
33 | Dave Madders | Helsby R C | 165 | 160 | 500 | 500 | 171 | 175 | 500 | 1671 |
34 | Nick Holt | Wallasey A C |
97 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 62 | 500 | 57 | 1716 |
35 | Dave Brown | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 91 | 74 | 66 | 500 | 1731 |
36 | Steve Harrison | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 68 | 89 | 83 | 1740 |
37 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 101 | 500 | 87 | 500 | 500 | 69 | 1757 |
38 | Martin Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 231 | 172 | 227 | 500 | 500 | 173 | 1803 |
39 | Shaun Terry | Deestriders | 224 | 233 | 500 | 218 | 500 | 500 | 158 | 1833 |
40 | Gareth Houghton | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 147 | 500 | 117 | 110 | 1874 |
41 | Toby Shipley | Chester Tri | 242 | 236 | 176 | 236 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1890 |
42 | Dilwyn Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 125 | 126 | 500 | 140 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1891 |
43 | Dave Millard | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 176 | 500 | 125 | 107 | 1908 |
44 | Martyn Barnaby | Abergele Harriers | 183 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 159 | 165 | 500 | 2007 |
45 | Andrew Campbell | Wrecsam Tri | 32 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 46 | 2078 |
46 | Hadyn Johnson | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 229 | 184 | 500 | 172 | 2085 |
47 | Jason Thomas | Cybi Striders | 58 | 500 | 47 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2105 |
48 | Shaun Partington | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 238 | 500 | 199 | 182 | 2119 |
49 | Daniel Craig | West Cheshire A C | 240 | 226 | 173 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2139 |
50 | Darren Ryder | Ellesmere Port R C | 101 | 500 | 85 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2186 |
51 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
500 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 80 | 500 | 2194 |
52 | Rob Shellie | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 105 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2216 |
53 | Martin Connell | Wallasey A C |
112 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2223 |
54 | Wyn Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 168 | 151 | 2319 |
55 | Adrian Jackson | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 174 | 147 | 500 | 500 | 2321 |
56 | Martin Cartwright | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 169 | 169 | 500 | 2338 |
57 | Steve Gleave | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 167 | 222 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2389 |
58 | Neil Caitens | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 68 | 500 | 2568 |
59 | Andy Pritchard | Buckley Runners | 500 | 70 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2570 |
60 | Alistair McNay | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 77 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2577 |
61 | David Ford | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 500 | 500 | 2579 |
62 | Gareth Boyd | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 98 | 500 | 2598 |
63 | Ali Chant | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 99 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2599 |
64 | Christopher Shaw | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 125 | 2625 |
65 | Simon Prescott | Ellesmere Port R C | 134 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2634 |
66 | Eddie Berry | Wallasey A C |
146 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2646 |
67 | Barry Loder | Wrecsam Tri | 148 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2648 |
68 | James Hadley | Chester Tri | 155 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2655 |
69 | Dave Thomas | Cybi Striders | 500 | 500 | 159 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2659 |
70 | Richard Hunt | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 163 | 500 | 500 | 2663 |
71 | John Collings | West Cheshire A C | 217 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2717 |
Category Men V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 25 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 500 | 13 | 15 | 105 |
2 | Richard Webster | Wallasey A C |
20 | 13 | 500 | 25 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 118 |
3 | George Nichols | Prestatyn R C | 62 | 57 | 30 | 47 | 41 | 39 | 35 | 249 |
4 | Irfon Rowlands | Cybi Striders | 57 | 41 | 33 | 50 | 500 | 57 | 48 | 286 |
5 | Andy Carter | West Cheshire A C | 54 | 65 | 44 | 63 | 59 | 54 | 55 | 329 |
6 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 63 | 60 | 56 | 77 | 55 | 62 | 68 | 364 |
7 | Ian Mulligan | Cybi Striders | 107 | 108 | 122 | 95 | 500 | 105 | 88 | 625 |
8 | Mark Mayers | Abergele Harriers | 124 | 136 | 91 | 97 | 106 | 107 | 109 | 634 |
9 | Gary O'Connor | Helsby R C | 158 | 500 | 81 | 100 | 133 | 85 | 86 | 643 |
10 | Tim Hargreaves | Buckley Runners | 130 | 135 | 110 | 127 | 131 | 138 | 147 | 771 |
11 | Ian Hogg | Buckley Runners | 500 | 162 | 117 | 145 | 118 | 129 | 124 | 795 |
12 | Paul Quinn | Buckley Runners | 203 | 170 | 115 | 152 | 500 | 150 | 145 | 935 |
13 | Steve Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
179 | 175 | 139 | 189 | 160 | 167 | 165 | 985 |
14 | Michael Jones | Buckley Runners | 105 | 500 | 65 | 102 | 100 | 124 | 500 | 996 |
15 | Phil Dabner | Wallasey A C |
118 | 129 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 103 | 84 | 1026 |
16 | Martin Witty | Deestriders | 120 | 500 | 100 | 163 | 500 | 141 | 113 | 1137 |
17 | Mark Richards | Deestriders | 129 | 149 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 177 | 143 | 1209 |
18 | Darren Battersby | Abergele Harriers | 161 | 163 | 500 | 500 | 141 | 142 | 127 | 1234 |
19 | Mike Waring | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 58 | 64 | 61 | 500 | 63 | 1246 |
20 | Gary Norgrove | Wrecsam Tri | 59 | 47 | 151 | 52 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1309 |
21 | Tony Devenport | Prestatyn R C | 110 | 94 | 77 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1382 |
22 | Alan Jones | Prestatyn R C | 225 | 203 | 500 | 188 | 180 | 174 | 500 | 1470 |
23 | Sidney Hodges | West Cheshire A C | 133 | 123 | 102 | 128 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1486 |
24 | Sean Simmons | Chester Tri | 195 | 184 | 500 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 123 | 1638 |
25 | David Tait | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 58 | 500 | 46 | 85 | 500 | 500 | 1689 |
26 | Eddie Davies | Buckley Runners | 73 | 73 | 69 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1715 |
27 | Steve Walker | Chester Tri | 500 | 55 | 29 | 500 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 1723 |
28 | David Millington | Wrexham A C | 67 | 84 | 73 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1724 |
28 | Christopher Stephens | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 90 | 65 | 69 | 500 | 1724 |
30 | Neil Jenkins | Chester Tri | 219 | 500 | 137 | 181 | 500 | 188 | 500 | 1725 |
31 | Kevin Hall | Wallasey A C |
500 | 158 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 126 | 1898 |
32 | Kevin Clark | Cybi Striders | 135 | 500 | 188 | 158 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1981 |
33 | David Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 18 | 20 | 2038 |
34 | Steve Spence | Wirral A C | 33 | 32 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2065 |
35 | John Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 33 | 500 | 500 | 2073 |
36 | Gary Blackwell | Deeside A C | 44 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 34 | 500 | 500 | 2078 |
37 | Nigel Matthews | Tattenhall Runners | 137 | 138 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2275 |
38 | Greg Hughes | Chester Tri | 500 | 152 | 500 | 500 | 134 | 500 | 500 | 2286 |
39 | Ian Kirby | Ellesmere Port R C | 170 | 500 | 500 | 153 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2323 |
40 | Phil Abram | Tattenhall Runners | 169 | 165 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2334 |
41 | Tim Burnett | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 178 | 500 | 166 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2344 |
42 | Craig Richardson | West Cheshire A C | 182 | 169 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2351 |
43 | Paul Evans | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 205 | 176 | 500 | 500 | 2381 |
44 | Robbie Shanahan | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 183 | 500 | 500 | 201 | 500 | 2384 |
45 | Gerry Cummins | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 189 | 197 | 500 | 2386 |
46 | Phil Howe | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 225 | 500 | 178 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2403 |
47 | Phil Proctor | Ellesmere Port R C | 234 | 211 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2445 |
48 | Paul Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2502 |
49 | Darren Rowlands | Wrexham A C | 9 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2509 |
50 | Ian Houston | Wrecsam Tri | 18 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2518 |
51 | Jeff McQueen | West Cheshire A C | 41 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2541 |
52 | Iain Wedge | Tattenhall Runners | 61 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2561 |
53 | Mark Williams | Deestriders | 79 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2579 |
54 | Chris Ball | Wirral A C | 96 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2596 |
54 | Steve Smith | Wallasey A C |
500 | 96 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2596 |
56 | James McQueen | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2601 |
57 | Michael Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 121 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2621 |
58 | Gary PORTER Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 137 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2637 |
59 | Nick Roberts | Chester Tri | 500 | 147 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2647 |
60 | Peter Hughes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 155 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2655 |
61 | Neil Harrison | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 166 | 500 | 500 | 2666 |
62 | Neil Matthews | Tattenhall Runners | 193 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2693 |
63 | Phil Taylor | Chester Tri | 220 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2720 |
64 | Phil Barlow | Chester Tri | 500 | 239 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2739 |
65 | Mike Lenihan | Ellesmere Port R C | 246 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2746 |
66 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 251 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2751 |
Category Men V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Eric Campbell | Buckley Runners | 60 | 38 | 26 | 36 | 19 | 22 | 19 | 160 |
2 | Colin Palmer | Wallasey A C |
72 | 39 | 32 | 53 | 38 | 46 | 58 | 266 |
3 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 68 | 69 | 36 | 56 | 46 | 53 | 49 | 308 |
4 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 83 | 64 | 55 | 76 | 47 | 500 | 50 | 375 |
5 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 163 | 137 | 86 | 83 | 77 | 77 | 73 | 533 |
6 | Tony Benton | Prestatyn R C | 159 | 500 | 112 | 142 | 130 | 136 | 118 | 797 |
7 | Kevin Challinor | Deeside A C | 160 | 228 | 118 | 207 | 152 | 132 | 121 | 890 |
8 | Keith Simpson | Wallasey A C |
114 | 500 | 84 | 82 | 67 | 71 | 500 | 918 |
9 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
212 | 190 | 129 | 164 | 155 | 158 | 132 | 928 |
10 | Dave Wootton | Buckley Runners | 188 | 196 | 143 | 170 | 158 | 155 | 140 | 954 |
11 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 116 | 500 | 98 | 500 | 80 | 97 | 106 | 997 |
12 | Ian Landucci | Helsby R C | 500 | 112 | 90 | 132 | 115 | 123 | 500 | 1072 |
13 | John Poynton | Buckley Runners | 207 | 209 | 150 | 208 | 500 | 171 | 159 | 1104 |
14 | Peter Smith | West Cheshire A C | 238 | 218 | 158 | 211 | 500 | 191 | 168 | 1184 |
15 | Pete Brunt | Wallasey A C |
244 | 234 | 170 | 228 | 186 | 198 | 176 | 1192 |
16 | Andy White | Chester Tri | 113 | 106 | 60 | 500 | 66 | 500 | 500 | 1345 |
17 | Chris Gibbs | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 89 | 500 | 93 | 112 | 111 | 1405 |
18 | Anthony Dala | Chester Tri | 233 | 217 | 500 | 182 | 145 | 182 | 500 | 1459 |
19 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 232 | 214 | 160 | 212 | 183 | 500 | 500 | 1501 |
20 | Andy Blair | Ellesmere Port R C | 236 | 500 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 115 | 100 | 1546 |
21 | Roy Gaskill | Helsby R C | 200 | 176 | 124 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 154 | 1654 |
22 | Russ Cheetham | Prestatyn R C | 192 | 181 | 500 | 500 | 174 | 196 | 500 | 1743 |
23 | Rob Pullen | Wrecsam Tri | 206 | 208 | 166 | 192 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1772 |
24 | Lee Wasnidge | Buckley Runners | 111 | 500 | 500 | 98 | 500 | 500 | 108 | 1817 |
25 | Stephen Norton | Wirral A C | 123 | 128 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 121 | 500 | 1872 |
26 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 121 | 137 | 116 | 1874 |
27 | Neil Carter | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 166 | 500 | 131 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 1892 |
28 | John Bassett | Wallasey A C |
500 | 159 | 500 | 125 | 500 | 500 | 129 | 1913 |
29 | Charles Eldred | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 164 | 500 | 197 | 500 | 148 | 500 | 2009 |
30 | Paul Plested | Chester Tri | 500 | 213 | 500 | 172 | 148 | 500 | 500 | 2033 |
31 | Mark Tabor | Chester Tri | 180 | 205 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 152 | 500 | 2037 |
32 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 214 | 500 | 500 | 186 | 170 | 500 | 500 | 2070 |
33 | Tim Charmley | Tattenhall Runners | 237 | 188 | 500 | 191 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2116 |
34 | Neil Hershaw | West Cheshire A C | 71 | 63 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2134 |
35 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 72 | 66 | 2138 |
36 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 84 | 104 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2188 |
37 | Dave Roberts | Ellesmere Port R C | 141 | 146 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2287 |
38 | Kalvin Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 192 | 500 | 186 | 2378 |
39 | Tim Cahill | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 90 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2590 |
40 | James Atkinson | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2592 |
41 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 114 | 500 | 2614 |
42 | Des McIvor | Wirral A C | 122 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2622 |
43 | Ian Atkinson | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 124 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2624 |
44 | Paul Quinton | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 138 | 2638 |
45 | Tim Palmer | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 147 | 500 | 2647 |
46 | Phil Gillard | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 153 | 500 | 2653 |
47 | Neil Kelly | Wirral A C | 500 | 171 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2671 |
48 | Steve Halligan | Ellesmere Port R C | 176 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2676 |
49 | John Robb | Chester Tri | 500 | 200 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2700 |
50 | Mike Pritchard | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 203 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2703 |
51 | Jamie Graham | Wallasey A C |
500 | 206 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2706 |
52 | Michael Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 210 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2710 |
53 | Phil Tugwell | Buckley Runners | 231 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2731 |
54 | Christopher Igoe | Helsby R C | 243 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2743 |
55 | Marcus Reid | Buckley Runners | 500 | 244 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2744 |
Category Men V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
49 | 50 | 23 | 500 | 70 | 63 | 64 | 319 |
2 | Graham Earlam | Ellesmere Port R C | 92 | 500 | 79 | 85 | 75 | 95 | 85 | 511 |
3 | Allen Smith | Buckley Runners | 109 | 117 | 94 | 106 | 81 | 91 | 500 | 598 |
4 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 156 | 151 | 96 | 115 | 90 | 106 | 98 | 656 |
5 | John Jones | Abergele Harriers | 157 | 143 | 107 | 129 | 116 | 127 | 130 | 752 |
6 | Mike Stone | Wirral A C | 166 | 161 | 116 | 144 | 144 | 146 | 139 | 850 |
7 | Rodney Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 179 | 121 | 161 | 151 | 154 | 144 | 910 |
8 | Patrick Cooney | Ellesmere Port R C | 184 | 197 | 120 | 173 | 126 | 140 | 500 | 940 |
9 | Martin Durrant | Tattenhall Runners | 187 | 182 | 126 | 169 | 157 | 164 | 149 | 947 |
10 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 211 | 189 | 140 | 160 | 500 | 160 | 141 | 1001 |
11 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 215 | 207 | 500 | 177 | 162 | 161 | 155 | 1077 |
12 | James Jenkin | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 103 | 500 | 118 | 149 | 120 | 102 | 1092 |
13 | Geoff Collins | Helsby R C | 221 | 215 | 164 | 219 | 181 | 176 | 500 | 1176 |
14 | Nigel Holmes | Cybi Striders | 500 | 173 | 500 | 141 | 113 | 134 | 119 | 1180 |
15 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 144 | 141 | 500 | 500 | 135 | 145 | 131 | 1196 |
16 | Vince Edwards | Deestriders | 205 | 186 | 123 | 187 | 138 | 500 | 500 | 1339 |
17 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 190 | 187 | 500 | 185 | 500 | 151 | 146 | 1359 |
18 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
230 | 500 | 157 | 500 | 164 | 173 | 156 | 1380 |
19 | Neil Gibbons | Wirral A C | 138 | 148 | 500 | 130 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 1517 |
20 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 253 | 246 | 500 | 209 | 500 | 159 | 161 | 1528 |
21 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 183 | 146 | 166 | 115 | 1610 |
22 | Dave Norman | Wirral A C | 43 | 27 | 500 | 500 | 43 | 500 | 500 | 1613 |
23 | Kevin Curtis | Ellesmere Port R C | 196 | 199 | 141 | 193 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1729 |
24 | Keith Marsden | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 175 | 230 | 185 | 189 | 500 | 1779 |
25 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 99 | 104 | 79 | 1782 |
26 | Rob Webster | Tattenhall Runners | 216 | 210 | 500 | 224 | 500 | 186 | 500 | 1836 |
27 | David Brierley | West Cheshire A C | 259 | 252 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 202 | 184 | 1897 |
28 | Mark Redman | Wirral A C | 202 | 500 | 138 | 154 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1994 |
29 | Ian Davies | Birkenhead A C | 197 | 500 | 500 | 190 | 500 | 500 | 137 | 2024 |
30 | Chris Higgins | Buckley Runners | 229 | 500 | 142 | 500 | 156 | 500 | 500 | 2027 |
31 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 500 | 193 | 155 | 184 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2032 |
32 | Colin Bishop | Helsby R C | 19 | 500 | 500 | 35 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2054 |
33 | Alun Rowlands | Cybi Striders | 245 | 230 | 168 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2143 |
34 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 107 | 87 | 500 | 500 | 2194 |
35 | Dave Thomas | Wallasey A C |
247 | 237 | 500 | 233 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2217 |
36 | Ian Ainscough | Chester Tri | 119 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 104 | 500 | 500 | 2223 |
37 | Ian Wood | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 139 | 112 | 500 | 500 | 2251 |
38 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 145 | 133 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2278 |
39 | Des Davies | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 162 | 136 | 2298 |
40 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 220 | 500 | 500 | 166 | 2386 |
41 | David Wiggins | Helsby R C | 500 | 238 | 500 | 226 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2464 |
42 | Alun Jones | Cybi Striders | 500 | 241 | 500 | 231 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2472 |
43 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 252 | 247 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2499 |
44 | Kevin Buxton | Wirral A C | 500 | 79 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2579 |
45 | Ian McNeill | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 140 | 500 | 500 | 2640 |
46 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 147 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2647 |
47 | Jim Barrow | Chester Tri | 239 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2739 |
48 | Mark Duffey | Chester Tri | 248 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2748 |
Category Men V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Robert Freeman | West Cheshire A C | 100 | 98 | 88 | 84 | 71 | 87 | 500 | 528 |
2 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 127 | 127 | 93 | 113 | 94 | 116 | 99 | 642 |
3 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 142 | 140 | 108 | 116 | 103 | 131 | 500 | 740 |
4 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 164 | 167 | 128 | 180 | 143 | 156 | 500 | 938 |
5 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
172 | 183 | 145 | 195 | 173 | 500 | 174 | 1042 |
6 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 235 | 224 | 162 | 213 | 178 | 184 | 170 | 1131 |
7 | Graham Ratcliffe | Wirral A C | 500 | 46 | 42 | 38 | 37 | 500 | 500 | 1163 |
8 | Dave Taylor | Chester Tri | 209 | 201 | 500 | 206 | 187 | 193 | 175 | 1171 |
9 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 162 | 229 | 149 | 171 | 117 | 500 | 500 | 1328 |
10 | Malcolm Sloane | Chester Tri | 201 | 202 | 500 | 500 | 154 | 180 | 157 | 1394 |
11 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
254 | 249 | 185 | 237 | 500 | 500 | 180 | 1605 |
12 | Colin Hunt | Wrecsam Tri | 218 | 212 | 500 | 201 | 500 | 500 | 152 | 1783 |
13 | Joe Foy | West Cheshire A C | 115 | 500 | 500 | 103 | 72 | 500 | 500 | 1790 |
14 | John Rossiter | Helsby R C | 167 | 154 | 500 | 156 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1977 |
15 | Geoff Read | Helsby R C | 177 | 180 | 134 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1991 |
16 | Paul Thelwell | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 196 | 153 | 500 | 150 | 1999 |
17 | Peter Barton | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 227 | 169 | 217 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2113 |
18 | Brian Beecroft | Wirral A C | 500 | 118 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 84 | 500 | 2202 |
19 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 126 | 500 | 500 | 112 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2238 |
20 | Fred Jones | Prestatyn R C | 151 | 500 | 500 | 179 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2330 |
21 | Alan Needham | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 216 | 177 | 500 | 500 | 2393 |
22 | Dave Fisher | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 182 | 234 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2416 |
23 | Geoff Shaw | Helsby R C | 222 | 220 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2442 |
24 | Stephen Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 83 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2583 |
25 | Alan French | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 157 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2657 |
26 | Mike Powell | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 160 | 2660 |
27 | Chris Hatton | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 165 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2665 |
28 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 179 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2679 |
Category Men V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Grahame Shone | Abergele Harriers | 173 | 195 | 133 | 159 | 129 | 149 | 148 | 891 |
2 | Ian Sneddon | Birkenhead A C | 204 | 204 | 147 | 204 | 168 | 500 | 164 | 1091 |
3 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 255 | 248 | 186 | 239 | 190 | 203 | 181 | 1247 |
4 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 258 | 250 | 187 | 500 | 191 | 200 | 183 | 1269 |
5 | Edward Roberts | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 174 | 223 | 182 | 194 | 171 | 1444 |
6 | Michael Davies | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 161 | 210 | 167 | 179 | 500 | 1717 |
7 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 177 | 125 | 175 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1977 |
8 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 208 | 500 | 156 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2364 |
9 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 191 | 174 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2365 |
10 | Dave Roderick | Deeside A C | 189 | 500 | 500 | 200 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2389 |
11 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 185 | 500 | 2685 |
12 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 221 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2721 |
Category Men V70 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 241 | 232 | 171 | 215 | 172 | 190 | 500 | 1221 |
2 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 250 | 243 | 500 | 232 | 500 | 195 | 179 | 1599 |
3 | David Bish | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 235 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 187 | 169 | 2091 |
4 | Jack Thomas | Buckley Runners | 256 | 251 | 184 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2191 |
5 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 177 | 2677 |
6 | Roger HARRISON Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 180 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2680 |
7 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 185 | 2685 |
8 | Pete Roberts | Buckley Runners | 500 | 194 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2694 |
9 | Norman Grundy | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 240 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2740 |
Category Women U20 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Katie Clarke | West Cheshire A C | 18 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 150 | 9 | 4 | 71 |
2 | Coral MCShane | Prestatyn R C | 52 | 43 | 37 | 33 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 217 |
3 | Aileen Kearney | Wirral A C | 12 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 353 |
4 | Heather Nuttall | Wirral A C | 29 | 24 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 6 | 509 |
5 | Abbie Cheetham | Prestatyn R C | 20 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 770 |
6 | Ellie MCCarthy | Helsby R C | 150 | 80 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 830 |
7 | Sophie Carter | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 99 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 849 |
8 | Laura Smith | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 100 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 850 |
Category Senior Women | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Lizzie Irvine | Eryri Harriers | 42 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 42 |
2 | Alice Robinson | Tattenhall Runners | 8 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 150 | 47 |
3 | Anest Muller | West Cheshire A C | 13 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 53 |
4 | Amy Bagnall | Prestatyn R C | 31 | 23 | 150 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 77 |
5 | Rachel Shipley | Abergele Harriers | 24 | 25 | 20 | 32 | 17 | 46 | 33 | 151 |
6 | Helen-Anne Stansfield | Wallasey A C |
53 | 37 | 150 | 56 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 198 |
7 | Elen Jones | Cybi Striders | 55 | 52 | 39 | 44 | 38 | 47 | 49 | 269 |
8 | Zoe Pearse | Wallasey A C |
150 | 30 | 150 | 39 | 30 | 34 | 19 | 302 |
9 | Rachael Holden | Helsby R C | 73 | 68 | 57 | 47 | 42 | 53 | 48 | 315 |
10 | Amy OWEN Jones | Abergele Harriers | 38 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 150 | 150 | 35 | 320 |
11 | June Swift | Helsby R C | 49 | 150 | 9 | 150 | 16 | 4 | 150 | 378 |
12 | Amanda Mountford | Buckley Runners | 86 | 150 | 62 | 83 | 62 | 78 | 62 | 433 |
13 | Louise Marsden | Wallasey A C |
103 | 93 | 71 | 71 | 61 | 71 | 77 | 444 |
14 | Hannah Ormerod | Chester Tri | 70 | 72 | 150 | 65 | 56 | 150 | 56 | 469 |
15 | Alison Rosenburgh | Chester Tri | 84 | 88 | 150 | 76 | 67 | 82 | 75 | 472 |
16 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
150 | 22 | 17 | 26 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 515 |
17 | Emma Baker | Ellesmere Port R C | 19 | 20 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 31 | 150 | 520 |
18 | Aimee Bartley | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 26 | 35 | 36 | 547 |
19 | Jess McKinlay | Wallasey A C |
34 | 150 | 150 | 42 | 150 | 150 | 26 | 552 |
20 | Ami Reid | Prestatyn R C | 36 | 49 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 31 | 566 |
21 | Katherine Holley | Wallasey A C |
150 | 92 | 150 | 150 | 51 | 74 | 51 | 568 |
22 | Sian Ellis | Cybi Striders | 150 | 150 | 43 | 50 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 600 |
23 | Gemma Edwards | Ellesmere Port R C | 100 | 106 | 150 | 86 | 79 | 84 | 150 | 605 |
24 | Sophie Hunt | Wirral A C | 5 | 150 | 150 | 1 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 606 |
25 | Grace Gibson | Wallasey A C |
150 | 73 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 49 | 150 | 620 |
26 | Jo Hoppes | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 55 | 58 | 72 | 635 |
27 | Charlotte Todd | Deestriders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 27 | 17 | 644 |
28 | Nicci Chapman | Wallasey A C |
150 | 102 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 89 | 79 | 645 |
29 | Elsa Bromhall | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 23 | 28 | 150 | 150 | 651 |
30 | Lindsey Bellis | Deestriders | 150 | 111 | 65 | 91 | 150 | 150 | 85 | 652 |
30 | Amanda Garner | Buckley Runners | 95 | 104 | 150 | 85 | 68 | 150 | 150 | 652 |
32 | Helen Ashworth | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 32 | 33 | 150 | 665 |
33 | Edith Gruber | Cybi Striders | 35 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 33 | 150 | 150 | 668 |
34 | Adele Croxton | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 31 | 150 | 42 | 150 | 673 |
35 | Leah Binns | Helsby R C | 78 | 150 | 150 | 78 | 150 | 68 | 150 | 674 |
36 | Hayley Turner | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 51 | 47 | 698 |
36 | Lisa Macpherson | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 54 | 44 | 698 |
38 | Elen Williams | Cybi Striders | 54 | 150 | 150 | 52 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 706 |
39 | Chloe Dalton | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 54 | 150 | 55 | 150 | 709 |
40 | Alex Fletcher | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 66 | 60 | 726 |
40 | Jennifer Owens | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 69 | 150 | 150 | 57 | 726 |
42 | Rebecca Robinson | Chester Tri | 150 | 75 | 150 | 74 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 749 |
43 | Sarah Harley | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 16 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 766 |
44 | Laura Sayer-Hall | Chester Tri | 28 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 778 |
44 | Gemma Morgans | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 28 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 778 |
46 | Keely Smith | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 38 | 150 | 788 |
47 | Zeinab Weyers | West Cheshire A C | 47 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 797 |
48 | Nicola Cash | Helsby R C | 93 | 105 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 798 |
49 | Claire Marsden | Wallasey A C |
150 | 118 | 150 | 93 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 811 |
50 | Vicci Owens | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 63 | 813 |
51 | Jenn Naylor | Helsby R C | 150 | 65 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 815 |
52 | Angela Best | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 74 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 824 |
53 | Jenny Williamson | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 76 | 150 | 826 |
54 | Zoe Sirett | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 83 | 150 | 833 |
55 | Laura Ashford | Tattenhall Runners | 85 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 835 |
56 | Sarah Edwards | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 88 | 838 |
57 | Emily MCElmeel | Deestriders | 150 | 95 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 845 |
58 | Rebecca Gibson | Helsby R C | 106 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 856 |
59 | Sarah Burns | Deestriders | 150 | 113 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 863 |
Category Women V35 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Joanne Lacking | Helsby R C | 9 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 51 |
2 | Jay Jennions | Deestriders | 15 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 15 | 80 |
3 | Sam Dutton | Buckley Runners | 10 | 14 | 150 | 16 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 104 |
4 | Sian Beck | Prestatyn R C | 21 | 28 | 23 | 150 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 148 |
5 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 6 | 4 | 150 | 3 | 150 | 7 | 7 | 177 |
6 | Georgina Ross | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 7 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 150 | 203 |
7 | Laura BAYNHAM Hughes | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 227 |
8 | Rachel Wray | Chester Tri | 14 | 11 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 23 | 34 | 382 |
9 | Kay Hayes | West Cheshire A C | 81 | 67 | 58 | 66 | 150 | 69 | 61 | 402 |
10 | Kate Cooke | Chester Tri | 65 | 70 | 150 | 59 | 49 | 150 | 45 | 438 |
11 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
150 | 5 | 150 | 150 | 7 | 150 | 5 | 467 |
12 | Katie Dawson | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 79 | 63 | 72 | 54 | 150 | 82 | 500 |
13 | Liz Martin | Prestatyn R C | 90 | 98 | 68 | 79 | 150 | 87 | 150 | 572 |
14 | Sarah Roberts | Chester Tri | 2 | 1 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 603 |
15 | Jen Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 96 | 150 | 77 | 150 | 75 | 68 | 616 |
16 | Tracey Llewellyn | Cybi Striders | 150 | 6 | 11 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 617 |
17 | Suzanna Heppenstall | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 35 | 150 | 28 | 150 | 663 |
18 | Helen Williams | Chester Tri | 33 | 45 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 678 |
19 | Simone Norris | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 62 | 53 | 715 |
20 | Gill Fitzpatrick | Helsby R C | 102 | 94 | 70 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 716 |
21 | Ann Broughton | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 72 | 65 | 737 |
21 | Julie Lewis | Ellesmere Port R C | 104 | 110 | 73 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 737 |
23 | Liz Renondeau | Ellesmere Port R C | 1 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 751 |
24 | Jenny Bradshaw | Wallasey A C |
150 | 83 | 150 | 150 | 70 | 150 | 150 | 753 |
25 | Bree Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 10 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 760 |
26 | Megan Hughes | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 17 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 767 |
27 | Lou Beetlestone | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 36 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 786 |
28 | Naomi Cane | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 39 | 789 |
29 | Elaine Opara | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 47 | 150 | 150 | 797 |
30 | Jess Smith | Wallasey A C |
150 | 55 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 805 |
31 | Sioned Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 62 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 812 |
32 | Debbie Wilson | Wallasey A C |
150 | 64 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 814 |
33 | Emily Smith | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 73 | 150 | 823 |
34 | Kate Render | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 74 | 150 | 150 | 824 |
35 | Lisa Carney | Wallasey A C |
150 | 76 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 826 |
36 | Amanda Williams | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 81 | 831 |
37 | Sam Friett | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 84 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 834 |
38 | Sam Griffiths | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 87 | 837 |
39 | Sian Clayton | Wrexham A C | 150 | 117 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 867 |
Category Women V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Alison Grundy | Tattenhall Runners | 11 | 15 | 150 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 62 |
2 | Ellie Robinson | West Cheshire A C | 23 | 150 | 24 | 21 | 150 | 30 | 27 | 275 |
3 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 311 |
4 | Lisa Grantham | Chester Tri | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 325 |
5 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 43 | 150 | 40 | 24 | 150 | 50 | 37 | 344 |
6 | Jo Lewis | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 74 | 59 | 68 | 52 | 90 | 58 | 401 |
7 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
59 | 63 | 51 | 150 | 150 | 40 | 41 | 404 |
8 | Clare Mallon | West Cheshire A C | 61 | 54 | 150 | 53 | 150 | 44 | 46 | 408 |
9 | Helen Johnson | Ellesmere Port R C | 32 | 41 | 35 | 27 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 435 |
10 | Helen Owens | Helsby R C | 150 | 38 | 150 | 150 | 34 | 43 | 40 | 455 |
11 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 14 | 150 | 2 | 6 | 150 | 472 |
12 | Anne Rosbottom | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 15 | 20 | 16 | 501 |
13 | Danni Ebbrell | Ellesmere Port R C | 27 | 29 | 28 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 534 |
14 | Ally Reid | Prestatyn R C | 83 | 150 | 150 | 73 | 150 | 67 | 67 | 590 |
15 | Jan McArd | Wallasey A C |
150 | 77 | 150 | 150 | 71 | 77 | 73 | 598 |
16 | Fiona Gordon | Deestriders | 150 | 112 | 150 | 89 | 80 | 86 | 83 | 600 |
17 | Kate Lightfoot | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 20 | 150 | 22 | 150 | 642 |
18 | Ann Marie White | Prestatyn R C | 79 | 150 | 54 | 150 | 150 | 70 | 150 | 653 |
19 | Victoria Whitehead | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 29 | 38 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 667 |
20 | Rebecca Massey | Deestriders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 52 | 716 |
21 | Cathrine Howells | Chester Tri | 98 | 101 | 150 | 150 | 78 | 150 | 150 | 727 |
22 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 77 | 150 | 74 | 751 |
23 | Susan Fourie | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 7 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 757 |
24 | Caet Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
107 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 78 | 785 |
25 | Aylish Franklin | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 38 | 788 |
26 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 88 | 108 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 796 |
27 | Charlotte Brennan | Chester Tri | 60 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 810 |
28 | Kati Grantham | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 61 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 811 |
29 | Joanne Edwards | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 66 | 816 |
30 | Sonia Penlington | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 72 | 150 | 150 | 822 |
31 | Nicola Perrins | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 825 |
32 | Sinead Malone | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 76 | 150 | 150 | 826 |
33 | Jenny O'Hare | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 80 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 830 |
34 | Emma Barnes | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 87 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 837 |
35 | Rachael Kenny | Wallasey A C |
150 | 89 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 839 |
Category Women V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Ceri Cook | Buckley Runners | 150 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 76 |
2 | Juliane MCHugh | Chester Tri | 17 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 92 |
3 | Julie Webb | Chester Tri | 26 | 27 | 150 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 139 |
4 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 45 | 47 | 42 | 46 | 37 | 45 | 150 | 262 |
5 | Caroline Hall | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 19 | 19 | 29 | 36 | 24 | 277 |
6 | Grace Hart | Tattenhall Runners | 46 | 48 | 150 | 51 | 44 | 52 | 150 | 391 |
7 | Alison Donnelly | Eryri Harriers | 77 | 85 | 64 | 67 | 65 | 79 | 69 | 421 |
8 | Ann-Marie Tait | West Cheshire A C | 63 | 58 | 46 | 150 | 53 | 65 | 150 | 435 |
9 | Fenella Higgins | Buckley Runners | 57 | 150 | 49 | 55 | 39 | 150 | 150 | 500 |
10 | Kim Norgrove | Wrecsam Tri | 68 | 57 | 45 | 49 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 519 |
11 | Helen Blair | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 36 | 21 | 150 | 21 | 528 |
12 | Bev Goodson | Deestriders | 108 | 116 | 150 | 90 | 81 | 88 | 89 | 572 |
13 | Susie Woods | Chester Tri | 101 | 103 | 72 | 150 | 69 | 150 | 80 | 575 |
14 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 89 | 150 | 150 | 84 | 73 | 85 | 150 | 631 |
15 | Jayne Treanor | Wallasey A C |
16 | 34 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 650 |
16 | Michele Alty | Wallasey A C |
150 | 81 | 60 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 655 |
17 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 30 | 32 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 662 |
18 | Helen Symonds | Wallasey A C |
150 | 35 | 150 | 150 | 31 | 150 | 150 | 666 |
19 | Lorna Royle | Deestriders | 92 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 59 | 150 | 70 | 671 |
20 | Ruth Harvey | Cybi Striders | 76 | 87 | 66 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 679 |
21 | Sue McIndoe | Deestriders | 91 | 150 | 67 | 92 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 700 |
22 | Helen Lester | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 69 | 48 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 717 |
23 | Melanie Hughes | Chester Tri | 150 | 78 | 150 | 150 | 46 | 150 | 150 | 724 |
24 | Jo Farwell | Helsby R C | 82 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 80 | 150 | 762 |
25 | Shan MCCarthy | Helsby R C | 87 | 97 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 784 |
26 | Ali Thomas | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 44 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 794 |
27 | Janet Robertson | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 150 | 798 |
28 | Angela Lipson | Tattenhall Runners | 51 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 801 |
29 | Sue Buck | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 59 | 150 | 809 |
30 | Sharon Eaton | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 61 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 811 |
31 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 63 | 150 | 150 | 813 |
32 | Maria Salcedo | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 66 | 150 | 150 | 816 |
32 | Natalie Johnston | Wirral A C | 150 | 66 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 816 |
34 | Sharon Jones | Prestatyn R C | 75 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 825 |
35 | Donna Geer | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 88 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 838 |
36 | Kay Norton | Chester Tri | 150 | 90 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 840 |
37 | Sue Ledsom | Ellesmere Port R C | 96 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 846 |
38 | Anne Kirby | Ellesmere Port R C | 99 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 849 |
Category Women V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Gill Mead | Chester Tri | 3 | 2 | 1 | 150 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
2 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 40 | 42 | 33 | 34 | 24 | 25 | 29 | 185 |
3 | Hazel Berrett | Buckley Runners | 39 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 150 | 32 | 30 | 197 |
4 | Traci Shipley | Chester Tri | 37 | 33 | 26 | 48 | 35 | 150 | 28 | 207 |
5 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
62 | 56 | 56 | 62 | 50 | 60 | 55 | 339 |
6 | Emma Collins | Abergele Harriers | 22 | 21 | 150 | 150 | 18 | 24 | 150 | 385 |
7 | Linda Martin | Deestriders | 71 | 150 | 50 | 40 | 40 | 150 | 42 | 393 |
8 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 44 | 46 | 32 | 41 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 463 |
9 | Sue Jones | Cybi Striders | 50 | 50 | 52 | 58 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 510 |
10 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 30 | 150 | 43 | 39 | 150 | 562 |
11 | Linda Jones | Wrexham A C | 150 | 44 | 31 | 45 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 570 |
12 | Pam Ackroyd | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 60 | 57 | 50 | 617 |
13 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 69 | 53 | 150 | 60 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 632 |
14 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 66 | 91 | 150 | 150 | 58 | 150 | 150 | 665 |
15 | Sharon Plested | Chester Tri | 150 | 36 | 150 | 37 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 673 |
16 | Lorraine McFaul | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 70 | 150 | 150 | 71 | 741 |
17 | Sian Tabor | Chester Tri | 72 | 71 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 743 |
18 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 74 | 82 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 756 |
19 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
80 | 86 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 766 |
20 | Sara Atkinson | Ellesmere Port R C | 25 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 775 |
21 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
56 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 806 |
22 | Bernadette Pedder | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 814 |
23 | Yolanta Sobczak | Wrexham A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 81 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 831 |
24 | Gill Csizmadia | Wrexham A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 82 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 832 |
25 | Caroline Jones | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 84 | 834 |
26 | Debbie Bellis | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 86 | 836 |
27 | Julia Evans | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 90 | 840 |
28 | Carolyn Bott | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 107 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 857 |
Category Women V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Sue Rodgers | Prestatyn R C | 64 | 150 | 55 | 61 | 45 | 56 | 54 | 335 |
2 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 58 | 51 | 38 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 59 | 413 |
3 | Deborah Richards | Prestatyn R C | 67 | 60 | 53 | 63 | 150 | 61 | 150 | 454 |
4 | Debbie Read | Helsby R C | 97 | 59 | 47 | 150 | 150 | 63 | 150 | 566 |
5 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 81 | 76 | 757 |
6 | Debbie Wade | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 109 | 69 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 778 |
7 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 150 | 150 | 814 |
8 | Julie Winstanley | Ellesmere Port R C | 94 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 844 |
9 | Carmel Barnet | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 114 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 864 |
Category Women V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Mary Rees | Wallasey A C |
41 | 26 | 25 | 30 | 22 | 29 | 32 | 164 |
2 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 105 | 115 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 820 |
Category Women V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
11/10/15 Capenhurst | 08/11/15 Birkenhead Park | 06/12/15 Caernarfon | 24/01/16 Pensarn | 20/03/16 Tattenhall | 17/04/16 Mold | 27/04/16 Prestatyn | ||||
1 | Christine Birch | Abergele Harriers | 48 | 39 | 34 | 43 | 36 | 37 | 43 | 232 |