Category Men U20 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Kieran Morgan | Wirral A C | 25 | 18 | 21 | 36 | 500 | 46 | 146 | |
2 | Ryan Halliwell | Deeside A C | 69 | 500 | 58 | 75 | 65 | 88 | 355 | |
3 | Tom Dejong | Helsby R C | 129 | 103 | 109 | 97 | 500 | 87 | 525 | |
4 | Tristan Henry | Deeside A C | 112 | 500 | 60 | 69 | 39 | 500 | 780 | |
5 | Ryan Colclough | Deeside A C | 188 | 141 | 116 | 500 | 109 | 500 | 1054 | |
6 | Ben Ward | Ellesmere Port R C | 194 | 142 | 135 | 106 | 500 | 500 | 1077 | |
7 | George O'Brien | Ellesmere Port R C | 53 | 51 | 36 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1140 | |
8 | William Sheridan | Deeside A C | 500 | 27 | 500 | 500 | 20 | 500 | 1547 | |
9 | Callum Seymour | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 44 | 26 | 1570 | |
10 | Ben Harrison | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 144 | 142 | 500 | 500 | 1786 | |
11 | Nathan Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 2 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2002 | |
12 | Nathan Schofield | Wirral A C | 500 | 29 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2029 | |
13 | Matthew Blackwell | Deeside A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 33 | 500 | 2033 | |
14 | Gerard Hall | Cybi Striders | 500 | 500 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2101 | |
15 | John Archer | Wallasey A C |
164 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2164 | |
Category Senior Men | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Brendan Rothery | Eryri Harriers | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 500 | 19 | |
2 | Tomos Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 26 | |
3 | Andrew Sudlow | Tattenhall Runners | 10 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 51 | |
4 | David Lemon | Deeside A C | 13 | 11 | 12 | 500 | 7 | 11 | 54 | |
5 | Karl Pickstock | Wallasey A C |
14 | 500 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 55 | |
6 | Harvey Wharton | Cybi Striders | 40 | 12 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 77 | |
7 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 27 | 500 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 94 | |
8 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
41 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 12 | 25 | 113 | |
9 | Steve Hayes | Deestriders | 32 | 13 | 28 | 23 | 500 | 18 | 114 | |
10 | Matthew Rose | Buckley Runners | 16 | 24 | 37 | 20 | 500 | 20 | 117 | |
11 | Colin Thompson | Helsby R C | 38 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 29 | 124 | |
12 | Jodi Waters | Abergele Harriers | 73 | 42 | 31 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 130 | |
13 | Richard Wilyman | Abergele Harriers | 54 | 500 | 59 | 35 | 29 | 34 | 211 | |
14 | Shaun Jackson | Chester Tri | 60 | 46 | 56 | 500 | 28 | 36 | 226 | |
15 | Rob Armstrong | Abergele Harriers | 80 | 57 | 65 | 61 | 54 | 45 | 282 | |
16 | Mike Austin | Buckley Runners | 98 | 86 | 61 | 56 | 60 | 55 | 318 | |
17 | James Salt | Abergele Harriers | 109 | 90 | 71 | 67 | 500 | 69 | 406 | |
18 | Chris Hyndman | Deestriders | 111 | 101 | 104 | 500 | 80 | 80 | 476 | |
19 | Ricky Challinor | Deeside A C | 2 | 500 | 3 | 3 | 500 | 5 | 513 | |
20 | Alex Hall | Chester Tri | 6 | 500 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 500 | 515 | |
21 | Simon Oliver | Chester Tri | 500 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 500 | 13 | 539 | |
22 | Phil Langan | Wirral A C | 9 | 500 | 500 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 564 | |
23 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
19 | 500 | 18 | 500 | 25 | 23 | 585 | |
24 | John Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 132 | 116 | 138 | 500 | 100 | 101 | 587 | |
25 | Richard ? Davies | Wirral A C | 42 | 21 | 500 | 24 | 22 | 500 | 609 | |
26 | Andrew Campbell | Wrecsam Tri | 36 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 500 | 500 | 621 | |
27 | Joe Boden | Wallasey A C |
67 | 26 | 500 | 28 | 500 | 24 | 645 | |
28 | Terry Roberts | Wirral A C | 43 | 500 | 52 | 38 | 500 | 42 | 675 | |
29 | Ben Lightowler | Abergele Harriers | 79 | 500 | 54 | 34 | 500 | 19 | 686 | |
30 | Steve Edwards | Ellesmere Port R C | 239 | 191 | 174 | 160 | 139 | 140 | 804 | |
31 | Mark Davies | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 82 | 85 | 83 | 62 | 812 | |
32 | Dave O'Brien | Birkenhead A C | 175 | 172 | 177 | 154 | 500 | 157 | 835 | |
33 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 104 | 500 | 500 | 84 | 71 | 98 | 857 | |
34 | Adam Edge | Birkenhead A C | 225 | 208 | 183 | 166 | 153 | 500 | 935 | |
35 | Stewart MCElmeel | Deestriders | 141 | 123 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 84 | 962 | |
36 | David Alcock | Wirral A C | 500 | 3 | 500 | 6 | 500 | 8 | 1017 | |
37 | Andrew Edwards | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 10 | 500 | 6 | 4 | 1020 | |
38 | Dean Longley | Prestatyn R C | 29 | 6 | 9 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1044 | |
39 | Mark Gittins | Chester Tri | 11 | 23 | 13 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1047 | |
40 | Rob Arden | Tattenhall Runners | 63 | 52 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 33 | 1148 | |
41 | Simone Tondelloni | West Cheshire A C | 212 | 500 | 153 | 500 | 151 | 144 | 1160 | |
42 | Max Woollard | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 64 | 64 | 73 | 1201 | |
43 | Mark Hughes | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 60 | 69 | 75 | 1204 | |
44 | Ben Williams | Helsby R C | 214 | 183 | 186 | 163 | 500 | 500 | 1246 | |
45 | Peter Fraser | Wirral A C | 99 | 77 | 500 | 500 | 92 | 500 | 1268 | |
46 | Daniel Hollingworth | Buckley Runners | 94 | 78 | 103 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1275 | |
47 | Chris Bowers | Wallasey A C |
500 | 98 | 500 | 96 | 85 | 500 | 1279 | |
48 | Francis Martinez | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 105 | 105 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 1302 | |
49 | Andrew Mercer | Abergele Harriers | 120 | 104 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1304 | |
50 | Gaerth Hansom | Deeside A C | 500 | 121 | 500 | 98 | 96 | 500 | 1315 | |
51 | Ian McCall | Wallasey A C |
160 | 178 | 500 | 133 | 500 | 500 | 1471 | |
52 | Stephen Wiggins | Helsby R C | 193 | 157 | 141 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1491 | |
53 | Steve Boyton | Deeside A C | 1 | 500 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1502 | |
54 | Daniel Weston | Wrexham A C | 7 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 4 | 500 | 1511 | |
55 | Chris Standidge | Chester Tri | 12 | 4 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1516 | |
56 | Tom Williams | Chester Tri | 17 | 500 | 500 | 9 | 500 | 500 | 1526 | |
57 | Vincent VAN Woerkom | Chester Tri | 23 | 500 | 15 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1538 | |
58 | John Thelwell | Wallasey A C |
500 | 16 | 25 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1541 | |
59 | Chris O'Hara | Chester Tri | 30 | 20 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1550 | |
60 | Phil Walton | Wallasey A C |
26 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 27 | 1553 | |
61 | Rob Little | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 38 | 500 | 500 | 30 | 1568 | |
62 | Derek Boothby | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 60 | 67 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1627 | |
63 | Dan Astbury | Chester Tri | 85 | 50 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1635 | |
64 | Simon Jeffs | Wirral A C | 107 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 47 | 1654 | |
65 | Darrel Davies | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 79 | 500 | 82 | 500 | 1661 | |
66 | Daniel Jeory | Chester Tri | 91 | 500 | 78 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1669 | |
67 | Bryan Stevenson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 88 | 93 | 500 | 500 | 1681 | |
68 | Gary Goodall | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 101 | 500 | 86 | 1687 | |
69 | Gareth Chaloner | Wrexham A C | 123 | 99 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1722 | |
70 | Jack Gannon | West Cheshire A C | 130 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1725 | |
71 | John Collings | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 112 | 128 | 1740 | |
72 | Gethin Williams | Cybi Striders | 500 | 500 | 128 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 1742 | |
73 | Chris Thomas | Cybi Striders | 126 | 500 | 120 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1746 | |
74 | Mark Dunn | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 130 | 123 | 500 | 1753 | |
75 | Peter Burgess | Chester Tri | 148 | 106 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1754 | |
76 | Robert Price | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 144 | 139 | 1783 | |
77 | Wayne Norman | Cybi Striders | 177 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 118 | 500 | 1795 | |
78 | Rob Duckers | Chester Tri | 500 | 203 | 500 | 109 | 500 | 500 | 1812 | |
79 | Anthony Howe | Abergele Harriers | 170 | 500 | 151 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1821 | |
80 | Kevin Malone | West Cheshire A C | 191 | 140 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1831 | |
81 | Christian Prior | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2 | 2002 | |
82 | Phil Edge | Deeside A C | 5 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2005 | |
83 | Philip Robertson | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 6 | 2006 | |
84 | Jordan Evans | Eryri Harriers | 8 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2008 | |
85 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 21 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2021 | |
86 | Andy Bromley | Deeside A C | 31 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2031 | |
87 | John Morris | Deeside A C | 35 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2035 | |
88 | Peter Bird | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 43 | 500 | 500 | 2043 | |
89 | Alistair McNay | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 50 | 2050 | |
90 | James Kirkwood | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 51 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2051 | |
91 | David Brockway | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 55 | 500 | 500 | 2055 | |
92 | Rob Jones | Chester Tri | 66 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2066 | |
93 | Matthew Welsh | Deeside A C | 72 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2072 | |
94 | Jim Higgins | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 74 | 2074 | |
94 | Eddie Berry | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 74 | 500 | 2074 | |
96 | William Thomas | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 75 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2075 | |
97 | Ivan Davies | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 77 | 500 | 2077 | |
98 | Luke Ellis | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 79 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2079 | |
99 | Steve Hillier | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 91 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2091 | |
100 | Phil Woodley | West Cheshire A C | 100 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2100 | |
101 | Jonathan Davies | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 109 | 2109 | |
102 | Robert Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2114 | |
102 | Dave Hartley | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 114 | 2114 | |
104 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 118 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2118 | |
105 | Gethin Evans | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 119 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2119 | |
106 | Tom Barbat | Wallasey A C |
128 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2128 | |
107 | Ali Yazdi | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 137 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2137 | |
108 | Ryan Willis | Chester Tri | 139 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2139 | |
109 | Ben McKean | West Cheshire A C | 144 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2144 | |
110 | Neirin Roberts | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 145 | 500 | 500 | 2145 | |
111 | Paul McGowan | Deestriders | 500 | 161 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2161 | |
112 | Steve Nicholls | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 164 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2164 | |
112 | Andy Cotgrave | Wallasey A C |
500 | 164 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2164 | |
114 | Kevin Gorry | Wallasey A C |
207 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2207 | |
Category Men V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Lee Jones | Deeside A C | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
2 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 22 | 9 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 60 | |
3 | Richard Farrar | Wirral A C | 18 | 10 | 32 | 14 | 24 | 16 | 82 | |
4 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 24 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 500 | 86 | |
5 | Stephen Laker | Wirral A C | 45 | 17 | 34 | 19 | 27 | 500 | 142 | |
6 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 20 | 28 | 500 | 49 | 31 | 48 | 176 | |
7 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 57 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 500 | 215 | |
8 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 52 | 47 | 46 | 41 | 37 | 500 | 223 | |
9 | Jon Fairhurst | Wallasey A C |
78 | 56 | 55 | 48 | 49 | 500 | 286 | |
10 | Mike Jones | Buckley Runners | 90 | 65 | 64 | 59 | 55 | 60 | 303 | |
11 | George Nichols | Prestatyn R C | 89 | 63 | 62 | 58 | 500 | 51 | 323 | |
12 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 81 | 87 | 83 | 62 | 52 | 57 | 335 | |
13 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 83 | 62 | 500 | 66 | 59 | 67 | 337 | |
14 | Steve Cunningham | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 92 | 89 | 79 | 70 | 64 | 394 | |
15 | Mark Mayers | Abergele Harriers | 93 | 88 | 69 | 500 | 88 | 72 | 410 | |
16 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 127 | 84 | 85 | 73 | 62 | 500 | 431 | |
17 | Ian Jelley | Chester Tri | 134 | 113 | 107 | 500 | 102 | 93 | 549 | |
18 | Kelvin Dickinson | Wirral A C | 500 | 34 | 30 | 27 | 14 | 500 | 605 | |
19 | Craig Davies | Deestriders | 39 | 32 | 500 | 500 | 32 | 37 | 640 | |
20 | Andy Pritchard | Buckley Runners | 500 | 112 | 112 | 102 | 95 | 500 | 921 | |
21 | Toby Shipley | Chester Tri | 229 | 204 | 182 | 171 | 500 | 162 | 948 | |
22 | Andy Simpson | Abergele Harriers | 156 | 500 | 134 | 104 | 107 | 500 | 1001 | |
23 | Dave Madders | Helsby R C | 151 | 122 | 500 | 127 | 105 | 500 | 1005 | |
24 | Xavier Desse | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 7 | 7 | 500 | 7 | 1021 | |
25 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 154 | 156 | 122 | 500 | 97 | 500 | 1029 | |
26 | Mike Green | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 31 | 21 | 49 | 1101 | |
27 | Steve Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
203 | 154 | 152 | 500 | 500 | 135 | 1144 | |
28 | Ali Chant | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 76 | 500 | 46 | 59 | 1181 | |
29 | Steve Gleave | Prestatyn R C | 216 | 180 | 158 | 500 | 140 | 500 | 1194 | |
30 | Martin Connell | Wallasey A C |
87 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 76 | 500 | 1243 | |
31 | Dilwyn Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 118 | 94 | 500 | 500 | 82 | 1294 | |
32 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 115 | 100 | 500 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 1310 | |
33 | Julian Tegg | Ellesmere Port R C | 133 | 117 | 500 | 107 | 500 | 500 | 1357 | |
34 | Martin Hilton | Tattenhall Runners | 167 | 173 | 126 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1466 | |
35 | Alan Jones | Prestatyn R C | 211 | 185 | 500 | 146 | 500 | 500 | 1542 | |
36 | Joe Johnson | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 45 | 32 | 1577 | |
37 | Paul Hancock | Chester Tri | 47 | 36 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1583 | |
38 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 57 | 51 | 500 | 1608 | |
39 | Steve Smith | Wallasey A C |
74 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 500 | 1614 | |
40 | Lee Kennedy | Birkenhead A C | 84 | 71 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1655 | |
41 | Tony Woodall | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 88 | 72 | 500 | 1660 | |
42 | David Millington | Wrexham A C | 106 | 70 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1676 | |
43 | Andrew Jones | Prestatyn R C | 50 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 138 | 1688 | |
44 | Tim Burnett | Wrecsam Tri | 122 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1736 | |
45 | Gareth Boyd | Helsby R C | 500 | 158 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 1737 | |
46 | Wyn Davies | Chester Tri | 500 | 163 | 500 | 500 | 129 | 500 | 1792 | |
47 | Pete Ashton | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 164 | 163 | 1827 | |
48 | Adrian Jackson | Helsby R C | 187 | 500 | 155 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1842 | |
49 | Paul Foster | Helsby R C | 189 | 160 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1849 | |
50 | Phil Howe | West Cheshire A C | 206 | 186 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1892 | |
51 | Ian Houston | Wrecsam Tri | 48 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2048 | |
52 | Neil Thomas | Chester Tri | 500 | 54 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2054 | |
53 | Ronan Kearney | Wirral A C | 77 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2077 | |
54 | Nick Eastwood | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 86 | 500 | 2086 | |
55 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 500 | 89 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2089 | |
56 | James Hadley | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 94 | 2094 | |
57 | Josef Hayes | Deeside A C | 500 | 500 | 97 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2097 | |
58 | Nick Rose | Chester Tri | 117 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2117 | |
59 | Jonathan Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 119 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2119 | |
60 | Robert Lawrence | Chester Tri | 500 | 135 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2135 | |
61 | Mike McCorkell | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 145 | 500 | 2145 | |
62 | Scott Sealey | Chester Tri | 158 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2158 | |
63 | Steve Grove | Ellesmere Port R C | 232 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2232 | |
Category Men V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | David Gilbert | Buckley Runners | 59 | 30 | 44 | 37 | 43 | 38 | 192 | |
2 | Irfon Rowlands | Cybi Striders | 56 | 49 | 39 | 68 | 26 | 31 | 201 | |
3 | Eddie Davies | Buckley Runners | 70 | 40 | 43 | 44 | 35 | 41 | 203 | |
4 | Neil Hershaw | West Cheshire A C | 58 | 35 | 50 | 46 | 42 | 44 | 217 | |
5 | Gary Blackwell | Deeside A C | 44 | 58 | 48 | 45 | 34 | 53 | 224 | |
6 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 71 | 43 | 53 | 50 | 36 | 500 | 253 | |
7 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 65 | 33 | 500 | 54 | 56 | 54 | 262 | |
8 | James Atkinson | Chester Tri | 500 | 74 | 77 | 71 | 57 | 52 | 331 | |
9 | Mike Waring | Chester Tri | 95 | 73 | 500 | 78 | 63 | 71 | 380 | |
10 | Keith Simpson | Wallasey A C |
88 | 500 | 73 | 77 | 75 | 77 | 390 | |
11 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 103 | 83 | 95 | 90 | 500 | 76 | 447 | |
12 | Roy Gaskill | Helsby R C | 113 | 82 | 98 | 83 | 500 | 78 | 454 | |
13 | Glenn Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 124 | 97 | 102 | 91 | 89 | 500 | 503 | |
14 | Sidney Hodges | West Cheshire A C | 131 | 93 | 110 | 112 | 110 | 102 | 527 | |
15 | Russ Cheetham | Prestatyn R C | 157 | 110 | 106 | 113 | 116 | 500 | 602 | |
16 | Ray Tran | Chester Tri | 138 | 124 | 500 | 128 | 115 | 112 | 617 | |
17 | Stephen Jolly | Deeside A C | 174 | 132 | 160 | 119 | 101 | 106 | 618 | |
18 | Jeff McQueen | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 55 | 500 | 47 | 50 | 40 | 692 | |
19 | Mike Lindsey | Prestatyn R C | 183 | 168 | 143 | 143 | 126 | 126 | 706 | |
20 | Sion Griffiths | Cybi Striders | 182 | 152 | 131 | 132 | 125 | 500 | 722 | |
21 | Jeff Gifford | Buckley Runners | 62 | 44 | 87 | 52 | 500 | 500 | 745 | |
22 | Chris Marshall | Chester Tri | 68 | 500 | 500 | 81 | 67 | 56 | 772 | |
23 | Mark Williams | Deestriders | 97 | 500 | 66 | 65 | 500 | 66 | 794 | |
24 | Tony Devenport | Deeside A C | 116 | 64 | 86 | 500 | 68 | 500 | 834 | |
25 | Richard Webster | Wallasey A C |
500 | 15 | 33 | 22 | 500 | 500 | 1070 | |
26 | Mark Jones | Chester Tri | 197 | 174 | 161 | 148 | 500 | 500 | 1180 | |
27 | Ian Dickson | Wallasey A C |
92 | 500 | 500 | 74 | 500 | 68 | 1234 | |
28 | Mike Barley | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 117 | 103 | 500 | 120 | 1340 | |
29 | Steve Riley | Helsby R C | 500 | 138 | 500 | 500 | 111 | 124 | 1373 | |
30 | John Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
46 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 30 | 500 | 1576 | |
31 | Denis Duret | Chester Tri | 37 | 48 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1585 | |
32 | Peter Scarratt | Wirral A C | 55 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 48 | 500 | 1603 | |
33 | Karl Bryers | Wirral A C | 500 | 41 | 68 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1609 | |
34 | Phil Dabner | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 111 | 94 | 500 | 500 | 1705 | |
35 | Martin Witty | Deestriders | 500 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 90 | 1726 | |
36 | Tim Palmer | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 156 | 122 | 500 | 1778 | |
37 | Paul Lloyd | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 150 | 145 | 1795 | |
38 | Phil Tugwell | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 159 | 500 | 138 | 500 | 1797 | |
38 | Ian Kirby | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 153 | 500 | 144 | 500 | 500 | 1797 | |
40 | Paul Mitchell | Wrecsam Tri | 179 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 128 | 500 | 1807 | |
41 | James Jones | West Cheshire A C | 181 | 134 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1815 | |
42 | Robbie Shanahan | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 197 | 176 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1873 | |
43 | David Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 15 | 500 | 2015 | |
43 | Gary Norgrove | Wrecsam Tri | 15 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2015 | |
45 | Chris Yorke | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 19 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2019 | |
46 | John Cross | Wirral A C | 33 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2033 | |
47 | Duncan Harris | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 500 | 500 | 2040 | |
48 | Duncan Harris | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 74 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2074 | |
49 | Mike Hughes | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 91 | 500 | 2091 | |
49 | Dylan Owen | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 91 | 2091 | |
51 | Simon Greenwood | Chester Tri | 500 | 109 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2109 | |
52 | Tim Charmley | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2111 | |
53 | Peter Hughes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 115 | 500 | 500 | 2115 | |
54 | Jason Howard | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 141 | 500 | 500 | 2141 | |
55 | Jonathan Goulding | Chester Tri | 146 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2146 | |
56 | Ieuan Davies | Cybi Striders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 152 | 500 | 2152 | |
56 | Stephen Spall | Chester Tri | 152 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2152 | |
58 | Neil Jenkins | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 154 | 500 | 2154 | |
59 | Ivor Johnstone | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 167 | 500 | 2167 | |
60 | Pete Connolly | Chester Tri | 500 | 171 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2171 | |
61 | Neil Harrison | Chester Tri | 204 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2204 | |
62 | Darren Percy | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 207 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2207 | |
63 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 231 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2231 | |
Category Men V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Colin Bishop | Helsby R C | 28 | 500 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 104 | |
2 | Colin Palmer | Wallasey A C |
500 | 61 | 57 | 63 | 53 | 61 | 295 | |
3 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 105 | 69 | 100 | 500 | 84 | 83 | 441 | |
4 | Jon Prichard | Tattenhall Runners | 108 | 75 | 81 | 76 | 500 | 104 | 444 | |
5 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 121 | 81 | 84 | 500 | 78 | 81 | 445 | |
6 | Kevin Challinor | Deeside A C | 125 | 107 | 99 | 100 | 94 | 92 | 492 | |
7 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
137 | 189 | 121 | 110 | 108 | 100 | 576 | |
8 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 61 | 37 | 41 | 33 | 500 | 500 | 672 | |
9 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
200 | 146 | 130 | 135 | 117 | 159 | 687 | |
10 | John Williams | Cybi Striders | 500 | 500 | 91 | 72 | 79 | 70 | 812 | |
11 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 228 | 181 | 165 | 131 | 500 | 136 | 841 | |
12 | Dave Thomas | Wallasey A C |
224 | 500 | 184 | 170 | 160 | 154 | 892 | |
13 | Richard Saunders | Wallasey A C |
118 | 102 | 500 | 134 | 500 | 97 | 951 | |
14 | Rodney Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 124 | 123 | 113 | 122 | 982 | |
15 | Neil Carter | West Cheshire A C | 142 | 115 | 115 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 983 | |
16 | Andy Rogerson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 145 | 126 | 114 | 115 | 1000 | |
17 | Andy Blair | Ellesmere Port R C | 145 | 150 | 132 | 89 | 500 | 500 | 1016 | |
18 | Rob Webster | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 147 | 500 | 164 | 134 | 129 | 1074 | |
19 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 49 | 29 | 500 | 35 | 1113 | |
20 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 45 | 500 | 47 | 43 | 1135 | |
21 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 500 | 192 | 500 | 161 | 156 | 150 | 1159 | |
22 | John Quirk | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 108 | 141 | 103 | 1352 | |
23 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 131 | 125 | 1406 | |
24 | Neil Kelly | Wirral A C | 500 | 169 | 500 | 137 | 500 | 132 | 1438 | |
25 | Mike Searle | Helsby R C | 180 | 155 | 500 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 1471 | |
26 | Peter Smith | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 175 | 162 | 151 | 1488 | |
27 | Jim Barrow | Chester Tri | 208 | 500 | 167 | 157 | 500 | 500 | 1532 | |
28 | Les Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 220 | 194 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 158 | 1572 | |
29 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 222 | 201 | 178 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1601 | |
30 | Chris Gibbs | Wirral A C | 86 | 68 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1654 | |
31 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 108 | 105 | 500 | 500 | 1713 | |
32 | David Feakes | Helsby R C | 136 | 130 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1766 | |
33 | Ian Davies | Birkenhead A C | 153 | 127 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1780 | |
34 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 150 | 500 | 500 | 148 | 1798 | |
35 | Paul Plested | Ellesmere Port R C | 202 | 166 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1868 | |
36 | Simon McAllister | Chester Tri | 215 | 176 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1891 | |
37 | Ian Lancaster | Tattenhall Runners | 49 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2049 | |
38 | Tim Cahill | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 53 | 500 | 500 | 2053 | |
39 | Patrik Corrigan | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 72 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2072 | |
40 | Eric Campbell | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 118 | 500 | 500 | 2118 | |
41 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 123 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2123 | |
42 | Mike Stone | Wirral A C | 140 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2140 | |
43 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 149 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2149 | |
44 | Mark Duffey | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 160 | 2160 | |
45 | Roy Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 166 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2166 | |
46 | Phil Gillard | Helsby R C | 176 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2176 | |
47 | Michael Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 185 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2185 | |
48 | Paul Clifford | Chester Tri | 500 | 196 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2196 | |
49 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
500 | 198 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2198 | |
50 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 217 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2217 | |
Category Men V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Graham Ratcliffe | Wirral A C | 34 | 25 | 35 | 32 | 500 | 28 | 154 | |
2 | Gordon Jones | Prestatyn R C | 51 | 45 | 42 | 42 | 38 | 39 | 206 | |
3 | Graham Earlam | Ellesmere Port R C | 75 | 59 | 63 | 500 | 58 | 58 | 313 | |
4 | Robert Freeman | West Cheshire A C | 82 | 66 | 70 | 70 | 66 | 65 | 337 | |
5 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 102 | 500 | 92 | 87 | 81 | 85 | 447 | |
6 | Neil Gibbons | Wirral A C | 135 | 119 | 500 | 116 | 106 | 108 | 584 | |
7 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
165 | 137 | 140 | 121 | 104 | 105 | 607 | |
8 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
155 | 159 | 136 | 117 | 103 | 107 | 618 | |
9 | Dave Oldfield | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 129 | 125 | 124 | 124 | 123 | 625 | |
10 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 172 | 144 | 148 | 122 | 121 | 113 | 648 | |
11 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 169 | 145 | 147 | 153 | 120 | 111 | 676 | |
12 | Kevin Buxton | Wirral A C | 64 | 39 | 47 | 51 | 500 | 500 | 701 | |
13 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 76 | 53 | 500 | 500 | 61 | 63 | 753 | |
14 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 205 | 177 | 170 | 150 | 132 | 127 | 756 | |
15 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 196 | 500 | 171 | 149 | 137 | 134 | 787 | |
16 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 223 | 188 | 172 | 500 | 135 | 141 | 859 | |
17 | Ian Rothery | Cybi Striders | 237 | 205 | 189 | 168 | 157 | 149 | 868 | |
18 | Joe Foy | West Cheshire A C | 110 | 85 | 96 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 871 | |
19 | Alun Rowlands | Cybi Striders | 219 | 195 | 180 | 500 | 161 | 153 | 908 | |
20 | David Brierley | Chester Tri | 240 | 210 | 192 | 178 | 500 | 164 | 984 | |
21 | Vince Edwards | Deestriders | 161 | 500 | 500 | 140 | 127 | 110 | 1038 | |
22 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 184 | 148 | 500 | 147 | 500 | 500 | 1479 | |
23 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 94 | 500 | 500 | 93 | 500 | 1687 | |
24 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 98 | 99 | 1697 | |
25 | Martin Durrant | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 131 | 133 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1764 | |
26 | Allen Smith | Buckley Runners | 171 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 99 | 500 | 1770 | |
27 | Chris Higgins | Buckley Runners | 500 | 149 | 127 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1776 | |
28 | Kean Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 162 | 126 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1788 | |
29 | John Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 185 | 500 | 159 | 500 | 1844 | |
30 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 500 | 67 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2067 | |
31 | Ian Cannings | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 93 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2093 | |
32 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 95 | 2095 | |
33 | Paul Price | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 108 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2108 | |
34 | Ian McNeill | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 118 | 2118 | |
35 | Emrys Jones | Cybi Striders | 500 | 120 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2120 | |
36 | Dave Edwards | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 136 | 500 | 2136 | |
37 | Nigel Holmes | Cybi Striders | 500 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2139 | |
38 | Vernon Pownall | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 142 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2142 | |
39 | Ian Ainscough | Chester Tri | 143 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2143 | |
40 | Paul Thomas | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 166 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2166 | |
41 | Alan Duckers | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 176 | 500 | 500 | 2176 | |
42 | Steve Caswell | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 187 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2187 | |
43 | Alan Cronin | Chester Tri | 198 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2198 | |
44 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 199 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2199 | |
Category Men V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 96 | 76 | 72 | 86 | 73 | 500 | 403 | |
2 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 101 | 96 | 90 | 82 | 87 | 96 | 451 | |
3 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 163 | 125 | 113 | 99 | 90 | 89 | 516 | |
4 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 178 | 151 | 156 | 139 | 148 | 116 | 710 | |
5 | Dave Roderick | Deeside A C | 168 | 162 | 146 | 138 | 500 | 121 | 735 | |
6 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 195 | 200 | 173 | 500 | 147 | 137 | 852 | |
7 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 157 | 151 | 130 | 119 | 1057 | |
8 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 190 | 143 | 139 | 125 | 500 | 500 | 1097 | |
9 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 186 | 165 | 154 | 129 | 500 | 500 | 1134 | |
10 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
233 | 500 | 187 | 173 | 165 | 500 | 1258 | |
11 | Dave Taylor | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 155 | 142 | 142 | 1439 | |
12 | Geoff Shaw | Helsby R C | 192 | 167 | 162 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1521 | |
13 | David Owen | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 202 | 500 | 167 | 500 | 500 | 1869 | |
14 | Tony Hill | Cybi Striders | 213 | 179 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1892 | |
15 | Mike Perchard | West Cheshire A C | 210 | 184 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1894 | |
16 | Colin Hunt | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 158 | 500 | 500 | 2158 | |
17 | Brian Williams | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 175 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2175 | |
18 | Chris Hatton | Helsby R C | 500 | 199 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2199 | |
19 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 221 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2221 | |
Category Men V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 133 | 129 | 120 | 119 | 117 | 618 | |
2 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 201 | 175 | 169 | 152 | 133 | 131 | 760 | |
3 | Ian Sneddon | Birkenhead A C | 209 | 182 | 168 | 500 | 146 | 133 | 838 | |
4 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 234 | 500 | 179 | 162 | 149 | 143 | 867 | |
5 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 230 | 206 | 188 | 169 | 163 | 156 | 882 | |
6 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 170 | 163 | 500 | 500 | 130 | 1463 | |
7 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 190 | 174 | 500 | 161 | 1525 | |
8 | Michael Davies | Prestatyn R C | 218 | 190 | 500 | 159 | 500 | 500 | 1567 | |
9 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 500 | 193 | 500 | 500 | 155 | 500 | 1848 | |
10 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 191 | 500 | 166 | 500 | 1857 | |
11 | Stephen Howarth | West Cheshire A C | 227 | 500 | 500 | 177 | 500 | 500 | 1904 | |
12 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 235 | 211 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1946 | |
13 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 149 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2149 | |
14 | Albert Berry | Helsby R C | 159 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2159 | |
15 | Geoff Harvey | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 168 | 500 | 2168 | |
16 | Norman Grundy | Birkenhead A C | 500 | 500 | 193 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2193 | |
17 | Ian Cook | West Cheshire A C | 236 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2236 | |
Category Men V70 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Jack Thomas | Buckley Runners | 226 | 500 | 181 | 165 | 158 | 152 | 882 | |
2 | Pete Roberts | Buckley Runners | 147 | 128 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1775 | |
3 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 143 | 147 | 1790 | |
4 | Roger Harrison-Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 172 | 500 | 155 | 1827 | |
5 | Lawrie Brown | Birkenhead A C | 238 | 209 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1947 | |
6 | David Bish | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 146 | 2146 | |
7 | Ray Billington | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 165 | 2165 | |
Category Women U20 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Emily Kearney | Wirral A C | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | |
2 | Abbie Cheetham | Prestatyn R C | 48 | 150 | 51 | 34 | 21 | 24 | 178 | |
3 | Heather Nuttall | Wirral A C | 150 | 24 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 624 | |
Category Senior Women | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Jay Jennions | Deestriders | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 150 | 22 | |
2 | Alice Robinson | Tattenhall Runners | 7 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 33 | |
3 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 23 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 150 | 4 | 54 | |
4 | Hayley Evans | Buckley Runners | 150 | 48 | 40 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 155 | |
5 | Anest Muller | West Cheshire A C | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 150 | 150 | 176 | |
6 | Rachel Shipley | Abergele Harriers | 51 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 23 | 177 | |
7 | Joanne Lacking | Helsby R C | 26 | 23 | 20 | 13 | 150 | 150 | 232 | |
8 | Lindsey Bellis | Deestriders | 66 | 62 | 54 | 50 | 58 | 42 | 266 | |
9 | Aimee Bartley | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 334 | |
10 | Dagmar Plamperova | Abergele Harriers | 91 | 69 | 78 | 150 | 59 | 58 | 355 | |
11 | Amanda Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 28 | 150 | 19 | 150 | 11 | 150 | 358 | |
12 | Michaela Owen | Cybi Striders | 21 | 150 | 150 | 22 | 150 | 16 | 359 | |
13 | Edith Gruber | Cybi Striders | 150 | 33 | 29 | 150 | 22 | 150 | 384 | |
14 | Claire Louise Miller | Helsby R C | 40 | 37 | 33 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 410 | |
15 | Emily Smith | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 58 | 47 | 44 | 449 | |
16 | Jessica Dickson | Chester Tri | 10 | 150 | 5 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 465 | |
16 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
6 | 150 | 9 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 465 | |
18 | Vicky Fisher | Chester Tri | 22 | 18 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 490 | |
19 | Elaine Opara | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 44 | 150 | 25 | 519 | |
20 | Alison Leavans | Chester Tri | 54 | 34 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 538 | |
21 | Laura Ashford | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 50 | 53 | 553 | |
22 | Lizzie Thomas | Helsby R C | 68 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 41 | 559 | |
23 | Paula Maguire | Abergele Harriers | 65 | 55 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 570 | |
24 | Cat Jennings | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 5 | 150 | 605 | |
25 | Kirsty Seddon | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 15 | 615 | |
26 | Jenny Illidge | Helsby R C | 150 | 29 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 629 | |
27 | Philippa Stott | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 30 | 150 | 630 | |
28 | Sian Ellis | Cybi Striders | 150 | 43 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 643 | |
29 | Lisa Carney | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 46 | 150 | 150 | 646 | |
30 | Elen Jones | Cybi Striders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 648 | |
31 | Louise Bond | Wrexham A C | 50 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 650 | |
32 | Helen Ashworth | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 52 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 652 | |
33 | Clare Gadsby | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 657 | |
33 | Kate Jayden | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 657 | |
35 | Robyn Wainwright | Ellesmere Port R C | 59 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 659 | |
36 | Kirsty Davies | Ellesmere Port R C | 61 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 661 | |
36 | Hanah Gray | Cybi Striders | 150 | 150 | 61 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 661 | |
38 | Jennifer Owens | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 62 | 150 | 662 | |
38 | Rachael Coriam | Ellesmere Port R C | 62 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 662 | |
40 | Ivy Manning | Birkenhead A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 63 | 150 | 663 | |
41 | Caroline Buckland | Cybi Striders | 71 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 671 | |
42 | Elisa Manzi | Chester Tri | 94 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 694 | |
Category Women V35 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Sarah Kearney | Wirral A C | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | Alison Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 14 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27 | |
3 | Rachel Wray | Chester Tri | 34 | 19 | 18 | 150 | 14 | 9 | 94 | |
4 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby R C | 16 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 150 | 57 | 114 | |
5 | Alison Grundy | Tattenhall Runners | 11 | 13 | 150 | 7 | 150 | 8 | 189 | |
6 | Naomi Cane | Prestatyn R C | 19 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 150 | 150 | 209 | |
7 | Aylish Franklin | Tattenhall Runners | 15 | 14 | 14 | 150 | 150 | 17 | 210 | |
8 | Susan Fourie | Chester Tri | 12 | 8 | 10 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 330 | |
9 | Laura Bayham-Hughes | Helsby R C | 150 | 25 | 25 | 150 | 19 | 150 | 369 | |
9 | Sian Beck | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 150 | 150 | 369 | |
11 | Michelle Hardwick | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 40 | 39 | 32 | 411 | |
12 | Liz Martin | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 67 | 150 | 54 | 50 | 471 | |
13 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 17 | 7 | 150 | 474 | |
14 | Helen Owens | Helsby R C | 53 | 41 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 544 | |
15 | Jenny Connell | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 49 | 52 | 551 | |
16 | Michaela Kee | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 54 | 150 | 49 | 553 | |
17 | Lorraine Ralph | Ellesmere Port R C | 74 | 56 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 580 | |
18 | Lisa Grantham | Chester Tri | 5 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 605 | |
19 | Sarah Hodgson | Chester Tri | 150 | 11 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 611 | |
20 | Bree Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 13 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 613 | |
21 | Jessica Lovell | Wallasey A C |
30 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 630 | |
22 | Jen Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 38 | 638 | |
23 | Helen Williams | Chester Tri | 63 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 663 | |
24 | Kelly Lavender | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 69 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 669 | |
25 | Gillian Griffiths | Cybi Striders | 150 | 150 | 73 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 673 | |
26 | Clare MCEwen | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 79 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 679 | |
27 | Fiona Gordon | Deestriders | 99 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 699 | |
Category Women V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Caroline Hall | Wirral A C | 150 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 46 | |
2 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 29 | 150 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 114 | |
3 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 35 | 32 | 28 | 21 | 23 | 150 | 139 | |
4 | Helen Johnson | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 27 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 227 | |
5 | Adele Curran | Tattenhall Runners | 27 | 27 | 150 | 25 | 13 | 150 | 242 | |
6 | Sharon Eaton | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 51 | 150 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 286 | |
7 | Alison Halsall | Helsby R C | 17 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 12 | 5 | 334 | |
8 | Sharon Jones | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 50 | 47 | 53 | 37 | 337 | |
9 | Bev Goodison | Deestriders | 96 | 150 | 75 | 66 | 60 | 60 | 357 | |
10 | Grace Hart | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 58 | 60 | 45 | 46 | 150 | 359 | |
11 | Nicola Perrins | Chester Tri | 79 | 61 | 150 | 59 | 150 | 51 | 400 | |
12 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 38 | 150 | 38 | 29 | 405 | |
13 | Fenella Higgins | Buckley Runners | 45 | 39 | 42 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 426 | |
14 | Rachael Kenny | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 51 | 44 | 39 | 434 | |
15 | Jo Lewis | Prestatyn R C | 56 | 50 | 150 | 32 | 150 | 150 | 438 | |
16 | Jo Farwell | Helsby R C | 77 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 47 | 481 | |
17 | Sally Lacey | Birkenhead A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 69 | 65 | 63 | 497 | |
18 | Denise Lavery | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 58 | 53 | 150 | 150 | 561 | |
19 | Shan MCCarthy | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 62 | 150 | 54 | 566 | |
20 | Caet Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 70 | 150 | 150 | 59 | 579 | |
21 | Sinead Malone | Chester Tri | 85 | 66 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 601 | |
22 | Jayne Treanor | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 10 | 150 | 150 | 610 | |
23 | Clare McEnery | Chester Tri | 92 | 70 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 612 | |
24 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 20 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 620 | |
25 | Kathy Frankland | Tattenhall Runners | 57 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 657 | |
26 | Jenny Palmer | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 60 | 150 | 150 | 660 | |
27 | Lorna Royle | Deestriders | 76 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 676 | |
28 | Krissy Howarth | Chester Tri | 81 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 681 | |
29 | Julia Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 84 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 684 | |
30 | Karen Harkness | Chester Tri | 93 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 693 | |
31 | Donna Geer | Helsby R C | 95 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 695 | |
32 | Emer McCarron | Chester Tri | 97 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 697 | |
33 | Jo Harding | Chester Tri | 98 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 698 | |
Category Women V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 40 | |
2 | Lisa Gittins | Buckley Runners | 49 | 38 | 37 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 160 | |
3 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 42 | 40 | 34 | 35 | 32 | 30 | 171 | |
4 | Louise MCEveley | Helsby R C | 52 | 47 | 44 | 39 | 35 | 35 | 200 | |
5 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 38 | 150 | 17 | 14 | 150 | 13 | 232 | |
6 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
43 | 46 | 150 | 52 | 48 | 45 | 234 | |
7 | Traci Shipley | Chester Tri | 46 | 49 | 32 | 29 | 150 | 150 | 306 | |
8 | Sue McIndoe | Deestriders | 86 | 150 | 66 | 61 | 57 | 55 | 325 | |
9 | Rachel Bainbridge | Wirral A C | 58 | 53 | 46 | 41 | 150 | 150 | 348 | |
10 | Jan Rogers | Chester Tri | 18 | 15 | 16 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 349 | |
11 | Helen Lester | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 30 | 150 | 26 | 20 | 376 | |
12 | Ruth Harvey | Cybi Striders | 150 | 64 | 62 | 55 | 55 | 150 | 386 | |
13 | Linda Jones | Wrexham A C | 32 | 21 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 503 | |
13 | Ceri Cook | Deeside A C | 41 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 12 | 503 | |
15 | Jane Pickering | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 42 | 36 | 528 | |
16 | Sharon Plested | Ellesmere Port R C | 44 | 35 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 529 | |
17 | Alison Donnelly | Eryri Harriers | 72 | 150 | 56 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 578 | |
18 | Susie Woods | Chester Tri | 78 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 51 | 150 | 579 | |
19 | Caroline Jones | Prestatyn R C | 87 | 150 | 63 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 600 | |
20 | Sheila Rae | Wallasey A C |
150 | 20 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 620 | |
21 | Caroline Brophy | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 22 | 622 | |
22 | Caroline Brophy | Wirral A C | 150 | 28 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 628 | |
23 | Michele Alty | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 40 | 640 | |
24 | Sally Parkinson | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 43 | 150 | 643 | |
25 | Debbie Hawker | Ellesmere Port R C | 47 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 647 | |
26 | Nesta Hawker | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 49 | 150 | 150 | 649 | |
27 | Lesley Feakes | Helsby R C | 60 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 660 | |
28 | Samm Lovell | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 150 | 664 | |
29 | Jeannie Clifford | Chester Tri | 150 | 67 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 667 | |
30 | Debbie Connell | Wallasey A C |
150 | 68 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 668 | |
30 | Brunhild Wilson | Birkenhead A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 68 | 150 | 150 | 668 | |
32 | Maria Salcedo | Chester Tri | 69 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 669 | |
33 | Tanya Southern | Chester Tri | 83 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 683 | |
Category Women V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
39 | 150 | 26 | 24 | 17 | 18 | 124 | |
2 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 64 | 150 | 53 | 38 | 40 | 34 | 229 | |
3 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
55 | 52 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 150 | 235 | |
4 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 25 | 26 | 31 | 150 | 15 | 150 | 247 | |
5 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 82 | 59 | 68 | 63 | 45 | 43 | 278 | |
6 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 24 | 22 | 22 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 368 | |
7 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 73 | 60 | 48 | 150 | 150 | 46 | 377 | |
8 | Linda Martin | Deestriders | 36 | 150 | 150 | 26 | 25 | 150 | 387 | |
9 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 37 | 36 | 35 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 408 | |
10 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 80 | 63 | 65 | 150 | 56 | 150 | 414 | |
11 | Gill Mead | Chester Tri | 2 | 2 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 454 | |
12 | Susan Williams | Cybi Striders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 67 | 61 | 61 | 489 | |
13 | Sue Jones | Cybi Striders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 31 | 33 | 150 | 514 | |
14 | Jayne Penrhyn-Jones | Prestatyn R C | 31 | 150 | 41 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 522 | |
15 | Helen Baxandall | Prestatyn R C | 90 | 150 | 71 | 65 | 150 | 150 | 526 | |
16 | Su Baird | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 36 | 150 | 636 | |
17 | Carole Morrison | Birkenhead A C | 150 | 42 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 642 | |
18 | Janet Taylor | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 43 | 150 | 150 | 643 | |
19 | Bernadette Barley | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 56 | 656 | |
20 | Sue Rodgers | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 59 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 659 | |
21 | Ann Ball | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 64 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 664 | |
22 | Sally Napthen | Chester Tri | 67 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 667 | |
23 | Carolyn Bott | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 72 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 672 | |
24 | Julie Pearce | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 76 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 676 | |
Category Women V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Carol Willgoose | Abergele Harriers | 33 | 150 | 24 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 126 | |
2 | Deborah Richards | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 47 | 37 | 34 | 28 | 296 | |
3 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 44 | 39 | 33 | 31 | 150 | 297 | |
4 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
89 | 150 | 150 | 56 | 52 | 150 | 497 | |
5 | Alison Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 150 | 150 | 43 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 643 | |
6 | Alison Meakin | Helsby R C | 70 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 670 | |
7 | Carmel Barnet | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 77 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 677 | |
Category Women V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
17/11/13 Tattenhall | 15/12/13 Wigg Island | 02/02/14 Pensarn | 02/03/14 Birkenhead Park | 23/03/14 Connah's Quay | 06/04/14 New Brighton | 23/04/14 Deeside | ||||
1 | Christine Birch | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 31 | 55 | 150 | 29 | 33 | 298 | |
2 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 75 | 54 | 49 | 48 | 150 | 150 | 376 | |
3 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 88 | 65 | 74 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 527 | |
4 | Lynda Bish | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 62 | 662 | |
5 | Georgina Woods | Birkenhead A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 150 | 150 | 664 |