Category Under 20 ladies | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
06/09/05 Royden Park, Thurstaston | 13/09/05 Eastham Woods | 20/09/05 Harrison Drive, New Brighton | 27/09/05 Arrowe Park | |||||||
1 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 75 | |||
2 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 71 | |||
3 | Charlotte Roach | West Cheshire A C | 24 | 24 | 48 | |||||
Category Under 30 ladies | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
06/09/05 Royden Park, Thurstaston | 13/09/05 Eastham Woods | 20/09/05 Harrison Drive, New Brighton | 27/09/05 Arrowe Park | |||||||
1 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 74 | |||
2 | Jenny Snell | Penny Lane Striders | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 70 | |||
3 | Angelina Addis | West Cheshire A C | 22 | 22 | 22 | 66 | ||||
4 | Lily Lam | Penny Lane Striders | 21 | 20 | 20 | 61 | ||||
5 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 25 | 25 | 50 | |||||
6 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
20 | 21 | 41 | |||||
7 | Laura O'Malley | West Cheshire A C | 24 | 24 | ||||||
8 | Charlotte Riddick | Chester Tri | 23 | 23 | ||||||
9 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 22 | 22 | ||||||
10 | Anna Stamp | Chester Tri | 21 | 21 | ||||||
Category Under 40 Ladies | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
06/09/05 Royden Park, Thurstaston | 13/09/05 Eastham Woods | 20/09/05 Harrison Drive, New Brighton | 27/09/05 Arrowe Park | |||||||
1 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 25 | 25 | 25 | 75 | ||||
2 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 73 | |||
3 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 22 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 68 | |||
4 | Mandy Blenkinsop | Helsby R C | 23 | 21 | 21 | 65 | ||||
5 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 20 | 21 | 22 | 63 | ||||
6 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 21 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 60 | |||
7 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 19 | 19 | 20 | 58 | ||||
8 | Jane Hallows | Penny Lane Striders | 18 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 53 | |||
9 | Claire Beswick | Chester Tri | 15 | 17 | 16 | 48 | ||||
10 | Linda Green | Chester Tri | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 | ||||
11 | Jane George | Helsby R C | 23 | 24 | 47 | |||||
12 | Paula Ridge | Picton | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 | ||||
13 | Kathleen Ratherty | Birkenhead A C | 11 | 15 | 15 | 41 | ||||
14 | Andrea McConnell | Village Road Runners | 14 | 12 | 13 | 39 | ||||
15 | Judith Dyer | Penny Lane Striders | 20 | 18 | 38 | |||||
16 | Polly Hadziabdik | Birkenhead A C | 13 | 10 | 11 | 34 | ||||
17 | Debbie Rose | Penny Lane Striders | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||
18 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 22 | 22 | ||||||
19 | Jenny West | Village Road Runners | 18 | 18 | ||||||
20 | Julie Bancroft | West Cheshire A C | 17 | 17 | ||||||
21 | Tracy Rimmer | Wallasey A C |
17 | 17 | ||||||
22 | Liz Scott | Chester Tri | 15 | 15 | ||||||
23 | Debbie Dickinson | Village Road Runners | 13 | 13 | ||||||
Category Over 40 ladies | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
06/09/05 Royden Park, Thurstaston | 13/09/05 Eastham Woods | 20/09/05 Harrison Drive, New Brighton | 27/09/05 Arrowe Park | |||||||
1 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 25 | 25 | 25 | 75 | ||||
2 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 73 | |||
3 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 22 | 22 | 22 | 66 | ||||
4 | Liz Thornton | Liverpool R C | 21 | 20 | 24 | 65 | ||||
5 | Julie Davies | Pensby Runners | 23 | 23 | 17 | 63 | ||||
6 | Jan Frost | Chester Tri | 18 | 21 | 23 | 62 | ||||
7 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
16 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 59 | |||
8 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 18 | 16 | 20 | 54 | ||||
9 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 20 | 15 | 19 | 54 | ||||
10 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 15 | 19 | 19 | 53 | ||||
11 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 13 | 17 | 12 | 16 | 46 | |||
12 | Tricia Jones | Pensby Runners | 22 | 23 | 45 | |||||
13 | Henri Grice | Helsby R C | 9 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 40 | |||
14 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
10 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 40 | |||
15 | Sue Jones | Wallasey A C |
11 | 15 | 12 | 38 | ||||
16 | Sian Vaughan-Jones | Chester Tri | 19 | 17 | 36 | |||||
17 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 31 | |||
18 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||
19 | Sandra Connell | Picton | 12 | 6 | 11 | 29 | ||||
20 | Lesley Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 8 | 13 | 7 | 28 | ||||
21 | Kate Lewis | Picton | 7 | 5 | 10 | 22 | ||||
22 | Jan Taylor | Chester Tri | 12 | 1 | 9 | 22 | ||||
23 | Sharon Langton | Picton | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 21 | |||
24 | Pam Morgan | Liverpool Harriers | 21 | 21 | ||||||
25 | Ruth Scott | Picton | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | ||||
26 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers | 17 | 17 | ||||||
27 | Lyn Ebbrell | Wirral A C | 3 | 9 | 3 | 15 | ||||
28 | Sue Wright | Village Road Runners | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||
29 | Linda Worrall | Chester Tri | 14 | 14 | ||||||
30 | Rachel Saunders | Wallasey A C |
14 | 14 | ||||||
31 | Margaret McNelis | Wallasey A C |
1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | |||
32 | Helen Thomson | Chester Tri | 11 | 11 | ||||||
33 | Maureen Russell | Picton | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||
34 | Jenny Edwards | Chester Tri | 3 | 3 | ||||||
35 | Elly Boyes | Picton | 2 | 2 | ||||||
36 | Jill Murphy | Pensby Runners | 2 | 2 | ||||||
Category Over 50 ladies | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
06/09/05 Royden Park, Thurstaston | 13/09/05 Eastham Woods | 20/09/05 Harrison Drive, New Brighton | 27/09/05 Arrowe Park | |||||||
1 | Gen Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 75 | |||
2 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 24 | 24 | 24 | 72 | ||||
3 | Wendy Waters | Chester Tri | 23 | 23 | 23 | 69 | ||||
4 | Lynne Kirk | Pensby Runners | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 65 | |||
5 | Lesley Cummings | Pensby Runners | 20 | 22 | 22 | 64 | ||||
6 | Maria Lindley | Chester Tri | 17 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 61 | |||
7 | Jenny Chee | Pensby Runners | 18 | 13 | 18 | 21 | 57 | |||
8 | Val Machin | Birkenhead A C | 19 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 56 | |||
9 | Jenny Peel | Picton | 16 | 17 | 19 | 52 | ||||
10 | Jan Morgan | Chester Tri | 15 | 14 | 16 | 45 | ||||
11 | Phillipa Scott | Helsby R C | 19 | 20 | 39 | |||||
12 | Sue Leach | Picton | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||||
13 | Maureen Muir | Pensby Runners | 24 | 24 | ||||||
14 | Chris Carson | Penny Lane Striders | 22 | 22 | ||||||
15 | Margaret Delaney | Birkenhead A C | 18 | 18 | ||||||
16 | Maureen Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 15 | 15 | ||||||
Category Ladies | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
06/09/05 Royden Park, Thurstaston | 13/09/05 Eastham Woods | 20/09/05 Harrison Drive, New Brighton | 27/09/05 Arrowe Park | |||||||
1 | Ruth Isaacs | Pensby Runners | 25 | 25 | 25 | 75 | ||||
2 | Gemma Lawlor | Wirral A C | 23 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 71 | |||
3 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 24 | 23 | 23 | 70 | ||||
4 | Pam Thurtle | Penny Lane Striders | 21 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 66 | |||
5 | Sue Cain | Penny Lane Striders | 22 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 64 | |||
6 | Alison Macdonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 17 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 56 | |||
7 | Jenny Snell | Penny Lane Striders | 9 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 50 | |||
8 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 24 | 25 | 49 | |||||
9 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 15 | 15 | 17 | 47 | ||||
10 | Julie Davies | Pensby Runners | 19 | 18 | 8 | 45 | ||||
11 | Justine Reston | Birkenhead A C | 13 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 44 | |||
12 | Liz Thornton | Liverpool R C | 11 | 12 | 19 | 42 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Roach | West Cheshire A C | 21 | 21 | 42 | |||||
14 | Gen Williams | Mossley Hill A C | 10 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 41 | |||
15 | Jan Frost | Chester Tri | 6 | 13 | 18 | 37 | ||||
16 | Tricia Jones | Pensby Runners | 18 | 19 | 37 | |||||
17 | Mandy Blenkinsop | Helsby R C | 16 | 8 | 9 | 33 | ||||
18 | Jane George | Helsby R C | 17 | 16 | 33 | |||||
19 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
7 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | |||
20 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 11 | 6 | 11 | 28 | ||||
21 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28 | ||||
22 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 5 | 7 | 13 | 25 | ||||
23 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 5 | 7 | 10 | 22 | ||||
24 | Laura O'Malley | West Cheshire A C | 20 | 20 | ||||||
25 | Sian Vaughan-Jones | Chester Tri | 12 | 3 | 15 | |||||
26 | Pam Morgan | Liverpool Harriers | 15 | 15 | ||||||
27 | Pauline Martin | Birkenhead A C | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | ||||
28 | Joanne Lawrence | Wirral A C | 12 | 12 | ||||||
29 | Nikki Pooke | Pensby Runners | 9 | 9 | ||||||
30 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers | 8 | 8 | ||||||
31 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 8 | 8 | ||||||
32 | Claire Sutcliffe | Chester Tri | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||
33 | Wendy Waters | Chester Tri | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||||
34 | Sarah Sullivan | Wirral A C | 7 | 7 | ||||||
35 | Barbara Swan | Penny Lane Striders | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||
36 | Maureen Muir | Pensby Runners | 6 | 6 | ||||||
37 | Charlotte Riddick | Chester Tri | 5 | 5 | ||||||
38 | Angelina Addis | West Cheshire A C | 4 | 4 | ||||||
39 | Michelle Kelly | Penny Lane Striders | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||
40 | Linda Worrall | Chester Tri | 3 | 3 | ||||||
41 | Judith Dyer | Penny Lane Striders | 2 | 2 |