Category Under 20 Men | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Nicholas Northall | Wrexham A C | 75 | 23 | 500 | 12 | 34 | 26 | 121 | 291 |
2 | Thomas Jones | Prestatyn R C | 69 | 78 | 61 | 78 | 71 | 56 | 500 | 413 |
3 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 85 | 500 | 97 | 68 | 82 | 500 | 78 | 910 |
4 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 85 | 62 | 56 | 500 | 50 | 1253 |
5 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 1 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2002 |
6 | John Godwin | Wallasey A C |
101 | 153 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2254 |
7 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 160 | 500 | 191 | 2351 |
8 | Jordan Donnelly | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 54 | 2554 |
9 | John Demellweek | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 77 | 2577 |
Category Senior Men (20-39) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Simon Shiels | Abergele Harriers | 2 | 500 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Clive West | Buckley Runners | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 |
3 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 8 | 6 | 500 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 32 |
4 | Phil Langan | Ellesmere Port R C | 6 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 45 |
5 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 17 | 21 | 15 | 500 | 15 | 14 | 36 | 118 |
6 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 18 | 11 | 19 | 14 | 20 | 41 | 123 |
7 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 18 | 19 | 36 | 29 | 26 | 500 | 19 | 147 |
8 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 32 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 43 | 165 |
9 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 28 | 44 | 44 | 36 | 32 | 17 | 22 | 179 |
10 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 30 | 54 | 23 | 30 | 500 | 24 | 40 | 201 |
11 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 31 | 41 | 500 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 59 | 215 |
12 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 37 | 55 | 42 | 38 | 39 | 29 | 49 | 234 |
13 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 22 | 46 | 55 | 37 | 52 | 32 | 52 | 241 |
14 | Simon Jones | Abergele Harriers | 51 | 57 | 43 | 35 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 242 |
15 | Peter Geoghegan | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 85 | 52 | 41 | 47 | 44 | 60 | 329 |
16 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 48 | 61 | 49 | 500 | 48 | 57 | 79 | 342 |
16 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 58 | 97 | 62 | 57 | 51 | 46 | 68 | 342 |
18 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 64 | 67 | 60 | 59 | 54 | 51 | 70 | 355 |
19 | David Temple | Deestriders | 66 | 65 | 57 | 77 | 94 | 63 | 53 | 381 |
20 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
73 | 92 | 87 | 72 | 78 | 62 | 71 | 443 |
21 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 93 | 62 | 58 | 98 | 79 | 500 | 63 | 453 |
22 | Duncan Bell | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 500 | 16 | 559 |
23 | Max Taylor | Helsby R C | 98 | 103 | 104 | 99 | 93 | 73 | 500 | 570 |
24 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 99 | 107 | 500 | 90 | 115 | 74 | 128 | 613 |
25 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
500 | 29 | 20 | 500 | 25 | 34 | 44 | 652 |
26 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 113 | 119 | 118 | 500 | 118 | 86 | 117 | 671 |
27 | Roy Evans | Abergele Harriers | 95 | 127 | 88 | 133 | 500 | 115 | 114 | 672 |
28 | Keith Simpson | Wirral A C | 45 | 58 | 46 | 39 | 38 | 500 | 500 | 726 |
29 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 54 | 36 | 45 | 66 | 500 | 500 | 46 | 747 |
30 | Greg Bertie | Tattenhall Runners | 141 | 148 | 154 | 124 | 133 | 104 | 131 | 781 |
31 | Richard Hayes | Wrecsam Tri | 71 | 500 | 73 | 74 | 111 | 54 | 500 | 883 |
32 | John Tatham | Wallasey A C |
166 | 155 | 148 | 131 | 167 | 126 | 500 | 893 |
33 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 500 | 211 | 193 | 144 | 169 | 130 | 152 | 999 |
34 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 6 | 1016 |
35 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
112 | 500 | 500 | 106 | 124 | 89 | 120 | 1051 |
36 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 109 | 121 | 500 | 114 | 500 | 92 | 122 | 1058 |
37 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 35 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1083 |
38 | Matt Roesch | Wirral A C | 29 | 500 | 41 | 31 | 500 | 47 | 500 | 1148 |
39 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 53 | 32 | 500 | 36 | 500 | 45 | 1166 |
40 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 50 | 500 | 500 | 48 | 62 | 500 | 65 | 1225 |
41 | Alan Jones | Wrexham A C | 146 | 500 | 500 | 143 | 145 | 127 | 165 | 1226 |
42 | Matthew Ashton | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 136 | 126 | 93 | 145 | 1500 |
43 | Chris Essex-Crosby | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 17 | 500 | 16 | 12 | 500 | 500 | 1545 |
44 | Ian Wedge | West Cheshire A C | 10 | 500 | 7 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 29 | 1546 |
45 | Mark Hulmaston | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 16 | 500 | 30 | 500 | 18 | 1564 |
46 | Allan Hodgeson | Deestriders | 500 | 27 | 21 | 500 | 33 | 500 | 500 | 1581 |
47 | Clive Rowland | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 25 | 500 | 28 | 38 | 1591 |
48 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 500 | 141 | 146 | 152 | 154 | 500 | 500 | 1593 |
49 | Andrew Pearson | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 33 | 500 | 35 | 34 | 1602 |
50 | Mike Belcher | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 150 | 158 | 135 | 189 | 1632 |
51 | John Pares | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 42 | 49 | 500 | 58 | 1649 |
52 | Peter Scarrett | Wirral A C | 61 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 42 | 66 | 1669 |
53 | Dylan Owen | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 69 | 50 | 74 | 1693 |
54 | Stephen Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 40 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 75 | 1707 |
55 | Darren Smith | Buckley Runners | 174 | 187 | 183 | 500 | 187 | 500 | 500 | 1731 |
56 | Aaron Aspinall | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 93 | 500 | 500 | 73 | 500 | 111 | 1777 |
57 | Alan Heath | Deestriders | 500 | 102 | 101 | 80 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1783 |
58 | Andrew Gooda | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 113 | 85 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 1790 |
59 | Andy Roberts | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 127 | 91 | 86 | 1804 |
60 | Joe Connelly | Wirral A C | 92 | 500 | 108 | 500 | 105 | 500 | 500 | 1805 |
61 | Chris Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 100 | 116 | 500 | 124 | 1840 |
62 | Ian Thompson | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 105 | 105 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 137 | 1847 |
63 | Michael Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 120 | 129 | 500 | 500 | 195 | 1944 |
64 | G Berthelot | Wrecsam Tri | 130 | 156 | 159 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1945 |
65 | Desse Xavier | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 9 | 500 | 4 | 2013 |
66 | Des McIver | Wirral A C | 500 | 16 | 500 | 7 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2023 |
67 | Rhys ap Elwyn | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 18 | 15 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2033 |
68 | Graham Marlow | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 175 | 500 | 202 | 500 | 163 | 2040 |
69 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 56 | 68 | 500 | 500 | 2124 |
70 | Peter Ellis | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 85 | 64 | 500 | 2149 |
71 | Justin Wyke | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 97 | 500 | 90 | 2187 |
72 | Simon Marshall | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 132 | 500 | 125 | 500 | 2257 |
73 | Dylan Parry | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 150 | 129 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2279 |
74 | Ian Pearce | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 161 | 500 | 161 | 2322 |
75 | Rob Minshull | Wrecsam Tri | 144 | 500 | 182 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2326 |
76 | Sean Partington | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 168 | 500 | 181 | 500 | 2349 |
77 | Tim Burnett | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 164 | 500 | 500 | 200 | 2364 |
78 | Alan Woods | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1 | 2501 |
79 | Ian Weatherall | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2 | 2502 |
80 | Dylan Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 3 | 500 | 2503 |
81 | Stephen Spence | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 6 | 500 | 2506 |
82 | David Alexander | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 14 | 2514 |
83 | Chris Taylor | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 19 | 500 | 2519 |
84 | Steven Robinson | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 29 | 500 | 500 | 2529 |
85 | Tim Higginbottom | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 31 | 2531 |
86 | Antony Tibbet | Wrexham A C | 500 | 35 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2535 |
87 | Paul Howarth | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 37 | 2537 |
88 | Andrew Jones | Prestatyn R C | 47 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2547 |
89 | Rob Johnson | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 52 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2552 |
90 | Max Harris | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 91 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2591 |
91 | Steve Hutton | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 103 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2603 |
92 | Stephen A Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 108 | 2608 |
93 | Jeff Henshaw | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 116 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2616 |
94 | Andrew Campbell | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 126 | 2626 |
94 | John Bennet | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 126 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2626 |
96 | Mike Grimes | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 132 | 2632 |
97 | Andrew Thomas | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2639 |
98 | Darren Hamley | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 142 | 2642 |
99 | Paul Mitchell | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 155 | 500 | 500 | 2655 |
100 | Malcolm Purchase | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 166 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2666 |
101 | Ian Johnstone | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 171 | 2671 |
102 | Mark Dunn | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 192 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2692 |
Category Vet 40 Men (40-44) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 3 | 8 | 500 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 52 |
1 | John Earlston | Abergele Harriers | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 52 |
3 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 13 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 63 |
4 | Eain Robinson | Wirral A C | 12 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 500 | 78 |
5 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 500 | 21 | 85 |
6 | Richard Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 121 |
7 | Sean McCormack | Abergele Harriers | 21 | 28 | 500 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 25 | 123 |
8 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 24 | 33 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 33 | 144 |
9 | Tim Davies | Buckley Runners | 25 | 47 | 34 | 65 | 55 | 33 | 30 | 224 |
10 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 41 | 45 | 39 | 50 | 46 | 36 | 500 | 257 |
11 | Arthur Wilson | Wallasey A C |
46 | 60 | 54 | 45 | 41 | 38 | 61 | 284 |
12 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 70 | 51 | 33 | 49 | 45 | 43 | 72 | 291 |
13 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 62 | 72 | 67 | 55 | 60 | 68 | 500 | 384 |
14 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
88 | 109 | 76 | 47 | 42 | 25 | 500 | 387 |
15 | Steve Livett | Eryri Harriers | 63 | 70 | 63 | 69 | 64 | 67 | 110 | 396 |
16 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 65 | 75 | 70 | 81 | 57 | 55 | 85 | 403 |
17 | Mike Hobday | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 95 | 89 | 89 | 107 | 72 | 91 | 543 |
18 | Mark Baylis | Wirral A C | 16 | 26 | 12 | 28 | 500 | 500 | 35 | 617 |
19 | Thomas Rutherford | Deestriders | 500 | 114 | 106 | 104 | 117 | 83 | 112 | 636 |
20 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 125 | 128 | 134 | 111 | 113 | 85 | 105 | 667 |
21 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 108 | 134 | 110 | 112 | 129 | 84 | 127 | 670 |
22 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 57 | 66 | 59 | 500 | 66 | 500 | 73 | 821 |
23 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
138 | 154 | 158 | 148 | 172 | 131 | 160 | 889 |
24 | John Jennings | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 99 | 71 | 71 | 500 | 101 | 89 | 931 |
25 | Gary Richards | Ellesmere Port R C | 86 | 90 | 500 | 93 | 99 | 70 | 500 | 938 |
26 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 7 | 7 | 5 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 26 | 1045 |
27 | John Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 44 | 43 | 30 | 500 | 500 | 52 | 500 | 1169 |
28 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 158 | 500 | 178 | 127 | 500 | 110 | 130 | 1203 |
29 | Stephen Botham | Wrecsam Tri | 115 | 129 | 143 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 123 | 1510 |
30 | Rob Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 124 | 115 | 500 | 136 | 500 | 168 | 1543 |
31 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 31 | 35 | 23 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1589 |
32 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 155 | 172 | 161 | 500 | 500 | 151 | 500 | 1639 |
33 | Graham Macneil | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 5 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 5 | 2010 |
34 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 179 | 199 | 181 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2059 |
35 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 10 | 500 | 64 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2074 |
36 | Richard Lee | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 50 | 29 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2079 |
37 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 500 | 500 | 51 | 2091 |
38 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 43 | 500 | 50 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2093 |
39 | Gary Munsey | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 81 | 49 | 500 | 2130 |
40 | Geoff Standring | Deestriders | 90 | 116 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2206 |
41 | Hadyn Wafen | Wrexham A C | 118 | 135 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2253 |
42 | John Slavin | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 137 | 119 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2256 |
43 | Ken Hilton | Wallasey A C |
137 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 170 | 500 | 500 | 2307 |
44 | Keith Jones | Buckley Runners | 160 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 167 | 2327 |
45 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 211 | 222 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2433 |
46 | Mike Stanley | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 8 | 2508 |
47 | Gary Munslow | West Cheshire A C | 15 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2515 |
48 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 64 | 2564 |
49 | Clive Donovan | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 80 | 2580 |
50 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 94 | 2594 |
50 | Paul Hooson | Wrecsam Tri | 94 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2594 |
52 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2601 |
53 | Mike Searle | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 109 | 500 | 500 | 2609 |
54 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2614 |
55 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 144 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2644 |
56 | Richard Spencer | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 170 | 500 | 2670 |
Category Vet 45 Men (45-49) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 19 | 22 | 14 | 21 | 19 | 500 | 24 | 119 |
2 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 14 | 20 | 17 | 32 | 27 | 21 | 27 | 126 |
3 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 34 | 30 | 25 | 26 | 17 | 500 | 28 | 160 |
4 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 36 | 40 | 28 | 43 | 53 | 500 | 48 | 248 |
5 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 74 | 82 | 69 | 79 | 86 | 75 | 116 | 465 |
6 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
79 | 96 | 72 | 70 | 76 | 500 | 106 | 499 |
7 | Paul Frodsham | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 14 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 500 | 17 | 568 |
8 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 89 | 118 | 162 | 115 | 134 | 87 | 500 | 705 |
9 | Phil Mobbs | Wirral A C | 132 | 132 | 114 | 108 | 122 | 500 | 125 | 733 |
10 | Ian Laing | Wrecsam Tri | 126 | 143 | 130 | 500 | 141 | 107 | 143 | 790 |
11 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 127 | 157 | 135 | 500 | 139 | 114 | 147 | 819 |
12 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 67 | 74 | 500 | 54 | 75 | 500 | 84 | 854 |
13 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 149 | 158 | 500 | 154 | 142 | 120 | 140 | 863 |
14 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
500 | 174 | 152 | 145 | 159 | 113 | 159 | 902 |
15 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 153 | 167 | 163 | 160 | 175 | 136 | 177 | 954 |
16 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 84 | 117 | 99 | 500 | 500 | 71 | 93 | 964 |
17 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 161 | 178 | 165 | 175 | 179 | 140 | 170 | 989 |
18 | Nick Holmes | Tattenhall Runners | 91 | 112 | 94 | 500 | 96 | 102 | 500 | 995 |
19 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 97 | 500 | 93 | 84 | 108 | 500 | 115 | 997 |
20 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 173 | 196 | 186 | 181 | 177 | 161 | 178 | 1056 |
21 | Bill McDonnell | Deestriders | 500 | 133 | 127 | 109 | 121 | 96 | 500 | 1086 |
22 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 40 | 59 | 500 | 500 | 50 | 45 | 500 | 1194 |
23 | Dave Crawford | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 79 | 500 | 76 | 84 | 500 | 81 | 1320 |
24 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
165 | 183 | 168 | 172 | 500 | 144 | 500 | 1332 |
25 | Chris Smethurst | Wirral A C | 175 | 203 | 194 | 500 | 500 | 162 | 204 | 1438 |
26 | Jon Wycherley | Helsby R C | 500 | 2 | 500 | 3 | 500 | 5 | 500 | 1510 |
27 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 52 | 68 | 65 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1685 |
28 | Neil Halliday | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 71 | 500 | 60 | 74 | 500 | 500 | 1705 |
29 | John Robinson | Buckley Runners | 168 | 500 | 185 | 173 | 189 | 500 | 500 | 1715 |
30 | Mike Powell | Abergele Harriers | 100 | 500 | 79 | 500 | 87 | 500 | 500 | 1766 |
31 | Billy Brown | Wrexham A C | 106 | 108 | 84 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1798 |
32 | Manfred Keune | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 113 | 146 | 100 | 500 | 1859 |
33 | Gary Tan | Abergele Harriers | 133 | 130 | 124 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1887 |
33 | Gareth Evans-Hughes | Wrexham A C | 500 | 131 | 123 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 133 | 1887 |
35 | Angus Francis McGregor | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 140 | 149 | 112 | 500 | 1901 |
36 | Steve McCarten | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 177 | 500 | 138 | 164 | 1979 |
37 | Kevin Buxton | Wirral A C | 500 | 32 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 20 | 2052 |
38 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 26 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 42 | 2068 |
39 | Derek Weaver | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 53 | 500 | 44 | 500 | 500 | 2097 |
40 | Dave Fisher | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 100 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2195 |
41 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 102 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 135 | 2237 |
42 | Bernie Jones | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 4 | 500 | 500 | 2504 |
43 | Adam Haynes | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 25 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2525 |
44 | Gary Wilson | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 30 | 500 | 2530 |
45 | Steve Bellis | Wrexham A C | 500 | 69 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2569 |
46 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 81 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2581 |
47 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 500 | 83 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2583 |
48 | Ashley Chales | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 95 | 2595 |
49 | Steve Walker | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 104 | 2604 |
50 | Chris Jeffs | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 134 | 2634 |
51 | Anthony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 156 | 2656 |
52 | Duncan Longley | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 208 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2708 |
53 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 229 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2729 |
Category Vet 50 Men (50-54) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 27 | 34 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 22 | 32 | 166 |
2 | Brian Williams | Wirral A C | 33 | 48 | 48 | 500 | 59 | 41 | 55 | 284 |
3 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 39 | 500 | 47 | 46 | 70 | 48 | 76 | 326 |
4 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 68 | 73 | 111 | 101 | 102 | 79 | 96 | 519 |
5 | Elvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 77 | 84 | 86 | 97 | 106 | 76 | 100 | 520 |
6 | John Barry Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 81 | 89 | 98 | 95 | 110 | 80 | 500 | 553 |
7 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 107 | 111 | 100 | 103 | 119 | 99 | 119 | 639 |
8 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 121 | 125 | 96 | 107 | 98 | 500 | 101 | 648 |
9 | Alan Cooper | West Cheshire A C | 105 | 171 | 128 | 105 | 123 | 88 | 500 | 720 |
10 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
38 | 49 | 500 | 500 | 72 | 59 | 47 | 765 |
11 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 55 | 56 | 51 | 500 | 67 | 500 | 102 | 831 |
12 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 143 | 159 | 140 | 137 | 156 | 133 | 500 | 868 |
13 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 98 | 75 | 61 | 80 | 58 | 500 | 872 |
14 | Dennis Vallence | Wrexham A C | 135 | 147 | 131 | 117 | 500 | 108 | 500 | 1138 |
15 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 220 | 219 | 206 | 186 | 193 | 156 | 186 | 1146 |
16 | Dave Beard | Eryri Harriers | 194 | 213 | 205 | 195 | 207 | 174 | 213 | 1188 |
17 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 77 | 500 | 52 | 500 | 31 | 87 | 1247 |
19 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 500 | 63 | 64 | 67 | 65 | 500 | 500 | 1259 |
20 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 56 | 64 | 500 | 73 | 101 | 500 | 500 | 1294 |
21 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 183 | 197 | 500 | 184 | 192 | 153 | 500 | 1409 |
22 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 116 | 500 | 109 | 121 | 500 | 103 | 500 | 1449 |
23 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 20 | 39 | 31 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1590 |
24 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 191 | 500 | 500 | 171 | 174 | 132 | 500 | 1668 |
25 | John Robinson | Buckley Runners | 168 | 500 | 185 | 173 | 189 | 500 | 500 | 1715 |
26 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 106 | 92 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 97 | 1795 |
27 | Alan Durston | Ellesmere Port R C | 111 | 122 | 125 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1858 |
28 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 139 | 152 | 145 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1936 |
29 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 152 | 161 | 153 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1966 |
30 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
150 | 165 | 206 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2021 |
31 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 12 | 500 | 2052 |
32 | John Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 37 | 500 | 28 | 500 | 500 | 2065 |
33 | Gordon Scholefield | Wirral A C | 500 | 94 | 74 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2168 |
34 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 72 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 99 | 2171 |
35 | Alan Johnson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 112 | 90 | 500 | 2202 |
36 | Ken Jones | Prestatyn R C | 102 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 132 | 500 | 500 | 2234 |
37 | Peter Davies | Wrexham A C | 145 | 500 | 138 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2283 |
38 | Jim McClave | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 177 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 174 | 2351 |
39 | Steve Ward | Abergele Harriers | 189 | 208 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2397 |
40 | Ian Selvy | Wrexham A C | 42 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2542 |
41 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 69 | 2569 |
42 | John Daniels | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 78 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2578 |
43 | John McKenna | Prestatyn R C | 96 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2596 |
44 | Murray Freeman | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 142 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2642 |
45 | Chris Bennion | Ellesmere Port R C | 151 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2651 |
46 | Cliff Broome | Helsby R C | 500 | 177 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2677 |
47 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 185 | 500 | 500 | 2685 |
48 | Eric Corker | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 205 | 500 | 500 | 2705 |
Category Vet 55 Men (55-59) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
87 | 76 | 56 | 53 | 58 | 61 | 67 | 371 |
2 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 82 | 86 | 80 | 94 | 91 | 65 | 103 | 498 |
3 | Dave Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 83 | 91 | 83 | 87 | 90 | 81 | 129 | 515 |
4 | Martin Williams | Eryri Harriers | 159 | 500 | 147 | 120 | 128 | 97 | 136 | 787 |
5 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 123 | 146 | 133 | 125 | 152 | 500 | 146 | 825 |
6 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 148 | 166 | 155 | 149 | 162 | 123 | 151 | 888 |
7 | Mike Nolan | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 164 | 156 | 138 | 144 | 129 | 185 | 916 |
8 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 164 | 180 | 180 | 170 | 500 | 141 | 176 | 1011 |
9 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 177 | 190 | 500 | 179 | 184 | 154 | 198 | 1082 |
10 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 75 | 115 | 112 | 130 | 500 | 500 | 193 | 1125 |
11 | Dave Shallcross | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 122 | 82 | 100 | 69 | 500 | 1373 |
12 | Andy Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 104 | 77 | 118 | 1799 |
13 | Geoff Harvey | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 180 | 203 | 500 | 196 | 2079 |
14 | Des Wilkinson | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 75 | 500 | 500 | 62 | 2137 |
15 | Malcolm McColl | Deestriders | 500 | 123 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 95 | 500 | 2218 |
16 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 138 | 121 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2259 |
17 | Meirion Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 131 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2631 |
18 | Kenny Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2636 |
19 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 138 | 2638 |
20 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 144 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2644 |
21 | Mike Blake | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 151 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2651 |
22 | Alan Lucas | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 168 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2668 |
23 | Frank McHale | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 175 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2675 |
24 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 190 | 2690 |
25 | Richard Bennett | Deestriders | 500 | 198 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2698 |
Category Vet 60 Men (60-64) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 23 | 500 | 82 | 44 | 83 | 37 | 57 | 326 |
2 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 104 | 88 | 68 | 51 | 63 | 60 | 83 | 413 |
3 | Pete Roberts | Wrexham A C | 80 | 500 | 90 | 88 | 500 | 82 | 113 | 953 |
4 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 178 | 223 | 207 | 182 | 190 | 500 | 197 | 1177 |
5 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 128 | 140 | 141 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1548 |
6 | Geoff Cornfield | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 161 | 164 | 134 | 500 | 1959 |
7 | Brian Evans | Eryri Harriers | 182 | 204 | 196 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2082 |
8 | Derek Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 188 | 209 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2397 |
9 | John Craddock | Buckley Runners | 500 | 218 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2718 |
Category Vet 65 Men (65+) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 169 | 176 | 500 | 159 | 143 | 119 | 500 | 1266 |
2 | Laurie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 173 | 187 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2360 |
3 | Brian McGuigan | Wirral A C | 204 | 500 | 500 | 204 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2408 |
4 | Geoff Gartrell | Wrexham A C | 213 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2713 |
Category Under 20 Ladies | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 63 |
2 | Danielle Osler | Wallasey A C |
11 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 761 |
3 | Alex McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 900 |
Category Senior Ladies (20-34) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Caroline McIlroy | Wirral A C | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 150 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 89 |
3 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 20 | 17 | 17 | 25 | 31 | 27 | 24 | 130 |
4 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 31 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 23 | 30 | 176 |
5 | Tracy Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 30 | 36 | 29 | 39 | 45 | 35 | 48 | 214 |
6 | Anne Rosbottom | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 341 |
7 | Lucy Gallon | Helsby R C | 23 | 150 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 150 | 500 | 387 |
8 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 458 |
9 | Anna Phillips | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 466 |
10 | Michelle Jones | Abergele Harriers | 12 | 10 | 9 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 481 |
11 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 40 | 46 | 150 | 53 | 150 | 47 | 500 | 486 |
12 | Beverley Barnes | Deestriders | 54 | 150 | 44 | 150 | 53 | 51 | 500 | 502 |
13 | Eleri Bacon | Abergele Harriers | 27 | 150 | 150 | 34 | 150 | 24 | 500 | 535 |
14 | Paula Cooper | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 8 | 9 | 150 | 500 | 617 |
15 | Jenny Ewels | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 16 | 9 | 625 |
16 | Clare Hinde | Wirral A C | 19 | 150 | 150 | 30 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 649 |
17 | Lisa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 22 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 32 | 150 | 500 | 654 |
18 | Helen Lally | Wirral A C | 150 | 28 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 29 | 500 | 657 |
19 | Sue Barraclough | Wallasey A C |
44 | 150 | 38 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 682 |
20 | Helen Lawrence | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 1 | 150 | 500 | 751 |
21 | Emma Parry | Wrexham A C | 2 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 752 |
22 | Rosemary Connelly | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 5 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 755 |
23 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 15 | 500 | 765 |
24 | Helen Allison | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 22 | 500 | 772 |
25 | Anna Evans | Abergele Harriers | 34 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 784 |
26 | Janet Watkins | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 36 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 786 |
27 | Lisa Davies | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 37 | 150 | 500 | 787 |
28 | Louise Merivale | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 40 | 790 |
29 | Laura Wright | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 45 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 795 |
30 | Michelle Squire | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 47 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 797 |
31 | Yolla McCoy | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 50 | 500 | 800 |
32 | Laura Haworth | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 52 | 802 |
33 | Sue Ollerhead | Wirral A C | 62 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 812 |
Category Vet 35 Ladies (35-39) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 4 | 150 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
2 | Kirsty Stevenson | Abergele Harriers | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 150 | 8 | 49 |
3 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 15 | 12 | 150 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 73 |
4 | Jeanette Fox | Wirral A C | 150 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 112 |
5 | Caroline Howard | Tattenhall Runners | 24 | 23 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 20 | 27 | 143 |
6 | Helen Davies | Wrexham A C | 3 | 2 | 150 | 2 | 7 | 150 | 4 | 168 |
7 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 150 | 30 | 11 | 226 |
8 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 52 | 150 | 47 | 43 | 47 | 37 | 37 | 263 |
9 | Henrietta Grice | Helsby R C | 150 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 26 | 14 | 500 | 274 |
10 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 28 | 33 | 150 | 21 | 27 | 150 | 500 | 409 |
11 | Sarah Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 6 | 150 | 6 | 150 | 150 | 6 | 468 |
12 | Sarah Gooda | Helsby R C | 150 | 25 | 24 | 150 | 150 | 28 | 500 | 527 |
13 | Sandra Montgomery | Buckley Runners | 150 | 19 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 19 | 500 | 638 |
14 | Deborah Clift | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 21 | 150 | 22 | 643 |
15 | Tracey Lewis-Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 39 | 38 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 677 |
16 | Kim Jones | Wrexham A C | 21 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 771 |
17 | Amanda Penfold | Ellesmere Port R C | 38 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 788 |
18 | Mary Stevenson | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 42 | 150 | 500 | 792 |
19 | Margaret Motley | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 50 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 800 |
Category Vet 40 Ladies (40-44) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrexham A C | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 150 | 5 | 27 |
2 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 10 | 150 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 8 | 15 | 76 |
3 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 13 | 150 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 86 |
4 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 26 | 26 | 150 | 29 | 29 | 18 | 25 | 153 |
5 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 150 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 25 | 150 | 18 | 249 |
6 | Deborah Menzies | Deestriders | 51 | 43 | 42 | 46 | 50 | 39 | 38 | 258 |
7 | Sue Bond | Buckley Runners | 33 | 37 | 150 | 150 | 40 | 43 | 41 | 344 |
8 | Judith Jones | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 18 | 12 | 26 | 150 | 150 | 21 | 377 |
9 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 150 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 150 | 150 | 28 | 396 |
10 | Amanda Hewitt | Wirral A C | 150 | 4 | 150 | 4 | 5 | 150 | 500 | 463 |
11 | Dianne Turner | Helsby R C | 14 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 12 | 5 | 500 | 481 |
12 | Hillary Roderick | Abergele Harriers | 8 | 150 | 11 | 150 | 19 | 150 | 500 | 488 |
13 | Lynne Griffiths | Wrecsam Tri | 150 | 150 | 28 | 33 | 36 | 150 | 500 | 547 |
14 | Cheryl Platt | Wirral A C | 36 | 150 | 37 | 44 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 567 |
15 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
150 | 48 | 150 | 150 | 52 | 42 | 500 | 592 |
16 | Christine Jones | Prestatyn R C | 25 | 32 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 657 |
17 | Rachel Arnold | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 19 | 769 |
18 | Delyth Bryan | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 26 | 776 |
19 | Rachel Saunders | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 46 | 796 |
20 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 50 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 800 |
21 | Sally Walsh | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 56 | 150 | 500 | 806 |
22 | Rita Waters | Wirral A C | 61 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 500 | 811 |
Category Vet 45 Ladies (45-49) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
150 | 21 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 21 | 23 | 148 |
2 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
37 | 39 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 33 | 34 | 210 |
3 | Tessa Swaine | Tattenhall Runners | 45 | 47 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 41 | 39 | 249 |
4 | Linda Drayton | Buckley Runners | 41 | 41 | 41 | 52 | 49 | 34 | 45 | 251 |
5 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 56 | 49 | 43 | 51 | 46 | 38 | 35 | 262 |
6 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 48 | 150 | 45 | 54 | 51 | 45 | 44 | 287 |
7 | Ann Ablett | Buckley Runners | 59 | 52 | 48 | 57 | 54 | 55 | 53 | 319 |
8 | Barbara Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 35 | 35 | 33 | 150 | 39 | 36 | 150 | 328 |
9 | Alison Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 469 |
10 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 9 | 8 | 150 | 150 | 10 | 150 | 150 | 477 |
11 | Pam Grant | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 31 | 150 | 150 | 35 | 150 | 31 | 547 |
12 | Margaret Oxton | Wirral A C | 49 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 44 | 42 | 585 |
13 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 47 | 44 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 49 | 590 |
14 | Val Blair | Deestriders | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 55 | 54 | 51 | 610 |
15 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 39 | 42 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 681 |
16 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 16 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 766 |
17 | Lesley Arrowsmith | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 23 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 773 |
18 | Judith Tinsley | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 41 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 791 |
19 | Val Ball | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 43 | 793 |
20 | Meinir Huws | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 150 | 798 |
21 | Julie Gibson | Wirral A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 49 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 799 |
Category Vet 50 Ladies (50-54) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Lyn Spuce | Wrexham A C | 150 | 22 | 22 | 31 | 28 | 26 | 32 | 161 |
2 | Sheila Lawrence | Wirral A C | 46 | 45 | 150 | 48 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 280 |
3 | Jayne Fraser | Wirral A C | 32 | 30 | 30 | 150 | 150 | 32 | 33 | 307 |
4 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 57 | 50 | 46 | 56 | 150 | 52 | 50 | 311 |
5 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 60 | 53 | 49 | 58 | 150 | 56 | 150 | 426 |
6 | Maureen Crosby | Wirral A C | 53 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 803 |
Category Vet 55 Ladies (55+) | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
16/11/03 Shotton | 30/11/03 Mold | 14/12/03 Tattenhall | 08/02/04 Birkenhead | 29/02/04 Helsby | 28/03/04 Hoylake | 07/05/04 Wrexham | ||||
1 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 18 | 13 | 150 | 16 | 18 | 9 | 13 | 87 |
2 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 17 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 150 | 88 |
3 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 29 | 150 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 31 | 36 | 210 |
4 | Frances Mudway | West Cheshire A C | 43 | 40 | 35 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 150 | 234 |
5 | Ann Jones | Wrexham A C | 150 | 27 | 25 | 150 | 150 | 25 | 29 | 406 |
6 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | 58 | 51 | 150 | 55 | 150 | 53 | 150 | 517 |
7 | Raewyn Bailey | Tattenhall Runners | 42 | 42 | 36 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 570 |
8 | Mary Gartrell | Wrexham A C | 55 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 805 |